Featured News

Crew

Though they never appear on screen, the crew of the eight Harry Potter films played a critical role in bringing the magical story we love to life. Here you can see the full list of the crew as well as view individual pages for the crew members.

Latest News

Latest News

  • Role Call: It’s an army…of news! - This week, an army practically takes over Role Call, the Dowager Countess dresses down, Santa is spotted, and Daniel Radcliffe's next magical role gets a title! All that and more in this edition of Casting News!
  • Role Call: London Calling - Our Casting News this week takes us to London, where a number of projects are currently afoot. Get all the latest news on what our favorite actors are up, including this week's television appearances, by reading below!
More Casting News

Click on the image of your choice to see their full bio page:

Full Crew List by Movie

Full Crew List by Movie

  • PS/SS
  • CoS
  • PoA
  • GoF
  • OotP
  • HBP
  • DH1
  • DH2

Information by IMDb

Directed

Chris Columbus

Writing Credits (WGA)

J.K. Rowling … (novel)
Steve Kloves … (screenplay)

Produced

Todd Arnow … associate producer
Michael Barnathan … executive producer
Chris Columbus … executive producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen … associate producer (as Paula Dupre-Pesman)
Duncan Henderson … executive producer
David Heyman … producer
Mark Radcliffe … executive producer
Tanya Seghatchian … co-producer

Music

John Williams

Cinematography

John Seale

Film Editing

Richard Francis-Bruce

Casting

Susie Figgis
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow
Peter Francis
John King … supervising art director
Michael Lamont
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Simon Lamont
Steven Lawrence
Lucinda Thomson
Cliff Robinson … (uncredited)

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Judianna Makovsky

Makeup Department

Jane Body … hair stylist
Mark Coulier … key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman … special makeup effects artist
Eithne Fennel … hair designer (as Eithné Fennell)
Andrea Finch … hair stylist: second unit (as Andrea Pennell)
Jeanette Freeman … hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow … hair stylist
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
Clare Le Vesconte … makeup artist
Chris Lyons … dental technician
Lisa McDevitt … makeup artist: second unit
Sharon Nicholas … hair trainee / makeup trainee
Alex Rouse … wigmaker
Jane Royle … makeup artist
Zoe Tahir … hair stylist
Michelle Taylor … makeup artist: second unit
Julia Wilson … crowd makeup
Sallie Evans … makeup artist (uncredited)
Claire Folkard … creature effects trainee (uncredited)
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz … hair stylist (uncredited)
Claire Matthews … makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician (uncredited)
Caitlin Tanner … dailies makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Todd Arnow … unit production manager
David Carrigan … assistant production manager / assistant production supervisor
Russell Lodge … production supervisor: second unit
Mark Marshall … post-production supervisor
R.J. Mino … unit production manager: second unit
Janine Modder … production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Chris Carreras … first assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director: second unit
Ian Dray … additional third assistant director
David R. Ellis … second unit director (as David Ellis)
Robert Grayson … key second assistant director
Duncan Henderson … additional first assistant director
Dan John … second assistant director: second unit
Robert Legato … second unit director
Michael Michael … third assistant director
R.J. Mino … additional second assistant director
David Pearson … first assistant director: motion control & model unit
Fiona Richards … co-second assistant director
Josh Robertson … first assistant director: second unit
Nick Shuttleworth … third assistant director: second unit
Michael Stevenson … second assistant director
Rob Burgess … additional third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Simon Emanuel … set second assistant director: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department

Simon Alderton … supervising rigger: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Ravi Bansal … concept artist
Jim Barr … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Elena Biggs … assistant modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Hannah Biggs … assistant modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Rob Bliss … creative designer
Michael Boone … set designer
Mark Brady … supervising carpenter: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Adam Brockbank … storyboard artist
Paul Burges … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Paul Catling … creative designer
Peter Chan … storyboard artist
Bryn Court … sculptor
Tracey Curtis … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Joe Dipple … chargehand dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Peter Dorme … set designer
Gill Ducker … production buyer
John Fox … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Adrian Getley … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Jo Graysmark … assistant set decorator (as Johanna Graysmark)
Glenn Haddock … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Glen Haddock)
Gary Handley … drapes master
Rosie Hardwick … set designer
Bernie Hearn … chargehand dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Dan Hearn … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Paul Hearn … props
Andrew Holder … sculptor
Darren Holland … stagehand: second unit
Michael Howlett … head metal worker: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Gary Ixer … stand-by props: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Patricia Johnson … set designer
Dominic Masters … assistant art director
Christian McDonald … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Micky Mills … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Miraphora Mina … graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Stephen Morahan … assistant art director (as Steven Morahan)
David Nicoll … scenic artist
Cyrille Nomberg … illustrator
Gerry O’Connor … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Eddie O’Neil … supervising stagehand: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
John Palmer … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Robert Park … charge hand carpenter
Nick Pelham … storyboard artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
John Robinson … sculptor
Steven Sallybanks … scenic art director
Lee Sandales … assistant set decorator
Gert Stevens … concept artist
Dan Sweetman … storyboard artist
Vladimir Todorov … storyboard artist
Gary Tomkins … assistant art director
Sarah ‘Toad’ Tozer … set designer (as Toad Tozer)
Lisa Turner … art department coordinator
Bob Walker … lettering artist (as Robert Walker)
Julian Walker … lettering artist
Paul Waller … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Wolfgang Walther … rigger
John Weller … senior modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
David Wescott … head scenic painter: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Michael Westcott … supervising scenic painter: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Brian White … supervising plasterer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Terry Whitehouse … prop modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Jamie Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … supervising propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Sydney Wilson … dressing propman: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Sidney Wilson)
Ruth Winick … graphic artist
Tiffany Woods … assistant modeller: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Tony Wright … storyboard artist
Andy Aitken … scenic plasterer/mould maker (uncredited)
John Alvin … poster artist (uncredited)
Lawrie Ayres … dressing props (uncredited)
Will Ayres … props (uncredited)
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeler (uncredited)
Toby Britton … art department model maker (uncredited)
Patrick Casey … construction buyer (uncredited)
Paul Cheesman … dressing propman (uncredited)
Paul Couch … stand-by painter (uncredited)
Michael Finlay … painter (uncredited)
Pip Fox … props (uncredited)
Heidi Gibb … junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré … artist (uncredited)
Dominic Hailstone … concept modeller (uncredited)
Daniel Handley … supervising draper (uncredited)
Robert Jackson … carpenter (uncredited)
Jody King … assistant sculptor (uncredited)
P.K. MacCarthy … storyboard artist (uncredited)
Tony Marks … carpenter (uncredited)
Steve Payne … dressing props (uncredited)
Christian Short … prop man (uncredited)
Drew Struzan … poster artist (uncredited)
Emma Vane … junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Lizzi Wilson … petty cash buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department

Martin Cantwell … sound effects editor
Simon Chase … assistant sound editor
Ed Colver … foley mixer (as Edward Colver)
Felicity Cottrell … foley artist
Adam Daniel … sound re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel … sound re-recording mixer
Richard Fordham … assistant sound editor
Pauline Griffiths … foley artist
Peter Holt … foley editor
Alex Joseph … assistant sound editor
Eddy Joseph … supervising sound editor
Nick Lowe … adr editor
Ray Merrin … sound re-recording mixer
John Midgley … sound mixer
Ian Munro … sound recordist: second unit
Julian Pinn … sound consultant: Dolby
June Prinz … boom operator
Colin Ritchie … dialogue editor
Tim Worth … boom operator: second unit
Gareth Bull … adr recordist (uncredited)
Sefi Carmel … adr recordist (uncredited)
Ryan Davis … additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Stephen Gilmour … sound maintenance (uncredited)
Jake Jackson … assistant sound engineer (uncredited)
Gareth John … sound maintenance (uncredited)
Paul Munro … boom operator: vfx unit (uncredited)
Gerard Roche … adr mixer (uncredited)
Alan Snelling … adr recordist (uncredited)
Oliver Tarney … foreign mix supervision (uncredited)

Special Effects

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr … animatronic model designer (as Jonathan Klahr)
Astrig Akseralian … key animatronic model designer
Jonathan Angell … special effects senior technician
Peter Aston … special effects senior technician
Daniel Auber … art finisher: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Chris Barton … key animatronic model designer
Pete Bell … motion bear electronics & mechanics: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Brian Best … animatronics model designer
Nigel Brackley … special effects senior technician
Stuart Bray … animatronic model designer
Daniel Brunet … animatronic designer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Mark Bullimore … special effects modeller
Michael Clarke … special effects senior technician (as Mike Clarke)
Nik Cooper … senior special effects technician: motion control and model unit
John Coopinger … animatronic model designer
Jamie Courtier … project supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Karl Derrick … animatronic model designer
Stuart Digby … special effects senior technician
Nick Dudman … creature effects
David Dunsterville … motion bear electronics & mechanics: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Michael Durkan … special effects technician
Malcolm Evans … animatronic model designer (as Malcolm Evan)
John Field … head rigger: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Chris Fitzgerald … creature sculptor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Steve Fitzwater … assistant construction manager: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Steven Fitzwater)
Marie Fraser … skin technology supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Mari Fraser)
Charlotte Greenwood … animatronic model designer
Verner Gresty … motion bear supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Frank Guiney … animatronic engineer
Tamzine Hanks … animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician
Shaune Harrison … animatronic model designer
Simon Hewitt … animatronic designer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop / animatronic model designer
Graham High … creature sculptor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Kate Hill … animatronic model designer
Myf Hopkins … creatures producer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Patrick Johnson … special effects technician
Steve Jolley … creature sculptor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Dave Kelly … mold maker: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Mike Kerby … special effects technician (as Michael Kerby)
Tacy Kneale … art finish supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
John Lambert … makeup effects coordinator
Andrew Lee … animatronic model designer
Melissa Lenihan … animatronic model designer
Julian Manning … electronic supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Kevin Mathews … wire effects supervisor
Jason McCameron … animatronic engineer
Esteban Mendoza … animatronic model designer (as Esteban Mendnoza)
Digby Milner … special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Malcolm Mister … mold maker: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Tim Mitchell … animatronic engineer
Day Murch … fabrication supervisor
Stephen Murphy … animatronic model designer
Kate Murray … sculptor
Ceri Nicholls … special effects technician
Geoff Paige … workshop supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Adrian Parish … animatronic designer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Alan Perez … special effects technician
Lee Phelan … assistant special effects technician: second unit
Tony Phelan … senior special effects technician: second unit (as Anthony Phelan)
Peter Pickering … special effects senior technician
Gary Pollard … supervising animatronic model designer
Anton Prickett … animatronic engineer (as Anton Pricket)
Martin Reid … animatronic model designer
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … special effects technician
Rosie Richardson … special effects technician
Bobbi Roberts … art finisher: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Bobbie Roberts)
Malcolm Roberts … construction manager: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Jim Sandys … animatronics model designer (as James Sandys)
Mike Scanlan … animatronic designer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Michael Scanlan)
Terry Sibley … mold maker: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Sharon Smith … head of creatures design: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Paul Spateri … key animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson … special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens … animatronic designer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Henrik Svensson … mold maker (as Lars Henrik Svensson)
Annabel Tait … art finisher: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Paul Taylor … special effects senior technician
Rick Thompson … special effects floor supervisor
Robert Voysey … head plasterer: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Graham Weames … head carpenter: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Ian Whittaker … creature sculptor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Paul Whybrow … special effects senior technician
Simon Williams … animatronic model designer / special effects technician
Tim Willis … special effects floor supervisor
Kenny Wilson … mold shop supervisor: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Mark Woollard … prop manufacturing coordinator: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Julie Wright … art finisher: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop
Tahra Zafar … fabricator: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (as Tahra Kharibian-Zafar)
Barry Best … mold maker (uncredited)
Garry Cooper … special effects model senior technician (uncredited)
Jim Davey … digital film recording (uncredited)
Benjamin M. Esterson … special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris ‘Flimsy’ Howes … special effects (uncredited)
Daniel Letch … special effects (uncredited)
Noah Meddings … assistant special effects (uncredited)
Charlie Olsen … special effects crew (uncredited)
Ben Philips … special effects creature puppet assistant (uncredited)
Karen Purvis … animatronic designer: The Jim Henson Creature Shop (uncredited)
Dave Sullivan … special effects technician (uncredited)
Simon Webber … animatronic model designer (uncredited)
Kevin Wescott … special effects assistant (uncredited)
Grant White … assistant: Jim Henson’s Creature Shop (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers … digital artist: ILM
Jude Adamson … lead sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Alia Agha … 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Dave Allum … modeller: motion control & model unit (as David Allum)
Alfonso Alpuerto … digital character animator: SPI
Ana Maria Alvarado … previsualization: SPI
Marilyn Anderson … TA manager: Mill Film
David Andrews … animation supervisor: ILM
Stephen Aplin … animator: ILM
Cynthia Aragon … rotoscoping lead: SPI (as Cynthia E. Aragon)
Eric Armstrong … animation supervisor: SPI
Dan Ashton … film operator: Cinesite
Nicholas Atkinson … visual effects editor: Mill Film (as Nick Atkinson)
Dona Ball … modeller: motion control & model unit
Tom Barrett … visual effects editor
Angela Barson … sequence compositor: MPC
Alistair Bell … modeller: motion control & model unit
Scott Benza … animator: ILM
Jim Berney … visual effects supervisor: SPI
Anita Bevelheimer … digital compositor
Mark Beverton … modeller: motion control & model unit
Matt Blackwell … digital artist: ILM
Nigel Blake … senior workshop technician: motion control & model unit
Steven Blakey … effects animator: SPI
James Bluma … assistant visual effects editor: SPI
Rod G. Bogart … software research & development: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
Michael Bradley … electrician: motion control & model unit
Timothy Brakensiek … creature developer: ILM
Patrick Brennan … lead digital artist: ILM
Terry Bridle … senior modeller: motion control & model unit
Johnny Brosman … coordinator: motion control & model unit
Jon R. Brown … visual effects matchmover (as Jon Brown)
Steve Brown … senior plasterer: motion control & model unit (as Steven Brown)
Tom Bruno Jr. … cloth & hair: SPI
Andrew Bull … 3D motion control previs: motion control unit (as Andy Bull)
Simon Burchell … assistant visual effects editor
John Butiu … character modeler: SPI
Aimee Campbell … matchmover: SPI (as Aimee E. Campbell)
Grady Campbell … color & lighting: SPI
Jeremy Cantor … lead CG character animator: SPI
Brian Cantwell … 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Tim Caplan … I/O supervisor: Mill Film
Allen Cappuccilli … visual effects editor: SPI (as Alan Cappuccilli)
Derek Carlson … lead technical assistant: SPI
Anthony Ceccomancini … systems research engineer: SPI
Jason Chalmers … modeller: motion control & model unit
Alan Chan … look development lead: SPI
Sophia Chowdhury … modeller: motion control & model unit
Amy Christensen … 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Kyle Clark … lead CG character animator: SPI
Steve Clarke … painter: motion control & model unit (as Steven Clark)
John Clinton … producer: digital visual effects, SPI (as John F. Clinton III)
Allison Coit … visual effects production assistant: SPI
Tony Coldham … plasterer: motion control & model unit
Rich Cole … visual effects coordinator
Clint Colver … color & lighting: SPI (as Clinton Colver)
Ryan Cook … digital artist: ILM
Colin Coull … colot timer: Mill Film
Joyce Cox … visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Doug Creel … effects animator: SPI
Beth D’Amato … digital paint lead: ILM / rotoscope lead: ILM
Johanna D’Amato … CG production technician: ILM
Matthew D’Angibau … motion control operator: motion control unit
Bryan Davis … CG production technician: ILM
Nick Davis … visual effects supervisor
Steven Deahl … modeller: motion control & model unit
Lisa Deaner … lead high speed compositor: SPI
Rob Delicata … visual effects producer: motion control unit
Lou Dellarosa … animator: ILM
Debbie Denise … visual effects executive producer: SPI
Mark DeSousa … cloth & hair: SPI (as Mark E.A. De Sousa)
Keith Devlin … compositor: Cinesite
Michael Di Como … lead digital artist: ILM
Gavin Digby … compositor: Cinesite
Jenny Dodwell … modeller: motion control & model unit
Christina Drahos … digital artist: ILM
Robert Duncan … digital visual effects supervisor: CFC
Nika Dunne … digital paint: ILM
Russell Earl … digital artist: ILM
Dave Early … lead digital matte artist: Mill Film
Selwyn Eddy … 3D matchmove supervisor: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Curtis Edwards … cloth & hair: SPI (as Curtis ‘NZ’ Edwards)
Paul Edwards … visual effects producer: Mill Film
Julia Egerton … compositing artist: CFC
Sander Ellers … modeller: motion control & model unit
Mike Ellis … film recording engineer: ILM
Michael Elson … head of production: MPC
Raul Essig … digital artist: ILM
Ricardo Evangelista … modeller: motion control & model unit
Fred Evans … model sculptor: motion control & model unit
Trevor Eve … painter: motion control & model unit
Jonathan Fawkner … compositing artist: CFC
Daev Finn … lead sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues
James Flux … color & lighting: SPI
Micky Flynn … electrician: motion control & model unit
Doug Forrest … high speed compositor: SPI
Crys Forsyth-Smith … visual effects producer: SPI
David E. Franks … digital asset coordinator
Mike Frevert … digital artist
Derek Friesenborg … digital character animator: SPI
Quentin Frost … color & lighting: SPI
Lisa Garner … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Dawn Gates … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Marcia Gay … visual effects production supervisor
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz … digital matte painter: SPI
Paul Giacoppo … creature supervisor: ILM
Tracey Gibbons … visual effects post-production supervisor
Scott Gibson … rigger: motion control & model unit
Kevin Gilmartin … modeller: motion control & model unit
Adam Glasman … digital colourist: CFC
Matthew Glen … additional visual effects editor (as Matt Glen)
Meher Gourjian … cloth & hair: SPI
Jason Greenblum … lead digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Charlotte Greenwood … model sculptor: motion control & model unit
Cam Griffin … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Sarah Griggs … coordinator: build unit, motion control unit, model unit (as Sarah Jane Griggs)
Gerald Gutschmidt … computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Roger Guyett … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Joanne Hafner … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Jennie Hall … visual effects coordinator
Mark Hall … look development: SPI (as Mark R. Hall)
Yan Hammond … motion control operator: motion control unit
Emma Hanson … model sculptor: motion control & model unit
Jordan Harris … digital character animator: SPI
Philip Harrison … modeller: motion control & model unit
Laurence Harvey … modeller: motion control & model unit
Jeff Hatchel … digital artist: ILM
Ed Hawkins … sequence compositor: MPC
Christopher Hayes … modeller: motion control & model unit (as Chris Hayes)
Jane Headford … sculptor/modeller
Wendy Hendrickson … 3D matchmove artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Nick Hendy … electrician: motion control & model unit
Jenny Heppenstall … modeller: motion control & model unit
Garman Herigstad … cloth & hair: SPI
Rebecca Heskes … viewpaint artist: ILM
Christopher Hobbs … modeller: motion control & model unit
Martin Hobbs … visual effects producer: MPC
Sofia Hodges … visual effects coordinator
Richard E. Hollander … visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Katja Hollmann … scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
Greg Horswill … modeller: motion control & model unit
Peter Seymour Howell … modeller: motion control & model unit (as Peter Seymour-Howell)
Kevin Hudson … CG character modelling lead: SPI
Angela Hunt … visual effects producer: Mill Film
Antony Hunt … visual effects executive producer: Mill Film
Peg Hunter … digital artist: ILM
Greg Hyman … visual effects editor: ILM
Sean Hyunin Lee … lead sequence compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Sho Igarashi … cloth lead: SPI
Chas Jarrett … CGI animation supervisor: MPC
Paul Jessel … lead CG character animator: SPI
Drew Jones … visual effects executive producer: CFC
Robert Jones … modeller: motion control & model unit
Peter Joslin … electrician: motion control & model unit
Jennifer Juen … visual effects digital coordinator: SPI
Ross Kameny … software developer: SPI
Michael Kanfer … associate visual effects supervisor (as Michael D. Kanfer)
Joanie Karnowski … lead matchmover: SPI
Paul Kavanagh … animator: ILM
Ian Kerr … modeller: motion control & model unit
Marvin Kim … character modeller: SPI
MacDuff Knox … look development lead: SPI
Hilmar Koch … CG sequence supervisor: ILM
Susan Kornfeld … texture painter: SPI
Zsolt Krajcsik … effects animator: SPI
Marshall Richard Krasser … compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Daniel Kuehn … visual effects animation production manager: SPI
Daniel La Chapelle … cloth & hair: SPI (as Daniel Lachapelle)
Harry Lam … 2D compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Hoiyue ‘Harry’ Lam)
Mark Lambert … CG supervisor: SPI
Paul Lambert … Inferno artist: Cinesite
David C. Lawson … look development lead: SPI
James Do Young Lee … rotoscoping: SPI (as James Doyoung Lee)
Simon Lee … modeller: motion control & model unit
Robert Legato … visual effects supervisor
Lyndon Li … color & lighting: SPI
Benjamin Lishka … color & lighting: SPI (as Benjamin F. Lishka)
Lauren A. Littleton … visual effects production manager: SPI (as Lauren Ann Littleton)
Francis Liu … look development (as Francis P. Liu)
John Lockwood … compositor: Cinesite
Roger Lofting … financial liaison: Mill Film / legal liaison: Mill Film
David Lomax … CG supervisor: Mill Film
Steve Loveday … modeller: motion control & model unit
Darren Lurie … hair lead: SPI
Skye Lyons … visual effects digital coordinator: SPI
Jodie Maier … 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Jay Mallet … motion control operator: motion control unit
Jennifer Mangan … previsualization editor
Alyson Markell … digital modeller: ILM
Tia L. Marshall … digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Seth Maury … CG supervisor: SPI
Jason McDade … digital character animator: SPI
Paul McGhee … digital color timer: SPI
M. Scott McKee … color & lighting: SPI
James McKeown … modeller: motion control & model unit (as James McGowan)
Jeff McLean … lead sequence compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jim ‘Cerberus’ McLean … color & lighting: SPI
Ian McWilliams … modeller: motion control & model unit
Jon Meakins … modeller: motion control & model unit
Bob Mercier … 3D sequence lead: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Michaels … composite supervisor: Cinesite
Ray Moody … motion control operator: motion control unit
Karl Mooney … visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
Sarah Moore … color & lighting: SPI
Raquel Morales … texture painter: SPI
Greg Morgan … senior workshop technician: motion control & model unit
Lauren Morimoto … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
David Manos Morris … 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Michelle Motta … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Duncan Mude … modeller: motion control & model unit
Michael Mulholland … 3D modelling & lighting animator: Cinesite (as Mike Mulholland)
Del Murphy … stagehand: motion control & model unit
John Murphy … modeller: motion control & model unit
Karen M. Murphy … visual effects producer
Peter Muyzers … lead technical director: MPC
Maks Naporowski … CG character set-up: SPI (as Maksymillan Naporoski)
Craig Narramore … modeller: motion control & model unit
Ronald Nash … plasterer: motion control & model unit
Jonathan Neill … 3D modelling & lighting animator: Cinesite
Peter Nicolai … animation coordinator: ILM / visual effects coordinator: ILM
Digna Nigoumi … encoding crane operator: motion control unit / motion control operator: motion control unit
Richard Northcroft … sculptor/modeller
Samuel Nunez … lead matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Oakley … modeller: motion control & model unit
Pia Odell-Foster … visual effects coordinator (as Pia Turchyn)
Pete Oldroyd … compositor: Cinesite
Jeff Olm … high speed compositor: SPI
Khatsho John Orfali … digital artist: ILM (as Kahtsho Orfali)
Carolyn Oros … character modeller: SPI
Julie Orosz … production manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Julie Orszo)
Andrea Lackey Pace … technical assistant: SPI
David Palmer … texture painter: SPI
Dominic Parker … supervising CG animator: CFC
David Parrish … color & lighting: SPI (as David A. Parrish)
Stuart Partridge … senior compositor
Jamie Peters … rigger: motion control & model unit
Aaron Pfau … lead creature developer: ILM
Cary Phillips … software research & development: ILM
David Phillips … digital compositor
Franco Pietrantonio … visual effects digital production manager: SPI
Todd Pilger … CG character set-up lead: SPI
Bruce Powell … digital artist: ILM
Andrew Proctor … modeller: motion control & model unit
Derrick Quarles … lead film recordist: SPI (as Derrick Troy Quarles)
Leigh Raby … filmout manager: Mill Film
Denise Ream … animation producer: ILM / visual effects producer: ILM
Kevin Reuter … lead digital artist: ILM
Mark Rodahl … visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Rogers … electrician: motion control & model unit
John Rogers … gaffer: motion control & model unit
Tomás Rosenfeldt … lead effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Tomas Rosenfeldt)
Sally Ross … coordinator: motion control & model unit
Susan Ross … viewpaint supervisor: ILM
Jason Rosson … digital artist: ILM
Cherie Rye … cloth & hair: SPI
Joe Salazar … digital compositor
Gregory Salter … supervising compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
Nicole Samarron … CG production technician: ILM
Brian Schindler … digital character animator: SPI
Laura Scholl … look development lead: SPI
Eric Scott … visual effects production coordinator: SPI
Robbie Scott … model unit supervisor (as Robert Scott)
Jules Senior … film editor & library: Cinesite
Ralph Sevazlian … cloth & hair: SPI
Naz Shams … cloth & hair: SPI
Chad Shattuck … lead sequence animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Shaw … 3D motion control previs supervisor: motion control & model unit
Andy Sheng … lead effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rick Shick … high speed compositor: SPI (as Richard Shick)
Karen N. Sickles … animation coordinator: ILM (as Karen Sickles) / visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Karen Sickles)
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects producer: CFC
Alex Smith … compositor: Cinesite
David A. Smith … CG supervisor: SPI (as Dave A. Smith)
Keith W. Smith … digital character animator: SPI
Kenneth Smith … digital timing supervisor: ILM
Brian Smithies … senior modeller: motion control & model unit
Evan Smyth … software developer: SPI
Alexander E. Sokoloff … digital character animator: SPI (as Alexander Sokoloff)
Aliza Sorotzkin … color & lighting: SPI
Natalie Staniforth … sculptor/modeller
Simon Stanley-Clamp … compositing supervisor: Mill Film (as Simon Stanley Clamp)
David Stephens … effects lead: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
Sam Stewart … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Nigel Stone … director of photography: motion control & model unit
Dee Storm … assistant visual effects editor: SPI
Steve Street … 3D modelling & lighting animator: Cinesite
Baudouin Struye … look development lead: SPI
Sebastian Sue … modeller: motion control & model unit
Doug Sutton … lead digital artist: ILM
David Takemura … visual effects plate supervisor
Craig Talmy … senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Tappin … plasterer: motion control & model unit
Will Telford … lead animation set-up: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Tessier … digital character animator: SPI
George Theophanous … motion control cameraman: motion control & model unit
Bill Thomas … model sculptor: motion control & model unit
Cari Thomas … visual effects producer
Richard Thomas … modeller: motion control & model unit
Brian Thompson … CG character set-up: SPI
Simon Thorpe … graphic artist: motion control & model unit
Gavin Toomey … compositing artist: CFC
Mark Topping … modeller: motion control & model unit
Donna Tracy … texture painter: SPI
Peter G. Travers … CG supervisor: SPI
Michael Trujillo … senior video/hardware engineer: SPI
Pauline Ts’o … co-senior lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Pauline T-so)
Alex Tysowsky … digital character animator: SPI
Michelle Urbano … matchmove lead
Darren Urbaszewski … character modeller: SPI
Pepe Valencia … lead co-character animator: SPI
James Van Der Keyl … digital character animator: SPI
Tom Vane … modeller: motion control & model unit
Omz Velasco … digital modeller: ILM
Anthony Vice … plasterer: motion control & model unit
Heide Waldbaum … visual effects digital coordinator: SPI
Jan Walker … modeller: motion control & model unit
Tara Walker … digital lab operator
Tania Wanstall … sculptor/modeller
Gina Warr … color & lighting: SPI (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Roland Watson … visual effects production coordinator: Mill Film
Simon Wearne … previsualization editor
David Weitzberg … digital artist: ILM
Ken Wesley … lead digital artist: ILM
Erin West … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Kelly Wilcox … CG character set-up: SPI
Todd Wilderman … lead CG character animator: SPI
Marc Wilhite … creature developer: ILM
Caroline Wilson … motion control operator: motion control unit
Chris Winters … color & lighting: SPI
Jonathan Wood … look development: SPI
Malcolm Woolridge … cameraman: motion control unit (as Malcolm Wooldridge) / supervisor: motion control unit (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
David Worman … matchmover: SPI
Gregory Yepes … lead sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Kent Yoshida … lead sequence animator: Rhythm & Hues
Gary Abrahamian … previs animation and final animation (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa … scan/record manager (uncredited)
Rob Allman … technical director (uncredited)
Hani AlYousif … digital compositor (uncredited)
Stewart Anderson … technical support: MPC (uncredited)
Christopher Anthony … visual effects (uncredited)
Hunter Athey … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
John Attard … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Kenneth Au … digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Bailey … gaffer: visual effects (uncredited)
Leslie Baker … senior technical director (uncredited)
Steve Baker … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Giacomo Bargellesi … technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Dave Barnard … systems engineer: Smoke & Mirrors, UK (uncredited)
Steve Barnes … digital compositor: MillFilm (uncredited)
Keith Barton … technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Yakov Baytler … senior technical director (uncredited)
Susanne Becker … digital artist (uncredited)
John Bennett … technical support: MPC (uncredited)
Sara Bennett … digital compositor (uncredited)
Kevin Bertazzon … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lloyd Bettell-Higgins … motion control operator (uncredited)
Hitesh Bharadia … digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Christian Boudman … digital compositor (uncredited)
David A.T. Bowman … digital compositor (uncredited)
Helena Brackley … model unit (uncredited)
Sam Breach … previsualisation (uncredited)
Jonah Brennan … visual effects (uncredited)
Will Broadbent … CG artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Sean Broughton … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Simon Brown … visual effects (uncredited)
Andy Burrow … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Scot Byrd … publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Timothy Michael Cairns … roto artist: SPI (uncredited)
Mario Calamita … visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Callan … technical assistant (uncredited)
Beau Cameron … digital artist (uncredited)
Aimee Campbell … cloth artist: SPI (uncredited)
Kevin Campbell … software developer (uncredited)
Martin Chamney … digital artist (uncredited)
Damien Cheetham … post production engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick … digital I/O (uncredited)
Zachary Cole … technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins … systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Grant Connor … digital compositor (uncredited)
Danielle Conroy … director of digital production: SPI (uncredited)
Paul Conway … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Martin Cook … rotoscope artist: MPC (uncredited)
Simon Cox … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Brandon Craig … render supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Stuart Cripps … digital compositor (uncredited)
Todd Daugherty … render support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Richard Davenport … digital artist (uncredited)
Alan Davidson … senior technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Paul Davies … assistant colourist (uncredited)
Yves De Bono … special effects coordinator: CGI unit (uncredited)
Virginie Degorgue … model maker (uncredited)
Neyda E. Dejesus … visual effects senior technical assistant: SPI (uncredited)
Michael Deming … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Thomas R. Dickens … design lead: designed Norbert the Dragon for another studio, SPI (uncredited)
Tony Diep … high speed compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Brian Dowrick … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ditch Doy … CG animator: MPC (uncredited)
Stefan Drury … visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Simon Dunsdon … animatics artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Dan Duran … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Paddy Eason … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Areito Echevarria … digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Chris Elson … rotoscope artist: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Etchells … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Greg Fisher … digital artist (uncredited)
Thomas F. Ford IV … Inferno digital production (uncredited)
Ben Forster … 3D digital artist: MillFilm (uncredited)
Martin Foster … color and lighting: SPI (uncredited)
Kayser Foyz … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Pawl Fulker … previsualisation supervisor (uncredited)
James Furlong … matchmover: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Garnet-Lawson … matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
Andy Gauvreau … digital effects: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Sally Goldberg … computer animator (uncredited)
John Goodman … digital artist (uncredited)
Davina Gottschalk … digital compositor (uncredited)
Katherine Granger … digital compositor (uncredited)
Steve Gray … rotoscope artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jeff Grebe … technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Peter Grecian … technical support: MPC (uncredited)
Phil Green … data operator (uncredited)
Darrel Griffin … data aupport: CFC (uncredited)
Metin Gungor … roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Rosanne Gunn … visual effects (uncredited)
David Gutman … digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Andy Hague … visual effects editorial: CFC (uncredited)
Robert Hall … digital paint artist: CFC (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock … resource administrator (uncredited)
Anthony Harris … digital color timer (uncredited)
Joey Harris … technical assistant (uncredited)
Nic Hatch … CG artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren … 3d scanning (uncredited)
Kieron Helsdon … digital artist (uncredited)
Robert Hemmings … digital artist (uncredited)
Kirk Henderson … concept artist (uncredited)
Charley Henley … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Nicole Herr … senior digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess … technical support (uncredited)
Grant Hewlett … digital artist: tracking (uncredited)
Jep Hill … technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold … digital lab producer: CFC (uncredited)
Phil Holland … scanning & recording operator (uncredited)
Ivo Horvat … matte painter: SPI (uncredited)
Adam Howarth … visual effects: practical effects elements for post production inclusion (uncredited)
Robin Huffer … CG artist (uncredited)
Simon Hughes … scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited)
Ian Hulbert … digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Michael Illingworth … digital artist (uncredited)
Adam Inglis … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Elie Jamaa … technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Merrin Jensen … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Pete Jopling … digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Kasmir … digital compositor (uncredited)
Theano Kazagli … digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith … shader writer (uncredited)
Laurent Kermel … technical director (uncredited) / texture supervisor (uncredited)
Lance Kimes … visual effects (uncredited)
Andy Kind … visual effects (uncredited)
Stephen Kowalski … senior systems engineer (uncredited)
Michael La Fave … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Paul Ladd … visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
James Lamb … digital effects producer: Smoke and Mirrors Productions Ltd, UK (uncredited)
Douglas Larmour … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Aaron M. Lawn … production services technician (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt … rotoscope artist (uncredited)
John Leonti … CG animator: MPC (uncredited)
Raymond K.L. Liu … digital artist (uncredited)
Nick Lloyd … digital artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Loughnane … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder … manager (uncredited)
Roz Lowrie … visual effects editorial: CFC (uncredited)
Veronica Luthcke … matte monkey (uncredited)
Alasdair MacCuish … data operations manager: Cinesite, UK (uncredited)
Joe Mancewicz … animation setup (uncredited)
Joe Mandia … previsualization artist (uncredited)
Julian Mann … technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Ethan Marak … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scott Marriott … digital paint artist: CFC (uncredited)
Jeffrey Martin … digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Jason McDonald … animator (uncredited) / digital artist (uncredited)
Adam McInnes … digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Joel Meire … digital artist: CFC (uncredited)
Gustav Melich … digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Joel Román Mendías … production executive: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ivor Middleton … lead animator (uncredited)
Aung Min … visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rob Moggach … digital compositor (uncredited)
Amanda Morrison … digital artist (uncredited)
Jake Morrison … senior lighting technical director (uncredited)
Steve Murgatroyd … digital artist (uncredited)
Mike L. Murphy … character animator (uncredited)
Jeremy Nelligan … digital compositor (uncredited)
Ian Nichols … Lidar operator (uncredited)
Jessica Norman … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Dylan Owen … data aupport: CFC (uncredited)
Matthew Packham … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Martin Parsons … technical support: MPC (uncredited)
Steve Parsons … senior data operator (uncredited)
Simon Payne … digital artist (uncredited)
Craig Penn … cloth dynamics: Mill Film (uncredited)
Antoinette Perez … visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro … rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ian Plumb … digital compositor (uncredited)
Susan Polk Little … senior cloth technical director (uncredited)
Ryan Pollreisz … visual effects production assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Alan Precourt … technical director (uncredited)
Rudy Raijmakers … CG animator (uncredited)
Dean Rasmussen … digital artist (uncredited)
Keith Roberts … CG animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
John Roberts-Cox … CG modeller: Mill Film (uncredited)
Chad Rogers … data support: CFC (uncredited)
Craig Rowe … technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Amy Ryan Gunson … visual effects (uncredited)
George Sakellariou … production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
John Sanders … production services technician (uncredited)
Mike Sanders … digital artist (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda … digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Q. Schmidt … CG model: mountain troll, SPI (uncredited)
Sean Schur … visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Lopsie Schwartz … texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Nick Seresin … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Jeff Shank … digital effects: SPI (uncredited)
Toby Shears … modeler (uncredited)
Ben Shepherd … CG animator: MPC (uncredited)
Jennifer Simonds … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Dan Smiczek … technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jason Snyman … visual effects (uncredited)
Richard Stammers … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Mark Stannard … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Kev Stenning … laser scanning (uncredited)
Andy Stevens … visual effects camera assistant: Millfilm (uncredited)
Jelena Stojanovic … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Hayley Easton Street … digital artist (uncredited)
Maria Stroka … digital lab operator: CFC (uncredited)
Jonathan Stroud … technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Lee F. Sullivan … technical director: SPI (uncredited)
David Sweeney … Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Evan S. Tallas … technical assistant (uncredited)
Olcun Tan … renderman software development (uncredited)
Kevin Tengan … systems administrator (uncredited)
Joseph Thomas … matchmover (uncredited)
Andrew Titcomb … digital artist (uncredited)
Vincent Toscano … software development (uncredited)
Simon Trafford … data operator: MPC (uncredited)
Ben Turner … digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Twyford … compositing artist: CFC (uncredited)
Van Phan … animator (uncredited)
Courtney Vanderslice … head of production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Victor Wade … digital paint artist: CFC (uncredited)
Mark Wallman … digital artist (uncredited)
Val Wardlaw … digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Darrin Wehser … digital artist (uncredited)
Barry Weiss … senior staff: SPI (uncredited)
Gabriel White … 3D digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Royston Willcocks … head of CG modelling: Mill Film (uncredited)
Corrina Wilson … digital paint artist: CFC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise … data operater (uncredited)
Tom Wood … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Aviv Yaron … 2D technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Tsz ‘Gee’ Yeung … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Dustin Zachary … modeler (uncredited)
Serkan Zelzele … digital artist (uncredited)
Ziggy Zigouras … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts

Henry Allan … stunts
Martin Bayfield … stunts
Aaron Cartwright … stunts
Abbi Collins … stunts
Daniel Godbold … stunts
Joss Gower … stunts
Ben Jacobs … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunts
Jake Lambe … stunts
Lucien Lawrence … stunts
Lee Millham … stunt performer
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Daniel Pyers … stunts
Connor Ray … stunts
Sam Rickard … stunts
Heathcote Ruthven … stunts
Leila Stewart … stunts
Mitch Toles … stunt rigger
Felicity Walker … stunts
Paul Walker … stunts
Thomas Wilson-Leonard … stunts
Gary Arthurs … utility stunts (uncredited)
Marc Cass … assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer … utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Herbert … stunts (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Theo Kypri … stunt double: Voldermort (uncredited)
Ray Nicholas … stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero … utility stunts (uncredited)
Gary Powell … stunt double (uncredited)
Kiran Shah … stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

David Appleby … best boy
Massimo Bordonaro … ad/pub services
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Robert Brock … best boy electric
Pete Cavaciuti … camera operator: “b” camera (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Ted Deason … first assistant camera
Kevin Edland … gaffer
Tobias Eedy … second assistant camera: second unit
Gavin Finney … director of photography: second unit
Simon Finney … camera operator: second unit
John Foster … first assistant camera
Sam Goldie … second assistant camera
Dan Hartley … video assist operator: second unit
Rawdon Hayne … first assistant camera
John Higgins … supervising gaffer
Des Hills … camera tracking driver
Martin King … video assist operator: second unit
Jamie Knight … rig electrician
Mary Kyte … first assistant camera: second unit
Oliver Loncraine … second assistant camera (as Oliver Loncraine)
Jason Martin … best boy electric: second unit
Peter Mountain … still photographer
Peter Muncey … key grip: second unit
Spencer Murray … second assistant camera
Toby Plaskitt … best boy
Nick Ray … key grip
Sam Renton … second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer
Peter Robertson … camera operator: “a” camera
John Robinson … key grip: second unit
Gary Romaine … dolly grip
Donald Russell … first assistant camera: second unit
Adam Samuelson … dolly grip
David Smith … gaffer: second unit
Colin Strachan … dolly grip
Derek Walker … second assistant camera
Marc Wolff … camera pilot
Stuart Bridges … video assistant (uncredited)
Don Brown … video operator: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Buckley … grip (uncredited)
Michael Chambers … additional electrician (uncredited)
Jim Crowther … grip (uncredited)
Jon Euesden … electrician (uncredited)
Raymond Flindall … rigger (uncredited)
Eugene Grobler … electrician (uncredited)
Steve Hideg … crane technician (uncredited)
Aaron Jones … video assistant (uncredited)
Dan Knight … video assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Adam Lee … electrician (uncredited)
Jordan Levy … cinematographer: Owls, second unit (uncredited)
Ian Murray … rigger (uncredited)
Roz Naylor … assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Packman … electrician (uncredited)
Nick Pearson … crane grip (uncredited)
Xandy Sahla … 2nd unit steadicam (uncredited)
Martin Smith … electrician (uncredited)
Rob Stewart … electrician: dailies (uncredited)
Phoebe Tait … video assistant (uncredited)
Chyna Thomson … assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Simon Werry … aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Animation Department

Andrew Brownlow … animator (uncredited)
Jason McDonald … animator (uncredited)
Bill Tessier … animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Buffy Hall … casting assistant
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick … casting assistant
Chuck Douglas … extras casting (uncredited)
Louis Elman … adr voice casting (uncredited)
Michelle Lewitt … casting assistant (uncredited)
Amy McKee … casting assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn McLeod … casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Rosemary Burrows … assistant costume designer
Anabel Campbell … wardrobe assistant
Graham Churchyard … costume supervisor
Lee Clayton … costume cutter / tailor
Isobel Denton … wardrobe assistant
Colleen Kelsall … assistant costume designer
Martin Mandeville … costume buyer / costume coordinator
Sally Puttick … wardrobe assistant
Sarah Touaibi … wardrobe fitting supervisor (as Sarah Toubai)
Jeeda Barford … costume buyer (uncredited)
Alex Carey … costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Lucy Denny … costumer (uncredited)
David J. Evans … costume assistant (uncredited)
Tom Hornsby … wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Jacqueline Mulligan … costume maker (uncredited)
Sunny Rowley … costume assistant (uncredited)
William Steggle … wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Justine Warhurst … wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Jo Dixon … second second assistant film editor
Peter Hunt … color timer
Toby Lloyd … projectionist
Jennifer Mangan … first assistant editor
Julian Pryce … second assistant film editor
Mark Sale … first assistant film editor
John Stanborough … color timer
Jessie Thiele … post-production coordinator
Jane Winkles … second assistant film editor
Bill Daly … post-production executive (uncredited)
Claus Wehlisch … assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department

Leslie Bricusse … lyrics by
Peter Davies … musician
Terry Edwards … choir master: London Voices
Edward Karam … orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
London Voices … choir
Peter Myles … music editor
Conrad Pope … orchestrator
Simon Rhodes … music scoring mixer
Kenneth Wannberg … supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
John Williams … song: music by
Steve Browell … assistant temp music editor (uncredited)
Mark Graham … music copyist (uncredited)
Isobel Griffiths … orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Paul Kegg … musician: cello (uncredited)
Randy Kerber … musician: celeste (uncredited)
Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo … assistant music editor (uncredited)
Jon Olive … music editing technical consultant (uncredited)
Larry Rench … additional orchestrator (uncredited)
John Williams … conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Terry Abel … transportation: second unit
Murray Burnett … assistant transportation co-captain
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Brian Estabrook … transportation co-captain
Chris Hammond … minibus driver
Brian Hathaway … transportation coordinator
Martin Lewis … transportation: second unit
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
Maurice Newsome … transportation coordinator
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Chris Streeter … transportation co-captain
Harry Taylor … assistant transportation co-captain
Alan Watts … assistant transportation co-captain
Glen Carroll … driver (uncredited)
Jimmy Carruthers … unit driver (uncredited)
Dave Williams … facilities department (uncredited)

Other crew

Jeanne Austin … assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Mark Axtell … production assistant
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Linda Bennett … fabricator
Jonny Benson … production assistant
Jason Bergh … set assistant
Sue Binfield … location coordinator
Susan Bliss … post script services
Anthony Bloom … animal trainer
Lee-Anne Bosley … production assistant (as Lee-Ann Bosley)
Luke Boyle … production assistant
Charlotte Brown … production assistant
Lyndsay Bullock … production assistant
Simon Burgess … assistant location manager
Trevor Chalmers … assistant accountant
Phil Clarke … production assistant
Derek Clayton … safety advisor
David Collier … production assistant
Hazel Cook … production coordinator
Ivan Cook … assistant: Mr. Heyman
Matt Cooke … production assistant (as Matthew Cooke)
Jordan Crockett … production assistant
Vanessa Davies … unit publicist
Julia Dehoff … production assistant
Sophie Dennett … fabrication assistant
Elizabeth Devereux … assistant: Mr. Columbus
Tony Dunster … leading firefighter
Peter Eardley … assistant accountant
Jake Edmonds … safety coordinator
Ceri Evans … script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Sassica Francis-Bruce … production assistant
Sandra Frieze … dialogue coach
Ian Furbank … unit doctor (as Dr. Ian Furbank)
Kate Garbett … production coordinator
Gary Gero … animal coordinator
Joanne Glover … fabricator
Rosanne Gunn … set assistant
Keith Hatcher … location manager
Paul Hickey … set assistant
Alice Hobden … set assistant
Christian Holden … assistant accountant
Michelle Hudd … production assistant
Nicki Hughes … production assistant
Julian Ibbitson … production assistant
Rachel Impy … fabricator (as Rachel Impey)
Janos Jersch … set assistant
Polly Johnsen … studio executive (uncredited)
Susie Jones … production assistant (as Sue Jones)
Nick Joscylene … production assistant
Helen Judd … assistant: Mr. Henderson
Poppy Kay … production assistant
Michael Kielly … unit nurse
Simon King … assistant location manager
Alex Klien … production assistant (as Alex Klein)
John Lambert … buyer: makeup effects
Tilly Langdon … production assistant
Kate Ledger … production coordinator: second unit
Kate D. Lewis … production assistant (as Kate Lewis)
Anna-Maria Lund … production assistant
Alison Machell … unit nurse
Larry Madrid … head animal trainer
Marika Malm … fabricator
R.J. Mino … senior floor manager
Johnny Mulligan … assistant accountant (as John Mulligan)
Kate Newport … production assistant
Sharon Nichols … set assistant
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Alison Odell … assistant production coordinator
Clara Paris … production assistant
Kate Parkin … animal trainer
Sunita Parmar … production assistant
Nisha Parti … production consultant
Annie Penn … script supervisor
Des Petterson-Jones … chef: great hall feast
Amanda Pettett … production assistant
Lesley Quinn … unit nurse
Katherine Quittner … preview consultant
Katie Reynolds … production secretary
Quinn Robinson … production assistant
Jay Rosenwink … accounts assistant
Alan Saywell … production assistant
David Sexton … production assistant
David Sousa … head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Simon Surtees … set assistant (as Simon Surtee)
Stephen Swain … production assistant
Karen Swallow … assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Julie Tottman … head animal trainer (as Jules Tottman)
John Trehy … financial controller
John Udall … assistant accountant
Joanna Vaughn … animal trainer
Derek Warman … fire officer
Chris White … assistant location manager
Emma Williams … unit nurse
Michael Wilson … production assistant
Laurie T. Wynne-Jones … assistant location manager
Massimo Zei … chef: great hall feast
Martin Bayfield … body double: Robbie Coltrane (uncredited)
Kevin Bissada … assistant to producers: Los Angeles (uncredited)
John Cheeseman … cast security (uncredited)
Mel Churcher … dialogue coach: extra scenes (uncredited)
Joni Cuquet … business and legal affairs (uncredited)
Chuck Douglas … floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans … assistant animal trainer (uncredited)
James Furlong … digital tracking: CFC (uncredited)
Patrick Gealogo … dailies projectionist (uncredited)
James Gilligan … electric dailies (uncredited)
Darren Helman … location support (uncredited)
Jason Horwood … crowd marshall (uncredited)
Mira Husseini … set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Whitney Kitchen … production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Jess Lewington … equipment coordinator (uncredited)
Sharon Milton … crowd tutor (uncredited)
James O’Reilly … video trainee (uncredited)
David Pinkus … production assistant (uncredited)
Penny Skuse … liaison: film commission (uncredited)
Mark Timmons … cast security (uncredited)

Thanks

Rik Mayall … special thanks

Information by IMDb

Directed

Chris Columbus

Writing Credits (WGA)

J.K. Rowling … (novel)
Steve Kloves … (screenplay)

Produced

Michael Barnathan … executive producer
David Barron … executive producer
Chris Columbus … executive producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen … associate producer
David Heyman … producer
Mark Radcliffe … executive producer
Tanya Seghatchian … co-producer

Music

John Williams

Cinematography

Roger Pratt … director of photography

Film Editing

Peter Honess

Casting

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow
Mark Bartholomew
Peter Francis
John King
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Steven Lawrence
Lucinda Thomson

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department

Nick Dudman … special makeup designer
Eithne Fennel … hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch … hair stylist: second unit (as Andrea Pennell)
Abbie Jones … hair & feathers designer
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte … makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis … hair stylist / makeup artist
Elizabeth Murray … hair & feathers designer
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson … makeup effects coordinator
Sarah Nolte … hair effects / makeup effects
Jane Royle … makeup artist
Loulia Sheppard … hair stylist
Paul Spateri … prosthetic supervisor
Zoe Tahir … hair stylist
Michelle Taylor … makeup artist: second unit
Lisa Tomblin … hair stylist
Sallie Evans … makeup artist (uncredited)
Claire Folkard … creature effects mechanic (uncredited)
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth (uncredited)
Hannah Mais … assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Claire Matthews … makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Jeanette Redmond … hair stylist (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers … makeup trainee: daily (uncredited)
Alex Rouse … wig maker (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management

Bernard Bellew … unit production manager
David Carrigan … production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Jeremy Pelzer … unit manager
Jessie Thiele … post-production supervisor
Steve Harvey … unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Chris Carreras … first assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds … third assistant director
Simon Emanuel … second assistant director: second unit
Robert Grayson … key second assistant director
Peter MacDonald … second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Michael Michael … third assistant director
Fiona Richards … second assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth … third assistant director: second unit
Michael Stevenson … second assistant director
Sue Wood … co-second assistant director (as Susan Wood)
Rob Burgess … additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Simon Downes … additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Simon Alderton … construction stand-by
Martin Asbury … storyboard artist
Philip Babbage … construction supervisor
Celia Barnett … specialist research
Jim Barr … prop modeller (as James Barr)
Hannah Biggs … prop modeller (as Hannah Marie Biggs)
John Blakeley … prop modeller
Rob Bliss … conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeller
Mark Brady … construction stand-by
Adam Brockbank … conceptual artist
Paul Burges … dressing propman (as Paul Burgess)
Julian Caldow … storyboard artist
Paul Catling … creature designer
Paul Cheesman … dressing propman
Temple Clark … storyboard artist (as Temple Clarke)
Stanley Cook … chargehand dressing propman
Bryn Court … sculptor
James Crockett … construction supervisor
Tracey Curtis … prop modeller
Joe Dipple … chargehand dressing propman
Peter Dorme … assistant art director
Gill Ducker … production buyer
Peter Edge … construction stand-by
John Field … construction head
John Fox … chargehand dressing propman
Adrian Getley … prop modeller
Alan Gilmore … assistant art director
Steven Gilmour … lead
Nigel Gray … construction supervisor
David Haberfield … construction supervisor
Glenn Haddock … prop modeller
Daniel Handley … draper
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Michael Haywood … construction supervisor
Bernie Hearn … dressing propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Steve Hedinger … decor & lettering artist (as Steven Hedinger)
Kevin Herbert … chargehand dressing propman
Andrew Holder … sculptor
Darren Holland … construction stand-by
Michael Howlett … construction head
Geoff Hubbard … construction head (as Martin Hubbard)
Gary Ixer … stand-by props
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Patricia Johnson … set designer
Francis Martin … decor & lettering artist
Dominic Masters … assistant art director
Christian McDonald … dressing propman
Ted McFadden … construction stand-by
Micky Mills … dressing propman (as Michael Mills)
Miraphora Mina … graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Paul Mitchell … construction supervisor
Stephen Morris … construction stand-by
Cyrille Nomberg … conceptual artist
Eddie O’Neill … construction stand-by
Reg Patterson … construction stand-by (as Reg Paterson)
Nick Pelham … storyboard artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Dave Philpott … construction supervisor (as David Philpot)
Ethan J. Platt … assistant property master
Dermot Power … conceptual artist
Todd Quattromini … chargehand dressing propman
Malcolm Roberts … construction manager
Roy Rodgers … sculptor
Lee Sandales … assistant set decorator
Mel Sansom … construction supervisor (as Melvyn Sansom)
Christian Short … dressing propman
Keith Smith … construction head
Mike Sotheran … construction supervisor (as Michael Sotheran)
Richard Stanley … dressing propman
Gary Tomkins … assistant art director
Kevin Turner … construction supervisor
Robert Voysey … assistant construction manager
Julian Walker … decor & lettering artist
Stephen Watts … construction head
Graham Weames … construction head
David Wescott … construction head
Michael Westcott … construction stand-by
Brian White … construction stand-by
Terry Whitehouse … prop modeller
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … chargehand dressing propman
Jamie Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … supervising propman
Marcus Williams … head scenic artist
Matt Williams … scenic artist
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Roger Willis … construction supervisor
Stuart Willis … construction supervisor
Sydney Wilson … dressing propman
Ruth Winick … graphic artist
Tiffany Woods … prop modeller
Mark Woollard … supervising modeller
Steve Wotherspoon … prop modeller
Lawrie Ayres … dressing props (uncredited)
Ravi Bansal … concept artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Bowes … prop maker (uncredited)
Alastair Bullock … draughtsman (uncredited)
Graham Caulfield … draper (uncredited)
Keith Connolly … painter (uncredited)
Joanne Cook … art department assistant (uncredited) / assistant creature effects dept. (uncredited)
Paul Couch … stand-by painter (uncredited)
Jordan Crockett … art department production assistant (uncredited)
Julia Dehoff … junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Robert J. Dugdale … assistant scenic artist (uncredited)
Pip Fox … props (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré … artist (uncredited)
Eilam Hoffman … props (uncredited)
Robert Jackson … carpenter (uncredited)
Susie Jones … art department assistant (uncredited)
Lewie Kerr … art department daily assistant (uncredited)
Jody King … assistant sculptor (uncredited)
Catriona Maccann … propmaker (uncredited)
Tony Marks … carpenter (uncredited)
Stephen Swain … junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Rebecca Torman … art department runner (uncredited)
Howard Weaver … scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Foluso Aribigbola … assistant sound editor
Tim Blackham … sound mixer: second unit (as Timothy Blackham)
Peter Burgis … foley artist
Martin Cantwell … sound effects editor
Simon Chase … assistant sound editor
Ed Colyer … foley mixer (as Ed Coyler)
Adam Daniel … sound re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel … sound re-recording mixer
Andie Derrick … foley artist (as Andy Derrick)
Alex Joseph … assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy … sound effects editor
Rick Kline … sound re-recording mixer
Dennis Leonard … sound supervisor
Nick Lowe … adr editor
Ray Merrin … sound re-recording mixer
John Midgley … sound mixer
Ian Munro … sound mixer: second unit
June Prinz … boom operator
Colin Ritchie … dialogue editor
John Samworth … boom operator: second unit
Randy Thom … sound designer (as David Randall Thom) / sound supervisor (as David Randall Thom)
Derek Trigg … foley editor
John Warhurst … assistant sound editor
Tim Worth … boom operator: second unit
Todd Boruff … sound intern (uncredited)
Gareth Bull … adr recordist (uncredited)
Jonathan Cronin … assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Ryan Davis … additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Richard Fordham … assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Stephen Gilmour … sound maintenance (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer (uncredited)
Jed Loughran … assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mitch Low … second sound maintenance (uncredited)
Paul Munro … boom operator (uncredited)
Martin Seeley … sound playback (uncredited)
Mac Smith … assistant sound designer (uncredited)
Ian Tapp … adr recordist (uncredited)
Oliver Tarney … foreign mix supervision (uncredited)

Special Effects

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr … mold supervisor (as Jonathan Klahr)
Astrig Akseralian … key animatronic model designer
Phil Ashton … animatronic model designer (as Philip Ashton)
Peter Aston … special effects senior technician
Bebe Barrett … animatronic model designer
Chris Barton … key animatronic designer
Linda Bennett … creature fabricator
James Bernardinis … animatronic model designer
Barry Best … animatronic mold maker
Nigel Brackley … special effects senior technician
Terry Bridle … special effects senior technician
Sarah Brunsdon … animatronic model designer
Mark Bullimore … special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns … animatronic model designer
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
David Cantwell … animatronic model designer
Ann Cartwright … animatronic model designer
Elaine Cartwright … animatronic model designer
Helen Christie … animatronic model designer
John Coppinger … animatronic model designer
Mark Coulier … animatronic model designer
Karl Derrick … animatronic model designer
Nick Dudman … creature effects designer
Michael Durkan … special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan … special effects technician
Malcolm Evans … animatronic model designer
Martha Fein … animatronic model designer
Chris Fitzgerald … animatronic model designer (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Barry Fowler … animatronic mold maker
Martin Fowler … animatronic mold maker
Joanne Glover … creature fabricator
Barrie Gower … animatronic model designer
Frank Guiney … special effects senior technician (as Francis Guiney)
Rod Hamlin … animatronic mold maker
Tamzine Hanks … animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician
Shaune Harrison … animatronic model designer
Graham High … animatronic model designer
Kate Hill … animatronic model designer
Andy Hunt … animatronic model designer
David Hunter … special effects supervising engineer
Giacomo Iovino … animatronic mold maker
Patrick Johnson … special effects technician
Valerie Jones-Mendosa … key animatronic model designer
Louisa Jordan … animatronic model designer
Nick Joscylene … special effects technician
Mike Kerby … special effects technician
Tacy Kneale … animatronic model designer
John Lambert … creature effects buyer
Andy Lee … animatronic model designer
Joshua Lee … animatronic model designer
Melissa Lenihan … animatronic model designer
Stephen Lowen … animatronic mold maker
Marika Malm … creature fabricator
Raj Mariathason … animatronic model designer
Waldo Mason … animatronic model designer
Darren May … special effects technician: second unit
Jason McCameron … special effects senior technician
Noah Meddings … special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza … animatronic model designer
Digby Milner … special effects floor supervisor
Tim Mitchell … special effects senior technician (as Timothy Mitchell)
Brian Morrison … special effects supervising engineer
Day Murch … fabrication supervisor
Stephen Murphy … animatronic mold maker
John Murray … animatronic mold maker
Ceri Nicholls … special effects technician
Lyn Nicholson … creature effects coordinator
Peter Norcliffe … creature fabricator
Alan Perez … special effects technician
Lee Phelan … special effects technician: second unit
Tony Phelan … special effects senior technician (as Anthony Phelan)
Peter Pickering … special effects senior technician
Gary Pollard … key animatronic model designer
Anton Prickett … special effects senior technician
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … special effects technician
Rosie Richardson … special effects coordinator
Lee Rider … special effects technician
Andy Roberts … animatronic model designer
Kevin Rogan … special effects senior technician
Jim Sandys … animatronic engineer (as James Sandys)
Joe Scott … animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson … special effects workshop supervisor
Henrik Svensson … animatronic mold maker
Howard Swindell … animatronic model designer
Maria Swindell … creature fabricator
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Paul Taylor … special effects senior technician
Nicola Tedman … animatronic model designer
Jeni Walker … animatronic model designer
Kevin Walker … animatronic mold maker
Kevin Welch … wire effects coordinator
John Weller … senior modeller
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
Barry Whitrod … special effects senior technician: second unit
Paul Whybrow … special effects senior technician
Simon Williams … animatronic engineer
Keith Wilson … animatronic mold maker (as Keith Wilson)
Jo Wise … animatronic model designer
Adam Wright … animatronic model designer
Steve Wright … animatronic model designer
Alistair Bell … special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Clarke … effects engineering (uncredited)
Garry Cooper … special effects model senior technician (uncredited)
Jim Davey … digital film recording (uncredited)
Benjamin M. Esterson … special effects technician (uncredited)
Darren Fitzsimons … model maker (uncredited)
David Harris … special effects supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Stuart Heath … special effects trainee (uncredited)
Dave Poole … senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Sally Ross … coordinator: model unit (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers … digital compositor: ILM
Julie Adrianson-Neary … digital compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Marcus Alexander … film & technology: Framestore CFC
Rob Allman … texture supervisor: Mill Film
Shadi Almassizadeh … computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Amer … 3D artist: Mill Film
David Andrews … animation supervisor: ILM
Stephen Aplin … animator: ILM
Laya Armian … visual effects coordinator: Mill Film
Jeffrey Arnold … digital compositor: ILM
Lance Baetkey … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Dimitri Bakalov … lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Jason Baker … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Felix Balbas … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Murray Barber … compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley … animator: Framestore CFC
Steve Barnes … 2D artist: Mill Film
Daniel Barrow … visual effects coordinator (as Dan Barrow)
Gavin Baxter … 3D artist: Mill Film
Chris Bayz … digital paint artist: ILM / rotoscope artist: ILM
Dugan Beach … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Susanne Becker … 2D artist: Mill Film
Linda Bel … animator: ILM
Sara Bennett … 2D artist: Mill Film
Carl Bianco … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Stella Bogh … digital compositor: ILM
David A.T. Bowman … 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Bowman)
Andy Boyd … 3D artist: Mill Film
Charlie Bradbury … computer graphics line producer: Mill Film
Timothy Brakensiek … lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Jonathan Brayley … previsualization editor
Sam Breach … computer graphics artist: ILM
Barbara Brennan … lead digital compositor: ILM
Will Broadbent … 3D artist: Mill Film
Jason Brown … computer graphics artist: ILM
Jon R. Brown … visual effects matchmove technician (as Jon Brown)
Tripp Brown … computer graphics artist: ILM
Simon Burchell … supervising pre-visualization editor
Carey Burens … visual effects assistant editor: ILM
Tim Burke … visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
Mark Buschbacher … scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Kevin Campbell … software development supervisor: Mill Film
Sue Campbell … animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
Tim Caplan … I/O supervisor: Mill Film
Chas Cash … lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Mei-Ming Casino … visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Klaudija Cermak … 2D artist: Mill Film
Martin Chamney … 3D artist: Mill Film
Fiona Chilton … visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Paul Churchill … computer graphic artist: ILM
Kirsty Clark … 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe (as Kirsty Lamb)
Richard Clarke … technical supervisor: MPC
William Clay … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Simon Clutterbuck … digital character setup: MPC
Isabel Cody … 3D artist: Mill Film
Debra Coleman … 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Rafael Colon … digital compositor: ILM
Grant Connor … 2D artist: Mill Film
Jay Cooper … lead digital compositor: ILM
Jerry Corda-Stanley … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Ivan Cornell … film & technology: Framestore CFC
Michelle Corney … production coordinator: MPC
Theresa Corrao … visual effects producer
Shane Costar … 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Colin Coull … digital color timer: Mill Film
Alexandra Coxon … production coordinator: Mill Film
Brenda Coxon … finance supervisor: Mill Film / production supervisor: Mill Film
Mike Cusack … CG animator: MPC
Matthew D’Angibau … loader/3D data tracker: Mill Film
Virgine d’Annoville … animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D’Annoville)
Bruce Dahl … animator: ILM
Scott David … digital compositor: ILM
Nick Davis … visual effects supervisor
Alexandra Day … visual effects coordinator
Stephen de Vere … 3D artist: Mill Film
Tom Debenham … digital effects sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Rob Delicata … producer: Mill Film
Lou Dellarosa … animator: ILM
Natasha Devaud … computer graphics artist: ILM
Caine Dickinson … technical supervisor: MPC
Robert Duncan … digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Louis Dunlevy … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Mike Eames … animation supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames)
Dave Early … 2D artist: Mill Film
C. Michael Easton … animator: ILM (as Michael Easton)
Areito Echevarria … 2D artist: Mill Film (as Areito Echevarria)
Julia Egerton … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Dadi Einarsson … animator: Framestore CFC
Michael Bruce Ellis … 2D artist: Mill Film (as Mike Ellis)
Michael Elson … head of production: MPC
Jeff Ertl … computer graphics artist: ILM
James D. Etherington … digital I/O: Cinesite Europe
Bill Eyler … digital compositor: ILM
Jonathan Fawkner … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Tom Fejes … computer graphics artist: ILM
Rory Fellowes … 3D artist: Mill Film
Ian Fellows … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Greg Fisher … 3D artist: Mill Film
Dean Foster … computer graphics artist: ILM
Pawl Fulker … pre-visualization artist
Leslie Fulton … animator: ILM
Emma Gaffney … assistant visual effects editor
Bill George … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Howard Gersh … sequence supervisor: ILM
Angela Giannoni … digital compositor: ILM
Derek Gillingham … viewpaint artist: ILM
Adam Glasman … digital film grading: Framestore CFC
Sally Goldberg … computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
Ludmila Golynski … digital modeller: ILM (as Lioudmila Golynskaia)
Deanna Gould … production manager: Cinesite Europe
José Granell … model unit supervisor: Mill Film
Frank Gravatt … digital modeller: ILM
Pablo Grillo … animator: Framestore CFC
Indira Guerrieri … sequence supervisor: ILM
John Haddon … lead research & development: MPC
David Hanks … digital layout artist: ILM
Annick Harmel-Tourneur … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Nic Hatch … pre-visualization supervisor (as Nicholas Hatch)
Kieron Helsdon … 3D artist: Mill Film
Charley Henley … supervising compositor: MPC
Christophe Hery … research & development: ILM
Neil Herzinger … computer graphics artist: ILM
Maggie Hewitt … model workshop coordinator: Mill Film
Matt Hicks … technical supervisor: MPC
Martin Hobbs … visual effects producer: MPC
Mark Hodgkins … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Katja Hollmann … scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
Graham Hopkins … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Heather Hoyland … digital compositor: ILM
Dorne Huebler … digital compositing supervisor: ILM
Robin Huffer … 3D artist: Mill Film
Matt Hughes … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Simon Hughes … scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Peg Hunter … computer graphics artist: ILM
Greg Hyman … visual effects editor: ILM
Michael Illingworth … 2D artist: Mill Film
Erich Ippen … animator: ILM
Chas Jarrett … CG supervisor: MPC
Patrick Jarvis … lead digital paint artist: ILM
Andrew Jeffery … rushes coordinator: Mill Film (as Andy Jeffery)
Keith Johnson … digital layout lead: ILM
Darren Jones … imaging services technician: ILM
Pete Jopling … 2D artist: Mill Film
Olivier Junquet … technical supervisor: MPC
Moon-Jung Kang … digital modeller: ILM
Samson Kao … computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Kavanagh … lead animator: Quidditch, ILM
Michael Kennedy … digital compositor: ILM
Laurent Kermel … technical director supervisor: Mill Film
Christopher Kerr … data operations supervisor
Uzma Khalid … 3D artist: Mill Film
Lucy Killick … visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Hyun Seung Kim … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Andy Kind … technical director supervisor: Mill Film
Amber Kirsch … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Alec Knox … supervising technical director: Framestore CFC
Russell Koonce … computer graphics artist: ILM
Ed Kramer … computer graphics artist: ILM
Christian Kubsch … visual effects producer
Greg Kyle … animator: ILM
Paul Lambert … 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Donna Lanasa … computer graphics artist: ILM
Ryan Laney … computer graphics artist: ILM
Jean-Claude Langer … lead viewpaint artist: ILM
Kimberly Lashbrook … lead digital compositor: ILM
David Latour … animator: ILM
Louise Lattimore … 2D artist: Mill Film
Jeremy Lazare … lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Toan-Vinh Le … computer graphics artist: ILM
Bruno Lesieur … 3D artist: Mill Film
Penny Leyton … 3D artist: Mill Film
Jeffrey B. Light … lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Light)
Siobhan Lo … digital compositor: ILM
Daniel Lobl … computer graphics artist: ILM
John Lockwood … digital effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Charlotte Loughnane … production coordinator: MPC
Adam Lucas … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Lucas … previsualization editor
Veronica Luthcke … 2D artist: Mill Film
Craig Lyn … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Margaret B. Lynch … visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Alasdair MacCuish … film & technology: Framestore CFC
Jules Mann … lead digital background artist: ILM
Julian Mann … lead technical director: MPC
Peter Marin … 2D artist: Mill Film (as Pete Marin)
Scott Marriott … digital artist: Framestore CFC
David Marsh … computer graphics artist: ILM
Kevin Martel … animator: ILM
Justin Martin … computer graphics effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Stuart McAra … digital effects producer: Cinesite Europe
Gavin McCarron … scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Jason McDonald … lead CG animator: MPC
Lindsay McFarlane … visual effects matchmove technician
Jennifer McKnew … computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jenifer McKnew)
Adrian Metzelaar … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Mark Michaels … 2D artist: Mill Film
Andy Middleton … lead texture artist/matte painter: MPC
Ivor Middleton … animation supervisor: Mill Film
Quentin Miles … animation sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Christopher Minos … animator: ILM
Jim Mitchell … visual effects supervisor
Steve Molin … computer graphics artist: ILM
Ben Morgan … compositor: MPC
Andrew Morley … technical supervisor: MPC
Ben Morris … computer graphics sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Gwilym Morris … animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
Michael Muir … computer graphics artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin … digital layout artist: ILM
John Murphy … senior modeller: Mill Film
Peter Muyzers … technical director supervisor: MPC
Salima Needham … 2D artist: Mill Film
Mark Nelmes … digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Jennifer Maryam Nona … computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Jessica Norman … lead compositor: MPC
Brett Northcutt … digital matte artist: ILM
Paul Oakley … 3D artist: Mill Film
Dylan Owen … film & technology: Framestore CFC (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Alex Parkinson … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Alex Payman … digital artist: Framestore CFC
David Pearson … model unit first assistant: Mill Film
Hannah Peirce … lead compositor: MPC (as Hannah Pierce)
Craig Penn … 3D artist: Mill Film
Stuart Penn … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Nikki Penny … visual effects producer: Mill Film
Joseph Pepper … 3D artist: Mill Film
Antoinette Perez … line producer: Cinesite Europe
Chris Petts … technical supervisor: MPC
David Phillips … 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Phillips)
Ian Plumb … 2D artist: Mill Film
Bruce Powell … computer graphics artist: ILM
Rudy Raijmakers … 3D artist: Mill Film
Andrew Rawling … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Steve Rawlins … lead animator: Dobby, ILM
Michael Rich … technical support: ILM
Steve Riera … visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
Magali Rigaudias … animator: ILM
Gillian Roberts … production development: Cinesite Europe
Richard Roberts … 2D artist: Mill Film
John Roberts-Cox … 3D artist: Mill Film (as John Robert Cox)
Massimiliano Rocchetti … computer graphics artist: ILM
John Rogers … model gaffer: Mill Film
Amanda Ronai-Dahle … computer graphics artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Alex Rothwell … 3D artist: Mill Film
Craig Rowe … 2D artist: Mill Film
James Rowell … computer graphics artist: ILM
Gregory Salter … supervising compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
Juan-Luis Sanchez … cloth simulation lead: ILM
Steve Sauers … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Jakob Schmidt … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Ben Schrijvers … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Victor Schutz … computer graphics artist: ILM
Trish Schutz-Krause … animator: ILM
Michele Sciolette … research & development: Cinesite Europe
P. Kevin Scott … animator: ILM
Sandra Scott … visual effects producer: ILM (as Sandra L. Scott)
Dan Seddon … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Jules Senior … scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
John Sharp … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Chris Shaw … previsualization artist
Dan Sheerin … 3D artist: Mill Film
M. Zachary Sherman … digital paint artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman) / rotoscope artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Alex Smith … 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Douglas James Smith … computer graphics artist: ILM
Kenneth Smith … digital color timing supervisor: ILM
Douglas Smythe … visual effects associate supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Max Solomon … animator: Framestore CFC
Kevin Sprout … sequence supervisor: ILM
Simon Stanley-Clamp … digital supervisor: Mill Film
Andy Stevens … visual effects editor: Mill Film
Nigel Stone … model unit director of photography: Mill Film
Hayley Easton Street … 3D artist: Mill Film (as Hayley Easton)
David Sullivan … digital paint artist: ILM / rotoscope artist: ILM
George Theophanous … motion control camera: Mill Film
Ben Thompson … lead modeller: MPC
Kim Thompson … animator: ILM
Tony Thorne … lead CG animator: MPC (as Tony Thome)
Nigel Trevessey … model workshop supervisor: Mill Film
Ben Turner … 2D artist: Mill Film
Matthew Twyford … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Lee Uren … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Jan Van Buyten … animator: ILM
Pascale Ville … digital compositor: ILM
Eric Voegels … computer graphics artist: ILM
Tim Waddy … animator: ILM
Niki Wakefield … lead compositor: MPC
Hannah Walker … CG animator: MPC
Kelly Walsh … computer graphics artist: ILM
Steve Walton … viewpaint artist: ILM
Karen Wand … 2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Val Wardlaw … 3D artist: Mill Film
Paige Warner … digital layout artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
David Washburn … digital layout artist: ILM
Danny Webster … rigger: Mill Film
Susan M. Weeks … digital compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Ben White … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Gabriel White … 3D artist: Mill Film
Sheila Wickens … lead compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Royston Willcocks … modelling supervisor: Mill Film
Ivy Williams … technical support: ILM
Gina Willis … visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Tom Wood … visual effects supervisor: MPC
Malcolm Woolridge … motion control camera: Mill Film (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Jeff Wozniak … digital compositor: ILM
Melva Young … computer graphics artist: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro … digital matte artist: ILM
Wei Zheng … digital matte artist: ILM
Melissa Agate … data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Rosie Ashforth … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Nicholas Atkinson … visual effects editor (uncredited)
Henry Badgett … roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Giacomo Bargellesi … technical assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Barrow … visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Keith Barton … production support: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Tim Baxter … film recording manager (uncredited)
Jamie Beard … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Dan Bethell … visual effects programmer: MPC (uncredited)
Hitesh Bharadia … matchmove supervisor/technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Anna Bies … model maker: ILM (uncredited)
Brendan Body … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paul Brannan … data operator (uncredited) / render wrangler (uncredited)
Nicola Brodie … CG animator (uncredited)
Dhyana Brummel … digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
Danny Brunton … digital compositor (uncredited)
Ken Bryan … digital modeler (uncredited)
Sule Bryan … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Bull … motion control previz artist (uncredited)
Simon Bunker … data operator (uncredited)
Andy Burrow … digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Mikkel Caiafa … digital animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Mark Casey … Sabre artist (uncredited)
Salvatore Catanzaro … apprentice editor: ILM (uncredited)
Frederic Cervini … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Gordon Chapman … 3D artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Damien Cheetham … post production engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick … data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Eric D. Christensen … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Darren Christie … digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited)
James Clarke … visual effects (uncredited)
Robbie Clot … practical effects supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Zachary Cole … technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Jon Collier … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Peter Connelly … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
James Coulter … digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Simon Cox … data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Lee Croft … digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Crosby … digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Kate Cuffin … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Peter Dansie … visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Paul Davies … assistant colourist (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison … data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Clara de Paz … roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jean-Claude Deguara … CG animator (uncredited)
Dimitri Delacovias … senior digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited) / texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
Merche Delgado … texture artist (uncredited)
Harriet Donington … bidding producer: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Yann Doray … digital artist (uncredited)
Martyn Drake … systems: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Ducker … digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Dan Duran … digital compositor (uncredited)
Frank Dürschinger … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
James Eggleton … data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy … digital compositor (uncredited)
Stuart M. Ellis … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Chris Elson … digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephen Enticott … senior animator (uncredited)
James Farrington … 3D character animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Fish … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Ian Frost … senior technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
James Furlong … CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Juan Jesús García … digital matte artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Adam Gefen … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Gentner … digital imaging operator (uncredited)
Danny Geurtsen … texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matthew Gidney … digital artist (uncredited)
Kenneth Gimpelson … assistant matte painter (uncredited)
Benoit Girard … visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Matthew Glen … visual effects editor (uncredited)
John Goodson … chief model maker (uncredited)
Jane Gratkowski … technical tracker: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Thomas Guerrier … visual effects (uncredited)
Anne Hall … digital artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Hall … chief technology officer (uncredited)
Jeanine Harned … roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Simon Haslett … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Nic Hatch … technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren … visual effects (uncredited)
Rachael Haupt … matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
Sean Hedges-Quinn … model maker (uncredited)
Robert Hemmings … animator: MillFilm (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess … technical support (uncredited)
Tim Hey … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rob Hill … data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold … digital lab producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Vlad Holst … CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Daren Horley … texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jason Horley … texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Adam Howarth … model maker (uncredited)
Chia-Chi Hu … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Tony Hudson … digital creature supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Antony Hunt … executive Producer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Adam Inglis … digital grading: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Elie Jamaa … visual effects technical director research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins … digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Drew Jones … visual effects executive producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
John Kay … CG artist (uncredited)
Paddy Kelly … visual effects production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Jeffrey Kember … technical director (uncredited)
Andreas Krein … digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Douglas Larmour … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Nicola Lavender … CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Chris Lawrence … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paul Lee … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt … digital compositor (uncredited)
Dan Levy … 3D artist (uncredited)
John Peter Li … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Raymond K.L. Liu … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Patricia Llaguno … technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Lloyd … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Lockley … digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Lomax … technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Roz Lowrie … visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Ulf Lundgren … technical animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Lynn … technical support (uncredited)
Jay Mallet … motion control operator (uncredited)
Jake Maymudes … digital artist (uncredited)
James McKeown … modeller (uncredited)
Gurel Mehmet … digital matte painter: Mill Film (uncredited)
Chris Monks … technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Ray Moody … motion control (uncredited)
Katie Morris … digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Gerome Mortelecque … software developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Catherine Mullan … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Murgatroyd … digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Ian Murphy … digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Helen Nesbitt … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Donal Nolan … lead compositor (uncredited)
Mark Osborne … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Christopher Page … on set vfx video playback assistant (uncredited)
Alexandra Papavramides … digital artist: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
Michael Parkin … model maker (uncredited)
Steve Parsons … digital lab operator (uncredited)
Stuart Partridge … Flame compositor (uncredited)
Tom Partridge … visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Lorna Paterson … visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Simon Payne … digital artist: Framestore CFC/MPC (uncredited)
Dan Perry … systems support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan … scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
David Phillips … digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Cecile Plattner … CG tracking (uncredited)
Paula Pope … digital systems manager (uncredited)
Olivier Poujaud … digital compositor (uncredited)
Glen Pratt … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Proctor … model maker (uncredited)
Stefan Prüss … animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Nordin Rahhali … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sandra Roach … compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Roberts … digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Dave Robinson … systems engineer (uncredited)
Alex Rutherford … model maker (uncredited)
George Sakellariou … production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Sanders … motion capture (uncredited)
Jeremy Sawyer … data operator (uncredited)
Gary Shaw … effects cameraman: artem (uncredited)
Sarah Soulsby … digital compositor: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Marion Spates … digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Sally Spencer … data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Stammers … digital artist (uncredited)
Jon Stanley … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jim Steel … compositor: Mill Film (uncredited) / digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited) / matchmover: Mill Film (uncredited)
Steve Street … head of 3D: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Maria Stroka … digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rangi Sutton … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Olcun Tan … 3D CFD supervisor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Bill Thomas … model maker (uncredited)
Meghan Thornton … matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jon Thum … digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Tizzard … digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tristan Tom … digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Gavin Toomey … digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sarah Tosh … modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sanju Travis … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Katie Tucker … visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sophia Tufail … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Shanaullah Umerji … data operative/render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
John Van Hoey Smith … data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Courtney Vanderslice … head of production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jon Veal … CG modeller (uncredited)
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano … digital artist (uncredited)
Victor Wade … digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Wagendorp … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andy Walker … computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tara Walker … digital I/O (uncredited)
Dan Warder … data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Rebecca Waters … digital artist (uncredited)
Roland Watson … visual effects digital coordinator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Neil Weatherley … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Caroline Wilson … motion control operator (uncredited)
Corrina Wilson … digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise … assistant production manager (uncredited)
Stuart Wishart … visual effects engineer (uncredited)
Christine Wong … digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Aviv Yaron … 2D technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Richard Yeomans … visual effects runner: MPC (uncredited)
Doron Zar … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)

Stunts

Sean Baker … stunts
Martin Bayfield … stunts
Marc Cass … stunts
Nick Chopping … stunts
Tony Christian … stunts
Gary Connery … stunts
Graeme Crowther … stunts
Bradley Farmer … stunt double
Paul Herbert … stunts
David Holmes … stunts
Rowley Irlam … stunts
Ruth Jenkins … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunts
Lucien Lawrence … stunts
Gary Powell … stunts
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Leila Stewart … stunts
Felicity Walker … stunts
Thomas Wilson-Leonard … stunts
Kelly Dent … stunts (uncredited)
Paul Herbert … stunt double: Rupert Grint (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Lani Jackson … stunt performer (uncredited)
Oliver Lavery-Farag … stunt double (uncredited)
Emma Mac … stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Parker … stunt double (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero … utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

David Appleby … best boy grip
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit (as Michael Brewster)
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Jaap Buitendijk … special still photographer
Mark Clark … best boy electric: second unit
Ken Coles … camera operator: “a” camera: second unit (as Kenneth Coles)
Jason Coop … second assistant camera
Trevor Coop … camera operator: “b” camera
John Deaton … first assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Finch … gaffer (as Robert ‘Chuck’ Finch)
Guy Frost … first assistant camera
Pat Garrett … key grip
Peter Goddard … gaffer: second unit
Dan Hartley … video operator: second unit
Paul Hatchman … key grip: second unit
Sam Hodgson … second assistant camera: second unit
Simon Hume … first assistant camera
Aaron Jones … video operator: second unit
Sacha Jones … second assistant camera
Russell Kennedy … second assistant camera: second unit
Clive Mackey … first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Martyr … first assistant camera
Billy Merrell … best boy electric
Peter Mountain … still photographer
Phil Murray … dolly grip
Robert Palmer … second assistant camera
Sam Renton … second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer (as David Ridout)
Adam Samuelson … crane technician
Sky Sharrock … second assistant camera
Danny Shelmerdine … first assistant camera: second unit
Gary Spratling … camera operator: “b” camera, second unit
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator: “b” camera, second unit
Simon Surtees … second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Taylor … camera operator
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator / camera operator: “c” camera
Tony Turner … key grip: second unit
Simon Baker … Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Don Brown … video assist operator: dailies (uncredited)
Nigel Burton … video assistant (uncredited)
Graham Driscoll … desk operator (uncredited)
Paul Edwards … Steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Danny Espey … electrician (uncredited)
Wick Finch … electrician (uncredited)
Will Finch … electrician (uncredited)
Steve Hideg … crane technician (uncredited)
Wayne King … electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Knight … lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Merrell … electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills … electrician (uncredited)
Neil Munro … electrician (uncredited)
Nick Pearson … crane grip (uncredited)
Tony Rowland … crane grip (uncredited)
Chyna Thomson … assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Simon Werry … aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Michael White … practical electrician (uncredited)
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Marc Wolff … camera pilot (uncredited)
Charlie Woodburn … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Casting Department

Laura Dickens … casting assistant
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick … casting assistant
Carolyn McLeod … casting assistant
Chuck Douglas … extras casting (uncredited)
Louis Elman … adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jeeda Barford … costume buyer
Lee Clayton … costume cutter / tailor
David Crossman … costume supervisor
Amanda Derby … wardrobe assistant
Steve Gell … costume breakdown artist
Dan Grace … wardrobe supervisor
Vivienne Jones … costume buyer
Laura May … wardrobe mistress
Neil Murphy … wardrobe assistant
Michael O’Connor … associate costume designer
Adam Roach … wardrobe assistant
William Steggle … dresser: Mr Radcliffe and Mr Grint (as Will Steggle) / wardrobe assistant
Maggie Walsh … costume administrator
Peter Edmonds … costume assistant (uncredited)
David J. Evans … costume assistant (uncredited)
Jenny Hawkins … daily wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Steve O’Sullivan … costume assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Sjolander … embroidery (uncredited)
Joanna Weaving … costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Dominic Young … costume cutter (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Jonathan Brayley … assistant editor
Peter Dansie … second assistant editor
John Ensby … color timer
Mo Henry … negative cutter
Peter Hunt … color timer
Daryl Jordan … assistant editor
Toby Lloyd … third assistant editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
Jonathan Lucas … first assistant editor
Julian Pryce … second assistant editor
Jane Winkles … second assistant editor
James Winnifrith … third assistant editor: film
Bill Daly … post-production executive (uncredited)
Heidi Freeman … first assistant editor (uncredited)
Doron Zar … film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)

Music Department

Terry Edwards … chorus master
Jim Harrison … music editor
Edward Karam … orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
Peter Myles … supervising music editor
Conrad Pope … orchestrator
Simon Rhodes … music scoring mixer
William Ross … conductor / score adaptation
Karen Bennett … assistant music editor (uncredited)
Mark Graham … music copyist (uncredited) / music librarian (uncredited)
Jon Olive … assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Brian Estabrook … transportation co-captain
John Hollywood … assistant transportation co-captain
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Chris Streeter … transportation: second unit (as Christopher Streeter)
Harry Taylor … assistant transportation co-captain
Alan Watts … assistant transportation co-captain
Warren Deluce … unit driver (uncredited)
Jason Mortlock … unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Michael Alexander … animal trainer: Birds & Animals
Jeanne Austin … assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Emma Bendell … assistant accountant
Drew Bennett … production assistant
Vicky Bishop … production secretary
Tom Blake … production assistant
Jim Bones … production assistant
Janette Boyle … set assistant
Tom Brewster … set production assistant
Laura Bridges … production assistant
Lyndsay Bullock … floor runner: second unit / set assistant
Patrick Casey … production assistant
Phil Clarke … set assistant
Derek Clayton … safety advisor
David Collier … production assistant
Rachael Conisbee … production assistant
John Cramman … production assistant
Daniel Dark … facilities coordinator
Nick Daubeny … location manager (as Nicholas Daubeny)
Vanessa Davies … unit publicist
Demi Demetriou … production assistant
Hester Dennett … production assistant
Sophie Dennett … production assistant
Elizabeth Devereux … assistant: Mr. Columbus
Jake Edmonds … safety coordinator
Sue Enoch … department of education
Ceri Evans … script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Claire Folkard … production assistant
Sandra Frieze … dialogue coach
Ian Furbank … unit doctor (as Dr. Ian Furbank)
Gary Gero … animal coordinator
Simone Goodridge … assistant production coordinator
Steve Greaves … production assistant
Kristine Greco … script supervisor: special effects unit
Kenaston Hardy … department of education
Joseph Hartley … production assistant
Nathalie Hayson … production assistant
Lil Heyman … additional production coordinator
Robin Higgs … location manager
Christian Holden … assistant accountant
Stan Holden … department of education
Ian Hoskin … department of education
Nicki Hughes … production assistant (as Nicola Hughes)
Sarah Hunt … assistant production coordinator: second unit
Julian Ibbitson … production assistant
Martin Jago … production assistant
Louisa Jordon … production assistant
Helen Judd … assistant production coordinator: second unit
Poppy Kay … production assistant
Nichola Kerr … assistant accountant
Michael Kielly … unit nurse (as Michael Kiely)
Simon King … location manager
Victoria King … production assistant
Claire Kirkby … department of education
Sam Knight … production assistant
Aleksandra Korizma … production assistant
Andrew Koutsou … production assistant
Marie Lacey … set assistant
Emily Lascelles … assistant: Mr. Barron
Kate Ledger … production coordinator: second unit
Simon Mallorie … production assistant
Jenny Mark … department of education
Christopher Mason … production assistant
Andy McLean … double
Alastair McNeil … assistant accountant
Laura Miles … production assistant
Joseph Ng … production assistant
Gary Nixon … production accountant
June Olsen … production assistant
Sarah Paddison … production assistant
Clara Paris … set assistant
Sunita Parmar … production assistant
Annie Penn … script supervisor
Ben Philips … production assistant
Michelle Philo … assistant: Mr. Heyman (as Michelle Gisonda)
Samar Pollitt … set assistant (as Sam Pollitt)
Andrew Pyke … assistant accountant
Lesley Quinn … unit nurse
Jane Ralley … department of education
Emma Redstone … production assistant
Katie Reynolds … assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Adrian Rigby … production assistant
Amy Robertson … production assistant
Jay Rosenwink … assistant accountant
Charlene Sant … production assistant
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Rachael Saunders … double
Fiona Scott … production assistant
Dean Shaw … production assistant
Suzie Shearer … assistant production coordinator
Katie Simmons … production assistant
Tamzin Smythe … production assistant
Mark Somner … location manager
David Sousa … animal trainer: Birds & Animals (as Dave Sousa)
Karen Swallow … assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Celeste Talaszek … assistant accountant
Julie Tottman … animal trainer: Birds & Animals
John Trehy … production controller
Emma Truman … production assistant
Jeannie Udall … unit nurse
John Udall … assistant accountant
Charlie Whitaker … assistant accountant
Janet Willis … head of education
Helen Wilson … production assistant
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Carmelina Wright … department of education
Peter Wright … department of education
Dean Ziedna … set assistant
Martin Bayfield … body double: Robbie Coltrane (uncredited)
John Cheeseman … cast security (uncredited)
Aron Clayton … production assistant (uncredited)
Jenni Crane … stand in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Robin Demetriou … catering supervisor (uncredited)
Karen Fayerty … unit nurse (uncredited)
Oliver Greetham … production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Jenkins … production assistant (uncredited)
Oliver Kersey … set production assistant (uncredited)
Louisa Lytton … stand-in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Estelle Malm … runner (uncredited)
Abbie Nichols … double: “Ginny Weasley” (uncredited)
Steve Petrie … video trainee (uncredited)
Aaron Pfau … lead creature developer (uncredited)
Paul Sacks … additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sally Jo Sousa … animal trainer: dogs (uncredited)
Mark Timmons … cast security (uncredited)
Toby White … production assistant (uncredited)
Yana Yanezic … double (uncredited)

Information by IMDb

Directed

Alfonso Cuarón

Writing Credits (WGA)

J.K. Rowling … (novel)
Steve Kloves … (screenplay)

Produced

Michael Barnathan … executive producer
Chris Carreras … associate producer
Chris Columbus … producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen … associate producer
David Heyman … producer
Callum McDougall … executive producer
Lorne Orleans … producer (IMAX version)
Mark Radcliffe … producer
Tanya Seghatchian … executive producer

Music

John Williams

Cinematography

Michael Seresin

Film Editing

Steven Weisberg

Casting

Jina Jay

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Alan Gilmore
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Steven Lawrence
Gary Tomkins
Alexandra Walker

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Faye Aydin … makeup artist
Nicola Buck … assistant special effects makeup
Nick Dudman … special makeup designer
Eithne Fennel … chief hair stylist (as Eithné Fennell) / hair designer (as Eithné Fennell)
Andrea Finch … hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow … hair stylist
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Julian Ibbitson … creature hairdresser
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte … makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis … hair stylist / makeup artist
Chris Lyons … teeth supplier
Kristyan Mallett … creature effects trainee
Nadine Mann … hair trainee / makeup trainee
Waldo Mason … special makeup effects artist
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson … makeup effects coordinator
Adrian Rigby … prosthetic makeup and creatures assistant
Alex Rouse … wig maker
Jane Royle … makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician
Zoe Tahir … hair stylist
Sarah Weatherburn … facial hair maker
Norma Webb … makeup artist: second unit
Tracey Wells … hair stylist
Julia Wilson … makeup artist
Sarah Downes … makeup trainee (uncredited)
Hannah Mais … assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

David Carrigan … production manager
Steve Harvey … unit manager
Tim Lewis … unit production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele … post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Iain Atkinson … third assistant director
Janette Boyle … additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster … third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock … third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess … co-second assistant director
Chris Carreras … first assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds … third assistant director
Simon Downes … additional assistant director
Simon Emanuel … first assistant director: third unit
Robert Grayson … key second assistant director
Hanna Haffenden … additional assistant director
Phillippa Hunt … third assistant director
Adam Jenkins … daily assistant director / third assistant director
Peter MacDonald … second unit director
Michael Michael … third assistant director
Ali Morris … third assistant director
Fiona Richards … second assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth … additional third assistant director
Michael Stevenson … second assistant director

Art Department

Alex Aitken … plasterer
Wayne D. Barlowe … concept artist
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Mark Bartholomew … assistant art director
Andrew Bennett … art department assistant
Rob Bliss … conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeller
Adam Brockbank … conceptual artist
Alastair Bullock … assistant art director
Julian Caldow … concept illustrator
Bruce Cheesman … chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman … prop storeman
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
Temple Clark … storyboard artist
Dean Coldham … plasterer
Matt Cooke … dressing props
Bryn Court … sculptor
Jordan Crockett … draughtsman
Gary Dawson … dressing props
Peter Dorme … assistant art director
Andrej Dugin … conceptual artist
Olga Dugin … conceptual artist
Frederic Evard … assistant art director
Jeff Finch … plasterer
Darren Fitzsimons … sculptor
Martin Foley … draughtsman
Pip Fox … props
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Paul J. Hayes … construction coordinator
Paul Hearn … props
Sean Hedges-Quinn … propmaker
Steve Hedinger … decor and lettering artist
David Higgs … art set assistant
Andrew Holder … sculptor
Molly Hughes … draughtsman
Colin Jackman … sculptor
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Patricia Johnson … draughtsman
Tommy Jolliffe … scenic artist
Gary Jopling … art department assistant
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Andrej Kostic … storyboard artist
Eduardo Lima … graphic artist
Chris Lunney … archivist
Peter Mann … stand-by carpenter
Francis Martin … decor and lettering artist
Dominic Masters … assistant art director
Ginger McCarthy … head rigger
Christian McDonald … chargehand prop
James McGowan … art department assistant
Dave McKean … conceptual artist
Sonny Merchant … props
Micky Mills … chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina … graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Joe Monks … supervising painter
Nick Pelham … storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Ethan J. Platt … assistant property master
Dermot Power … conceptual artist
Denis Rich … storyboard artist
Tony Roberts … construction rigger
Steven Sallybanks … head scenic artist
Lee Sandales … assistant set decorator
Christian Short … dressing propman
Keith Short … sculptor
Tamazin Simmonds … assistant production buyer
Deborah Stokely … production buyer
Stephen Swain … assistant art director
Emma Vane … draughtsman
Julian Walker … decor and lettering artist
Matt Walker … scenic artist
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod scenic painter
Terry Whitehouse … prop maker
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … chargehand dressing prop
Jamie Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … stand-by property master / supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Marcus Williams … head scenic artist
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Ruth Winick … draughtsman
Will Ayres … props (uncredited)
Keith Connolly … painter (uncredited)
Paul Couch … stand-by painter (uncredited)
Julia Dehoff … junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Achilleas Gatsopoulos … art department work experience (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré … artist (uncredited)
Andrew Guyett … painter (uncredited)
Katy Henderson … art department assistant (uncredited)
Robert Judd … art department production assistant (uncredited)
Colette McWilliams Carrilho … model maker (uncredited)
Dennis Murray … plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department

Eleanor Beaton … assistant sound design editor
Richard Beggs … co-supervising sound editor / sound designer
Tim Blackham … sound mixer: second unit (as Timothy Blackham)
Peter Burgis … foley artist
Jose R. Castellon … re-recording engineer: Spanish and Brazilian
Ed Colyer … foley mixer (as Edward Colyer)
Tony Currie … adr editor
Andie Derrick … foley artist (as Andy Derrick)
André Dias … dubbing editor
David Evans … co-supervising sound editor
Nick Foley … adr recordist
Phil Freudenfeld … sound studio technician (as Phillip Mark Freudenfeld)
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer
Matthew Gough … sound re-recording mixer
Steve Hancock … sound assistant / sound studio technician
Steve Hancock … sound assistant
Stefan Henrix … dialogue editor
Alex Joseph … assistant adr editor
Andy Kennedy … sound effects editor
Jed Loughran … first assistant sound editor (as Jethro Loughran)
Nick Lowe … adr editor
Conor Mackey … first assistant sound editor
John Midgley … production sound mixer
Stuart Morton … foley editor
Gemma Nicholson … assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Jon Olive … sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith … sound re-recording mixer
June Prinz … boom operator
Jamie Roden … adr mixer
Naiki Rossell … assistant sound editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … sound effects editor
Martin Seeley … sound mixer (second unit)
Michael Semanick … sound re-recording mixer
Adam J. Smith … sound
Sam Southwick … sound effects editor
Ted Swanscott … adr mixer
Derek Trigg … supervising foley editor
David Tyler … foley mixer
Alexander Beddow … adr recordist (uncredited)
Don Brown … sound recordist: second unit (uncredited)
Ryan Davis … additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
James Harrison … sound editor (uncredited)
Mark Kenna … sound consultant (uncredited)
Lee Kerr … adr recordist (uncredited)
Esther Smith … trainee sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr … animatronic model designer (as Jonathan Klahr)
Astrig Akseralian … animatronic model designer
Phil Ashton … animatronic model designer
Peter Aston … special effects senior technician (as Pete Aston)
Chris Barton … supervising animatronic model designer
Barry Best … mold maker
Tom Blake … animatronic model designer
Nigel Brackley … special effects senior technician
Terry Bridle … special effects senior technician
Sarah Brunsdon … animatronic model designer
Nicola Buck … animatronic model designer
Mark Bullimore … special effects supervising engineer
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
David Cantwell … fabricator
Elaine Cartwright … animatronic model designer
Viola Colditz … animatronic model designer
Mark Coulier … key animatronic model designer
John Cramman … special effects technician
Demi Demetriou … special effects technician
Matthew Denton … animatronic model designer
Nick Dudman … creature effects designer
Michael Durkan … special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan … special effects technician
Malcolm Evans … animatronic model designer
Chris Fitzgerald … animatronic model designer (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Barry Fowler … animatronic mouldmaking supervisor
Andy Fraser … animatronic model designer
Chris Giles … special effects technician
Joanne Glover … fabricator (as Jo Glover)
Barrie Gower … sculptor
Frank Guiney … special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton … special effects supervisor (as Stephen Hamilton)
Tamzine Hanks … animatronic effects / animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician (as Matt Harlow)
Shaune Harrison … animatronic model designer
Alex Harwood … animatronic model designer (as Alix Harwood)
Simon Hewitt … senior special effects technician
Kate Hill … animatronic model designer
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland … animatronic model designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer)
Andy Hunt … animatronic model designer
David Hunter … special effects supervising engineer
Mark Hunter … animatronic model designer
Claire Inglis … animatronic model designer
Magdalena Jansdotter-Nilsson … production assistant
Patrick Johnson … special effects technician
Abbie Jones … animatronic model designer
Valerie Jones-Mendosa … key animatronic model designer (as Val Jones-Mendoza)
Nick Joscylene … special effects technician
Tacy Kneale … key animatronic model designer
Stephanie Leavitt … special effects coordinator
Melissa Lenihan … animatronic model designer
Darren Litten … special effects engineer
Ian Lowe … special effects floor supervisor
Harriet Lyons … fabricator
Waldo Mason … animatronic model designer
Noah Meddings … special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza … animatronic model designer (as Esteban Medoza)
Brian Morrison … special effects supervising engineer
Day Murch … animatronic fabrication supervisor
Alan Murphy … creature fabricator
Luke Murphy … special effects technician
Stephen Murphy … animatronic model designer
Julian Murray … sculptor
Craig Narramore … special effects technician
Martin Neill … floor supervisor
Ceri Nicholls … special effects technician
Lyn Nicholson … creature effects coordinator
John Nolan … animatronics assistant
Peter Norcliffe … special effects: creature effects
Aiden O’Keefe … animatronic model designer
Stephen Onions … animatronic model designer (as Steve Onions)
Alan Perez … wire effects technician
Lee Phelan … special effects technician
Ben Philips … special effects technician
Peter Pickering … special effects senior technician (as Pete Pickering)
Anton Prickett … special effects senior technician
Jason Reed … animatronic model designer
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … special effects technician
Andy Roberts … animatronic model designer
Grant Rogan … special effects technician
Jim Sandys … animatronic model designer (as Jimmy Sandys)
Joe Scott … animatronic model designer
Paul Spateri … key animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson … special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens … key animatronic model designer
Nigel Stone … model unit photography
Henrik Svensson … animatronic model designer
Maria Swindell … animatronic model designer
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Paul Taylor … special effects senior technician
Anna Tennant … creature effects
Jamie Thomas … special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy … special effects floor supervisor
Jeni Walker … animatronic model designer
Simon Webber … sculptor
Kevin Welch … wire effects coordinator
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
Barry Whitrod … special effects senior technician
Paul Whybrow … special effects senior technician
Simon Williams … animatronic model designer
Adam Wright … animatronic model designer
Steve Wright … animatronic model designer
Chris Clarke … camera rig mods (uncredited)
Jim Davey … digital film recording (uncredited)
Benjamin M. Esterson … special effects technician (uncredited)
Daniel Macarin … lead CGI artist: IBC Digital (uncredited)
Simon Ryninks … creature effects assistant (uncredited)
Stuart Wishart … special effects technician: vfx elements (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Tim Aidley … motion control software engineer
Paul Alexiou … editorial assistant: Double Negative
Rob Allman … technical director: Framestore CFC
Terence Alvares … digital effects artist
Christoph Ammann … technical director: Framestore CFC
David Andrews … animation supervisor
Christopher Anthony … cg effects supervisor / lead effects technical director: MPC
Jaume Arteman … digital compositor: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth … character animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton … roto & cleanup
Philippe Aubry … Inferno artist
Erika Bach … 3D scanning assistant coordinator
Henry Badgett … compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey … paint/roto artist
Andrew Baggarley … data wrangler: MPC
Al Bailey … digital compositor: ILM
Katharine Baird … digital roto and paint supervisor
Chris Baker … visual effects film editor: MPC
Richard Baker … digital compositor: Cinesite
Felix Balbas … rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog … lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Craig Bardsley … character animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi … junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Steve Barnes … visual effects artist: Cinesite
Daniel Barrow … visual effects coordinator
Angela Barson … compositor: MPC
William Bartlett … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Tim Baxter … film recording: Capital FX
Richard Bazley … character animator: Framestore CFC
Paul Beaumont … visual effects production accountant: MPC
Susanne Becker … compositor: MPC
Lizi Bedford … coordinator: Framestore CFC
Cory Bedwell … lighting technical director: MPC
Judith Bell … compositor: MPC
Miles Bellas … technical director: Framestore CFC
Laurent Benhamo … character animator: Framestore CFC
John Benn … film line-up: Cinesite
Sara Bennett … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Dan Bethell … research & development supervisor: MPC
Paul Birkett … roto artist
Nic Birmingham … lighting technical director: MPC
Philip Bland … digital paint artist
Brendan Body … character animator: Framestore CFC
Stella Bogh … sequence supervisor: ILM
Matt Bouchard … technical director: Framestore CFC
David A.T. Bowman … compositor: Framestore CFC (as David Bowman)
Steve Braggs … CG lighting & effects artist
Will Braithwaite … shader writer: MPC
Paul Brannan … effects technical director: MPC
James Breen … film librarian: Cinesite
Andre Brizard … compositor: MPC
Alex Broeckel … lighting technical director: MPC
Jon R. Brown … match move technician
Ronn Brown … matte painter: Framestore CFC
Dhyana Brummel … CG lighting and effects artist: ILM
Wendell Bruno … assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Danny Brunton … digital compositor
Simon Bunker … technical director
Simon Burchell … previs editor
Ross Burgess … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Tim Burke … visual effects supervisor
Andy Burrow … scanning manager
Mark Buschbacher … recording technician: Cinesite
Astrid Busser-Casas … digital compositor: MPC
Colin Campbell … digital compositor
Warwick Campbell … digital compositor
Tom Carrick … render wrangler: MPC
Mark Casey … additional visual effects supervisor
Frederic Cervini … technical director: Framestore CFC
Joshua Chapel … digital artist: ILM
Fred Chapman … rigger: MPC
Leila Chesloff … digital artist
Vanessa Cheung … matte artist: ILM
Lee Chidwick … data management
Paul Churchill … digital effects artist
Craig Clarke … compositor: MPC
Richard Clarke … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Simon Clutterbuck … CGI supervisor
Isabel Cody … animator: MPC
Angela Cole … modeller
Debra Coleman … digital compositor
Tom Conneely … scanning operator: Cinesite
Peter Connelly … lead compositor: MPC
Mike Connolly … digital compositor: Baseblack
Grant Connor … digital artist / digital compositor: Cinesite
Ryan Cook … digital effects artist
Jay Cooper … compositing sequence supervisor
Laurent Cordier … texture artist: cinesite
Stephen Coren … digital effects artist
Michelle Corney … visual effects line producer: MPC
Theresa Corrao … visual effects producer
Fran Cunningham … visual effects production runner: MPC
Emanuele D’Arrigo … lead effects technical director: MPC
Andrew Daffy … character animator: Framestore CFC
Bruce Dahl … animator
Sean Danischevsky … digital compositor: Double Negative
Philipp Danner … digital compositor: Baseblack
Charles Darby … matte painter
Marion Davey … visual effects coordinator
Lorelei David … visual effects editor: ILM
Evan Davies … visual effects artist
Giles Davies … match move technician: MPC
Martin R. Davison … digital compositor
Alexandra Day … visual effects scheduling
Adrian De Wet … compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC
Robert Deas … motion control rig technical director: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Jean-Claude Deguara … animator: MPC
Max Dennison … matte artist: ILM
Stephane Deverly … technical director: Framestore CFC
Ciaran Devine … effects technical director: MPC
Keith Devlin … digital compositor: Cinesite
Jerome Dewhurst … digital lab operator: Framestore CFC
Caine Dickinson … lighting supervisor: MPC
Ben Dishart … texture artist
Ferran Domenech … animator: MPC
Andrew Doucette … character animator: ILM
Sarah Dowland … producer: Framestore CFC
Loring Doyle … roto artist: Cinesite
Rob Dunbar … visual effects
Catherine Duncan … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Robert Duncan … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Wayde Duncan-Smith … character rigger: Framestore CFC
David Dunsterville … motion control rig designer: Framestore CFC
Lester Dunton … digital process projection
Simon Dye … compositor: MPC
Mike Eames … animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dave Early … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Paddy Eason … visual effects supervisor: MPC
C. Michael Easton … animator: ILM
Areito Echevarria … compositing supervisor: Framestore-CFC / digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Clwyd Edwards … modeling technical director: MPC
Stuart M. Ellis … character animator: Framestore CFC
Chris Elson … compositor: MPC
Michael Elson … head of production: MPC
Stephen Elson … visual effects producer: Baseblack
Simon Emanuel … first assistant director
Nick Epstein … render wrangler: Framestore CFC
James D. Etherington … digital compositor
Joe Eveleigh … render wrangler: MPC
Simon Eves … software development: ILM
Brian Eyre … animator: MPC
Oliver Faldo … digital i/o
Leigh Ann Fan … visual effects coordinator: ILM
James Farrington … 3D character animator: Framestore CFC
Ian Fellows … lead compositor: MPC
Greg Fisher … senior animator: MPC
Ben Flatter … bidding coordinator
Niall Flinn … effects technical director: MPC
Steven Forrester … additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Brad Fox … technical director: ILM
Ian Frost … technical director: Framestore CFC
David Fuhrer … digital artist: ILM
Pawl Fulker … pre-visualisation artist
Nick Gabchenko … technical director: Framestore CFC
Bradley Gabe … creature technical director
Juan Jesús García … pre-visualization artist: Framestore CFC
Brian Gee … technical director
Richard Gentner … digital imaging operator
Bill George … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Daniela Giangrande … visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Tim Gibbons … digital compositor
Neil Glasbey … character animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Glen … visual effects editor
Julian Gnass … compositor: MPC
Richard Gomes … digital effects artist
Tom Goodenough … animator: MPC
Jeff Gordon … system support engineer
Barrie Gower … creature effects
José Granell … model unit supervisor
Jack Greasley … programmer: Framestore CFC
Rosemarie Greer … DMR supervisor (IMAX version)
Scott Griffin … producer: Framestore CFC
Pablo Grillo … character animator: Framestore CFC
Thomas Guerrier … visual effects
Roger Guyett … visual effects supervisor
Andy Hague … visual effects editorial
Anne Hall … lighting technical director: MPC
Michael J. Halsted … digital effects artist: ILM
Yan Hammond … motion control operator
Giles Hancock … matte artist: ILM
Pete Hanson … studio manager: Double Negative
Michael Harrison … compositor: MPC
Dan Harrod … digital artist
Douglas Harsch … visual effects: Cinesite
Peter Hartwig … technical director: Framestore CFC
Jeremy Hattingh … digital compositor
Kimberly Headstrom … digital paint/rotoscope artist
R. James Healey … effects technical director: MPC
Robert Hemmings … animation supervisor: MPC
Charley Henley … compositing supervisor: MPC
Sandro Henriques … rotoscoper: Cinesite
Jennifer Herbert … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Nicolas Hernandez … character modeller: Framestore CFC
Sean Heuston … compositor: MPC
Grant Hewlett … lighting technical director: Cinesite
Tim Hey … compositor: MPC
Kela Hicks … digital compositor
Matt Hicks … lead rigger: MPC
Rob Hill … rotoscope artist
Pamela Hobbs … matte painter/compositor
Mark Hodgkins … senior technical director: Framestore CFC
Robert Holder … technical director: Framestore CFC
Matt Holland … compositor: MPC
Katja Hollmann … digital lab supervisor: Lipsync Post
Jae Cheol Hong … creature technical director
Jason Horley … digital matte artist: Framestore CFC
Ian House … lead lighting technical director: MPC
Lorea Hoye … visual effects production manager
Guy Hudson … motion control rig supervisor: Framestore CFC
John Hughes … digital effects artist: Cinesite
Matt Hughes … character modeller: Framestore CFC
Angela Hunt … senior producer: Framestore CFC
Antony Hunt … executive producer: Cinesite
Ina Hurst … animator: MPC
Paul Huston … matte artist: ILM
David Hyde … technical director: Cinesite
Michael Illingworth … digital compositor: Cinesite
Marco Iozzi … lighting technical director: MPC
Alex Ireland … digital compositor
Zoe Izzard … data operator
Allan Torp Jensen … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Merrin Jensen … visual effects producer: MPC
Lorraine Johnson … scanning supervisor: Cinesite
Simon Johnson … scanning operator: Cinesite
Darren Jones … digital imaging engineer
Drew Jones … executive producer: Framestore CFC
Ken Mitchel Jones … technical director: Framestore CFC
Randy Jonsson … layout artist: ILM
Olivier Junquet … effects technical director: MPC
Ilyas Kaduji … digital effects artist
Mel Kangleon … digital colourist: Warner Bros. (as Melissa Kangleon)
Paul Kavanagh … lead animator: ILM
Peng Ke … digital effects artist
Lucinda Keeler … data operation assistant: Framestore CFC
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith … technical director: Framestore CFC
Paddy Kelly … visual effects matchmove technician
Lee Kerley … shader writer: MPC
Sevendalino Khay … digital matte painter
Steven Anthony Khoury … lighting technical director
Greg Killmaster … creature technical director
John Kilshaw … visual effects
Soo Kyung Kim … technical director: Framestore CFC
Tom Kimberley … digital compositor: MPC
Andy Kind … lighting supervisor: Framestore CFC
Angela King … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Chris King … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Amber Kirsch … visual effects coordinator
Balazs Kiss … lighting techical director / texture artist: MPC
Katrin Klaiber … digital compositor: ILM
Ryan Knowles … data operator / visual effects production runner: MPC
Edmund Kolloen … technical director: Framestore CFC
Arek Komorowski … roto artist: Cinesite
Russell Koonce … digital effects artist
Dean Koonjul … digital compositor: MPC
Michael Koperwas … lead digital modeler: ILM
John Kozak … systems administration
Robert Krupa … technical director: Framestore CFC
Robert Kuczera … character animator: Framestore CFC
Zoe Lamaera … digital compositor
Anders Langlands … shader writer: MPC
Cam Langs … technical director: Framestore CFC
Kimberly Lashbrook … compositor: MPC
Stuart Lashley … digital compositor
Jessica Laszlo … digital compositor
Nicola Lavender … technical director: Framestore CFC
Kwok Law … technical director: Framestore CFC
Ken Lawrence … visual effects technical resources: MPC
Jeremy Lazare … supervising animator: MPC
Toan-Vinh Le … digital artist
Tracey Leadbetter … coordinator: Framestore CFC
Christopher Learmonth … visual effects editor: Cinesite
Philippa Leathers … data operator
Tim Ledbury … texture artist: MPC
SeungHun Lee … creature technical director
Sunny Lee … creature technical director
Philippe Leprince … motion control rig technical director: Framestore CFC
Bruno Lesieur … lead lighting technical director: MPC
Daniel Leung … technical director
Melissa Lin … digital artist: ILM
Martin Lipmann … digital effects artist
Richard Little … digital compositor
Jing Jing Liu … lighter
Patricia Llaguno … junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC
David Lloyd … render engineer
Shelly Lloyd-James … visual effects production assistant: Warner Bros.
Daniel Lobl … lead digital artist
John Lockwood … visual effects supervisor: Machine
David Lomax … CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Stuart Love … lead lighting technical director: MPC
Roz Lowrie … head of visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Patrick Lowry … render wrangler: Framestore CFC
Anthony Lucero … visual effects
Daniel Macarin … lead cgi artist
Alasdair MacCuish … digital scanning and recording producer: Lipsync Post
Euan K. MacDonald … digital effects supervisor: ILM
Natalie MacDonald … compositor: MPC
Steve MacPherson … visual effects technical manager: MPC
Greg Maguire … creature supervisor: ILM
Jay Mallet … motion control operator
Tony Man … digital compositor / rotoscoping artist: MPC
Jules Mann … concept artist: ILM
Julian Mann … head of research and development: MPC
Rebecca Manning … data operation assistant: Framestore CFC
Virgil Manning … animator
Christian Manz … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
David Marsh … digital artist: ILM
Andrew Marshall … research and development: MPC
Gary Marshall … render wrangler: MPC
Helena Masand … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Marian Mavrovic … digital compositor
Luca Mazzoleni … character animator: Framestore CFC
Jolene McCaffrey … compositor: MPC / digital compositor: MPC
Vicky McCann … digital cloth simulation artist
Gavin McCarron … scanning operator: Cinesite
Matthew McCosker … digital effects artist
Will McCoy … digital compositor: ILM
Nikki McDade … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Jason McDonald … animation supervisor
Andrew McEvoy … character animator: Framestore CFC
Colin McEvoy … character animator: Framestore CFC
Steve McGillen … roto and paint artist
Adam McInnes … digital compositor
Jennifer McKnew … digital matte artist: ILM
Dan McRae … junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC
Gurel Mehmet … digital matte painter: Framestore CFC
Joel Meire … technical director: Framestore CFC
Ivan Mena … digital artist: Double Negative
Tim Mendler … motion control operator
Ian Menzies … motion control rig motion control: Framestore CFC
Mark Michaels … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Andy Middleton … lead texture artist: MPC
Ivor Middleton … animator: Cinesite
Mitch Mitchell … head of imaging: Cinesite
Todd Mitchell … technical support: ILM
Alberto Montañés … compositor: MPC
Ray Moody … motion control
Karl Mooney … visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Ivan Moran … digital compositor: Framestore
Ben Morgan … compositor: MPC
Mike Morrison … data operator: Framestore CFC
Michelle Motta … digital paint & rotoscope artist
Catherine Mullan … character animator: Framestore CFC
Steve Murgatroyd … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Myles Murphy … digital effects artist
Steve Murphy … technical director: Framestore CFC
Peter Muyzers … computer graphics supervisor: MPC
Catriona Naismith … animator: MPC
Salima Needham … digital compositor
Catherine Nelson … digital compositor
Helen Nesbitt … junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Ken Nielsen … lighting digital effects artist
Charlie Noble … visual effects supervisor: double negative
Donal Nolan … digital compositor
Jennifer Maryam Nona … CG lighting & effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Clare Norman … digital effects producer
Paul Norris … digital compositor
Richard Northcroft … sculptor (as Rick Northcroft)
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Rich Nosworthy … render wrangler: MPC
Kevin O’Connor … research and development: MPC
Mike O’Neill … render wrangler: Framestore CFC
Paul Oakley … digital artist
Michael Olague … visual effects gaffer
Alfie Olivier … technical director: Framestore CFC
Mark Osborne … technical director: Framestore CFC
Kevin Page … matte artist: ILM
Maurizio Parimbelli … character animator: Framestore CFC
Stephane Paris … modeling technical director: MPC
Michael Parkin … model maker
Alex Parkinson … software developer: Framestore CFC
Martin Parsons … technical director: Framestore CFC
Claire Pegorier … digital effects artist
Martin Pengelly-Phillips … pipeline setup lead: MPC
Craig Penn … senior animator: MPC
Venetia Penna … scanning operator: Cinesite
Thibaut Petillon … digital compositor (as Thibault Petillon)
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: Cinesite
Chris Petts … rigger: MPC
Kevin Phelan … digital scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post
David Phillips … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Adrian Pinder … render wrangler: MPC
Stuart Pitcher … digital compositor
Marnie Pitts … technical director: Framestore CFC
Ian Plumb … digital compositor
Rupert Porter … line producer: Framestore CFC
Travis Porter … roto/digital paint artist
Bruce Powell … CG sequence supervisor
Andrew Proctor … model maker
James Prosser … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Howard Protheroe … digital artist: Machine
Nick Provenzano … technical support
Andres Puente … character setup
Farhan Qureshi … match move technician: MPC
Samy Ben Rabah … programmer: Framestore CFC
Rudy Raijmakers … animator: MPC
Jane Ralston … match move technician: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Matt Redhead … technical assistant: Cinesite
Tom Reed … effects technical director: MPC
Saul Reid … junior technical director
Rob Richardson … render support
Paul Riddle … digital compositor: Double Negative
Michael Ridgwell … roto artist
Anthony Rizzo … digital effects artist
Christian Roberton … visual effects production manager: MPC
Gillian Roberts … head of production development: Cinesite
Richard Roberts … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
John Roberts-Cox … technical director: Framestore CFC
Dave Robinson … systems engineer
Amy Robson … visual effects producer: Machine
Massimiliano Rocchetti … technical director: Framestore CFC
Neil Roche … animator: MPC
Darren Rodriguez … character animator: Framestore CFC
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. … film recording
Patric Roos … lighting technical director: MPC
Thomas Rosseter … digital compositor
Jean-Paul Rovela … lighting technical director: MPC
Alex Rutherford … modeller
Pedro Sabrosa … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Matthew Sagar … visual effects human resources: MPC
Afonso Salcedo … render wrangler
Dave Salter … film cutter: Framestore CFC
Rex Sander … technical director: Framestore CFC
Steve Sauers … lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Cal Sawyer … head of data operation: Framestore CFC
Carlo Scaduto … digital compositor: Cinesite
Christoph Schinko … 3D animator
Frederic Schmidt … digital effects artist: ILM
Paul Schneider … software development
Petra Schwane … digital compositor: Baseblack
Michele Sciolette … 2D technical director: Cinesite
Sandra Scott … visual effects producer
Nicholas Seal … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
David Sewell … digital effects artist
Anthony Shafer … sequence supervisor: ILM
Paul Sharpe … digital artist
Chris Shaw … motion control supervisor
Kevan Shorey … matchmove artist: Double Negative
David Short … technical director: Framestore CFC
Martyn Siddiqui … systems engineer: MPC
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects producer: Double Negative
Matina Skouteri … junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC
Richard Smith … computer systems support: ILM
Ryan Smith … visual effects
Wayne Smith … assistant visual effects editor
Udo Smutny … digital compositor: Cinesite
Jason Snyman … digital effects artist
Drew Solodzuk … DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon … character animator: Framestore CFC
Jim Soukup … matchmove artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Sally Spencer … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Kevin Sprout … computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Kevin Spruce … character animator: Framestore CFC
Paul Stamp … data operation assistant: Framestore CFC
Simon Stanley-Clamp … visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jim Steel … digital compositor: Double Negative
Andy Stevens … visual effects editor: MPC
Paul Stocker … data manager: MPC
Nigel Stone … photographer: model unit
Hayley Easton Street … texture painter: Framestore CFC (as Hayley Easton)
Steve Street … visual effects supervisor: Machine
Maria Stroka … film record coordinator: Framestore CFC
Julien Stuart-Smith … technical director: Framestore CFC
David Sullivan … paint/roto artist
Mark Sum … film manager: Cinesite
Stephen Sutcliffe … research and development: MPC
Masahiko Tani … matte artist: ILM
Stephanie Taubert … digital paint restoration
Ljubica Temelkoska … match move technician: Framestore CFC
George Theophanous … motion control camera
Bill Thomas … model maker
Ben Thompson … lead modeller: MPC
Kim Thompson … animator: ILM (as Kim Thompson-Steel)
Clare Tinsley … visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Jan Toensmann … digital compositor: Cinesite
Ben Toogood … lighting technical director: MPC
Sanju Travis … digital compositor (as Sanju Gupta-Travis)
Gang Trinh … animator: MPC
Alan Trombla … software development (as Alan Trombia)
Mark Tudor-Williams … match move technician: Framestore CFC
Malin Tvedt … compositor: MPC
Christoph Unger … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Neil Van Der King … rotoscope artist (as Neil Kingma)
Gert Van Dermeersch … digital compositor
Courtney Vanderslice … head of production: Cinesite
Paola Varvaro … digital cleanup artist
Freddie Vaziri … digital compositor: Cinesite Europe
Lars Vinther … visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Eugénie von Tunzelmann … programmer: Framestore CFC
Oskar Wahlberg … character rigger: Framestore CFC
Niki Wakefield … lead compositor: MPC
Andy Walker … technical director: Framestore CFC
Tara Walker … digital artist
John Wallin … matte painter: MPC
Mark Wallman … digital effects artist
Kelly Walsh … technical director: ILM
Shawn Walsh … color and lighting technical director: MPC
Karen Wand … digital compositor
Rachel Ward … senior animator: MPC
Val Wardlaw … visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Chris Watts … compositor: MPC
Jason Wen … animator: MPC
Derek Wentworth … compositor: MPC
Rus Wetherell … digital effects artist: CFX
Wendy Whaley … digital compositor
Simon Wicker … matte artist: ILM
Lisa Wild … technical director
Royston Willcocks … 3D supervisor: Cinesite
Stephen Willey … systems engineer
Barry Williams … matte artist: ILM
Char Williams … visual effects production runner: MPC
Mark Williams … software development: MPC
Robert A. Willis … digital film recordist
Alex Wilmington … systems engineer: MPC
Oliver Winwood … 3D technical assistant: Cinesite
Kathy Wise … digital systems manager
Max Wood … modeling technical director: MPC
Melody Woodford … match move artist
Mike Woodhead … match move technician
Aubrey Woodiwiss … junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC
Alison Wortman … cg artist: Double Negative
Jeff Wozniak … digital compositor: ILM
Annabel Wright … junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC
Aviv Yaron … 2D technical director: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans … visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers
Susumu Yukuhiro … lead digital matte artist
Dean Yurke … compositing sequence supervisor
Gabriele Zucchelli … senior animator: MPC
Anthony Zwartouw … previsualization editor
Michael Alkan … senior technical director (uncredited)
Keith Barton … technical services (uncredited)
Dugan Beach … digital cloth simulation artist (uncredited)
Howard Berry … visual effects (uncredited)
Mike Bryant … data I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Kirsty Clark … digital compositor (uncredited)
Tiffany Cullum … 3D manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Johanna D’Amato … visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Davies … assistant colourist (uncredited)
Martyn Drake … systems: MPC (uncredited)
Sebastien Dupuis … junior compositor (uncredited)
James Eggleton … data management: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Erik Ellefsen … visual effects artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stephen Enticott … senior animator: Framestore CFC (previz) (uncredited)
Daniel Evans … digital effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Flanagan … match move technician: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Anna Ford … bidding coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jeremy Hall … chief technology officer (uncredited)
Simon Haslett … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren … 3D scanning technician (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel … digital artist (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess … technical support (uncredited)
Alex Hessler … systems engineer (uncredited)
Nathan Hughes … digital matte painter (uncredited)
Simon Hughes … digital compositor (uncredited)
Oliver James … research & development: MPC (uncredited)
Lance Johnson … visual effects intern (uncredited)
Ryan Kautzman … software engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Jeffrey Kember … technical director (uncredited)
Erin King … rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Paul Lambert … digital compositor (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt … digital compositor (uncredited)
Mattias Lindahl … visual effects (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder … manager (uncredited)
Steve Lynn … technical support (uncredited)
James McKeown … modeller (uncredited)
Paolo Mitton … camera technical director (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal … digital I/O (uncredited)
Ben O’Brien … Sabre artist: ILM (uncredited)
Roma O’Connor … bidding producer (uncredited)
Noel O’Malley … scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Maggie Oh … digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Pete Oldroyd … digital compositor (uncredited)
Mayur Patel … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Paul Poetsch … digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Nigel Rafter … technical director (uncredited)
Martin Riedel … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Amy Ryan Gunson … technical director (uncredited)
George Sakellariou … production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Sanders … motion capture (uncredited)
Florian Schuck … digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Smiles … on set previz compositor (uncredited)
Daniel L. Smith … visual effects supervisor: IBC Digital (uncredited)
Nicholas Symons … pre-vis artist (uncredited)
Caroline Wilson … motion control operator (uncredited)
Daniel Zizmor … digital resource assistant (uncredited)

Stunts

Martin Bayfield … stunts
Bruce Cain … stunts
George Cottle … stunt performer
Kelly Dent … stunts
Bradley Farmer … stunt double: Lee Ingleby
Paul Herbert … stunts
David Holmes … stunts
Rickie Hubbucks … stunts
Ian Kay … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunts
Anthony Knight … stunt double: Rupert Grint / stunts
Abigail Letchford … stunts
David Lewis … stunts
Mark Lisbon … stunts
Emma Mac … stunt performer / stunts
Marc Mailley … stunt performer
Andy Merchant … stunt double
Lee Millham … stunts
Gary Powell … stunts
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed … stunt performer
Claire Skelton … stunts
Andy Smart … stunts
Jo Thompson … stunts
Marnix Van Den Broeke … werewolf special creature actor
Felicity Walker … stunts
Joanna Whitney … stunts
Spencer Wilding … werewolf special creature actor
Billy Worth … stunts
Nicola Berwick … stunts (uncredited)
Bruce Cain … stunt double: Mark Williams (uncredited)
Marc Cass … stunt driver (uncredited)
Nick Chopping … stunts (uncredited)
Tony Christian … stunt driver (uncredited)
Ben Cooke … stunts (uncredited)
Levan Doran … stunt driver (uncredited)
Rick English … stunt driver (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam … stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero … stunt driver (uncredited)
Greg Powell … stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Kenneth Atherfold … key grip (as Kenny Atherfold)
Marc Atherfold … clapper loader: “a” camera, second unit
Darren Bailey … remote camera technician
Robert Binnall … first assistant camera
Craig Bloor … first assistant camera / focus puller: “b” camera
Peter Bloor … gaffer
Ashley Bond … daily focus puller
Massimo Bordonaro … ad/pub services
Mike Brewster … additional photographer (as Michael Brewster)
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Laura Bridges … video assistant
Stuart Bridges … video operator
Chris Clarke … additional clapper loader: second unit
Murray Close … still photographer
Ken Coles … additional camera operator: second unit
Luke Coulter … camera trainee: second unit
David Cross … grip
Chris Dale … second assistant camera
Tim Dean … libra head technician
Graham Driscoll … desk operator
Paul Edwards … Steadicam operator: second unit
Perry Evans … gaffer
Stephen Fell … electrical rigger
John Ferguson … focus puller: “a” camera, second unit
Simon Finney … camera operator: “a” camera
Raymond Flindall … stand-by rigger
Jim Folley … crane technician (as Jim Folly)
Dave Freeth … libra technician
Clement Gharini … camera operator: flying camera
Alan Grayley … rigging electrician
Michael Hannan … clapper/loader: “b” camera, second unit
Peter Hannan … director of photography: second unit
Dan Hartley … video assist operator: second unit
Colin Hazell … camera operator
Gary Hedges … lighting technician
Darren Holland … camera operator: “b” camera, second unit / rigging grip
Aaron Jones … video operator: second unit
Aaron Keating … electrician
Lizzie Kelly … video assistant
Paul Kelly … electrician
Philip Kenyon … grip (as Phil Kenyon)
Oliver Loncraine … focus puller: “b” camera, second unit
Steve Macher … electrical rigger
David Mackie … additional clapper loader: second unit
John Marzano … aerial director of photography
Alan McPherson … best boy
Ray Meehan … gaffer
Jamie Mills … electrician
Nic Milner … camera operator: second unit
Gareth Munden … still photographer
Neil Munro … lighting technician
Ron Nicholls … grip
Gary Nolan … electrician
Robert Palmer … second assistant camera
Steve Petrie … video operator
Rupert Power … Steadicam operator: second unit
Miles Proudfoot … additional clapper loader: second unit
Alastair Rae … Steadicam operator / camera operator: “b” camera
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer (as David Ridout)
Richard B. Shean … video assistant
Danny Shelmerdine … additional focus puller: second unit
David Sinfield … lighting technician
Tony Skinner … electrician
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator
Alex Stevenson … rigging electrician
Andy Thomson … strada crane technician
Alf Tramontin … additional Steadicam operator
Taylor Tulip-Close … assistant still photographer
Derek Walker … Steadicam operator
Simon Werry … aerial camera operator
Paul Wheeldon … second assistant camera
Michael White … chargehand practical electrician
Iwan Williams … electrician
Danny Espey … electrician (uncredited)
Sarah Griggs … lighting continuity (uncredited)
Steve Hideg … crane technician (uncredited)
David Holliday … grip: second unit (uncredited)
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Animation Department

C. Michael Easton … animator
Robert Krupa … animator
Neil Roche … animator
Jason Snyman … animator
Diane Staniforth … animatronic designer

Casting Department

Dixie Chassay … casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Rosy Coppola … costumer
David Crossman … costume supervisor
Peter Edmonds … costume assistant
David J. Evans … costumes (as Dave Evans)
Jools Feedam … costumer (as Jools Feedham)
Charlotte Finlay … wardrobe supervisor
Magot Forster … costumer (as Margot Forster)
Françoise Fourcade … assistant costume designer
Steve Gell … costumer
Esther St John Gray … wardrobe assistant
Laurent Guinci … costume illustrator / wardrobe assistant
Tom Hornsby … wardrobe master: second unit
Andrew Hunt … daily costume assistant
Helen Jerome … costume assistant
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Linda Lashley … costumer
Pernilla Lindfors … costumer
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Barbara Ohren … costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon … wardrobe assistant
Marcia Smith … costumer
Guy Speranza … assistant costume designer
Rupert Steggle … wardrobe assistant
William Steggle … costumes
Maggie Walsh … costume coordinator
Ben Wilkinson … chargehand dressing storeman
Dominic Young … costumer
Sacha Chandisingh … costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)
Joanna Weaving … costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Victoria Bate … assistant editor: Lipsync Post
Joseph C. Bond IV … additional editor
Peter Doyle … supervising digital colorist
John Ensby … laboratory color timer
Emma Gaffney … first assistant editor
Peter Hunt … supervising digital colorist
Mel Kangleon … digital colorist (as Melissa Kangleon)
Tom Kemplen … second assistant editor
William Kruzykowski … associate editor
Grace Lan … technical operations supervisor: digital color grading and digital intermediate
Toby Lloyd … second assistant editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
Julian Pryce … first assistant editor
Katie Reynolds … post-production coordinator
Alex Rodríguez … associate editor (as Alexandro Rodriguez)
Mark Sale … first assistant editor
Bill Daly … post-production executive (uncredited)
Chris Thornton … digital film scanning and recording (uncredited)

Music Department

Marcia Crayford … orchestra leader
Thomas S. Drescher … music editor: temp
Simon Etchell … composer: stock music
Mark Graham … music librarian
Isobel Griffiths … orchestra contractor
Richard Harvey … musician: flute
Edward Karam … orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
The London Oratory School Schola … musicians: boys choir
Andy Mackintosh … musician
Shawn Murphy … scoring mixer
Peter Myles … music editor
Sam Okell … assistant scoring engineer
Conrad Pope … orchestrator
Steven L. Smith … music preparation
Kenneth Wannberg … music editor
John Williams … conductor / musician: cello
Karen Bennett … assistant music editor (uncredited)
Jon Olive … assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Jimmy Carruthers … unit driver
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Chris Hammond … minibus driver
Ian Lisi … unit driver
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
Rajesh Rajilal … picture car coordinator
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Karen Russell … driver: minibus
Harry Taylor … driver: Chris Columbus
Bill Walker … unit driver

Other crew

Amanda Amphlett … production assistant
Jeanne Austin … assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Kanta Barrios … assistant: Mr. Cuarón (as Kanta Elana Barrios)
Mark Barry-Jackson … additional helicopter pilot
Paul Bayfield … floor runner
Vicky Bishop … production secretary
Judy Britten … production coordinator
Pru Bryant-Fenn … title designer
Patrick Michael Burke … location assistant
Marisa Clifford … model unit coordinator
David Collier … production assistant
Andy Colquhoun … production assistant
Catrin Cooper … production assistant
Jon Croker … production assistant
Daniel Dark … production administrator
Nick Daubeny … location manager (as Nicholas Daubeny)
Vanessa Davies … unit publicist
Emily Dawson … chaperone
David Decio … stand-in: Rupert Grint
Jacques Dell … senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version)
Stanley A. Dellimore … senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version)
Robin Demetriou … catering supervisor
Elizabeth Devereux … assistant: Mr. Columbus
Enfys Dickinson … creative producer
Sarah Downes … production assistant
Jake Edmonds … health and safety advisor
Lucy Egerton … additional set runner
Reshad Esmail … production assistant
Ceri Evans … script supervisor: second unit
Karen Fayerty … unit nurse
Jayne Flowers … creature assistant
Peter Foster … set assistant
Tina Foster … fabricator
Birgitta Fredlund … creature fabricator
Sandra Frieze … dialogue coach
Kate Garbett … production coordinator
Gary Gero … animal supervisor
Daniela Giangrande … production assistant
Arabella Gilbert … daily crowd runner
Amy Gilliam … daily on-set production assistant: second unit
Natasha Gormley … production coordinator: second unit
Gordon Gram … double: George Weasley
Fraser Grant … assistant accountant
Oliver Greetham … production administrator
Stewart Hamilton … set assistant (as Stuart Hamilton)
Esther Hegarty … set assistant
Robin Higgs … location manager
Paul Hitchcock … production consultant
Christian Holden … department accountant
Jonathan Hook … location manager
Jonathan Hopkins … production assistant
Ian Hoskin … head of crowd tuition
Carly Houston … supporting artiste
Susan Humphrey … animal trainer
Martin Jago … animatronic assistant / production assistant
Ian Jay … double: Harry Potter
Polly Johnsen … studio executive (uncredited)
Geraint Jones … assistant accountant
Poppy Kay … production assistant
Lizzie Kelly … production assistant
Tolga Kenan … double: Harry Potter
Lyndsay Kenwright … runner
Nichola Kerr … assistant accountant
Oliver Kersey … additional set production assistant
Paul Kieve … consultant: physical magic
Alex Klien … assistant: Mr. McDougall
Aleksandra Korizma … production assistant
Patrick Kwok … senior DMR artist (IMAX version)
Jen Lambert … casual unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Deborah Leakey … assistant accountant
Sara Levy … set assistant
David Lewis … double: “Harry Potter”
Shelly Lloyd-James … production assistant
Sandrine Loisy … stand-in: Emma Watson
Chris Lunney … archivist
Harriet Lyons … fabricator
Andy Madden … additional base runner: second unit
Kristyan Mallett … production assistant
Nadine Mann … production assistant
Donna McCormick-Smith … animal trainer
Sarah McKenna … personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Alastair McNeil … assistant accountant
James Mellor … set production assistant
Christophe Meslin … head of systems
Laura Miles … production assistant
Cristina Ramiro Monroy … production assistant intern
Ali Morris … child licence coordinator
Dan Morrow … assistant accountant
Julian Murray … assistant accountant
Gary Nixon … production accountant
John Nolan … production assistant (as Jon Nolan)
David O’Reilly … assistant location manager
Jae-sung Oh … set production assistant
Sunita Parmar … production assistant
Dilip Patel … assistant accountant
Andrea Payne … runner: model unit
Annie Penn … script supervisor
Michelle Philo … assistant: Mr. Heyman (as Michelle Gisonda)
Francis Pindar … double: Fred Weasley
David Pinkus … set production assistant: dailies
Lesley Quinn … unit nurse
Rebecca Rae … assistant to producer
Pablo Ramírez Durón … photography continuity trainee
Janet Riddoch … location manager
Adrian Rigby … production assistant
Eugene Risdon … body double: “Neville” and “Harry”
Amy Robertson … assistant publicist
Patrick Roddam … set assistant
Jay Rosenwink … assistant accountant
Jane Ryan … floor runner: second unit / set assistant
Richard Sale … effects assistant / production assistant
Charlene Sant … production assistant (as Charleen Sant)
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Rick Senat … production consultant
Dean Shaw … production assistant
Brian Smith … production assistant
Mark Somner … location manager
Sally Jo Sousa … animal trainer: bats and dogs
Mario Spanna … mega technician: Quiditch
Kelly Spearman … production runner
Tom St. John Gray … runner
Rachael Stevens … double: Mrs. Weasley
Karen Swallow … assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Celeste Talaszek … department accountant
Mark Timmons … cast security
Emma Toft … creature fabrication assistant / production assistant (as Emma Tofts)
John Trehy … production controller
Emma Truman … production assistant
Basil Twist … consultant: underwater puppetry
John Udall … assistant accountant
James P. Warren … animal trainer
Sam Weeden … double: Fred Weasley
Jenny Weight … production assistant
Genevieve West … location assistant (as Genevieve Faria)
Charlie Whitaker … assistant accountant
Toby White … production assistant
Rose Wilde … set assistant
Marc Wolff … aerial coordinator / pilot
Sarah Woodward … production assistant
Yana Yanezic … double
Azzedine ‘Dean’ Ziedna … set assistant (as Dean Ziedna)
Dean Ziedna … set assistant
Carolyn Allen … crowd tutor (uncredited)
Aron Clayton … production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Grant … runner (uncredited)
Sharon Milton … crowd tutor (uncredited)
Craig john Robinson … sherpa (uncredited)
Nathan Spencer … consultant: wireless director assist (uncredited)
Susie Valerio … advisor: mime (uncredited)
Richard Wild … weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks

Felix Longwater … special thanks

Information by IMDb

Directed

Mike Newell

Writing Credits (WGA)

Steve Kloves … (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling … (novel)

Produced

David Barron … executive producer
Chris Carreras … associate producer
David Heyman … producer
Peter MacDonald … co-producer
Lorne Orleans … producer (IMAX version)
Tanya Seghatchian … executive producer
John Trehy … associate producer

Music

Patrick Doyle

Cinematography

Roger Pratt … director of photography

Film Editing

Mick Audsley

Casting

Mary Selway
Fiona Weir

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock … (as Al Bullock)
Alan Gilmore
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Gary Tomkins
Alexandra Walker

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Mark Coulier … key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman … creature effects designer / makeup effects designer
Eithne Fennel … chief hair designer (as Eithne Fennell) / chief hair stylist (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch … hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow … hair stylist
Jenny Harling … hair stylist
Shaune Harrison … key prosthetic makeup artist
Teresa Hinton … hairdresser
Belinda Hodson … makeup artist
Jan Jamison … hair stylist
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte … chief makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis … hair coordinator / makeup coordinator
Kristyan Mallett … foam & silicon technician (as Krystian Mallett)
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson … creature effects coordinator / makeup effects coordinator
Alex Rouse … wig maker
Norma Webb … makeup artist: second unit
Amy Byrne … hair trainee (uncredited)
Sarah Downes … makeup artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Hayward … crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Michael Krehl … makeup artist (uncredited)
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth (uncredited)
Hannah Mais … assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby … prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers … hair assistant: daily (uncredited) / makeup assistant: daily (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician (uncredited)
Ailie Smith … makeup artist (uncredited)
Karen Teitge … crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management

David Carrigan … production manager
Tim Lewis … unit production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele … post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Janette Boyle … additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster … third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock … third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess … co-second assistant director
Rob Burgess … additional third assistant director
Chris Carreras … first assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds … second assistant director (as Will Dodds)
Robert Grayson … key second assistant director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Stewart Hamilton … additional third assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard … second assistant director: second unit (as Sallie Hard)
Phillippa Hunt … third assistant director (as Philippa Hunt)
Natasha Llewelyn … additional third assistant director
Peter MacDonald … second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Michael Michael … third assistant director
Ali Morris … third assistant director
Fiona Richards … second assistant director (as Fiona Perry)
Adam Jenkins … additional third assistant director: dailies (uncredited)
Nick Shuttleworth … additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin Westley … additional first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department

Wayne D. Barlowe … conceptual artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Jim Barr … prop modeller
Andrew Bennett … art department assistant
Hannah Biggs … prop modeller
Graham Blinco … hod stagehand
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeller
Adam Brockbank … creature designer
Paul Burgess … dressing propman
Oliver Carroll … art department assistant
Paul Catling … creature designer
Bruce Cheesman … chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman … property storeman
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
Stan Cook … dressing propman
Matt Cooke … dressing propman
Bryn Court … head sculptor
Julia Dehoff … draughtsman
Ben Dennett … conceptual artist
Andy Evans … head construction electrician
Martin Foley … stand-by art director
John Fox … chargehand dressing propman
Pip Fox … stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Freeth … construction stand-by
Daniel Handley … drapesman
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Rosie Hardwick … assistant art director
Brian Hartnoll … construction stand-by
Gary Hayes … construction buyer (as Garry Hayes)
Paul J. Hayes … construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Steve Hedinger … head decor and lettering artist
Kevin Herbert … dressing propman
Sean Higgins … construction stand-by
Christian Huband … assistant art director
Geoffrey Huband … conceptual artist
Molly Hughes … draughtsman
Gary Ixer … stand-by propman
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Jonathan Jackson … prop modeller
Jessie Jones … drapery supervisor
Gary Jopling … junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Matthew Kerly … art department assistant
John Kirsop … hod carpenter
Paul ‘Spike’ Knight … prop modeller
Eduardo Lima … graphic artist
Steve Lowen … construction stand-by
Tom Lowen … construction stand-by (as Tommy Lowen)
Chris Lunney … archivist
Catriona Maccann … junior modeler
Peter Mann … construction stand-by
Francis Martin … decor & lettering artist
Iain McCaig … conceptual artist
Ginger McCarthy … hod rigger
Christian McDonald … chargehand dressing propman
Stuart Meridew … prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills … chargehand dressing propman
Miraphora Mina … props concept artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Ian Murphy … construction stand-by
Kevin Nugent … head metal worker
Gerry O’Connor … dressing propman
Nick Pelham … storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Denis Rich … storyboard artist
Oliver Roberts … art department assistant
Steven Sallybanks … scenic artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
Lee Sandales … co-set decorator
Robin Schoonraad … prop modeller (as Robin Schoonaraad)
Christian Short … chargehand dressing propman
Nicola Short … construction coordinator
Tamazin Simmonds … assistant production buyer
Andy Skipsey … dressing propman
James Skipsey … dressing propman (as Jim Skipsey)
William Stickley … construction stand-by (as Will Stickley)
Tom Still … assistant art director
Deborah Stokely … production buyer
Hattie Storey … junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain … stand-by art director
Paul Taggart … hod plasterer
Claudine Thomas … junior draughtsman
Emma Vane … draughtsman
Matt Walker … scenic artist
John Weller … modelling coordinator
Robert Weller … construction stand-by (as Rob Weller)
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod painter
Michael Westcott … construction stand-by
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … chargehand dressing propman
Jamie Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Marcus Williams … head scenic artist
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Ruth Winick … junior draughtsman
Tiffany Woods … prop modeller
Steve Wotherspoon … junior modeler
Tony Wright … storyboard artist
Simon Aronson … propmaker (uncredited)
Will Ayres … props (uncredited)
Dean Coldham … plasterer (uncredited)
Paul Couch … stand-by painter (uncredited)
Gary Dawson … dressing props (uncredited)
Sylvain Despretz … storyboard artist (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré … artist (uncredited)
Shane Harford … dressing props (uncredited)
Rohan Harris … scenic artist (uncredited)
Gavin Jones … prop modeller (uncredited)
Robert Judd … trainee props (uncredited)
Caroline McFarlane-Watts … model maker (uncredited)
Dennis Murray … plasterer (uncredited)
Ethan J. Platt … assistant property master (uncredited)
Dermot Power … conceptual artist (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu … conceptual designer (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson … carpenter (uncredited)
Agatha Whitechapel … props (uncredited)
Simon Wilkinson … stand-by property master (uncredited)

Sound Department

Sam Auguste … additional dialogue editor
Nicolas Becker … foley artist
Tim Blackham … sound mixer: second unit
Peter Burgis … foley artist
John Casali … boom operator
Doug Cooper … sound mix technician
Vincent Cosson … sound mix technician
David Crozier … production sound mixer
Andie Derrick … foley artist
André Dias … dubbing editor
Phil Freudenfeld … sound studio technician
Steve Hancock … sound studio technician
Nigel Heath … foley mixer
Tom Johnson … sound re-recording mixer
Alex Joseph … foley editor
Andy Kennedy … sound effects editor
Daniel Laurie … adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Dennis Leonard … supervising sound editor
Jerome McCann … sound assistant
Chris Murphy … sound assistant
Douglas Murray … sound effects editor
Gemma Nicholson … assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Jon Olive … additional sound effects editor
Barney Pratt … assistant sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith … sound re-recording mixer
John Samworth … boom operator: second unit
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … dialogue editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Daniel Stevens … sound assistant (as Dan Stevens)
Randy Thom … sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Bennett … adr recordist (uncredited)
Don Brown … sound recordist: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Cooper … adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Davis … additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Robert Edwards … adr recordist (uncredited)
Will Files … assistant sound designer (uncredited)
Nick Foley … adr recordist (uncredited)
Philip Jenkins … studio assistant (uncredited)
Jon Olive … adr recordist (uncredited)
Jamie Roden … adr mixer (uncredited)
James Seddon … dolby consultant (uncredited)
Ted Swanscott … adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Wabro … foreign mix supervision (uncredited)
Poppy Watson … sound trainee (uncredited)

Special Effects

Adam Aldridge … special effects technician
Phil Ashton … animatronic model designer
Peter Aston … special effects buyer
Ritchie Baker … special effects technician
Chris Barton … supervising animatronic designer
James Bernardinis … mold maker (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Ian Biggs … special effects senior technician: second unit
Nigel Brackley … special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle … special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore … special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns … animatronic model designer (as Janet Burns)
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
Mel Coleman … mold maker
John Cramman … special effects technician
Tracey Curtis … senior modeller
Demi Demetriou … special effects technician
Bill Dennis … mold maker
Matthew Denton … performance systems supervisor (as Matt Denton)
Nick Dudman … creature effects designer
Michael Durkan … special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan … special effects technician
Malcolm Evans … animatronic model designer
Luke Fisher … sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald … sculptor (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Catherine H. Flemming … animatronic model designer (as Catherine Flemming)
Barry Fowler … mold making supervisor
Martin Fowler … mold maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Adrian Getley … senior modeller
Chris Giles … special effects technician
Barrie Gower … animatronic model designer
Chris Greenwood … mold maker
Frank Guiney … special effects senior technician
Lotta Haggqvist … fabricator
Tamzine Hanks … animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician (as Matt Harlow)
Simon Hewitt … special effects senior technician
Kate Hill … sculptor
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland … animatronic model designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer)
Andy Hunt … sculptor
David Hunter … special effects supervising engineer
Jamie Iovino … mold maker (as Jamie Lovino)
Colin Jackman … sculptor
Martin Jago … animatronic model designer
Abbie Jones … animatronic model designer
Mark Jones … animatronic model designer
Valerie Jones … key animatronic designer
Nick Joscylene … special effects technician: second unit (as Nick Joscelyne)
Chris Kearney … mold maker
Tacy Kneale … key animatronic designer
John Lambert … creature effects buyer
Joshua Lee … animatronic model designer
Jeremy Lovett … special effects senior technician (as Jem Lovett)
Stephen Lowen … mold maker (as Steven Lowen)
Raj Mariathason … mold maker (as Raj Mariathasan)
Waldo Mason … sculptor
Holly McNabb … foam & silicon technician
Noah Meddings … special effects technician: second unit
Digby Milner … special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison … special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy … special effects senior technician: second unit
Stephen Murphy … animatronic model designer
Elizabeth Murray … fabrication supervisor
Julian Murray … supervising sculptor
Martin Neill … special effects floor supervisor: second unit
John Nolan … animatronic model designer
Richard Northcroft … sculptor (as Rick Northcroft)
Tracy O’Brien … animatronic model designer
Alan Perez … wire effects technician
Lee Phelan … special effects technician
Ben Philips … special effects technician (as Ben Phillips)
Peter Pickering … special effects senior technician (as Pete Pickering)
John Pilgrim … special effects technician
Anton Prickett … special effects senior technician
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … special effects technician
Rosie Richardson … special effects coordinator
Andy Roberts … animatronic model designer
Phil Ross … animatronic model designer
Jim Sandys … animatronic model designer (as James Sandys)
Charlene Sant … fabricator
Dan Scott … sculptor
Joe Scott … animatronic model designer
Terry Sibley … mold maker
Tamzin Smythe … mold maker (as Tamzin Smyth)
Diane Staniforth … animatronic model designer (as Diane Nicholson)
Paul Stephenson … special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens … supervising animatronic designer
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Paul Taylor … special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy … special effects first floor supervisor
Livia Turco … sculptor
Jennifer Walker … key animatronic designer
David Watson … special effects senior technician (as Dave Watson)
Kevin Welch … wire effects coordinator
Andy Weller … wire effects technician
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
Paul Whybrow … special effects senior technician
Simon Williams … animatronic model designer
Helen Wilson … mold maker
Keith Wilson … mold maker (as Keith Wilson)
Matt Wood … special effects technician
Dan Woodley … sculptor
Steve Wright … animatronic model designer
Benjamin M. Esterson … special effects technician (uncredited)
Martin Jago … puppeteer (uncredited)
Matthew Roberts … special effects technician (uncredited)
Amanda Ward … mold maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Aurelia Abate … visual effects: BUF (as Aurélia Abate)
Steve Adamson … miniature crew: Cinesite
Alia Agha … matchmove lead: ILM
Ben Aickin … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Andrew Ainscow … miniature crew: Cinesite
Nicolas Aithadi … supervisor: MPC
Tim Alexander … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou … visual effects producer: MPC
Rob Allman … CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Shadi Almassizadeh … visual effects: The Orphanage (as Farshad Shadi Almassizadeh)
Johnny Alves … visual effects: BUF
Christoph Ammann … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Anastassiou … visual effects editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Florent Andorra … visual effects: BUF
Stephen Aplin … animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
David Armitage … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Chris Armsden … render wrangler: MPC
Joakim Arnesson … lead digital artist: ILM
Joe Arnold … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jaume Arteman … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth … animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton … visual effects: Double Negative
David Aulds … rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Sergio Ayrosa … compositor: MPC (as Sergio Aryosa)
Trang Bach … rotoscope artist: ILM
Henry Badgett … compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey … rotoscoping lead: ILM
Kevin Baillie … visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Baker … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Felix Balbas … character rigging supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Balog … technical support: ILM (as Christopher Balog)
Michael Balog … digital artist: ILM
Margaret Barber … compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley … animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Reuben Barkataki … roto/prep artist
Daniel Barrow … visual effects production manager (as Dan Barrow)
Sebastien Beaulieu … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Pete Bebb … visual effects: Double Negative
Xavier Bec … visual effects: BUF
Lizi Bedford … visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Paul Beilby … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Matt Bell … character rigger: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Bell)
Michael Bell … visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo … animator: Framestore CFC
Sara Bennett … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Bennett … rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
James Benson … visual effects: Double Negative
Hege Berg … visual effects: Double Negative
Eric Bermender … technical support: ILM
Niki Bern … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Bernard … visual effects: BUF
Rodrigo Bernardo … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Christophe Bernaud … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Carl Bianco … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nic Birmingham … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Ari Blenkhorn … software development: ILM
Brendan Body … animator: Framestore CFC
Roger Bolton … compositor: MPC
Jon Bowen … visual effects: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Vanessa Boyce … visual effects: Double Negative
Dameon Boyle … visual effects: Double Negative
Timothy Brakensiek … digital artist: ILM
Paul Brannan … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Hayley Brazelton … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Nicola Brodie … visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Brooke Smith … miniature crew: Cinesite
Jill Brooks … visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Brown … digital artist: ILM
Tripp Brown … digital artist: ILM
Wendell Bruno … assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan … CG modelling supervisor: ILM
Daire Bryne … technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Daire Byrne)
Andrew Bull … miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Bull)
David Bullock … software development: ILM
Simon Bunker … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Simon Burchell … previsualization editor
Tim Burke … additional visual effects supervisor
Kevin Campbell … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Paul Campbell … technical support: ILM
Mario Capellari … digital artist: ILM
Jordi Cardus … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Simon Carlile … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Tami Carter … digital artist: ILM
Federico Cascinelli … animator: Framestore CFC
Joe Ceballos … matte painter: ILM
Stephane Ceretti … visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Ceretti)
Lawrence Chandler … previsualization artist: ILM (as Larry Chandler)
Kai Chang … technical support: ILM
Fred Chapman … CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Simon Cheung … CG modeller: ILM
Ian Christie … digital artist: ILM
Evangelos Christopoulos … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Evan Christopoulos)
Paul Churchill … digital artist: ILM
Tony Clark … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Clarke … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Emily Cobb … visual effects: Double Negative
Isabel Cody … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Debra Coleman … visual effects: Double Negative
Ian Comley … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ryan Cook … visual effects: Double Negative
Dennis Cooper … visual effects: The Orphanage
Ian Cope … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Theresa Corrao … visual effects producer (as Theresa R. Corrao)
Alexandra Coxon … miniature crew: Cinesite
Brenda Coxon … model unit producer: Cinesite
Catherine Craig … texture artist: ILM
Alastair Crawford … visual effects: Double Negative
Julie Creighton … visual effects coordinator: ILM
Tim Crosbie … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ciaran Crowley … visual effects: Double Negative
Darren Cullis … previsualization artist
Tiffany Cullum … technical support: Cinesite
Alex Cumming … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Mark Curtis … compositor: MPC
Mike Cusack … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Matthew D’Angibau … miniature crew: Cinesite (as Matthew d’Angibau)
Emanuele D’Arrigo … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sean Danischevsky … visual effects: Double Negative
Philipp Danner … compositor: MPC
Haslina Dasley … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lorelei David … technical support: ILM
Scott David … digital artist: ILM
Giles Davies … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Nicholas J. Davis … miniature crew: Cinesite
Adrian De Wet … compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC (as Adrian de Wet)
Virginie Degorgue … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Max Dennison … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Natasha Devaud … digital artist: ILM
Stephane Deverly … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Stéphane Deverly)
Keith Devlin … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Candace Di Talamo … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Caine Dickinson … supervisor: MPC
Richard Diver … visual effects: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech … supervisor: MPC
Jennifer Sorem Dowell … software development: ILM (as Jennifer Suter)
Sarah Dowland … visual effects producer: Framestore-CFC
David S. Dranitzke … visual effects producer: The Orphanage (as David Dranitzke)
Lecia Drysdale … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Laura Dubsky … digital scanning and recording: Cinesite
Richard Ducker … digital artist: ILM
Rob Dunbar … miniature crew: Cinesite
Robert Duncan … compositor: Framestore-CFC (as Rob Duncan) / miniature crew: Cinesite (as Rob Duncan)
Wayde Duncan-Smith … character rigger: Framestore-CFC
Jody Echegaray … visual effects: The Orphanage
Areito Echevarria … compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Selwyn Eddy … matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Clwyd Edwards … supervisor: MPC
Laurens Ehrmann … visual effects: BUF
Michael Bruce Ellis … visual effects: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Stuart M. Ellis … animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Nick Epstein … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
James D. Etherington … visual effects: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Joe Eveleigh … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Fabbro … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Oliver Faldo … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nathan Fariss … visual effects: The Orphanage
James Farrington … animator: Framestore CFC
Conny Fauser … digital artist: ILM
Jonathan Fawkner … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Feinstein … rotoscope artist: ILM
Ian Fellows … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Marco Fiorani Parenzi … compositor: MPC
Nathan Fleming … technical support: ILM
Niall Flinn … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lianne Forbes … matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Christian Foucher … digital artist: ILM
Evan Fraser … visual effects: Double Negative
Simon French … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC / matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Ian Frost … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pawl Fulker … supervising previsualisation artist
Joe Fulmer … model stage crew: ILM
Leslie Fulton … animator: ILM
James Furlong … visual effects: Double Negative
Martin Gabriel … visual effects producer: Cinesite
William Gammon … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Geiger … technical support: ILM
Willi Geiger … digital artist: ILM
Mikael Genachte-Lebail … visual effects: BUF (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Angela Giannoni … digital artist: ILM
Rohit Gill … visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Glen … visual effects editor
Julian Gnass … compositor: MPC
Steve Godfrey … miniature crew: Cinesite
Sally Goldberg … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Ben Goldschmied … miniature crew: Cinesite
Richard Gomes … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lisa Gonzalez … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Maria Goodale … matchmover: ILM
Tom Goodenough … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Kyle Goodsell … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
David Gordon … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Adrian Graham … visual effects: Double Negative
Gavin Graham … visual effects: Double Negative
José Granell … model unit supervisor: Cinesite
Maria Granell … miniature crew: Cinesite
Miguel Granell … miniature crew: Cinesite
David M. Gray … visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Ronnie Green … miniature crew: Cinesite
Elysia Greening … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Gavin Gregory … visual effects: Double Negative
Bryant Terrell Griffin … matte painter: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Pablo Grillo … animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Pawel Grochola … visual effects: Double Negative
Jessica Groom … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Branko Grujcic … digital artist: ILM
Ummi Gudjonsson … visual effects: Double Negative
Indira Guerrieri … digital artist: ILM
Alex Guri … compositor: MPC
Frederique Gyuran … visual effects: BUF (as Frédérique Gyuran)
Qian Han … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Giles Hancock … matte painting supervisor: ILM
David Hanks … matchmover: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Nicholas Hannah … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Hannington … miniature crew: Cinesite
John Hansen … digital artist: ILM
Pete Hanson … visual effects: Double Negative
John Hardwick … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Bruce Harris … compositor: MPC
Kit Harrison … miniature crew: Cinesite
Jeremy Hattingh … visual effects: Double Negative
Jack Haye … co-modeller: ILM
James Healy … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Robert Hemmings … animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Hendershot … visual effects: The Orphanage
Charley Henley … supervisor: MPC
Sandro Henriques … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Guillaume Herent … animator: Framestore CFC
Geoff Heron … senior special effects technician: ILM
Alex Hessler … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sean Heuston … compositor: MPC
Grant Hewlett … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Hey … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Frederic Heymans … matchmover: Framestore-CFC (as Frederic Haymans)
Shawn Hillier … digital artist: ILM
David Hisanaga … digital artist: ILM
Charity Hobbs-Wood … miniature crew: Cinesite
Mark Hodgkins … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Julian Hodgson … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Henrik Hoffgaard … visual effects: Double Negative
Robert Hoffmeister … digital artist: ILM
Paul Hogbin … visual effects: Double Negative
Robin Hollander … compositor: MPC
Vlad Holst … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Natalie Homewood … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Garrett Honn … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Jason Horley … matte painting supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Uel Hormann … supervisor: MPC
Greg Horswill … miniature crew: Cinesite
Russell Horth … compositor: MPC
Jen Howard … digital artist: ILM
Greg Howe-Davies … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Caroline Howes … visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Roger Huang … technical support: ILM
Benjamin Huber … matte painter: ILM (as Ben Huber)
Matt Hughes … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Nathan Hughes … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Simon Hughes … visual effects: Double Negative
Antony Hunt … model unit executive producer: Cinesite
Peg Hunter … digital artist: ILM
Michael Illingworth … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claire Inglis … visual effects: Double Negative
Alex Ireland … visual effects: Double Negative
Graham Jack … visual effects: Double Negative
Gemma James … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Mike Jamieson … digital artist: ILM
Merrin Jensen … visual effects producer: MPC
Brad Jerrell … model stage crew: ILM
Keith Johnson … animator: ILM
Phil Johnson … visual effects: Double Negative
Bryan Jones … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Edward Jones … technical support: ILM (as Ed Jones)
Theo Jones … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pete Jopling … visual effects: Double Negative
Peter Joslin … miniature crew: Cinesite
Zoran Kacic-Alesic … software development: ILM
Ilyas Kaduji … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Barry Kane … software/technical support: MPC
Matt Kasmir … 2D digital artist: Cinesite / compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Kelly … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Paddy Kelly … visual effects matchmove technician
Archie Kennedy … miniature crew: Cinesite
Lee Kerley … software/technical support: MPC
John Kilshaw … visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Kind … CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris King … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Balazs Kiss … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Katrin Klaiber … digital artist: ILM
Edmund Kolloen … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Arek Komorowski … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Dean Koonjul … compositor: MPC
Michael Koperwas … digital artist: ILM
Dan Kripac … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Kuggeleijn … visual effects: Double Negative
Serena Lam … visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Lambert … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
François Lambert … digital artist: ILM
Jean-Claude Langer … texture artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre … digital artist: ILM (as Jeroen Lapré)
Pedro Lara … visual effects: Double Negative
Colin Laski … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Lavender … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicola Lavender … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Chris Lawrence … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Lazare … animator: MPC
Tracey Leadbetter … visual effects: Double Negative
Lenny Lee … digital artist: ILM
Paul Lee … animator: Framestore CFC
SungHun Lee … digital artist: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Grant Legassick … compositor: MPC
Bruno Lesieur … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Joe Leveson … matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Gavin Lewis … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
James Lewis … visual effects: Double Negative
Gawain Liddiard … visual effects: Double Negative
Fredrik Limsater … 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Fredrik Limsäter)
Joshua Livingston … matchmover: ILM
Patricia Llaguno … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Shelly Lloyd-James … visual effects model unit production assistant: Warner Bros.
Kim Loan-Do … technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Kim Loan Do)
Andrew Lockley … visual effects: Double Negative
Sarah Lockwood … 2D digital artist: Cinesite / visual effects: Double Negative
Thomas Loeder … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Lomax … CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Roz Lowrie … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Lowry … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Sam Lucas … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Steve Lynn … visual effects: Double Negative
Natalie MacDonald … digital compositor: MPC
Sean MacKenzie … lead digital artist: ILM
Jody Madden … technical support: ILM
Angela Magrath … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Jay Mallet … motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
David Man … compositor: MPC (as David Yiu Chung Man)
Tony Man … compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Chris Mangnall … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Chris Magnall)
Virgil Manning … animator: ILM
Christian Manz … compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Alyson Markell … co-modeller: ILM
Tia L. Marshall … digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Kevin Martel … animator: ILM
Justin Martin … CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Tom Martinek … lead digital artist: ILM
Marcel Martinez … digital artist: ILM
Helena Masand … visual effects: Double Negative
Barth Maunoury … animator: Framestore CFC
David Mayhew … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Luca Mazzoleni … animator: Framestore CFC
Phil McCabe … visual effects: Double Negative
Oliver McCluskey … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ken McGaugh … visual effects: Double Negative
Les McGee … miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve McGee … compositor: MPC
Steve McGillen … roto and paint artist
Nakia McGlynn … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Nakia Mcglynn) / lighting technical director: MPC
Adam McInnes … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
James McKeown … miniature crew: Cinesite
Alasdair McNeill … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Gurel Mehmet … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Rebecca Melander … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Ivan Mena … visual effects: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Rob Menzer … miniature crew: Cinesite
Craig Mepham … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tory Mercer … digital artist: ILM
Evonne Merlicek … visual effects: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Stuart Messinger … visual effects producer: MPC
Adrian Metzelaar … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Ellie Meure … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mark Michaels … visual effects: Double Negative
Ivor Middleton … CG supervisor: Cinesite
Nathan Middleton … miniature crew: Cinesite
Jessica Millar … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Jessica Braun)
Jon Miller … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alice Mitchell … visual effects: Double Negative
Jim Mitchell … visual effects supervisor
John Moffatt … visual effects: Double Negative
Terry Molatore … lead texture artist: ILM
Jack Mongovan … rotoscope artist: ILM
Ivan Moran … compositing supervisor: FrameStore
Rafael Morant … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Fernanda Moreno … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Karl Morgan … miniature crew: Cinesite
Saybian Morgan … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Richard Morris … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michelle Motta … rotoscope artist: ILM
Duncan Mude … miniature crew: Cinesite
Catherine Mullan … animator: Framestore CFC
Colette Mullenhoff … software development: ILM
Melissa Mullin … matchmover: ILM
Norah Mulroney … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
John Murphy … miniature crew: Cinesite
Stephen Murphy … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC / animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Alex Muth … assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tristan Myles … visual effects: Double Negative
Stephane Naze … visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Nazé)
Dan Neal … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Helen Nesbitt … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Roxanne Newsham … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Geoff Newton … miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve Nichols … animator: ILM
Digna Nigoumi … motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
Clare Norman … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Paul Norris … visual effects: Double Negative
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Rich Nosworthy … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tabitha O’Connell … animator: Framestore CFC
Kevin O’Connor … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Mike O’Neill … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert O’Neill … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Kevin O’Sullivan … visual effects: Double Negative
Cenay Oekmen … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Artemis Oikonomopoulou … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alfie Olivier … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Alfred Olivier)
Mark Osborne … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
James Ousley … digital artist: IMAX DMR version
Gruff Owen … visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Packham … compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Kevin Page … matte painter: ILM
Sona Pak … visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Erik Pampel … technical support: ILM
Michael Parkin … miniature crew: Cinesite
Thaddeus Parkinson … technical support: ILM
Jim Parsons … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Martin Parsons … visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Partridge … assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
David Pearson … model unit first assistant: Cinesite
Tony Peck … rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Arnaud Pecqueur … digital matte painter: MPC / texture painter: MPC
Claire Pegorier … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Benoit Pelchat … matte painter: ILM
Craig Penn … animator: Framestore CFC
Paul Perrott … animator: Framestore CFC (as Porl Perrott)
Dan Perry … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Richard Perry … previsualization artist
Daniel Pettipher … technical support: Cinesite (as Dan Pettipher)
David Phillips … compositor: MPC (as Dave Phillips)
Adrian Pinder … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Piponi … software development: ILM
Jakub Pistecky … animator: ILM
Fred Place … visual effects: Double Negative
Ed Plant … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Matthieu Poirey … animator: Framestore CFC (as Mattieu Poiry)
Melvin Polayah … matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Mike Pope … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Travis Porter … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Pounds-Cornish … visual effects producer: MPC
Glen Pratt … compositor: MPC
Alex Prichard … visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Proctor … miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Proctor)
Olivier Pron … visual effects: BUF
Cristina Puente … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stefan Putz … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sirio Quintavalle … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Farhan Qureshi … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Samy Ben Rabah … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Charlotte Raffi … visual effects: BUF
Guillaume Raffi … visual effects: BUF
Anthony Randolph … technical support: ILM
Nick Rasmussen … software development: ILM
Andrew Rawling … CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Steve Rawlins … animation supervisor: Dragon, Ship and World Cup, ILM
Tom Reed … CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Max Rees … visual effects: Double Negative
Sandra Reis … visual effects: Double Negative
Mark Richardson … compositor: MPC
Paul Riddle … visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert … visual effects: Double Negative
James Roberts … visual effects: Double Negative
Katherine Roberts … visual effects: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Andy Robinson … senior compositor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Guillaume Rocheron … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Darren Rodriguez … animator: Framestore CFC
Elsa Rodriguez … rotoscope artist: ILM
In-Ah Roediger … animator: Framestore CFC
Adam Rogers … miniature crew: Cinesite
John Rogers … gaffer: Cinesite
Amanda Ronai-Dahle … digital artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Patric Roos … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Susan Ross … texture artist: ILM
Jonathan Rothbart … visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Russell … technical support: ILM
Jesse Russell … visual effects: The Orphanage
Alex Rutherford … miniature crew: Cinesite
Pedro Sabrosa … compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Marc Sadeghi … visual effects: The Orphanage
Lucas Salton … visual effects: BUF
Steve J. Sanchez … compositor: MPC (as Steve J Sanchez)
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez … 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gustavo Sánchez-Pérez)
Mike Sanders … technical support: ILM
Bob Santos … technical support: ILM
Elsa Santos … texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Steve Sauers … digital artist: ILM
Alexander Savenko … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Cal Sawyer … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Sawyer … rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Robin Saxen … CG producer: Framestore-CFC
Carlo Scaduto … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claude Schitter … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Eduardo ‘Lalo’ Schmidek … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Frederic Schmidt … digital artist: ILM
Jakob Schmidt … visual effects: Double Negative
Philip Schneider … software development: ILM
Alex Schott … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Sciolette … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Denis Scolan … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Scott … visual effects: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Alex Seaman)
Jerry Sells … digital artist: ILM
Foad Shah … visual effects: Double Negative
John Sharp … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Shaw … motion control supervisor
Matthew Shaw … visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Shepherd … visual effects supervisor: MPC
Tomoko Shin … compositor: MPC (as Jisook Tomoko Shin)
David Short … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Benson Shum … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects: Double Negative
John Sigurdson … digital artist: ILM
Serdar Simga … digital matte painter: MPC / texture painter: MPC
John Slattery … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Alex Smith … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Colin Smith … miniature crew: Cinesite
Jason Smith … digital artist: ILM
Ryan Smith … technical support: ILM
Wayne Smith … assistant visual effects editor
Douglas Smythe … CG supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Sharonne Solk … animator: ILM
Drew Solodzuk … DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon … animation supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Cameron Sonerson … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sarah Soulsby … compositor: MPC
Kevin Sprout … digital artist: ILM
Richard Stammers … additional visual effects supervisor
Jon Stanley … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Simon Stanley-Clamp … visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jim Steel … visual effects: Double Negative
Penn Stevens … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Marc Stevenson … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Nigel Stone … director of photography: Cinesite
Barny Stoppard … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Julien Stuart-Smith … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
David Sudd … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Robert Sullivan … video operations supervisor: Animal Logic
Pat Sweeney … director of photography: model unit, ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Christopher Sweet … visual effects: Double Negative (as Chris Sweet)
David Swift … digital matte painter: MPC / texture painter: MPC
Nicholas Symons … visual effects: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Giuseppe Tagliavini … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Henri Tan … technical support: ILM
Masahiko Tani … matte painter: ILM
Ben Taylor … visual effects: Double Negative
Mike Terpstra … visual effects: The Orphanage
Bill Thomas … miniature crew: Cinesite
Christopher Thomas … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Chris Thomas)
Gemma Thompson … visual effects producer: MPC
Zelda Tinska … visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Tizzard … compositor: MPC
Jan Toensmann … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mathilde Tollec … visual effects: BUF
Gavin Toomey … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Sanju Travis … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nigel Trevessey … model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Pat Tubach … compositing supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Mark Tudor-Williams … matchmove supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Liam Tully … visual effects: Double Negative
James Turner … software/technical support: MPC
Matthew Twyford … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Yusei Uesugi … matte painter: ILM
Johan Van Den Dorpe … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Gert Van Dermeersch … 2D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gert Van Der Meersch)
Todd Vaziri … digital artist: ILM
David Vickery … visual effects: Double Negative
Lars Vinther … visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Waddy … animator: ILM
Victor Wade … visual effects: Double Negative
Niki Wakefield … visual effects: Double Negative
John Walker … digital artist: ILM
Jo Walls … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Karen Wand … 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Ian Ward … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sharon Warmington … visual effects: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
Neil Weatherley … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert Weaver … computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Timothy Webber … visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Tim Webber)
Danny Webster … hod rigger: Cinesite
Toby White … visual effects matchmove technician
James Whitlam … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Julia Wigginton … visual effects producer: MPC
Andrew Wilkin … previsualisation artist
Royston Willcocks … 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Stephen Willey … technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. … digital artist: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Barry Williams … lead matte artist: ILM
Guy Williams … visual effects: Double Negative
Jason Williams … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Mark Williams … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Wills … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonathan Wills … animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Corrina Wilson … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Kate Windibank … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Carrie Wolberg … technical support: ILM
Christine Wong … compositor: Framestore-CFC / compositor: MPC
Eric Wong … character rigging supervisor: ILM
Daniel Wood … visual effects: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Helen Wood … visual effects: Double Negative
Jennifer Wood … visual effects: Double Negative
Max Wood … CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Melody Woodford … matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Lisa Woodland … visual effects: Double Negative
Malcolm Woolridge … motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd. (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Ged Wright … visual effects: Double Negative
Kristopher Wright … technical support: ILM
Tiffany Wu … visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Yeomans … visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers
Jeffery Yost … software development: ILM (as Jeffrey Yost)
Robin D. Young … technical support: ILM (as Robin Young)
Trevor Young … visual effects: Double Negative
Scott Younkin … digital artist: ILM
Christian Zeh … compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matthias Zeller … CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Zentis … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Anthony Zwartouw … previsualization assistant editor
Christopher Abeyta … production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andreas Adamek … matte painter (uncredited)
Deepa Agarwal … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jance Allen … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Simon Allmark … visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jerry Andrews … motion control operator (uncredited)
Vaughn Arnup … digital compositor (uncredited)
Jerome Bacquet … visual effects: BUF (uncredited)
Andrew Baggarley … data wrangler (uncredited)
Natalie Baillie … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mauricio Baiocchi … animation supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Barber … digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert Barker … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Judy Barr … roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Keith Barton … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Tim Baxter … film recording: Capital FX (uncredited)
Oliver Shyal Beardsley … research & development (uncredited)
Graham Bell … digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kieran Belshaw … digital film recordist (uncredited)
Paul Birkett … digital rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Robert Bloom … IMAX DMR supervisor (uncredited) / senior digital artist (uncredited)
Katherine Bouglai … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jon R. Brown … shoot matchmover: dailies (uncredited)
Nik Brownlee … digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrew Bunday … render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Delphine Buratti … compositor (uncredited)
Mario Capellari … sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Jon Capleton … matchmove artist (uncredited)
Carrie Cassada … visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Chambers … digital compositor (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick … digital I/O (uncredited)
Jeremy Cho … rotoscope artist (uncredited)
YouJin Choung … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brendan Coffey … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ross Colgan … systems support: MPC (uncredited)
Chryssa Cooke … resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alfonso Cottier … matchmove artist (uncredited)
Charles Darby … matte paintings (uncredited)
Luan Davis … roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison … digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Demarest … paint/rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Dobbert … matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martyn Drake … systems: MPC (uncredited)
Paul Driver … data operative (uncredited)
Olivier Dumont … on-set visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich … publicist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Louis Dunlevy … visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Dunn … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jonathan East … render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
James Eggleton … digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Elson … head of production: MPC (uncredited)
Trina Espinoza … digital operations coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Raul Essig … digital effects artist (uncredited)
Daniel Evans … shader writer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Simon Eves … head of software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kirsten Fazio … bidding producer (uncredited)
Anna Ford … bidding coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Steven Forrester … additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Grant Freckelton … visual effects designer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
David Gladstein … resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates … senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Godden … digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julien Goldsbrough … compositor (uncredited)
Rainer Gombos … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lewis Guarniere … data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Andy Hague … visual effects editorial (uncredited)
Anne Hall … lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jonathan Harman … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Harrison … digital compositor (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren … 3D scanning (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lionel Heath … roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Marcus Hindborg … digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy … roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Andrew Hogden … data operator (uncredited)
Robert Holder … technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Pete Howlett … roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tony Hurd … production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Zoe Izzard … data operator (uncredited) / digital film recordist (uncredited)
Suzanne Jandu … digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarahjane Javelo … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Steve Jaworski … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Jenkins … creature texture painter (uncredited)
Joshua H. Johnson … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lorraine Johnson … scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Simon Johnson … scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rafal Kaniewski … digital compositor: Motion Graphics (uncredited)
Dan Kelly … Inferno artist (uncredited)
Christopher Kerr … data operator (uncredited)
Mina Kim … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura … digital film scanning and recording: EFILM (uncredited)
Ryan Knowles … data operator (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak … visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
SangHun Kwon … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David H. Lam … resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ivan Landau … visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Debbie Langford … matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Dan Lavender … technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sebastien Le Neve … digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Christopher Learmonth … visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
SeungHun Lee … creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Woei Lee … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt … digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Letkey … digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Lewis … digital artist (uncredited) / rigging technical director (uncredited)
Bryan Litson … match move technician: MPC (uncredited)
David Lloyd … render engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Ting Lo … matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Hugh Macdonald … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Kevin Mains … resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz … senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Elizabeth Matthews … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jolene McCaffrey … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Jan Meade … projectionist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Justin Mettam … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kirsty Millar … visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Ray Moody … motion control operator (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal … digital I/O (uncredited)
Stuart Nelhams … visual effects film editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Elliot Newman … digital artist (uncredited)
Luke O’Byrne … visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Noel O’Malley … scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Oregon … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ellery Ortiz … matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Pangrazio … matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ingrid Parkes … creature effects trainee (uncredited)
Stuart Partridge … senior compositor (uncredited)
Eric Pascarelli … visual effects set supervisor: second unit, Scotland (uncredited)
Simon Payne … technical director (uncredited)
Peter Pelisek … senior DMR artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Venetia Penna … scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
David Petry … matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stuart Pitcher … visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Henriette Plum … animation/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Murray Pope … visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Tristan Porter … roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Paul Raeburn … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Pavani Rao … matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Farhez Rayani … visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Aaron Rhodes … rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rob Richardson … render support (uncredited)
Michael Ridgwell … digital artist (uncredited)
Martin Riedel … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Riley … digital effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
D. Eric Robinson … DMR artist: Imax (uncredited)
Jim Robinson … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Guillaume Rocheron … pre-production computer graphics supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Dennis Rogers … first assistant cameraman: ILM (uncredited)
Rajat Roy … digital compositor (uncredited)
James Russell … digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
George Sakellariou … production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
David Scott … concept artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Stan Seo … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Gaël Seydoux … digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dong Yeop Shin … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu … matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Siew … matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Marc Smith … laser scanning (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried … resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Stewart … senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rangi Sutton … visual effects (uncredited)
Geordie Swainbank … compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carsten Sørensen … senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martin Tardif … lighting technical director (uncredited)
Scott Taylor … digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Teramoto … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dino Tomelden … systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sarah Tulloch … visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers (uncredited)
Trevor Tuttle … rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Miquel Ubeda … digtial compositor: MPC London (uncredited)
Kristi Valk … matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos … resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eugénie von Tunzelmann … effects animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tara Walker … digital artist (uncredited)
Carl Walters … editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ian Watson … matchmover (uncredited)
Roland Watson … digital resources manager: MPC (uncredited)
Ollie Weigall … film assistant (uncredited)
Rus Wetherell … visual effects coordinator: CFX (uncredited)
Andrew Whitehurst … technical director: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Jeff Willette … digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Caroline Wilson … motion control operator (uncredited)
Chris Wilson … render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Oliver Winwood … data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise … digital systems manager (uncredited)
Stuart Wishart … visual effects engineer (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow … ATD manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anna Yamazoe … render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matthias Zeller … technical director (uncredited)

Stunts

Lucy Allen … stunts
Tom Barry … stunts
Martin Bayfield … stunts
Bruce Cain … stunts
Nick Chopping … stunts
Sophie Clarke … stunts
George Cottle … stunts
Kelly Dent … stunts
Jack Duhig … stunts
Poppy Emuss … stunts
Bradley Farmer … stunts
Dave Fisher … stunts
Paul Herbert … stunts
David Holmes … stunts
Rickie Hubbucks … stunts
Rowley Irlam … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunts
Paul Kennington … stunts
Anthony Knight … stunts
Guy List … stunts
Ellen Lister … stunts
Marc Mailley … stunts
Ryan Newberry … stunts
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Dominic Preece … stunts
Gordon Seed … stunts
Ian Whyte … stunts
Len Woodcock … stunts (as Lenny Woodcock)
Bruce Cain … stunt double: Robert Pattinson (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey … stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Davies … stunts (uncredited)
Rick English … stunt performer (uncredited)
Dean Forster … stunts (uncredited)
Amanda Foster … stunt performer (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Anthony Knight … stunt double: Rupert Grint (uncredited)
James O’Donnell … stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero … stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Welch … stunt rigger (uncredited)
Joanna Whitney … stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

David Appleby … key grip (as Dave Appleby)
Marc Atherfold … second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Bewsher … underwater camera technician: second unit
Sam Bloor … grip electrician
Dan Blundy … crane technician: second unit
Dave Brennan … grip electrician
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges … video operator
Bob Brock … grip electrician (as Rob Brock)
Jason Bulley … underwater camera operator: second unit
Andy Challis … grip electrician
Murray Close … still photographer
Ken Coles … camera operator: “c” camera, second unit
Sean Connor … underwater focus puller: second unit
Trevor Coop … camera operator: “b” camera
Joel Corby … second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Coulter … second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Crowther … grip
Adam Dale … aerial camera operator: second unit
Ted Deason … first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Driscoll … lighting programmer (as Graham Driscol)
Andy Duncan … grip electrician: second unit
Paul Edwards … Steadicam operator: second unit
Mark Evans … grip electrician
John Ferguson … first assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Finch … lighting coordinator
Sascha Garcia … grip electrician
Peter Goddard … gaffer: second unit
Wayne Goddard … grip electrician: second unit
Dan Hartley … video operator: second unit
Colin Hazell … crane technician: second unit
Alice Hobden … underwater camera operator: second unit
Darren Holland … key grip: “a” camera, second unit
Lewis Hume … second assistant camera
Simon Hume … first assistant camera
Bob Johnson … grip electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones … second assistant camera
Mark Keeling … grip electrician: second unit
Pip Keeling … grip electrician: second unit
Lee Kemble … crane technician: second unit
Ben Knight … grip electrician: second unit
Jamie Knight … grip electrician: second unit
Lee Knight … grip electrician: second unit
Jim Knox … grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw … grip electrician
Martin Lewis … second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Lloyd … grip electrician
Danny Madden … grip electrician: second unit
Graham Martyr … first assistant camera
Matt McDonald … assistant video operator: second unit
Billy Merrell … best boy (as Bill Merrell)
Simon Mills … underwater focus puller: second unit
Nic Milner … camera operator: “a” camera, second unit
Dean Morris … camera grip: “c” camera, second unit
Phil Murray … grip
Patrick O’Flynn … grip electrician (as Pat O’Flynn)
Robert Palmer … first assistant camera
Scott Parker … grip electrician
Nigel Permane … underwater focus puller: second unit
Steve Petrie … underwater video assist: second unit
Tim Phillips … second assistant camera
Bernie Prentice … underwater gaffer (as Bernie Prentice Sr.)
Geoff Reid … grip electrician
Sam Renton … second assistant camera
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer
David Rist … camera grip: “b” camera, second unit (as Dave Rist)
Adam Samuelson … crane technician grip
Danny Shelmerdine … first assistant camera: second unit
Tony Skinner … grip electrician
Ross Slater … grip electrician
Mario Spanna … crane technician: second unit
Gary Spratling … camera operator: “b” camera
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator: “b” camera, second unit
Peter Taylor … camera operator: “a” camera
Elliot Thomas … grip electrician (as Elliott Thomas)
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator
Dan Travers … grip electrician: second unit
John Turner … grip electrician: second unit
Derek Walker … Steadicam operator: second unit
Al Watson … grip electrician
Michael White … grip electrician
Tom Wilkinson … second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Winter … crane technician: second unit
Paul Wood … grip electrician
Steve Wood … grip electrician
Sarah Woodward … second assistant camera
Tim Wooster … underwater camera operator: second unit
David Armstrong … trainee grip (uncredited)
Chris Clarke … additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Coop … daily second assistant camera (uncredited)
Billy Dunn … electrician (uncredited)
Andy Edridge … additional grip: second unit (uncredited)
Danny Espey … electrician (uncredited)
Mike Evans … additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Evans … additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Chuck Finch … gaffer (uncredited)
Clement Gharini … camera operator: flying camera (uncredited)
Kenny Groom … additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alan Hall … additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Dennys Ilic … special photographer (uncredited)
Oliver Loncraine … additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Susan Luciani … clapper loader: model unit (uncredited)
Richard Merrell … electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills … electrician (uncredited)
Gareth Munden … still photographer (uncredited)
Ben Pendrey … camera trainee (uncredited)
Gary Romaine … grip (uncredited)
Richard B. Shean … video assistant (uncredited)
David Taylor … electrician (uncredited)
Robie Uniacke … camera trainee (uncredited)
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Charlie Woodburn … first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Casting Department

Shaheen Baig … regional casting
Catrin Cooper … casting assistant
Tammy Kempinski … casting assistant
Victor Bojinov … casting: Bulgaria (uncredited)
Brendan Donnison … adr voice casting (uncredited)
Stéphane Foenkinos … casting: France (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Chloe Aubry … assistant costume designer (as Chloe Aubrey)
Sue Bradbear … costumer
Mauricio Carneiro … costume illustrator
Rosy Coppola … costumer
Charlie Copson … costumer
David Crossman … costume supervisor
Victoria Crossman … wardrobe mistress
Richard Davies … costume buyer
David J. Evans … costumes (as Dave Evans)
Charlotte Finlay … costume supervisor
Magot Forster … costumer
Esther St John Gray … wardrobe assistant
Laurent Guinci … wardrobe master: second unit
Georgina Gunner … wardrobe supervisor
Andrew Hunt … costume assistant
Helen Jerome … crowd wardrobe mistress
Stephen Kill … costumer
Heather Leat … wardrobe mistress: second unit
Stephanie Little … costumer
Cavita Luchmun … costumer
Mary Matthesion … costumer
Sara Meek … assistant costume designer
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Yvonne Otzen … assistant costume designer
Gary Page … costumer
Michelle Philo … costume buyer (as Michelle Gisonda)
Timothy Shanahan … costumer (as Tim Shanahan)
Frank Simon … costumer
Rupert Steggle … wardrobe assistant
William Steggle … costumes
Jo Van Schuppen … costumer
Maggie Walsh … costume coordinator
Louise Walshaw … costumer
Sacha Chandisingh … costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)
Dave Croucher … costumes (uncredited)
Vidya Krishnamurthy … daily costume assistant (uncredited)
Ashwin Makan … costume assistant (uncredited)
Whitaker Malem … special costumes (uncredited)
Nicholas Roche-Gordon … wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
William Steggle … personal dresser: Dan Radcliffe and Rupert Grint (uncredited)
Emma Walker … costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Niklas Aldergren … digital intermediate systems administrator
Nigel Bunyan … assistant editor
Ian Cunningham … assistant editor
Jo Dale … assistant editor
Maxine Gervais … lead colorist
Tom Kemplen … assistant editor
Ben Renton … assistant editor
Katie Reynolds … post-production coordinator
Dan Roberts … additional editor / first assistant editor
Mark Sale … assistant editor
Holly Thornton … assistant post-production coordinator
Jane Winkles … assistant editor
Bill Daly … post-production executive (uncredited)
John Ensby … color timer (uncredited)
Eoin McGuirk … assistant editor: Technicolor (uncredited)

Music Department

Lawrence Ashmore … orchestrator
John Bell … orchestrator
Matt Biffa … music supervisor
Abigail Doyle … vocal tutor
Patrick Doyle … orchestrator
Lucy Evans … assistant music supervisor
Vic Fraser … music copying / music librarian
Brian Gascoigne … musician: keyboards and synthesizer
Gerard McCann … music editor
Mae McKenna … vocal tutor
Maggie Rodford … music supervisor / score producer
James Shearman … conductor / orchestrator
Graham Sutton … supervising music editor
Robin Whittaker … music editor
Nick Wollage … music recordist
Youki Yamamoto … keyboard programmer / synthesizer programmer
Chris Barrett … assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Olga FitzRoy … assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Robert Houston … assistant scoring engineer (uncredited)
Christian Howes … music assistant (uncredited)
James McWilliam … additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Lewis Morison … assistant to composer (uncredited)
Jill Streater … assistant music copyist (uncredited)
John Williams … composer: theme “Harry Potter” (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Jim Adams … unit driver
Oliver Best … unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell … unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers … unit driver
Derrick Clark … driver: costume (as Derek Clark)
Eddie Coleman … transportation co-captain
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Mick Downs … unit driver (as Mick Downes)
Brian Estabrook … transportation captain
Peter Harvey … unit driver
Mark Hill … unit driver
John Hollywood … unit driver
Frank Hughes … driver: makeup truck, second unit
Peter Hunt … driver: props
Jim Magill … unit driver
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
Bruce Neighbour … unit driver
David Norman … unit driver
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator (as Dave Rosenbaum)
Colin Sheffield … unit driver
Mike Smith … unit driver
Chris Streeter … transportation: second unit
Bill Walker … unit driver
Alan Watts … unit driver
Kitch Young … unit driver
Paul Deluce … driver (uncredited)
Rajesh Rajilal … transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew

Nguyen Ngoc Anh … dance assistant
Libbie Barr … script supervisor
Jayne Barton … assistant accountant
Jim Bentley … diver: second unit
Vicky Bishop … assistant production coordinator
Ben Blanco … production assistant: second unit
Anthony Bloom … animal trainer
Cate Brackpool … dance assistant
Dave Brown … pilot: second unit
Phillipa Bullock … production assistant: second unit
Amanda Burns … production assistant
Ken Burry … security: second unit
Daniel Burton … unit nurse: second unit
Felicity Burton … production assistant
Adam Byles … production runner: second unit
Amy Byrne … production assistant
Rebecca Cain … production assistant
Leah Chalk … safety advisor
Mark Clark … surface best boy: second unit
Nicky Coats … assistant accountant
David Collier … production assistant (as Dave Collier)
Clare Collingridge … production assistant
Jon Croker … assistant: Mr. Newell
Claire Cunningham … dance assistant
Jason Curtis … safety advisor
Sean Dabbs … production assistant
Niki Dally … unit publicist
Daniel Dark … production administrator (as Dan Dark)
Aled Davies … diver: second unit
Vanessa Davies … key unit publicist
Tony Davis … assistant production coordinator
Emily Dawson … chaperone
Louise Day … production assistant
David Decio … stand-in: Rupert Grint
Stanley A. Dellimore … senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version)
Robin Demetriou … catering manager
Tony Denham … location security
Laila Diallo … dance assistant
Stephen Dibben … production assistant: second unit
Guy Drayton … lead diver: second unit
Shelly Drury … assistant: Mr. Heyman
Paula Eden … production assistant
Jake Edmonds … safety coordinator
Martin Enckell … diver: second unit
Sue Enoch … department of education
John Ensby … laboratory timer
Reshad Esmail … set security
Ceri Evans … script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Karen Fayerty … unit nurse
Sophie Finch … set production assistant: dailies
Jasmine Fitter … assistant choreographer
Jayne Flowers … production assistant
Grant Fowler … production assistant
Sandra Frieze … dialogue coach
Nicola Frost … production assistant
Ian Furbank … unit doctor (as Dr. Ian Furbank)
Mark Gallagher … production assistant
Kate Garbett … production coordinator: second unit
Georgie Gardner … production assistant
Mark Gent … production administrator
Gary Gero … animals supervisor
Ben Goode … production assistant: second unit
Gisella Goodwin … department of education
Natasha Gormley … production coordinator: second unit
Guillaume Grange … assistant trainer
Claire Green … production assistant
Oliver Greetham … production administrator
Gill Griggs … sports massage therapist
Nigel Grint … chaperone
Anna Hall … producer coordinator
Khamlane Halsackda … dance assistant
Kenaston Hardy … department of education
Michael Harm … unit location manager
Steve Harvey … unit location manager
Robin Higgs … unit location manager: second unit
James Hobson … production assistant
Jacky Holding … assistant accountant
Sarah Hood … set assistant
Ian Hoskin … head of crowd tuition
Odette Hughes … assistant choreographer
Steve Irvine … diver: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena … unit location manager
Bob Johnson … underwater spark
Frankie Johnson … production assistant
Geraint Jones … assistant accountant
Eloise Kay … unit publicist
Sean Kelly … production assistant
Simon David Kenny … production assistant
Nichola Kerr … assistant accountant
Alex Klien … production studio coordinator
Leo Lerus … dance assistant
Sara Levy … set assistant
Matthew Luscombe … stills assistant
Andy Madden … set assistant
Vince Madden … floor best boy: second unit
Jenny Mark … department of education
Zoe Marsden … production assistant
Peter McClue … diving supervisor: second unit
Donna McCormick-Smith … assistant trainer
Wayne McGregor … choreographer
Alastair McNeil … assistant accountant
Sonny Merchant … production assistant
Richard Merrill … floor chargehand (as Richard Merrell)
Ali Morris … licence coordinator
Simon Neville … animal trainer: owl
Jes Nicholls … lead diver: second unit (as Jes Nichols)
Bertil Nilsson … set assistant (as Bertil Nilson)
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Francis Nolan … parseltongue (as Dr. Francis Nolan)
Jae-sung Oh … set production assistant
Ingrid Parkes … production assistant
Matthew Patching … assistant trainer
Dilip Patel … assistant accountant
David Pinkus … set assistant
Mary Price … unit nurse
Lesley Quinn … unit nurse
Sue Quinn … location manager
Rebecca Rae … stunt secretary
Jane Ralley … department of education
Bill Ratty … leading firefighter
Adrian Rigby … production assistant
Megan Roberts … production assistant: second unit
Amy Robertson … unit publicist
Patrick Roddam … set assistant
Yolanda Rodowicz … production assistant
Jay Rosenwink … assistant accountant
Angela Rowden … assistant accountant
Pete Rutledge … diver: second unit
Jane Ryan … set production assistant: second unit
Sam Sale … production assistant: second unit
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Alex Sayer … unit publicist
Steven Scrace … leading firefighter
Dave Shaw … diving coordinator: second unit
Richard B. Shean … production assistant (as Richard Sheen)
Matt Simpson … production assistant
Adam Slatter … department of education
Mark Somner … unit location manager
David Sousa … head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Matthias Sperling … dance assistant
Hilary Stainsby … dance assistant
Andy Surry … assistant to producer (as Andrew T. Surry)
Linda Taylor … assistant accountant
Anna Tennant … animal maintenance
Aurelia Thomas … assistant location manager
Julie Tottman … head animal trainer
Joshua Tuersley … diver: second unit
Taylor Tulip-Close … production assistant (as Taylor Tulip Close)
Sarah Tulloch … production assistant (as Sarah L. Smith)
Gary Turnbull … diver: second unit
John Twigg … department of education
John Udall … assistant accountant
Sue Unsworth … department of education
Louise Van Hamme … assistant accountant
Antoine Vereecken … dance assistant
Poppy Watson … production assistant
Amanda Weaver … dance assistant
Jenny Weight … production assistant
Natasha Westlake … production assistant
Janet Willis … head of education
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Marc Wolff … aerial coordinator: second unit
Carmelina Wright … department of education
Peter Wright … department of education
Holly Bates … accounts trainee (uncredited)
Karen Betteridge … location assistant (uncredited)
Matt Betteridge … location assistant (uncredited)
Morne Botes … double (uncredited)
Tom Browne … daily runner: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Creed … marine safety (uncredited)
Lara Davis … production assistant (uncredited)
Robin Demetriou … catering supervisor (uncredited)
Enfys Dickinson … manager (uncredited)
Abigail Doyle … personal assistant: Patrick Doyle (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans … animal administrator (uncredited)
Gordon Gram … double: Durmstrang Student (uncredited)
Daniel Grant … production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins … audio/video systems engineer (uncredited)
David House … double: Roger Davies (uncredited)
Simeon Jones … production assistant (uncredited)
Lynne Kemp … production assistant (uncredited)
Allin Kempthorne … stand-in (uncredited)
Rebecca Kibble … set production assistant (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura … scanning and recording: EFilm (uncredited)
Angela R. Knight … double: Miranda Richardson and Rita Skeeter (uncredited) / stand-in: Miranda Richardson (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis … additional set assistant (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy … set production assistant: dailies (uncredited) / stand-in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Kelly Messias … assistant: Ralph Fiennes (uncredited)
Laura Miles … script supervisor daily (uncredited)
Sharon Milton … crowd tutor (uncredited)
Andrea Payne … runner: model unit (uncredited)
Charlie Reed … additional floor runner (uncredited)
Peter Rnic … stand-in: Alastor ‘Mad­Eye’ Moody (uncredited)
Chantelle Stoffel … daily floor runner (uncredited)
Ed Symon … production assistant (uncredited)
Lucy Thomas … production assistant (uncredited)
Sam Weeden … body double: Fred Weasley (uncredited)
David Wilcock … accounts trainee (uncredited)
Richard Wild … weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks

Ann Koska … thanks: Sally King Ltd.
Mary Selway … dedicatee: 1936-2004

Information by IMDb

Directed

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)

Michael Goldenberg … (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling … (novel)

Produced

David Barron … producer
David Heyman … producer
Tim Lewis … associate producer
Lorne Orleans … producer (IMAX version)
John Trehy … co-producer
Lionel Wigram … executive producer

Music

Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography

Slawomir Idziak … director of photography

Film Editing

Mark Day

Casting

Fiona Weir

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Tino Schaedler … (as Martin Shadler)
Gary Tomkins
Alexandra Walker … (as Alex Walker)

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Lynda Armstrong … makeup artist
Grace Brewster … assistant makeup artist
Amanda Burns … makeup artist
Janet Burns … fabrication supervisor
Amy Byrne … makeup artist
Mel Coleman … key mould maker
Mark Coulier … key prosthetic makeup artist
Louise Day … fabricator
Gemma De Vecchi … fabricator
Sarah Downes … makeup artist
Nick Dudman … creature and makeup effects designer
Paula Eden … prosthetic makeup artist
Andrea Finch … hair stylist: second unit
Barry Fowler … mould maker
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Pamela Goldammer … creature effects assistant
Hilary Haines … hair stylist
Shaune Harrison … key prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward … assistant hairdresser
Belinda Hodson … makeup artist
Jamie Iovino … key mould maker
Colin Jamison … hair designer
Jan Jamison … key hairdresser
Duncan Jarman … prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Kearey … mould maker
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
David Malinowski … prosthetics: hair punching
Stephen Murphy … prosthetic makeup artist
Julian Murray … supervising sculptor
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Barney Nikolic … prosthetic makeup artist
Alex Rouse … wigmaker
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician
Tracy Smith … hair stylist (as Tracey Smith)
Tamzin Smythe … mould maker
Paul Spateri … key prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Tomblin … hair stylist
Norma Webb … makeup artist: second unit
Jenny Weight … creature effects coordinator / makeup effects coordinator
Helen Wilson … mould maker
Julia Wilson … makeup artist
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth (uncredited)
Kristyan Mallett … prosthetics technician (uncredited)
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management

Bill Daly … post-production executive
Christopher DeFaria … executive in charge of production
Simon Emanuel … production manager
Tim Lewis … unit production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Katie Reynolds … post-production supervisor
Jessie Thiele … post-production supervisor
Kevin L. James … post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Lyndsay Bullock … second assistant director: second unit (as Lyndsay Rogers)
Jane Burgess … second assistant director
Rob Burgess … second assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director: second unit
Phillippa Hunt … additional assistant director
Ben Lanning … second assistant director
Cliff Lanning … first assistant director
Ali Morris … third assistant director
Jane Ryan … third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Nick Simmonds … third assistant director
Amy Stares … runner: assistant director
Lee Tailor … first assistant director: second unit
Paul Taylor … first assistant director: second unit
Stephen Woolfenden … second unit director

Art Department

Karl Ayton … art runner
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Andrew Bennett … junior draughtsman
Rob Bliss … conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeler
Adam Brockbank … conceptual artist
Paul Cheesman … prop storeman
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
Matt Cooke … dressing props
Jim Cornish … storyboard artist
Bryn Court … head sculptor
Simon Cullen … construction chargehand
Peter Davis … scenic painter
Gary Dawson … dressing props
Julia Dehoff … draughtsman
Martin Foley … on-set art director
Pip Fox … dressing propman
Rosie Goodwin … assistant production buyer
Ernie Hall … construction chargehand
Daniel Handley … drapes supervisor (as Dan Handley)
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Rohan Harris … scenic artist
Paul J. Hayes … construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Paul Hearn … props
Molly Hughes … draughtsman
Colin Jackman … sculptor
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Gary Jopling … junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Matthew Kerly … art department assistant
David Lainsbury … construction chargehand
Ashley Lamont … art department assistant
Stan Lattimore … construction chargehand
Eduardo Lima … graphic artist
Chris Lunney … archivist
Mary Luther … home economist
Catriona Maccann … prop modeller
Peter Mann … stand-by carpenter
Ginger McCarthy … head rigger
Sonny Merchant … second stand-by props
Stuart Meridew … prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills … chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina … graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso) / prop conceptual artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Brian Muir … sculptor
Brian Neighbour … construction chargehand
Mitch Niclas … dressing propman
Nick Pelham … storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Denis Rich … storyboard artist
Tino Schaedler … art director: digital sets
Christian Short … chargehand propman
Hattie Storey … junior draughtsman
Lucinda Sturgis … production buyer
Stephen Swain … on-set art director
Craig Tarry … props
Bill Thomas … model maker
Emma Vane … draughtsman
Matt Walker … scenic artist
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Rose Windsor … art department assistant
Andreas Adamek … conceptual artist (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré … artist (uncredited)
David Ned Kelly … chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Zoe Marsden … art finisher (uncredited)
Ignacio J. Santeugini … carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department

Orin Beaton … main boom operator
James Boyle … sound designer
Steve Browell … assistant dialogue editor (as Steven Browell)
Peter Burgis … foley artist
John Casali … sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer … foley mixer
Doug Cooper … sound re-recording mixer
Gary Dodkin … boom operator: second unit
Robert Edwards … adr recordist
Iain Eyre … sound editor
Amy Felton … assistant sound editor / sound runner
Samir Foco … additional sound effects editor
Glen Gathard … assistant foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs … sound effects editor
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer
Alistair Hawkins … assistant sound editor
Nigel Heath … foley mixer
Robert Ireland … sound editor
Christian Joyce … additional sound mixer: second unit
Andy Kennedy … sound designer
Rob Killick … sound mix technician
Daniel Laurie … adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Jed Loughran … sound effects editor (as Jethro Loughran)
Mitch Low … additional sound mixer: second unit / sound maintenance engineer
James Mather … supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy … assistant sound: second unit
Gemma Nicholson … assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Jon Olive … sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith … sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden … adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … dialogue editor
Vanesa Lorena Tate … foley editor (as Vanesa Tate)
Mark Taylor … sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg … supervising foley editor
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Ryan Davis … additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Chris Sturmer … stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Rachael Tate … adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert Weatherall … sound studio assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects

Phil Ashton … animatronic model designer
Peter Aston … special effects buyer
Jonathan Barrass … special effects technician
Chris Barton … animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley … special effects technician
Nigel Brackley … special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle … special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore … special effects supervising engineer
Jonathan Bullock … special effects technician
Sophia Burnage … creature effects assistant
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
Becky Cain … creature effects assistant
Cadi Catlow … creature effects assistant (as Cadi Caitlow)
Steve Cullane … special effects senior technician
Demi Demetriou … special effects technician
Michael Durkan … special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan … special effects technician
Stuart M. Ellis … senior character animator
Luke Emrose … technical director
Ricky Farns … special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Luke Fisher … sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald … animatronic creature designer / sculptor
Martin Fowler … mould maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Michael Fox … special effects technician
Georgie Gardner … creature effects assistant
Chris Giles … special effects technician
Pamela Goldammer … creature effects assistant
Claire Green … assistant moldmaker / creature effects assistant
Frank Guiney … special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton … special effects assistant supervisor (as Stephen Hamilton)
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician (as Matt Harlow)
Bjorn Henriksson … special effects
Kate Hill … sculptor
Andy Hunt … sculptor
David Hunter … special effects supervising engineer
Freya Huntley … creature effects assistant
Stephen Hutchinson … floor supervisor / special effects technician: second unit
Colin Jackman … sculptor
Nick Joscylene … special effects technician: second unit
Josh Lee … animatronic model designer
Joshua Lee … animatronic model designer (as Josh Lee)
Waldo Mason … art finisher
Kevin Mathews … wire effects supervisor
Noah Meddings … special effects technician: second unit
Esteban Mendoza … animatronic model designer
Digby Milner … special effects senior technician
John Morris … special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison … special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy … senior special effects technician / special effects technician: second unit
Tamsin Nichols … creature effects assistant
Ingrid Parkes … creature effects assistant
Max Patte … sculptor
Alan Perez … special effects flying wire technician
Lee Phelan … special effects technician
Ben Philips … special effects technician
Peter Pickering … special effects senior technician
John Pilgrim … special effects technician
Clare Ramsey … creature effects assistant
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … special effects technician
Rosie Richardson … special effects coordinator
Adrian Rigby … art finisher / creature effects assistant
Jim Sandys … animatronic model designer (as Jimmy Sandys)
Joe Scott … animatronic model designer
Robbie Scott … special effects senior technician
Terry Sibley … mould maker
Paul Stephenson … special effects senior technician
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Paul Taylor … special effects senior technician
Alexis Wajsbrot … special effects
Andrew Warner … special effects technician (as Andy Warner)
Kevin Welch … special effects flying wire coordinator
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
Paul Whybrow … special effects senior technician
Matt Wood … special effects technician
Dan Woodley … sculptor
Ian Wright … creature effects assistant
Steve Wright … animatronic model designer

Visual Effects

David Abbott … lead texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Abejuro … senior matchmove artist
Ismail Acar … digital artist: ILM
Gustav Ahren … visual effects: modeler
Ben Aickin … lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Tim Alexander … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou … visual effects film editorial: MPC
Luke Allen … production assistant: Framestore CFC
Simon J. Allen … paint/rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Robert Allman … lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Rob Allman)
Simon Allmark … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Terence Alvares … compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani … cloth hair technical director: Framestore CFC / creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Purvez Amirali … visual effects artist
Christopher Anciaume … lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Rob Andrews … digital effects artist
Szvák Antal … visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects
Stephen Aplin … animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Laya Armian … senior visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Oliver Armstrong … roto/prep artist
Gabriel Arnold … matchmove artist: MPC
Joe Arnold … matchmove technical director
Jaume Arteman … digital compositor: Double Negative
Asregadoo Arundi … visual effects artist: MPC (as Arundi Asregadoo)
Artin Aryaei … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Stewart Ash … animator: Double Negative
Sneha Astles … digital artist: IMAX 3D (as Sneha Prabhakaran)
Oliver Atherton … digital compositor
Michael Atkin … matchmove artist: Double Negative
James J. Atkinson … CG effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as James Atkinson)
Nicholas Atkinson … visual effects data coordinator
Nicola Atkinson … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Szapek Attila … compositor: Cube Effects
Sergio Ayrosa … digital compositor: Double Negative
Henry Badgett … visual effects artist: MPC
Lance Baetkey … digital paint/roto supervisor
Luke Bailey … matchmover: Double Negative
Mark Stuart Bailey … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Mark Bailey) / technical director: Framestore CFC (as Mark Bailey)
Richard Baillie … visual effects artist: MPC
Leo Baker … visual effects artist
Felix Balbas … character rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog … lead creature technical director: ILM
Harry Bardak … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Harry Barda)
Reuben Barkataki … lead compositor
Brian Barlettani … visual effects coordinator: ILM
Bruno Baron … lighter: Double Negative
Judy Barr … digital compositor
David Barton … facial animation: Image Metrics
Peter Bas … digital artist: stereoscopic conversion / senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
David Basalla … lighting artist: Double Negative
Tim Baxter … film recording
Lossonczy Dániel Bazsó … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Andy Bean … digital effects artist
Robin Beard … digital compositor
Paul Bellany … digital compositor: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo … animator: Framestore CFC
Stephen Bennett … digital compositor: Double Negative / rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
James Benson … digital artist: Double Negative
Zoltán Benyó … visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Frank Berbert … digital compositor: Double Negative
Amy Beresford … visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Hege Anita Berg … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Jill Berger … senior technical director: ILM
Erika Bermingham … matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo … systems support: Framestore CFC
Dan Bethell … CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Carl Bianco … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Nic Birmingham … lighting technical director: MPC
Doug Bishop … model unit
Philip Bland … digital paint artist: Machine
Mawusime Blewuada … data operator
Robert Bloom … DMR lead compositor
Turea Blyth … visual effects editorial: Framestore
Brendan Body … animator: Framestore CFC
Alessandro Bonora … lead creature modeller: Framestore CFC
Fabio Bonvicini … rigger: Framestore CFC
Christina Boon … matchmover: Framestore CFC
Mathieu Boucher … lighting technical director: ILM
Jon Bowen … compositor: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Jennifer Bowes … model unit (as Jenny Bowes)
David A.T. Bowman … compositor: Framestore CFC (as David Bowman)
Vanessa Boyce … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dameon Boyle … lighter: Double Negative / texture artist
Amanda Braggs … digital artist: ILM
Andre Braithwaite … matchmover
Hayley Brazelton … digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Jamie Briens … effects technical director: Double Negative
Andre Brizard … digital compositor: Double Negative (as Andre DD Brizard)
Nicola Brodie … animator: Double Negative
Ronan Broudin … digital compositor: MPC
Chantell Brown … technical assistant
Kari Brown … technical director
Nik Brownlee … digital compositor: Double Negative
Matt Brumit … digital compositor
Wendell Bruno … assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan … digital model supervisor
Sule Bryan … compositor: Framestore CFC (as Sule Bryan-Hurst)
Izet Buco … compositor
Andrew Bull … model unit (as Andy Bull)
Stuart Bullen … roto/prep artist
Inez Bunclark … model unit
Simon Burchell … compositor / supervising pre-visualization editor
Ross Burgess … animator: Framestore CFC
T.J. Burke … digital artist
Tim Burke … visual effects supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas … compositor
Eamonn Butler … effects supervisor: Double Negative
Greg Butler … visual effects supervisor: MPC
Naomi Butler … roto/prep artist
Melanie Byrne … visual effects coordinator
Vajda Bálint … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Daniel Cairnie … digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ben Campbell … visual effects artist
Zac Campbell … digital artist
Huseyin Caner … lead scanning technician
Jon Capleton … matchmove supervisor
Dominic Carus … matchmover: Double Negative
Chas Cash … 3D artist: Cinesite
Joe Ceballos … matte painter
Scott Chambers … compositor: Framestore CFC
Adrian Chan … modeler
Andy Chan … digital stereoscopic artist: IMAX 3D
Thomas Chan … software and technical: ILM
Paul Chapman … digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Charisse … character animator
Ling Chen … digital compositor
Georgios Cherouvim … technical director
Richard Chiu … digital compositor
Raymond Chou … technical assistant
Darren Christie … digital compositor
Evangelos Christopoulos … fluid technical director
Rhys Claringbull … texture artist: MPC
Craig A. Clark … digital effects artist / modeller: Framestore CFC
Kirsty Clark … digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Richard Clarke … cg supervisor: Double Negative
Simon Clarke … compositor
Richard Clegg … lighting technical director
Jeff Clifford … software development: Double Negative
Emily Cobb … lighter: Double Negative (as Emily Loreca Cobb)
Debra Coleman … digital compositor
Ross Colgan … systems support: MPC
Richard Collis … roto/prep artist
Ian Comley … pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
Grant Connor … 2D Compositor: Cinesite
Loraine Cooper … visual effects artist: MPC
Scott Cooper … animator
Ian Cope … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Copeland … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Theresa Corrao … visual effects producer
Manuel Cosentino … matchmove artist
Dayne Cowan … sequence lead: Double Negative
Tom Cowland … render/pipeline technical director: MPC
Alexandra Coxon … model unit coordinator
Brenda Coxon … model unit producer
Craig Crane … animator: Double Negative
Zoe Cranley … lighting
Alastair Crawford … compositor: Double Negative
Felix Crawshaw … visual effects producer
Ryan Cronin … lead animator: Cinesite
Tyson Cross … digital artist: Double Negative
Grahame Curtis … modeller: Framestore CFC (as Graham Curtis) / visual effects: Cinesite Europe
Tony Cybulski … digital compositor: IMAX
Matthew D’Angibau … model unit
Marcello Da Silva … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christophe Damiano … lighting technical director: MPC
Sean Danischevsky … compositor: Framestore CFC
Philipp Danner … digital compositor: Double Negative
Dexter Davey … compositor / digital compositor
Evan Davies … 3D artist: Cinesite
Rupert Davies … digital compositor: MPC
Luan Davis … roto/prep artist: MPC
Nicholas J. Davis … model unit
Graham Day … roto/prep artist: MPC
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira … roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Luke De Souza … digital compositor: IMAX
Gabriel Dedic … lead digital colourist
Claudia Dehmel … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Greg Denny … production coordinator: IMAX
Amit Desai … technical engineer
Pallavi Devabhaktuni … digital compositor: ILM
Natasha Devaud … digital artist: ILM
Ciaran Devine … lead effects technical director
Lee Dexter … matchmover: Framestore CFC
Theo Diamantis … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX, Corp.
Richard Diver … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech … animation supervisor: MPC
Markus Drayss … digital artist: Double Negative
Rob Dunbar … model unit
Katherine Durant … compositor: Framestore CFC
Mike Eames … head of animation: Framestore
Jonathan East … render wrangler: MPC
Laboncz Edina … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Bronwyn Edwards … digital compositor
Clwyd Edwards … CG supervisor: MPC
Paul Edwards … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Graeme Eglin … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Jane Ellis … visual effects: MPC
Stuart M. Ellis … animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Will Elsdale … digital artist: Double Negative
Michael Elson … executive producer: MPC
Stephen Elson … visual effects producer: Baseblack
Eddie Englander … digital artist
James D. Etherington … digital compositor: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Moriah Etherington-Sparks … visual effects line producer: Double Negative (as Moriah Sparks)
Huw J. Evans … effects technical director: Double Negative
Joe Eveleigh … lighting technical director
Oliver Faldo … compositor
Ian Fallon … render wrangler: MPC
Péter Farkas … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Stuart Farley … visual effects technical director
Ellie Faustino … matchmover: Double Negative (as Elisenda Faustino Deu)
Reischig Ferenc … systems administration: Cube Effects
Bruno Fernandes … roto/prep artist: Machine FX
Tamás Fiedler … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Ádám Fiers … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi … visual effects artist: MPC
James D. Fleming … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Nicola Fontana … digital artist: Double Negative
James Foster … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Matt Foster … prep artist: MPC
David Fowler … head of technology
Richard Fox … roto/prep artist
Mike Foyle … digital paint and rotoscope artist
Raffaele Fragapane … digital effects artist
Paul J. Franklin … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Andy Fraser … animator: Double Negative / previsualization animator
Alex Fry … lead compositor
James Furlong … digital effects artist: vDouble Negative
Michael Gaiser … visual effects
Jigesh Gajjar … senior matchmover
John J. Galloway … digital compositor: Double Negative
William Gammon … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Christoph Gaudl … match move lead
Sotiris Georghiou … CG effects artist: Framestore CFC (as Sotos Georghiou)
Danny Geurtsen … lead texture artist: Framestore CFC / senior texture painter
Daniela Giangrande … visual effects coordinator
Maria Giannakouros … effects technical director: Double Negative
Walter Gilbert … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Rohit Gill … compositor: Double Negative
Ben Gillingham-Sutton … digital paint and rotoscope artist
Matthew Glen … visual effects editor
Miles Glyn … visual effects artist: MPC
Julian Gnass … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jeremy Goldman … digital artist: ILM
Julien Goldsbrough … compositor: Framestore CFC
Richard Gomes … digital effects artist / visual effects artist: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez … modeller: MPC (as Lisa Gonzales)
Kyle Goodsell … sequence lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Katie Goodwin … visual effects editor: RSP
Azzard Gordon … digital matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dianne Gordon … data operations manager: Cinesite
Edward Grad … rotoscope artist: IMAX
Pierre Grage … effects technical director: Double Negative
Ines Granell … model unit
José Granell … model unit supervisor
Miguel Granell … model unit
Charlotte Gray … digital restoration
Elizabeth Gray … animator: Double Negative
Joel Green … technical director
Ronnie Green … model unit
Elysia Greening … digital compositor: Baseblack
Dave Griffiths … visual effects artist: MPC
Tom Griffiths … lighting artist: Double Negative
Pawel Grochola … digital effects artist
Ummi Gudjonsson … lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Unnstein Gudjonsson)
Alex Guri … digital compositor
Simon Gustafsson … lighter: Double Negative
Jean-Denis Haas … animator: ILM
Alexis Hall … digital artist
Jerry Hall … digital compositor
Adam Hammond … lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Yan Hammond … motion control operator
Qian Han … digital compositor
Giles Hancock … matte painting supervisor: ILM
Sam Hancock … technical assistant
John Hansen … lead digital artist: ILM
Pete Hanson … studio manager: Double Negative
Jeremy Hardin … digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison … technical director: Double Negative
Michael Harrison … digital compositor
Don Hatch … digital artist: ILM
Sebastien Haure … senior character modeler: MPC
Penny Hayler … matchmove coordinator: MPC / roto/prep: MPC
Jason Heapy … visual effects producer
Lionel Heath … roto/prep artist
Katie Hecker … digital compositor
Gary Hedges … model unit (as Garry Hedges Jnr)
Aeon Henderson … digital compositor
Charley Henley … compositing supervisor
Bjorn Henriksson … lighter: Double Negative
Sandro Henriques … 2D compositor: Cinesite
Jennifer Herbert … digital compositor: MPC
Keith Herft … digital compositor
Janice Hertel … digital artist: IMAX 3D
Alex Hessler … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Jeremy Hey … digital compositor
Marcus Hindborg … digital compositor
Alex Hislop … matchmove artist
Charity Hobbs-Wood … model unit
Tom Hocking … digital effects artist
Sam Hodge … digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Hodgkins … CG effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Julian Hodgson … digital artist: ILM
Maura Hogan … media operations coordinator: ILM
Andrew Hogden … roto/prep artist
Oliver Hollis … motion capture actor
Stephen Hoogendyk … character animator: Double Negative (as Steve Hoogendyk)
Mark Hopkins … digital artist: ILM
Stephanie Hornish … visual effects producer: ILM
Greg Horswill … model unit
Brian Howald … lead digital compositor: IMAX Corp
Pete Howlett … digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle … technical director
Florian Hu … technical director
Jason Hue … matchmover: Double Negative
Michael Hull … character animator: Double Negative
Antony Hunt … executive producer: model unit
Marc Hutchings … prep artist: MPC / roto artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings … roto/prep artist: MPC
Michael Illingworth … visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Changeui Im … visual effects
Claire Inglis … digital compositor
Alex Ireland … compositor: Double Negative
Jonna Isotalus … roto/prep artist: MPC
Vajda István … compositor: Cube Effects
Graham Jack … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Carl Jackson … matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Niklas Jacobson … lead CG artist: Double Negative
Matthew Jacques … digital artist
Demetri Jagger … camera operator: visual effects high definition capture
Gemma James … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Oliver James … research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Stephen James … digital compositor: Double Negative
Suzanne Jandu … digital compositor
Anders Jensen … animator: Framestore CFC
Mikael Jaeger Jensen … render support: Framestore CFC
Mikael Johannesen … technical director
Joel johnson … digital artist: IMAX
Phil Johnson … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dennis Jones … digital compositor
Elliot Wyn Jones … motion control: The VFX Company
Keith Jones … roto/prep artist
Marc Jones … lead matchmover: Framestore CFC
Owen Jones … matchmove artist
Tim Jones … lighter: Double Negative (as Timothy Jones)
Michael Kaelin … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX, Corp.
Abraham Kambanopoulos … matchmover: Double Negative
Alexander Kaminski … effects technical director: Double Negative
Rafal Kaniewski … digital compositor
Peng Ke … visual effects
Lucinda Keeler … coordinator: Framestore CFC
Jon Keene … production assistant: Framestore CFC
Mark Kennedy … animator: Machine FX
Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy … digital artist: IMAX
Uzma Khalid … digital effects artist / lighter: Double Negative (as Uzma Curtis)
Zain Khan … stereo roto: Artist
John Kilshaw … visual effects
Alex Kim … pipeline technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Greg King … visual effects artist: MPC
Sara-Jane King … visual effects production assistant
Tim Kings-Lynne … visual effects
Jordan Kirk … technical director: Double Negative
Pál Klemm … lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Jamal Knight … digital compositor (as Jason Knight)
Alec Knox … senior lighting technical director: MPC
Marcin Kolendo … digital artist
Edmund Kolloen … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Carsten Kolve … research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Éva Korda … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Paul Kulikowski … visual effects artist: MPC
Keren Kurtz … senior digital artist: IMAX
Giselle Kymberly … compositor
Serena Lam … digital compositor
Zoe Lamaera … compositor: Framestore CFC
Virginie Lamotte … digital compositor (Imax 3D version)
Lana Lan … lead digital artist
Donna Lanasa … digital artist: Double Negative
Jean-Claude Langer … digital artist: ILM
Anders Langlands … look development lead: MPC
Pedro Lara … digital compositor: Double Negative
Douglas Larmour … sequence lead/compositor
Stuart Lashley … sequence lead: lighting and compositing, MPC
Stafford Lawrence … animator
Isaac Layish … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jeremy Lazare … animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Leach … studio assistant
Tracey Leadbetter … visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Alexander Lebedev … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tim Ledbury … modeling lead: MPC
Adrian Lee … digital I/O: Cinesite
John Lee … model unit
SeungHun Lee … digital artist: ILM
Wai In Leong … lighter: Double Negative
Philippe Leprince … senior technical director
Bruno Lesieur … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Luke Letkey … digital compositor
May Leung … digital artist: Double Negative
Simon Lewis … visual effects artist: MPC
Gawain Liddiard … lighter: Double Negative
Jarrod Linton … pre-vis supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eugene Lipkin … matchmover: Double Negative
Pierson Lippard … lead technical director: Baseblack
Patricia Llaguno … lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Toby Lloyd … assistant visual effects editor
Shelly Lloyd-James … visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Chi Kwong Lo … pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
John Lockwood … visual effects supervisor: Machine
Sarah Lockwood … digital compositor
Derick Loo … digital artist: IMAX
Charlotte Loughnane … visual effects production manager
Stuart Love … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Imre Lovász … pipeline technical director: Cube Effects
David Lowry … animator: Double Negative
Doug Luberts … production technology specialist: ILM
David Luke … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Craig Lyn … visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Sean MacKenzie … compositing supervisor
Aysha Madina … animator
Angela Magrath … character technical director
Aron Makkai … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Jay Mallet … motion control: The VFX Company
Tony Man … digital compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Chris Mangnall … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Mike Marcus … digital compositor
Alyson Markell … digital artist: ILM
Jan Maroske … digital compositor: Double Negative
Kevin Martel … animator
Justin Martin … effects supervisor: Double Negative
Ryan Martin … technical assistant: ILM
Helena Masand … lighter: Double Negative
Mark Masson … creature technical director: Double Negative
Javad Matoorian-Pour … roto/prep artist
Barth Maunoury … animator: Framestore CFC
Thomas Mawby … research & development: Double Negative
Leong Wai In Maxx … lighting technical director
David Mayhew … lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Ursula Mazurkiewicz … second assistant DMR editor: 3D IMAX version
Alan McCabe … render wrangler: MPC
Jolene McCaffrey … 2D visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Nathan McConnel … character animator: Framestore CFC
Andrew McDonald … head of modeling: MPC
Colin McEvoy … character animation supervisor
Les McGee … model unit
Marlin McGlone … data operative
Nakia McGlynn … lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Samantha McGovern … compositor (as Samantha McGee)
Brian McGraw … technical support: ILM
Dave McKellar … programmer
Claire McLachlan … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Alasdair McNeill … roto/prep supervisor
Paul McWilliams … digital artist
Naveen Medaram … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet … visual effects art director: Double Negative
Ian Menzies … model unit
Charlotte Merrill … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin … head of systems
Károly Mesterházy … digital artist: Cube Effects
Miklós Mesterházy … digital artist: Cube Effects
Maria Michalopoulou … production assistant: Framestore CFC
Ellen E. Miki … roto/prep artist
Balázs Miklós … techincal assistant: Cube Effects
Christopher James Miller … lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Jon Miller … supervising camera technical director: Cinesite
Neil Miller … senior matte painter_ Double Negative
Jackie Mills … stereoscopic roto artist
Scott Minter … digital stereoscopic compositor
John J. Miralles … senior visual effects compositor: IMAX 3D
Sangita Mistry … paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Alice Mitchell … compositor: Double Negative
Dele Momoh … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ray Moody … motion control operator
Steven Moore … modeler: Double Negative
Fernanda Moreno … technical director: Double Negative
Karl Morgan … model unit
Andrew Morley … digital artist supervisor: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore
Phillip Morris … animator: Framestore CFC
Michelle Motta … digital paint & rotoscope artist
Alessandro Mozzato … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / lighting technical director
Ryan Mullany … roto/prep artist
Thierry Muller … rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Christine Munday … visual effects coordinator
Danny Murphy … motion control: The VFX Company
John Murphy … model unit
Stephen Murphy … visual effects artist: MPC
Elona Musha … technical assistant: ILM
Ephraim Mwakandu … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Tristan Myles … digital compositor: Double Negative
Baiju Nair … digital compositor
Jan Natarajan … effects technical director
Jonathan Neill … CG supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Bruce Nelson … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Guy Nesfield … data support
Martin Newcombe … matchmove artist / texture artist
Mark Newport … visual effects
Geoff Newton … model unit
Steve Nichols … animator
Gustaf Nilsson … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Mike J. Nixon … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Mike Nixon)
Donal Nolan … compositor
Lara Zoe Northway … visual effects producer: Machine
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Tom O’Flaherty … animator: Double Negative
Conor O’Mara … assistant technical director: Framestore CFC
Robert O’Neill … modeller: Framestore CFC
Paul Oakley … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / lighting technical director
Fábry Olivia … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Joshua Ong … digital matte artist
Hiromi Ono … digital artist: ILM
Matthew Packham … visual effects artist: MPC
Graham Page … digital compositor / rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Luis Pages … effects technical director: MPC
Clare Pakeman … visual effects artist: MPC
Tahir Palali … match move artist
Josh Paller … technical assistant
Oleksandr Panaskevych … CG effects artist: Framestore CFC
Alexandra Papavramides … digital compositor: Double Negative
Christian Paradis … environment technical director: MPC
Maurizio Parimbelli … animator: Double Negative
Steve Parish … digital artist: ILM (as Stephen Parish)
Michael Parkin … model unit
S. Scott Parrish … creature technical director: ILM (as Scott Parris)
Jim Parsons … digital artist
Martin Parsons … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Steve Parsons … compositor: Framestore CFC
Adam Paschke … senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Radhika Patel … camera animator
Tilman Paulin … digital compositor: Double Negative
Alex Payman … compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC
David Pearson … model unit first assistant
John Peck … compositor: Framestore CFC
Tony Peck … lead paint/rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC (as Anthony Peck)
Peter Pelisek … department head processes: IMAX
Martin Pengelly-Phillips … digital workflow specialist
Craig Penn … animator: Framestore CFC
Venetia Penna … scanning and recording operator
Davide Pesare … shader writer
Nicolas Petit … technical director
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: Cinesite
Chris Petts … 3D Artist: Cinesite
Kate Phillips … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Tom Beckwith Phillips … digital effects artist (as Tom Phillips)
Adrian Pinder … cloth supervisor: DNeg
Anthony Pitone … visual effects editor
Nick Pitt-Owen … visual effects
Fred Place … compositor
George Plakides … lighting technical director: MPC
Richard Poet … visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Matthieu Poirey … animator: Framestore CFC
Melvin Polayah … creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Pietro Ponti … technical director: Double Negative
Travis Porter … compositor: Framestore CFC
Tristan Porter … digital compositor: Baseblack
Sebastien Potet … rigger: Framestore CFC
Donna Poynton … roto/prep artist
Scott Pritchard … digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Proctor … model maker (as Andy Proctor)
Olivier Pron … concept artist
Maria Pudlowska … digital grading assistant
John Purdie … roto/prep
Stefan Putz … pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
Simon Pynn … matchmover: Double Negative
Schwanner Péter … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Sirio Quintavalle … compositor: Framestore CFC
Farhan Qureshi … digital effects artist
Paul Raeburn … sequence lead
Rudy Raijmakers … CG animator / animator: Double Negative
Vikas Rajput … layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Edward Randolph … visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Steve Rawlins … animation supervisor: ILM
Anthony Redoblado … digital artist
Nicholas David Reed … matchmover: Framestore CFC
James Reid … matchmover: Double Negative (as James Edward Reid)
Julia Reinhard … digital compositor: Double Negative
Sandra Reis … compositor: Double Negative
Spencer Reynolds … matchmover: ILM
Nick Richardson … model unit
Tom Richardson … matchmover: Double Negative
Hannes Ricklefs … software research and development: MPC
Viktor Rietveld … sequence lead
Laurent-Paul Robert … technical director
Becky Roberts … roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Ben Roberts … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Katherine Roberts … visual effects: Double Negative
Aled Robinson … visual effects editor: MPC
D. Eric Robinson … roto department head: IMAX
Dave Robinson … systems engineer
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. … film recording
Adam Rogers … model unit
Xavier Roig … sequence lighting lead
Tom Rolfe … lead digital compositor
Campbell Rose … compositor: Framestore CFC
Jason Rosson … digital artist: ILM
Gavin Round … visual effects editorial
Trina M. Roy … research & development lead: Double Negative
Andrew Russell … digital artist: ILM
James Russell … digital compositor: Double Negative
Vishal Rustgi … stereoscopic conversion
Alex Rutherford … model unit
Florian Salanova … lighting technical director: MPC
Rhys Salcombe … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dave Salter … senior digital artist
Lucy Salter … lighter: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward) / shader writer: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward)
Jeff Saltzman … camera layout supervisor: ILM
Juan-Luis Sanchez … digital artist: Double Negative
Jonald Delos Santos … digital artist
Tiago Santos … roto/prep artist
Mag Sarnowska … digital artist: IMAX
Florian Schroeder … digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Schwier … matchmover: Double Negative
Denis Scolan … lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Alexander Seaman … effects technical director: Double Negative
Misty Segura … digital compositor (as Misty Segura Barbour)
Rene Segura … digital artist: ILM
Nelson Sepulveda … digital compositor: ILM
Joseph Severn … 3D surveyor
Aatesh Shah … systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Foad Shah … digital compositor: Double Negative
John Sharp … compositor: Framestore CFC
Chris Shaw … visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw … digital compositor
David Short … rigger: Framestore CFC
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects producer: Double Negative
Ian Simpson … compositor: Double Negative (as Ian Z. Simpson)
Bruno Simões … animator: MPC / previs artist: MPC
Brian Sinasac … digital stereoscopic artist: IMAX 3D
Jens-Peter Sjøberg … sequence lead
Richard Slechta … lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Alex Smith … 2D compositor: Cinesite
Jeremy Smith … lighting artist: Double Negative
Karen Smith … visual effects artist: MPC
Laurel A. Smith … texture artist: MPC
Laurence Smith … data operations: Framestore CFC
Matthew Smith … lighter: Double Negative
R. Matt Smith … stereoscopic compositor: Imax Corp
Rick Smith … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX Corp.
Ryan Smith … digital artist: ILM
Tammy Smith … roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Smollan … lighting technical director: MPC
Udo Smutny … compositor: Framestore CFC
Dan Snape … digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan So … digital artist: IMAX
Olivier Soares … fur technical director
Drew Solodzuk … DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon … animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Jean-David Solon … creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Cameron Sonerson … character animator: creature technical director, Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori … visual effects
Jim Soukup … layout artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Sarah Soulsby … compositor: Double Negative
Christoph Sprenger … lead massive technical director: Double Negative
Paul Stamp … data operations: Framestore CFC
Richard Stay … digital compositor: Double Negative UK (as Richard B. Stay)
Tom Steadman … lighting artist: Double Negative
Damian Steel … digital artist: ILM
Jim Steel … senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Davi Stein … compositor: Double Negative
Penn Stevens … creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Joe Woodward Stevenson … layout artist
James Stewart … creature supervisor
Jamie R. Stewart … lighter: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
Michele Stewart … vfx production manager: Lucasfilm/ILM, Singapore
Samantha Steyns … rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
Paul Venn Stirling … prep artist: MPC / roto artist: MPC
Wilson Stockman … creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Jelena Stojanovic … 2D visual effects supervisor
Nigel Stone … director of photography: model unit
Paul Stone … technical director: Baseblack
David Stopford … fluid technical director
Sean Stranks … digital compositor: Double Negative
Steve Street … visual effects supervisor: Machine
Christopher Sweet … studio assistant: Double Negative
John Switzer … programmer
Esben Syberg … technical director
Nicholas Symons … animator: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Makai Szabolcs … compositor: Cube Effects
Mátyás Szabó … senior digital coordinator: Cube Effects
Attila Szalma … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Zoltán Szegedi … digital artist: Cube Effects
Peter Szewczyk … lead lighting technical director / sequence lead: lighting and compositing, MPC
Kat Szuminska … visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Neil Szymanski … data operative
Gábor Székely … technical director: Cube Effects
Ria Tamok … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tomaso Tartarotti … digital compositor: IMAX
Pál Tauszig … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Ben Taylor … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Bridget M. Taylor … digital compositor: Double Negative
Scott Taylor … digital compositor: Double Negative
Marios Theodosi … digital effects artist
George Theophanous … motion control camera
Bill Thomas … model unit
Adrian Thompson … visual effects artist
Andrew Myles Thompson … matchmove Artist: MPC
Daniel Thompson … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Rupert Thorpe … render support: Framestore CFC
Paul Timpson … creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Simon Tingell … digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Kim Tobin … digital compositor (as Kim Worrall)
James Tomlinson … lighter: Double Negative
Ben Toogood … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Gavin Toomey … additional visual effects supervisor
Shahin Toosi … prep/paint and roto artist: MPC
Simon Trafford … compositor: Double Negative
Sanju Travis … lead compositor
Diego Trazzi … digital artist: Double Negative
Mark Tremble … digital compositor: Double Negative (as Mark Tran-Tremble)
Nigel Trevessey … model workshop supervisor
Chi Chung Tse … animator
Sarah Tulloch … visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers (as Sarah L. Smith)
Les Turner … animator
Matthew Twyford … compositing
Gábor Tóth … senior digital compositor: Cube Effects
Jenõ Udvardi … visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Chris Ung … matchmove artist: Double Negative
George Vajna … second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Kristi Valk … matte painter: Framestore CFC
Brad van Bodegom … digital artist (IMAX version)
Adrian Van Der Park … digital compositor: IMAX
Gert Van Dermeersch … digital compositor
John Van Hoey Smith … digital compositor / visual effects artist: MPC (as Jon Van Hoey Smith)
Jon Veal … lead modeller
Bruce Vecchitto … digital artist: ILM
Beck Veitch … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rainy Venne … senior technical imaging artist: Imax 3D
David Vickery … CG supervisor: Double Negative
Mauricio Villamil … visual effects artist
Pascale Ville … digital artist: ILM
Eugénie von Tunzelmann … lead digital artist: Double Negative
Holger Voss … senior technical director: Cinesite
Andreas Vrhovsek … effects technical director: Double Negative
Tim Waddy … digital artist: ILM
Daniel Wade … CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Victor Wade … lead digital compositor
Mark Wainwright … digital artist
Alexis Wajsbrot … visual effects
Adam Walker … modeller
John Walker … CG supervisor: ILM
Tara Walker … digital artist: Framestore CFC
Derek Walsh … visual effects editor
Michael Waltl … lighter: Double Negative
Karen Wand … compositor
Rachel Ward … animator: Framestore CFC
Thomas Ward … character animator: Double Negative
Val Wardlaw … visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Pieter Warmington … senior effects artist
Sharon Warmington … digital compositor: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
Ben Warner … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Warom … digital artist: Double Negative
Andy Warren … lighter: Double Negative (as Andrew Warren)
Rebecca Waters … lead artist (as Becky Graham) / lighter: Double Negative (as Becky Graham)
Imery Watson … concept artist: Double Negative
Robert Weaver … digital production supervisor
Mark Webb … visual effects production supervisor
Danny Webster … head rigger: model unit
Susan M. Weeks … lead digital compositor: Double Negative (as Susan Weeks)
Gregory Weiner … digital artist: ILM
Jason Wen … visual effects artist: MPC
Olaf Wendt … on-set previs
Wendy Whaley … artistic advisor: IMAX / compositing supervisor: IMAX
Ben White … CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Andrew Whitehurst … lead artist: Double Negative
James Whitlam … visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Thom Wickes … render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Julia Wigginton … visual effects producer
Ed Wilkie … compositor: Double Negative (as Edward Wilkie)
Stephen Willey … systems engineer
Chantelle Williams … technical director: Double Negative
Clare Williams … animator: Double Negative
Mark Williams … software research and development: MPC
Stuart Willis … visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Wilson … render wrangler: MPC
Kirsty Wilson … visual effects: MPC
Oliver Winwood … assistant digital resource manager: MPC
Christine Wong … digital compositor
Eric Wong … character rigging supervisor
Pat Wong … senior compositor
Nick Woo … technical support
Daniel Wood … digital lighting effects artist: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Helen Wood … compositor: Double Negative
Mike Woodhead … set matchmove technician
Alison Wortman … lighter: Double Negative
Ged Wright … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Anna Yamazoe … matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Yeomans … visual effects plate coordinator: Warner Brothers
Gregory Yepes … sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Olly Young … visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Tim Young … digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Trevor Young … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen … visual effects artist: MPC (as Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen)
Dean Yurke … sequence supervisor
Matthias Zeller … creature technical director: Framestore-CFC / rigger: Framestore CFC
Patrick Zentis … matte painter/compositor: Double Negative
Anthony Zwartouw … previsualization artist
George Zwier … lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Péter Závorszky … visual effects production manager: Cube Effects
Keith Barton … technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julian Blom … animation coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Andrea Blundell … visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick … visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jerome Dewhurst … di engineer (uncredited)
Martyn Drake … systems: MPC (uncredited)
Justin Kosnikowski … digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Duncan Lees … head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Taz Lodder … technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stuart Messinger … asset department manager (MPC) (uncredited)
Thomas Middleton … rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Premamurti Paetsch … technical assistant (uncredited)
Sona Pak … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nick Pill … visual effects concept artist (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro … visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Osiris Pérez … software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Megan Rible … technical assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Scoggins … Lidar scanning (uncredited)
John Slattery … digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Sykes … data operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dan Warder … data operator (uncredited)

Stunts

Lucy Allen … stunt performer
Mark Archer … stunt performer
Kelly Attfield … stunt performer
Martin Bayfield … stunt performer
Scott Brady … stunt performer
Nick Chopping … stunt performer
George Cottle … stunt performer
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer
Rick English … stunt performer
Bradley Farmer … stunt performer
Dean Forster … stunt performer
Amanda Foster … stunt performer
Sarah Franzl … stunt performer
Gabriele Fritz … stunt double: Natalia Tena
James Grogan … stunt performer
Rhys Henson … stunt performer
David Holmes … stunt performer
Lee Hornblower … stunt performer
Charlotte Hunter … stunt performer (as Charlie Billson)
Rob Inch … stunt performer
Rowley Irlam … stunt performer
Sid Karne … stunt performer
Tolga Kenan … stunt performer
Anthony Knight … stunt double: Rupert Grint / stunt performer
Mike Lambert … stunt performer
Maurice Lee … stunt performer
Paul Lowe … stunt performer
Emma Mac … stunt performer
Marc Mailley … stunt performer
Tina Maskell … stunt performer
Kim McGarrity … stunt performer
Lee Millham … stunts
Daniel Naprous … stunt performer
Ryan Newberry … stunt performer
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed … stunt performer
Diz Sharpe … stunt double
Andy Smart … stunt performer
Matthew Stirling … stunt performer
Roy Taylor … stunt performer
Reg Wayment … stunt performer
Joanna Whitney … stunt performer (as Jo Whitney)
Gary Arthurs … stunt performer (uncredited)
Ben Cooke … stunts (uncredited)
Nicholas Daines … stunt double: Arben (uncredited)
Levan Doran … stunt performer (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer … stunt double: Jason Isaacs (uncredited)
River George … stunts (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Rob Inch … stunt double: Ralph Fiennes (uncredited)
Charles Jarman … utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kennington … stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Kulik … stunt double: Draco Malfoy (uncredited)
James O’Donnell … stunts (uncredited)
Justin Pearson … stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero … stunt safety (uncredited)
Curtis Rivers … stunts (uncredited)
Alisha Smith … stunt double: Bonnie Wright (uncredited)
Andy Weller … stunts wire effects (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Jonathan Ames … video assistant: second unit
David Armstrong … grip: dailies
Marc Atherfold … first assistant camera: second unit
Alfie Biddle … camera trainee: second unit
Sam Bloor … rigging best boy
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges … video assist operator
Brandon Burdett … assistant camera
Andy Challis … electrical rigger
Chris Clarke … second assistant camera: second unit
Murray Close … still photographer
Fionn Comerford … second assistant camera
Barry Conroy … key grip electrician
Gerry Conway … second assistant camera
Luke Coulter … second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale … aerial camera operator
Tim Dean … libra head technician
Robert Diebelius … grip electrician (as Bob Diebelius)
Adam Dorney … additional camera trainee: second unit
Graham Driscoll … desk operator / grip electrician
Billy Dunn … electrician
Laurence Edwards … crane technician
Paul Edwards … Steadicam operator: second unit
Liam Ellingworth … trainee grip
Steve Ellingworth … key grip
Stephen Fell … electrical rigger
John Ferguson … first assistant camera: second unit
Francesco Ferrari … second assistant camera
Wick Finch … gaffer: second unit
Dave Freeth … libra technician
Chris Gilbertson … grip electrician
Ian Glenister … key grip electrician
Dan Hartley … video assist operator
Graeme Haughton … grip electrician
Gary Hedges … electrician
Jamie Henney … grip electrician
Steve Hideg … crane technician
Jeremy Hiles … Steadicam operator / camera operator: “a” camera
Des Hills … camera tracking driver
Darren Holland … key grip: second unit
Dennys Ilic … special photographer
Henryk Jedynak … first assistant camera
Jamie Knight … lighting technician: second unit
Jody Knight … main unit and 2nd unit grip trainee
Jim Knox … grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw … grip electrician
Elliot James Langridge … camera assistant
Mark Looker … grip electrician
Matthew Luscombe … stills assistant
Clive Mackey … first assistant camera: second unit
David Mackie … second assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Mathie … grip electrician (as Steve Mathie)
Davie Mayes … grip electrician (as David Mayes)
Tom McFarling … second assistant camera
Liam McGill … key grip electrician (as Liam Magill)
Christopher TJ McGuire … MK-V AR operator
James McGuire … gaffer
Ray Meere … second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Merrell … rigging electrician
Nic Milner … additional photographer: second unit / camera operator: additional photography
Nial Monroe … grip electrician
Stewart Monteith … best boy
Neil Munro … lighting technician
Gary Nolan … grip electrician
John-Martin O’Flaherty … best boy (as John Martin O’Flatharta)
Patrick O’Flynn … grip electrician
Eamonn O’Keeffe … focus puller: second unit
Tom O’Sullivan … bestboy
James Perry … additional camera trainee
Steve Petrie … video assistant
Steve Powton … grip electrician
Miles Proudfoot … first assistant camera: second unit
Geoff Read … grip electrician
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer (as David Ridout)
Jack Ridout … grip electrician
David Rist … best boy grip: second unit
Sam Sale … video assistant: second unit
Kim Seber … first assistant camera
Richard B. Shean … video assistant
Tony Skinner … grip electrician
Ross Slater … grip electrician
Howard Smith … MK-V AR operator
Mario Spanna … additional libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski … additional photographer: second unit / camera operator: additional photography, second unit
Wojciech Staron … camera operator: “b” camera
Elliot Thomas … grip electrician
Andy Thomson … crane & head technician grip
Taylor Tulip-Close … still photographer
Peter Versey … camera operator: second unit
Al Watson … grip electrician
Dave Wells … grip
Paul Wheeldon … second assistant camera
Jack White … grip electrician
Michael White … grip electrician
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Iwan Williams … grip electrician
Ben Wilson … electrician
Paul Wood … grip electrician
Charlie Woodburn … first assistant camera: aerial unit
Paul Worley … grip
Don Brown … video assist (uncredited)
Barry Conroy … best boy (uncredited)
Nic Cupac … grip (uncredited)
Danny Espey … electrician (uncredited)
Steve Evans … grip (uncredited)
Will Finch … electrician (uncredited)
Conor Finlay … electrician (uncredited)
Chris Gilbertson … lighting console operator (uncredited)
Ian Glenister … lighting supervisor (uncredited)
Aaron Keating … electrician (uncredited)
Wayne King … electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills … electrician (uncredited)
Karl Morgan … focus puller (uncredited)
Andy Mountain … electrician (uncredited) / lighting console operator: second unit (uncredited)
Tom Scott … rigger (uncredited)
Ian Sinfield … electrician (uncredited)
Dave Wells … best boy grip (uncredited)
Paul Worley … grip: “b” camera (uncredited)

Animation Department

Chris Barton … animatronic designer
Eamonn Butler … 3D supervisor
Marie Celaya … animator
Jean-Denis Haas … animator: ILM
Boris Hiestand … animator: MPC
Phil Morris … animator

Casting Department

Brendan Donnison … adr voice casting
Luciano Silighini Garagnani … extras casting
Alice Searby … casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Chloe Aubry … assistant costume designer
Jane Bogunovic … costumer
Sue Bradbear … costumer
Robert Bye … costumer
Mauricio Carneiro … costumer
Graham Churchyard … costume supervisor
Derek Clark … costumer
Rosy Coppola … costumer
Richard Davies … assistant costume designer
Rachel Dixon … costumer
David J. Evans … wardrobe (as Dave Evans)
Jane Flanagan … costumer
Françoise Fourcade … costumer
Birgitta Fredlund … costume coordinator
Laurent Guinci … wardrobe assistant: second unit
Georgina Gunner … wardrobe supervisor
Shelley Hazell … costumer
Helen Jerome … wardrobe mistress
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Robert Karn … costumer
Stephen Kill … costumer (as Steve Kill)
Claire Kitchener … costumer
Aimee Lisby … costumer
Catherine Lovett … costumer (as Cat Lovett)
Susan MacKenzie … costumer
Whitaker Malem … special costumes
Sharon McCormack … costumer
David McLaughlin … costumer
Martin McShane … costumer
Sara Meek … assistant costume designer
Karen Mitchell … costumer
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Shirley Nevin … costumer
Yvonne Otzen … costumer
Gary Page … costumer
Stephanie Paul … wardrobe assistant: second unit
Michelle Philo … costumer (as Michelle Gisonda)
Angela Pledge … costumer
Sally Puttick … wardrobe mistress
Christina Rex … costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon … costumer (as Nick Roche-Gordon)
Sunny Rowley … wardrobe
Timothy Shanahan … costumer (as Tim Shanahan)
Frank Simon … costumer
Guy Speranza … assistant costume designer
Rupert Steggle … wardrobe
William Steggle … wardrobe
Jo Van Schuppen … costumer
Emma Walker … costumer
Mauricio Carneiro … costume illustrator (uncredited)
Tom Hornsby … daily wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Hunt … costume assistant (uncredited)
Shane Kingdon … crowd costume assistant (uncredited)
Sally Puttick … costumer (uncredited)
Timothy Shanahan … chief costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter (uncredited)
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys … costume assistant (uncredited)
Kate Williams … costume breakdown/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Todd Baillere … post-production coordinator
Hermione Byrt … first assistant editor
Tania Clarke … first assistant editor
Mark Cullis … assistant editor
Gabriel Dedic … lead digital colorist
Peter Doyle … supervising digital colorist
Alex Fenn … assistant editor
Fergus Hally … colorist
Tom Kemplen … assistant editor
Grace Lan … digital intermediate operations supervisor
Jonathan Mann … digital film restoration
Steven Mates … assistant editor
Angus Munro … avid engineer
Luke O’Connell … post-production assistant
Steve O’Leary … film scanner
Debs Richardson … assistant editor: avid
Matthew Streatfield … assistant editor: Technicolor
Chris DeLaGuardia … color timer (uncredited)

Music Department

Darrell Alexander … score producer
Geoff Alexander … orchestrator
Peter Cobbin … score mixer / score recordist
Sophie Cornet … dubbing music editor
Marcia Crayford … orchestra leader
David Hage … music copyist / music librarian
Allan Jenkins … score programmer
Lewis Jones … assistant music mixer
Julian Kershaw … orchestrator
Alastair King … conductor / conductor: choir / orchestrator
Bradley Miles … orchestrator
Richard Nelson … assistant music supervisor
Sam Okell … assistant music mixer / assistant scoring engineer
Nelson Richard … orchestra contractor
Rob Sneddon … music copyist (as Robert Sneddon) / music librarian (as Robert Sneddon)
Graham Sutton … supervising music editor
Simon Whiteside … orchestrator
Robin Whittaker … music editor
John Williams … composer: theme “Harry Potter” / musician: cello
Dave Foster … music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Jim Adams … unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell … unit driver
Eddie Coleman … transportation captain
Adalberto Da Silva … unit driver
Paul Deluce … unit driver
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Steven Griggs … assistant transportation captain
Chris Hammond … minibus driver
Peter Harvey … unit driver
Martin Lewis … driver: camera car, second unit
Jim Magill … unit driver
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
Martyn Phelps … unit driver
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum … transportation co-captain: cast
Karen Russell … driver: minibus
Chris Streeter … unit driver
Bill Walker … unit driver
Terry Wilde … unit driver
Kitchener Young … unit driver

Other crew

Joseph Henry Anderson … sherpa
Hannah Andrews … set runner: second unit
Samantha Barber … script supervisor assistant
Alexander Barnes … stand-in: “Young James Potter” (as Alex Barnes)
Carla Bartley … production assistant
Katrina Barton … assistant script supervisor
Caroline Benoist … assistant animal trainer
Michael Berendt … production assistant
Esther Bintliff … production assistant
Vicky Bishop … assistant production coordinator
Adam Booth … dailies runner
Valentina Borfecchia … set production assistant
Paul M. Brennan … floor runner: second unit
Tom Browne … daily runner / set production assistant: second unit
Phillipa Bullock … base runner: second unit / location assistant
Natalie Burnell … animal department coordinator
Adam Byles … base runner: main unit
Katie Byles … production runner
Leah Chalk … health and safety
Nicky Coats … vfx accountant
Vicky Cole … script supervisor daily
Clare Collingridge … key set production assistant: second unit
Vanessa Davies … key unit publicist
Tony Davis … assistant production coordinator: UK
David Decio … stand-in: Young Peter Pettigrew
Robin Demetriou … catering supervisor
Nick Donovan … double / stand-in
Tom Dyer … video trainee (as Tommy Dyer)
Jake Edmonds … health and safety coordinator
Clint Edwards … rigger
Andrew Ellinas … production assistant
Reshad Esmail … set security
Jennifer Evans … animal administrator
Karen Fayerty … unit nurse
Kate Garbett … production coordinator: second unit
Gary Gero … animal supervisor
Colin Giles … location security
Nicholas Goh … assistant choreographer (as Nick Goh)
Jacqueline Goldenstein … additional set production assistant
Oliver Greetham … studio operation manager
Anna Hall … producer coordinator
Paul Harris … choreographer
Steve Harvey … unit location manager
Samson Haveland … key set production assistant: second unit (as Sam Haveland)
Darren Helman … location support
Nicki Housego … double/stand-in (as Nicki Attwood)
Leanne Hubbard … assistant animal trainer
Phillippa Hunt … set production assistant: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena … unit manager
Polly Johnsen … studio executive (uncredited)
Adam Johnson … production assistant
Alexandra Jordan … production assistant (as Alexandra Lavis-Jordan)
Lynne Kemp … set production assistant
Allin Kempthorne … stand-in
Nichola Kerr … assistant accountant
Tamara King … production assistant
Alex Klien … assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis … set assistant
Carly Lewisohn … set production assistant
Gary Lord … sherpa
Matthew Luscombe … laboratory technician
Andy Madden … floor runner / set production assistant
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: second unit
Scott Maynard … sherpa
Donna McCormick-Smith … assistant animal trainer
James McGrady … production assistant
Sarah McKenna … personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Fiona May McLaren … accounts trainee
Gary McMonnies … double: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe / runner / stand-in: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe
Alastair McNeil … assistant accountant
Laura Miles … script supervisor daily
Sharon Milton … crowd tutor
Ali Morris … child licence coordinator
Nathalie Munns … double
Rob Munns … double
Katie Neal … set production assistant
Ryan Newberry … double: “Harry Potter” / stand-in: “Harry Potter”
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Darren O’Connell … set production assistant: second unit
Helen Oakleigh … chaperone
Ann Ormesher … accounts trainee
Vanraaj Padhaal … production assistant
Matthew Patching … assistant animal trainer (as Matt Patching)
Geraldine Patten … assistant: Mr. Heyman
Laura Pearson-Smith … set production assistant (as Laura Pearson)
Craig Pinney … sherpa
Aaron Poole … stand-in: George Weasley
Maria Pudlowska … assistant: Slawomir Idziak
Sue Quinn … location manager
Amy Robertson … unit publicist
Craig john Robinson … sherpa
Jay Rosenwink … assistant accountant
Jean-Marc Rulier … 3D scanning specialist
Holly Sale … production assistant
Will Samuelson … helicopter pilot
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Hamish Secrett … assistant animal trainer
Mark Somner … unit location manager
David Sousa … head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Toby Spanton … production assistant
Nick Starr … set runner
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Bertie Stephens … double: Neville Longbottom
Andy Surry … assistant: Mr. Barron (as Andrew T. Surry)
Ed Symon … floor runner / runner
Aurelia Thomas … assistant location manager
Adam James Thompson … set runner (as Adam Thompson)
William Todd-Jones … creature consultant
Craig Topham … set assistant: second unit
Rachael Tottingham … set production assistant
Julie Tottman … head animal trainer (as Julie Totman)
Louise Van Hamme … assistant accountant
Chris Vierig … intern
Paul Warren … stand in/double Daniel Radcliffe
Tony West … stand-in: Brendan Gleeson
Richard Wild … weather consultant (as Dr Richard Wild)
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Marc Wolff … aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert … assistant: Mr. Yates
Anna Worley … script supervisor
Barney Wrightson … aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Eileen Yip … base runner: main unit
Carolyn Allen … crowd tutor (uncredited)
Stephanie Bell … paint finisher (uncredited)
Paul Davies … stand-in: Deatheater (uncredited)
Katie Harlow … script supervisor: second unit dailies (uncredited)
Lucy Hassan … stand in/double (uncredited)
David Smallbone … double (uncredited)
Sam Weeden … body double: Fred Weasley (uncredited)

Thanks

Ann Koska … thanks
Kate Reston … thanks

Information by IMDb

Directed

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)

Steve Kloves … (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling … (novel)

Produced

David Barron … producer
David Heyman … producer
Tim Lewis … associate producer
John Trehy … co-producer
Lionel Wigram … executive producer

Music

Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography

Bruno Delbonnel … director of photography

Film Editing

Mark Day

Casting

Fiona Weir

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Alastair Bullock … (as Al Bullock)
Martin Foley
Molly Hughes
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Tino Schaedler … (as Martin Schadler)
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins
Sloane U’Ren … (as Sloane U’Ren Neely)

Set Decoration

Rosie Goodwin
Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Amanda Burns … makeup artist
Amy Byrne … makeup artist
Louise Coles … makeup daily
Mark Coulier … key prosthetic makeup artist
Francesca Crowder … hairdresser
Louise Day … fabricator
Elisabetta De Leonardis … hairdresser
Sarah Downes … additional makeup artist
Nick Dudman … creature effects supervisor / makeup designer
Paula Eden … prosthetic makeup artist
Amy Elliot … trainee makeup artist
Katy Fray … prosthetics makeup artist
Georgie Gardner … makeup effects coordinator
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Jennifer Harling … hair colourist
Shaune Harrison … key prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward … hairdresser
Eve Healey … creature effects trainee
Catherine Heys … hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson … makeup artist
Kati Hood … creature effects trainee
Beth John … prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
Laura Lilley … daily hair stylist / makeup daily
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett … silicone prosthetics technician
Nadine Mann … hairdresser
Jessica Mayson … trainee makeup artist: second unit
Stephen Murphy … prosthetics makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Barney Nikolic … prosthetic makeup artist
Cara Parry … creature effects trainee / dailies hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers … makeup artist: daily
Alex Rouse … wigs
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … standby optician (as Gemma Scott)
Emma Slater … creature effects trainee
Sophie Slotover … trainee hair stylist
Susan Smith … fabricator (as Susan Adams)
Tracy Smith … hairdresser (as Tracey Smith)
Paul Spateri … key prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Tomblin … hair designer
Sarah Weatherburn … facial hair supplier
Jenna Wyatt … trainee special make-up effects
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management

Per Henry Borch … unit production manager: Norway
Simon Emanuel … production manager
Tim Lewis … unit production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Katie Reynolds … post-production supervisor
Kevin L. James … post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Scott Bunce … daily assistant director
Jane Burgess … second assistant director
Adam Byles … co-third assistant director
Glen Carroll … additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton … second assistant director: floor
Andy Madden … third assistant director: second unit
Ali Morris … third assistant director
Jane Ryan … second assistant director
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Amy Stares … runner: assistant director
Emma Stokes … second assistant director: second unit
Rachael Tottingham … third assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden … second unit director
Eileen Yip … third assistant director
Tom Browne … additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Jane Ryan … crowd assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Denise Ball … draughtsman
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Rob Bliss … conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeller: hod
Adam Brockbank … conceptual artist
Richard Cheal … modeller
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
Dean Coldham … plasterer
Matt Cooke … dressing props
Jim Cornish … storyboard artist
Bryn Court … head sculptor
Stephen Forrest-Smith … storyboard artist
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Shane Harford … dressing props
Steve Harris … carpenter
Toby Hawkes … prop modeller
Paul J. Hayes … construction manager
Paul Hearn … props
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Matthew Kerly … art department assistant (as Matthew ‘Albert’ Kerly)
Ashley Lamont … junior draughtsman
Joshua Lee … greens person (as Josh Lee)
Amanda Leggatt … junior draughtsman
Eduardo Lima … graphic designer
Gerald Linnane … carpenter
Elizabeth Loach … junior draughtsman
Mary Luther … home economist
Catriona Maccann … prop modeller
Peter Mann … stand-by carpenter
Tony Marks … carpenter
Sarah Marshall … art department assistant
Ginger McCarthy … head rigger
Stephen McGregor … carpenter
Peter McKinstry … conceptual artist
Lucinda McLean … greens person
Ossie Merchant … props
Sonny Merchant … props: second unit
Stuart Meridew … prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills … chargehand props
Miraphora Mina … props concept artist
Joe Monks … supervising painter
Steven Morris … props
Mitch Niclas … chargehand dressing propman
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Ignacio J. Santeugini … carpenter
Nicholas Saunders … graphic designer
Elicia Scales … archivist
Christian Short … chargehand propman
Alex Smith … draughtsman
Lucinda Sturgis … production buyer
Lottie Sveaas … art department assistant
Stephen Swain … on-set art director
Ed Symon … art department assistant
Jason Torbett … stand-by prop man
Emma Vane … draughtsman
Ketan Waikar … junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield … graphic designer
Matt Walker … scenic artist
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Rose Windsor … assistant production buyer
Ashley Winter … on-set art director
Sophie Allen … junior modeller (uncredited)
Lydia Fry … temporary graphic design assistant (uncredited)
Rohan Harris … scenic artist (uncredited)
Sean Hedges-Quinn … propmaker (uncredited)
Zoe Marsden … art finisher (uncredited)
Gary McMonnies … art department assistant (uncredited)
Brian Muir … sculptor (uncredited)
Ronald Rametta … senior propmaker (uncredited)
Steven Sallybanks … scenic artist (uncredited)
Corrine Silver … art department work experience (uncredited)
Emily Weekes … prop manufacturing assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department

Mark Appleby … adr mixer
Antony Bayman … adr recordist
Orin Beaton … boom operator
Peter Burgis … foley artist
Andrew Caller … sound mix technician
John Casali … sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer … foley mixer
Andie Derrick … foley artist
Gary Dodkin … boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson … sound re-recording mixer
James Doyle … sound mix technician
Robert Edwards … adr recordist
Amy Felton … assistant sound editor
Michael Fentum … sound effects editor
Samir Foco … additional sound effects editor
Glen Gathard … foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs … sound effects editor
Rick Gould … adr recordist
Alistair Hawkins … first assistant sound editor
Stuart Hilliker … sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross … assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy … sound effects editor
Rob Killick … assistant dialogue editor
Daniel Laurie … adr editor
Steve Little … additional dialogue editor
Jed Loughran … sound effects editor
Mitch Low … sound assistant
Cory Mandel … sound re-recording mixer
James Mather … supervising sound editor
Jamie McPhee … sound effects editor
Chris Murphy … sound assistant: second unit
Luke O’Connell … sound assistant
Matteo Olivari … sound trainee
Jon Olive … adr recordist
Jamie Roden … adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … dialogue editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Chris Sturmer … sound consultant: dolby
George Trevis … boom operator
Derek Trigg … foley editor
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Philip Young … adr recordist
Ryan Davis … additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) / additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer (uncredited)
Jonathan Hardy … daily sound trainee (uncredited)
Jean-Édouard Miclot … location sound (uncredited)

Special Effects

Norman Baillie … senior special effects technician
Jesse Balodis … texture artist
Robin Beavis … special effects technician
Helena Brackley … special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock … special effects technician
Richard Darwin … special effects technician
Demi Demetriou … special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas … special effects technician
Ricky Farns … special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Philippe Gaulier … concept designer
Claire Green … foam latex supervisor / prosthetic mold maker
Steve Hamilton … special effects supervisor
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson … special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Colin Jackman … sculptor
Ben James … special effects trainee
Jared Manley … special effects technician
Doug McCarthy … senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings … special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza … animatronics model designer
Luke Murphy … senior special effects technician
Ben Philips … special effects technician
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … senior special effects technician
Mark Roberts … special effects senior technician
Paul Stephenson … special effects senior technician
Jean-Francois Szlapka … motion capture supervisor
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Kevin Welch … flying wire supervisor
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
Matt Wood … special effects technician
Alan Young … senior technician
Ian Bunting … modeller (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro … senior matchmove artist: MPC
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel … digital compositor
Paolo Acri … digital compositor: MPC
Alia Agha … digital artist: ILM
Gustav Ahren … visual effects: modeler
Nicolas Aithadi … visual effects supervisor: MPC
Axel Akesson … senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Dalia Al-Husseini … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Tim Alexander … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Tim Alexander … digital artist
Charles Alleneck … digital artist: ILM
Simon Allmark … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore … lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani … light/look development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Amiras … data i/o: Cinesite
Krámli András … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Arild Anfinnsen … visual effects artist
Szvák Antal … visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects
David Armitage … digital artist
Chris Armsden … rendering engineer: MPC
Gabriel Arnold … lead hair dynamics technical director: MPC
Oliver Arnold … cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stewart Ash … animator
Saqib Ashraf … tracking: Cinesite
Nicholas Atkinson … VFX data coordinator
Jonathan Attenborough … lighting technical director: MPC
Lance Baetkey … digital paint/roto supervisor
Dan Bailey … pipeline software developer: MPC
Bhavika Bajpai … texture painter: Risin Sun Pictures
Kamilla Bak … compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Richard Baker … digital compositor: MPC
Jesse Balodis … texture artist
Michael Balog … creature supervisor: ILM
Reuben Barkataki … digital compositor
Adam Barnett … technical support: Double Negative
Phil Barrenger … CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Bas … senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
David Basalla … digital artist: Double Negative
Susie Baty … model maker: Cinesite
Daniel Bayona … digital artist
Robin Beard … lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Susanne Becker … compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett … digital artist: Double Negative
Zoltán Benyó … visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Prabir Bera … roto artist
Jerome Berglund … visual effects
Petter Bergmark … technical director: Double Negative
Aleks Berland … 3d artist: IMAX
Dan Bethell … research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Christopher Bird … studio: double negative
Doug Bishop … model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Stacy Bissell … visual effects coordinator: ILM
Peter Blackburn … roto artist
Mawusime Blewuada … data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin … lighting technical director: cinesite
Zoltán Bojtos … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Axel Bonami … digital compositor: MPC London
Samati Boonchitsitsak … animator: ILM
Mathieu Boucher … lighting technical director: ILM
Virginie Bourdin … lead concept artist
Yanick Bourgie … lead digital matte painter: MPC
Jennifer Bowes … model maker: Cinesite
Stephen D. Bowline … technical support
Vanessa Boyce … visual effects artist
Steve Braggs … digital artist: ILM
Hayley Brazelton … digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Jamie Briens … effects technical director: Double Negative
Neil Bristow … model maker: Cinesite
Andre Brizard … digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Brooks … rotoscope artist: IMAX
Jill Brooks … visual effects producer: ILM
Mikael Brosset … visual effects: Double Negative
Matt Brumit … digital artist
Wendell Bruno … assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan … model supervisor
Daniel Bryant … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Izet Buco … digital compositor
Simon Burchell … supervising pre-visualization editor / visual effects compositor
Tim Burke … visual effects supervisor
Andy Burmeister … matchmover: Luma Pictures
Thomas J. Burton … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ivan Busquets … digital compositor
Naomi Butler … roto/prep artist
Vajda Bálint … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Ben Campbell … lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell … 3d technical manager: cinesite
Alexandre Cancado … lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Huseyin Caner … cyber scanning technician
Brian Cantwell … digital artist
Jon Capleton … modeler
Marco Carboni … character finishing technical director: MPC
Jordi Cardus … lighting supervisor
Chas Cash … fx technical director: Cinesite
John Cassella … senior fx animator: Luma Pictures
Paul Catling … concept artist
Bimla Chall … compositor
Charmaine Chan … visual effects production support: ILM
Henry Kwok Ho Chan … digital artist: ILM
Fred Chapman … lead rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Cheal … model maker: Cinesite
Ling Chen … digital compositor: ILM
Max Chen … research & development
Vanessa Chiara … 3d & dmr production coordinator: IMAX
Ian Chriss … visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Marc Chu … animation supervisor: ILM
Wes Cilldhaire … render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Vincent Cirelli … visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Tim Civil … previs artist: MPC
Helen Clare … asset department production manager: MPC
Rhys Claringbull … previs animator: MPC / senior modeler
Kirsty Clark … digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Oli Clarke … layout artist: MPC
Rebecca Clay … roto artist
Jeff Clifford … research and development: Double Negative
Roberto Clochiatti … lighting technical director: MPC
Chris Clough … data i/o: Cinesite
Kia Coates … digital compositor: Double Negative
Riccardo Coccia … grooming technical director: MPC
Isabel Cody … previs animator
Bill Collis … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Collis … digital artist
Gemma Cooper … digital artist
Loraine Cooper … compositor
Scott Cooper … lighting / modeler
Ian Copeland … digital compositor
Laurent Cordier … texture artist: Cinesite
Romaine Coston … technical assistant
Tyler Cote … stereoscopic compositor
Dayne Cowan … CG supervisor: Double Negative
Brenda Coxon … model unit producer: Cinesite
Daniel Craemer … visual effects
Craig Crane … previz artist: Double Negative
Ed Cross … visual effects editor: DNeg
Mária Czeglédi … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Matthew D’Angibau … 3d tracking: Cinesite
Marcello Da Silva … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michaela Danby … digital compositor
Edward L. Dark … visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Daunt Watney … visual effects producer: Framestore
Evan Davies … visual effects grip: Kerner Optical
Adam Davis … crowd technical director
Nick Davis … senior modeller: Cinesite
Claudia Dehmel … visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Stanley A. Dellimore … layout supervisor: MPC
Bernie Demolski … visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Lindy DeQuattro … digital effects artist: ILM
Kunal Desai … data i/o: Cinesite
Theo Diamantis … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Ben Dickson … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Dohne … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chad Dombrova … lead technical director: Luma Pictures
Ferran Domenech … animation supervisor: MPC
Andi Dorfan … digital artist: Double Negative
Tom Dow … layout artist: MPC
Markus Drayss … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Wilfred Driscoll … visual effects artist
Jan Dubberke … digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Ducker … visual effects artist
Rob Dunbar … senior modeller: Cinesite
Louis Dunlevy … digital effects artist
Thomas Dyg … digital compositor: Cinesite
Mike Eames … head of animation: Framestore
C. Michael Easton … animator: ILM
Laboncz Edina … digital paint and rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Gracie Edscer … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Will Elsdale … digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Elson … digital compositor: Cinesite
Mattias Engström … digital artist: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans … technical director: Double Negative
Stephen Evans … lead lighter
Joe Eveleigh … lighting artist
Ian Fallon … render wrangler: MPC
Kenneth Fanning … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Péter Farkas … lead rotoscope artist/compositor: Cube Effects
Sebastian Feldman … digital artist
Reischig Ferenc … systems administrator: Cube Effects
Tamás Fiedler … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Zoltán Fiedler … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi … compositor
Brian Flynn … digital effects artist
Nicola Fontana … digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Foreman … digital artist: ILM
Dániel Forgács … lead matchmover: Cube Effects
James Foster … digital artist
David Fowler … visual effects
Mike Foyle … digital effects artist
Paul J. Franklin … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Nihal Friedel … lighting technical director
James Furlong … texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
André Gabriella … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Papp Gabriella … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Jigesh Gajjar … matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
John J. Galloway … lead artist
William Gammon … digital compositor
Juan Jesús García … senior matte artist
Nikos Gatos … lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier … texture artist
Willi Geiger … CG supervisor
Mikael Genachte-Lebail … digital artist: MPC
Clement Gerard … environment TD: MPC
David Gibbons … senior digital matte painter
Walter Gilbert … 2d artist: Double Negative
Ben Gillingham-Sutton … digital paint and rotoscope artist
Nathalie Girard … senior digital compositor: ILM
Matthew Glen … visual effects editor
Victor Glushchenko … visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Julian Gnass … lead compositor: MPC
Richard Gomes … visual effects
Lisa Gonzalez … modeller: MPC
Bridget Maria Goodman … digital effects artist
Dianne Gordon … data operations manager: Cinesite
Christina Graham … visual effects coordinator
Gavin Graham … CG supervisor: Double Negative
José Granell … model unit supervisor
Miguel Granell … model maker: Cinesite
Anthony Grant … model/texture artist
Frank Gravatt … digital modeler
Jimmi Gravesen … research and development: MPC
Joel Green … technical director
Pawel Grochola … lead visual effects artist
Dean Grubb … digital effects artist
Branko Grujcic … digital artist
Nicolai Grut … digital stereoscopic compositor
Chloe Grysole … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Glen Guenette … stereoscopic compositor
Diego Guerrero … senior lighting technical director: MPC
David Gurrea … senior texture artist: Double Negative
Jennifer Gutierrez … compositor
Michael J. Halsted … digital artist: ILM
Tyler Ham … digital artist: ILM / layout artist: ILM
H Haden Hammond … sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Yan Hammond … motion control operator
Sam Hancock … lighting technical director
Pete Hanson … studio manager: double negative
Jeremy Hardin … digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Hardman … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jacob Harris … roto artist: Luma Pictures
Jason Harris … visual effects artist
Joey Harris … 3d tracking: Cinesite
Chris Hart … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steve Hawken … roto/prep artist: cinesite
Trevor Hazel … digital artist
John R. Hazzard … animator & pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Oliver Hearsey … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lionel Heath … compositor: MPC
Richard Helliwell … digital artist
Aeon Henderson … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brent Hensarling … senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Simon Herden … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Hessler … lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Afif Heukeshoven … matchmove artist
Nicholas Hiegel … stereoscopic supervisor
Alex Hislop … matchmove artist/roto anim
Charity Hobbs-Wood … finance/first aid: Cinesite model unit
Noel Hocquet … effects technical director: Double Negative
Sam Hodge … digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures / lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures / pipeline engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Hodgkins … cg effects supervisor: Framestore
Robert Hoffmeister … digital artist: ILM
Andrew Hogden … junior compositor
Vlad Holst … environments technical director
Graham Hopkins … senior visual effects technical director
Holly Gregory Horter … digital painter
Christopher Horvath … digital effects supervisor
Brian Howald … digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Pete Howlett … digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle … visual effects artist
Shirley Hsiao … technical support
Nikki Hughes … texture artist
Alwyn Hunt … senior texture artist: mpc
Antony Hunt … executive producer: Cinesite
Matthew Hunt … render wrangler
Changeui Im … digital effects artist
Erich Ippen … digital artist: ILM
Tracy Nicole Irwin … visual effects artist
Vajda István … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Nic Izzi … rotoscoping artist
Andreas Jablonka … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Matthew Jacques … digital effects artist: DNeg
Oliver James … research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Mike Jamieson … digital artist
Kristine-Joeann Jasper … matchmove artist: double negative
Allan Torp Jensen … compositor
Lars Johansson … character technical director
Helen Johnson … roto/prep artist
Justin Johnson … digital effects supervisor
Ross Johnson … visual effects coordinator
Stephen Jolley … character technical director
Dennis Jones … digital compositor
Keith Jones … prep artist
Marc Jones … matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones … lead matchmove artist
Pete Jopling … sequence lead
Gunnar Kaiser … motion control operator
Nick Kalister … software engineer
Alexander Kaminski … effects technical director: Double Negative
Mel Kangleon … lead digital colourist: Vee Eye
Peng Ke … digital double and compositor: MPC / visual effects: MPC
James D. Kelly … visual effects photographer: MPC
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker … visual effects artist
Mark Kennedy … visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy … digital artist: IMAX 3D
Zain Khan … roto artist
Sevendalino Khay … matte painting supervisor
John Kilshaw … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Jun Eun Kim … modeller
Tim Kings-Lynne … visual effects
Pál Klemm … lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Dorian Knapp … animator: Double Negative
John Knoll … digital artist: ILM
Alun Knott … camera operator
Marcin Kolendo … digital artist
Arek Komorowski … digital compositor
László Kondor … systems developer: Cube Effects
Éva Korda … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Dávid Kozma … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Benjamin Krebs … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jakub Krompolc … character setup: MPC
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sanjeev Kumar … rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Keren Kurtz … senior digital artist: IMAX
Danius Kvedaras … character rigger: Double Negative
Frankie Kwak … digital artist: ILM
Károly Körmöczi … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Sweekim Lai … texturing artist
Pat Lun Lam … digital artist: ILM
Enrico Lambiase … roto artist: MPC
Lana Lan … lead digital artist
Sam Lane … assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Erik LaPlant … vfx coordinator: luma pictures
Lorenzo Lavatelli … effects technical director: MPC
Stafford Lawrence … animator
Toan-Vinh Le … digital artist
Danny Lee … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jaewook Lee … digital artist: ILM
Kerry Lee … lead matchmove artist
Marvin Lee … roto artist: Luma Pictures
Sam Lee … digital artist: ILM
Soon Ngee Chris Lee … digital artist
Duncan Lees … head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
David Lenihan … research and development: ILM
Philippe Leprince … CG supervisor: Double Negative
Luke Letkey … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Keith Leung … digital compositor: ILM
May Leung … senior effects TD: Double Negative
John M. Levin … layout supervisor: ILM
Darryl Li … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Gretchen Libby … visual effects executive producer
Kirk Lilwall … third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Michael Lim … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Sky Lim … 2D Artist: Double Negative
Nerys Lincoln … digital artist
Mattias Lindahl … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Eugene Lipkin … visual effects artist
Amy Lloyd … tracking lead
Gresham Lochner … sequence lead
Jason Locke … visual effects artist
Taz Lodder … technical support: Double Negative
Keir Longden … matchmove artist
Charlotte Loughnane … visual effects producer: RSP
Steven Lovell … visual effects
Imre Lovász … pipeline technical director: Cube Effects
Doug Luberts … production technology specialist: ILM
Adam Lucas … character rigging: Cinesite
Thomas Luff … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Márk László … matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Damien Macé … concept artist / digital matte painter
Jessica Madsen … digital artist
Angela Magrath … character technical director
Jay Mallet … motion control cameraman
Tony Man … digital compositor
Dev Mannemela … technical director: ILM
Virgil Manning … animator
Mike Marcuzzi … digital artist (IMAX version)
Sophie Marfleet … roto/prep artist
Howard Margolius … visual effects technical director: MPC
Jan Maroske … lead digital compositor: Double Negative
David Marsh … technical director: ILM
Kevin Martel … digital artist: ILM
Mark Masson … senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Javad Matoorian-Pour … roto/prep
Benjamin Mattress … digital compositor: ILM
Dirk Mauche … modeller: MPC
Marian Mavrovic … compositing supervisor
Leong Wai In Maxx … 3D artist
Aaron McBride … visual effects art director
Andrew McDonald … head of modeling
Fergal McGivney … data i/o: Cinesite
Nakia McGlynn … look development artist / lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Claire McGrane … cg manager: cinesite
Sarah McLauchlan … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan McRae … lead rotoscope artist
Antonio Meazzini … roto/paint artist
Naveen Medaram … digital compositor: Double Negative
Alex Meddick … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gurel Mehmet … visual effects art director: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill … digital compositor
Christophe Meslin … head of systems
Andre Metello … character technical director: double negative
Joseph Metten … digital artist: ILM
Ivor Middleton … CG supervisor
Ellen E. Miki … prep artist
Jon Miller … senior camera technical director: MPC
Jackie Mills … stereoscopic roto artist
Jim Milton … visual effects editor
John Moffatt … visual effects supervisor
Effandi Mohamed … matchmove artist: double negative (as Mohamed Effandi)
Nadeem Mohd … stereo roto artist
Oliver Money … visual effects producer
Ray Moody … motion control operator
Steven Moore … modeler: Double Negative
Farzin Mottaghi … rotoscope artist: IMAX
Martin Mueller … digital compositor: Double Negative
Harry Mukhopadhyay … lead effects technical director: MPC
Ryan Mullany … digital artist
Gareth Murphy … visual effects coordinator: cinesite
John Murphy … model workshop supervisor
Myles Murphy … digital compositor
Elona Musha … technical assistant: ILM
Marcell Nagy … lighting technical director: MPC
Nick New … digital effects artist
Martin Newcombe … texture artist
Elliot Newman … asset supervisor
Mark Newport … effects technical director
Yoon See Ng … digital compositor: ILM
James P. Noon … tracking
Marcus Nordenstam … visual effects
Clare Norman … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Sam Norman … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Sarah Norton … digital compositor
Briana Nuttall … lead digital artist: IMAX
Ben O’Brien … Sabre lead: ILM
Nicole O’Brien … data i/o: Cinesite
Péter Obornik … matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Martin Ofori … digital compositor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou … digital artist: Cinesite
Fábry Olivia … digital paint artist: Cube Effects
Za Omgea … visual effects
Alban Orlhiac … head of texture: MPC
Sam Osborne … digital effects artist
Jordi Oñate Isal … animator: MPC
Matthew Packham … digital compositor
Graham Page … digital compositor
Kevin Page … digital artist: ILM
Sona Pak … visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Viviana Palacios … senior lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Paller … technical assistant
Alexandra Papavramides … digital compositor: Double Negative
Nikolett Papp … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tamás Papp … systems administrator: Cube Effects
Christian Paradis … lead environment technical director: MPC
Puja Parikh … matchmove: MPC / roto animation: MPC
Nawaz Parker … roto/prep artist: cinesite
Michael Parkin … model maker: Cinesite
Hunter Parks … look development: Rising Sun Pictures
S. Scott Parrish … lead creature technical director: ILM
Jim Parsons … digital compositor
Isaac Partouche … animation / motion capture director
Tom Partridge … visual effects editor: Framestore
Adam Paschke … compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Paschke … lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Pastore … matchmove artist
Nikita Patel … technical assistant
Emanuele Pavarotti … animator: MPC
Simon Payne … character rigger
Gregory Peczinka … cloth simulation: MPC
Tom Pegg … compositor: Framestore
Aleksandar Pejic … lead artist: Double Negative
Venetia Penna … lead roto/prep artist: cinesite
Miriam Pepper … motion tracker: Cinesite
Davide Pesare … research and development
Levente Peterffy … digital matte painter: MPC
Steve Petrie … set matchmove technician
Frank Losasso Petterson … digital artist
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: cinesite
Chris Petts … lighting technical director: cinesite
Kate Phillips … visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Rob Pieke … research and development: MPC
Elena Pierides … data i/o: Cinesite
Nick Pill … digital artist
Zoltan Pogonyi … digital matte artist: ILM
Jason Pomerantz … digital artist (IMAX version)
Pietro Ponti … lead artist: Double Negative
Eric Ponton … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Travis Porter … digital compositor
Bruce Powell … digital artist
Pavel Pranevsky … CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Emily Probert … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Proctor … model maker
Olivier Pron … concept artist
Gabor Pulai … matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Ed Pulis … technical support
James Purdy … visual effects coordinator
Jacqui Purkess … compositor
Marc Purnell … modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Sonny Pye … 2D artist
Paul Pytlik … digital artist (IMAX version)
Csaba Pépp … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Nagy Péter … roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Paul Raeburn … sequence lead
Prashant Raj … stereo roto lead
Vikas Rajput … digital compositor: ILM
Nick Rampling … visual effects artist
Ollie Rankin … motion capture director
Pimentel A. Raphael … animation supervisor
Benjamin Rayner … animator compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Redford … texture artist
Nicholas David Reed … matchmove artist/roto anim / visual effects
Richard R. Reed … lead artist: Double Negative
Tom Reed … head of rigging: MPC
Julia Reinhard … compositing lead: Double Negative
Kevin Reuter … digital effects artist: ILM
Spencer Reynolds … motion capture engineer: ILM
Michael Rich … digital effects artist: ILM
Tania Richard … concept artist / matte painter
Paul Riddle … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Martin Riedel … compositor: MPC
Jessica Riewe … technical assistant
Adriano Rinaldi … crowd technical director: MPC
Laurent-Paul Robert … visual effects
Ben Roberts … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts … paint and roto artist
Aled Robinson … visual effects editor: MPC
Andy Robinson … 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson … systems engineer
Guillaume Rocheron … CG Supervisor: MPC
Tom Rolfe … lead digital compositor
Austin Ronald … studio: Double Negative
Sam Rowan … modeller
Craig Rowe … digital compositor
Alex Rutherford … senior modeller: Cinesite
Olivier Ryard … digital compositor
Gia Sadhwani … digital effects artist
Rhys Salcombe … modeller: Double Negative
Miguel A. Salek … visual effects
Mike Sanders … digital supervisor
Steven Sandles … cloth technical director: MPC
Jim Sandys … senior animatronic model designer
Sam Schwier … matchmove supervisor
Michele Sciolette … compositing technical manager: cinesite
David Scott … digital compositor
Shaun Scott … digital artist: Cinesite
Peter Seager … shader writer
Alexander Seaman … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Nelson Sepulveda … compositing supervisor: ILM
David Sewell … digital compositor: Cinesite
Aatesh Shah … systems engineer: Framestore
Betty Shaw … digital resources manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Shaw … visual effects supervisor
Steve Shearston … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Gian Carlo Sherman … digital artist / digital artist: IMAX 3D
Payam Shohadai … executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Prateep Siamwalla … tracking
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects: Double Negative
Joey Sila … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Simmonds … digital artist
Bruno Simões … animator: MPC / previs artist: MPC
Tom Sinden … model maker
Thanapoom Siripopungul … character technical director: Luma Pictures
John Sissen … matchmover: Cinesite
Ken Sjogren … digital compositor
Michael Slater … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Wayne Smith … visual effects assistant editor
Dan Snape … lead compositor: Double Negative
Jason H. Snell … visual effects artist
Alan So … digital artist: IMAX 3D
Roland So … stereoscopic compositor
Mohamed Sobhy … lead shader / look developer: MPC
Drew Solodzuk … DMR editor (IMAX version)
Safari Sosebee … digital artist
Jim Soukup … layout artist (as James Soukup)
Malcolm Souter … digital compositor: MPC
Anthony Sparapani … senior character animator
Christoph Sprenger … research & development: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Sprout … CG supervisor
Tom Steadman … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Adrian Steel … lead render wrangler: Cineste
Ben Steele … lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Stern … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Stevens … visual effects editor: cinesite
Matteo Stirati … modeller: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jelena Stojanovic … 2D supervisor
James Stone … modeler
Nigel Stone … director of photography: model unit
Sheldon Stopsack … lighting technical director: MPC
Maria Stroka … visual effects production manager
Mohinder Subramaniam … digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Sutcliffe … research and development: Double Negative
Steven Swanson … visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Pat Sweeney … visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Mátyás Szabó … lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Gábor Székely … technical director: Cube Effects
András Szõcs … matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Giuseppe Tagliavini … digital compositor: MPC
Ria Tamok … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Pál Tauszig … digital compositor: Cube Effects
Chin Siong Tay … digital effects artist
Aaron Taylor … data operative: MPC
Andy Taylor … visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Taylor … lead compositor
Scott Taylor … digital compositor: MPC
Kieran Tether … digital artist: ILM
Cheng Chan Tey … digital artist
George Theophanous … motion control camera
Sebastian Thinnes … render engineer: MPC
Richard Thomas … painter/modeller: Cinesite
Rohit Wesley Thomas … stereoscopic roto artist
Adrian Thompson … visual effects artist
Lisa Thompson … assistant editor: additional visual effects
Michael Adam Thompson … matchmover: Framestore
Tony Thorne … animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ashley Tilley … digital artist
Akshat Tiwari … roto/paint artist
Steve Tizzard … digital compositor
Kim Tobin … compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Richard Touch … model maker: Cinesite
Tim M. Townsend … layout artist: MPC
Delio Tramontozzi … animator: ILM
Sanju Travis … digital compositor: Double Negative
Diego Trazzi … digital artist: Double Negative
Christine Troianello … roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Chi Chung Tse … animator
Melissa Tseng … effects technical director: Double Negative
Pat Tubach … digital artist: ILM
Graeme Tung … visual effects artist
Gábor Tóth … senior compositor: Cube Effects
Mario Ucci … digital artist: MPC
George Vajna … second assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Arnaud Valette … texture artist: mpc
Brad van Bodegom … digital artist (IMAX version)
Adrian Van Der Park … digital compositor: IMAX
John Van Der Zalm … creature technical director: ILM
Chris Van Dyck … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Courtney Vanderslice … executive producer: Cinesite
Fani Vassiadi … roto/prep artist: MPC
Beck Veitch … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gergely Velki … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Rickey Verma … digital stereoscopic artist
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano … senior compositor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano’)
Pascale Ville … digital artist: ILM
Eugénie von Tunzelmann … visual effects: Double Negative
Holger Voss … senior fx technical director: cinesite
Andreas Vrhovsek … effects technical director: Double Negative
Attila Vócsa … rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Christian Waite … matchmove artist
Alexis Wajsbrot … lead effects technical director: MPC
Adam Walker … modeller / texture artist: MPC
Orban Wallace … visual effects runner
Karen Wand … digital compositor: Cinesite
Karl Wardle … model maker: Cinesite
Kyle Ware … visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ben Warner … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
James Waterson … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Robert Weaver … associate visual effects supervisor
Susan M. Weeks … lead digital compositor
Ollie Weigall … senior roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Gregory Weiner … creature technical director: ILM
Lindsay Weir … visual effects production assistant: MPC
Marc Whaley … IT support: IMAX
Wendy Whaley … head of compositing: IMAX
James Whitlam … visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Whittington … paint and roto artist
Raymond Widdowson … model maker: Cinesite
Michael Wile … compositor: IMAX
Royston Willcocks … modeler: Cinesite
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. … digital compositor
Alexander Williams … animator: Cinesite
Dan Wills … technical director
Chris Wilson … render wrangler: MPC
Kirsty Wilson … visual effects production manager
Sally Wilson … texture artist: MPC
Doug Winder … digital matte painter
Oliver Winwood … effects technical director: MPC
Kim Wiseman … compositor: Imax
Christian Wong … digital artist
Eric Wong … creature technical director: ILM
Stephen Wong … matchmove artist: MPC
Patrick Woo … matchmove artist
Daniel Wood … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Ian Wright … model maker: Cinesite
Elaine Wu … animator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Ying Xue … digital artist
Xye … tracking
Alvin Yap … visual effects animator
Aviv Yaron … vfx photographer: Cinesite
Teh-wei Yeh … lighting technical director: ILM
Richard Yeomans … visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers (as Rich Yeomans)
Gregory Yepes … visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Joyce Young … lighting techical director
Leanne Young … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young … set matchmove technician
Trevor Young … digital compositor
Scott Younkin … senior digital compositor: ILM
Dean Yurke … digital artist
Xu Zack … digital compositor
Zain … roto artist
Fabio Zangla … lighting technical director: MPC
Christian Zeh … digital compositor
Jennie Zeiher … vfx coordinator RSP
Dan Zelcs … lead character technical director: MPC
Gwen Zhang … digital artist
Loic Zimmermann … character lead: Luma Pictures
Péter Závorszky … visual effects production manager: Cube Effects
Ian Abbott … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Andreas Adamek … matte painter (uncredited)
Keith Barton … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Martyn Drake … systems: MPC (uncredited)
Katie Godwin … visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Joseph Hayden … stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Michael Illingworth … visual effects: Vine (uncredited)
Shilpa Kirpalani … digital artist (uncredited)
Ronald Mallet … research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Paul Maurice … Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Robert Molholm … color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Sheau Horng Ng … digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Greg Notzelman … digital artist (uncredited)
Noel O’Malley … scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dawrath Phoue … rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prabhamrit Raryan … rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Andrew Scoggins … Lidar scanning (uncredited)
Heidy Villafane … post-visualization artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Lucy Allen … stunt performer
Mark Archer … stunt performer (as Marc Archer)
Nina Armstrong … stunts
Martin Bayfield … stunt performer
Michael Byrch … stunt performer
Nick Chopping … stunt performer
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer (as Nick Daines)
Bradley Farmer … stunt performer
Amanda Foster … stunt performer
Sarah Franzl … stunt performer
Rhys Henson … stunts
David Holmes … stunt performer
Lee Hornblower … stunt performer
Charlotte Hunter … stunt double (as Charlie Billson)
Rowley Irlam … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunt performer
Marc Mailley … stunt performer
Tina Maskell … stunt performer
Jamie Millington … stunt performer
Mark Mottram … stunts
Peter Pedrero … stunt safety
Chris Pollard … stunt performer
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell … stunt performer
Gemma Powley … stunt performer
Gordon Seed … stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey … stunt performer (as Helen Bailey)
Matthew Stirling … stunt performer (as Matt Stirling)
Roy Taylor … stunt double
Kevin Welch … wire effects
Joanna Whitney … stunt performer
Tony Christian … stunt performer (uncredited)
George Cottle … stunt performer (uncredited)
Elaine Ford … stunt performer (uncredited)
Gabriele Fritz … stunt double: Natalia Tena (uncredited)
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Paul Kulik … stunt performer (uncredited)
Alister Mazzotti … stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Merchant … stunt performer (uncredited)
James O’Donnell … stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Oettle … stunt performer (uncredited)
Alisha Smith … stunt double: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Donna Williams … stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Jonathan Ames … video assistant
Marc Atherfold … first assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
Alfie Biddle … assistant camera
Neil Blackman … underwater electrician
Sam Bloor … rigging best boy
Dave Brennan … grip electrician (as David Brennan)
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges … video assist operator
Robert Brock … grip electrician
Jaap Buitendijk … photographer: specials / still photographer
Neil Carr … grip electrician
Andy Challis … standby electrical rigger
Chris Clarke … second assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
Luke Coulter … second assistant camera: second unit
Nic Cupac … crane grip
Adam Dale … aerial camera operator
Carlos De Carvalho … first assistant camera
Tim Dean … libra head technician
Russell Diamond … grip
Robert Diebelius … grip electrician
David Draper … grip
Graham Driscoll … grip electrician
Billy Dunn … electrician
Glenn Dunning … grip trainee (as Glen Dunning)
Paul Edwards … Steadicam operator: second unit
Liam Ellingworth … grip trainee
Steve Ellingworth … key grip
John Ferguson … first assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
Kate Filby … second assistant camera
Chuck Finch … gaffer (as Robert ‘Chuck’ Finch)
Stephen Finch … best boy (as Steve Finch)
Tommy Finch … grip electrician
Wick Finch … gaffer: second unit
Will Finch … lighting technician
Chris Georgas … electrician
Alan Hall … second assistant camera
Dan Hartley … video playback operator
Jeremy Hiles … camera operator: “a” camera
Darren Holland … key grip: second unit
Tommy Holman … daily camera trainee: second unit
Stuart Hurley … electrician
Dennys Ilic … special photographer
John Jordan … first assistant camera
Aaron Keating … electrician
Paul Kelly … rigging electrician
Wayne King … electrician
Jody Knight … grip: dailies
James Knox … grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw … grip electrician
David Mackie … second assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
Malcolm McGilchrist … grip: second unit
Ray Meere … second assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
Billy Merrell … best boy (as Bill Merrell)
Richard Merrell … best boy
Michael-Daniel-King … rigging electrician
Jamie Mills … lighting technician
Nic Milner … b unit camera operator
Karl Morgan … focus puller: model unit
Andy Mountain … light console operator
Russell O’Connor … techno crane operator
Patrick O’Flynn … grip electrician
Tom O’Sullivan … best boy
Scott Parker … grip electrician
Steve Powton … grip electrician
Miles Proudfoot … first assistant camera
Geoff Read … grip electrician
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer
Jack Ridout … grip electrician
David Rist … best boy grip: second unit
Tony Roberts … grip electrician
Sam Sale … video assistant: second unit
Luke Selway … second assistant camera
Richard B. Shean … video assistant
Ian Sinfield … electrician: second unit
Robert Skinner … trainee electrician
Tony Skinner … grip electrician
Ross Slater … grip electrician
Gary Smith … grip: second unit
Mario Spanna … additional libra head technician: second unit
Jon Max Spatz … video assist assistant
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator
Hannah Sutherland … stills assistant
Ryan Taggart … second assistant camera
Elliot Thomas … grip electrician
Carsten Thoms … balloon light technician
Andy Thomson … flight head technician
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator
Dave Wells … grip
Jack White … grip electrician
Michael White … grip electrician
Glyn Williams … first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Ben Wilson … electrician
Paul Wood … grip electrician
Steve Wood … grip electrician
Richard Merrell … floor chargehand electrical (uncredited)
Luke Selway … camera trainee (uncredited)
Tony Skinner … rigging electrician (uncredited)
Dave Wells … best boy grip (uncredited)

Animation Department

Drago Avdalovic … character setup
Peta Bayley … senior animator
Florent Limouzin … animator: MPC
Andrew McEvoy … animator
Phil Morris … animator
Catherine Mullan … animator: MPC
Chris Olsen … animator
Joe Smith … animator: MPC
Brian Ward … animator
Lauren Wells … animator
Robb Denovan … animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker … adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison … adr voice casting
Alice Searby … casting assistant
Ruth Key … casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Clair Aubry … assistant costume designer
Sue Bradbear … costumer
Mauricio Carneiro … costumer
Sacha Chandisingh … costumer
Martin Chitty … additional costume assistant
Rachel Chrisp … costume assistant / costume workroom assistant
Richard Davies … assistant costume designer
David J. Evans … wardrobe (as Dave Evans)
Charlotte Finlay … costume supervisor
Françoise Fourcade … additional costume assistant (as Francoise Fourcade)
Georgina Greathead … costumer
Georgina Gunner … wardrobe supervisor
Shelley Hazell … costumer
Carin Hoff … additional costume assistant
Vikki Illing … additional costume assistant
Helen Jerome … wardrobe mistress
Max Jones … additional costume assistant
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Stephen Kill … costumer (as Steve Kill)
Claire Kitchener … costumer
Aimee Lisby … wardrobe
Catherine Lovett … additional costume assistant
Harriet Lyons … costume fabricator
Susan MacKenzie … costumer
Sharon McCormack … costumer
David McLaughlin … costumer
Martin McShane … costumer
Sanaz Missaghian … costume coordinator
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze … costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Shirley Nevin … additional costume assistant
Barbara Ohren … costumer
Gary Page … costumier
Stephanie Paul … wardrobe assistant: second unit
Michelle Philo … assistant costume designer
Sally Puttick … additional costume assistant
Christina Rex … costumer
Lisa Robinson … costume maker
Nicholas Roche-Gordon … additional costume assistant
Joanna Roderick … additional costume assistant
Sunny Rowley … wardrobe mistress
Tom Sanderson … additional costume assistant
Timothy Shanahan … costumier (as Tim Shanahan)
Louise Sorrentino … additional costume assistant (as Louisa Sorrentino)
Rupert Steggle … wardrobe
William Steggle … wardrobe
Katie Swider … costumer
Julie Telfer … wardrobe assistant: crowd
Jo Van Schuppen … costumer
Jane Wrigley … costumer
Dan Blacklock … costume trainee (uncredited)
Mauricio Carneiro … costume illustrator (uncredited)
David McLaughlin … leather worker (uncredited)
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter (uncredited)
Kate Williams … costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Kate Baird … first assistant editor
Hermione Byrt … first assistant editor
Bill Daly … post-production executive
Alex Fenn … assistant editor
Helen Glover … post-production coordinator
Simon David Kenny … second assistant editor
Grace Lan … digital intermediate operations supervisor
Steve O’Leary … film scanner
Lee Wimer … color timer
Michael Berendt … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Chris DeLaGuardia … color timer (uncredited)

Music Department

Jeff Atmajian … orchestrator
Peter Cobbin … score mixer
Marcia Crayford … orchestra leader
Daryl Griffith … orchestrator
Nicholas Hooper … conductor
Robert Houston … music editor
Allan Jenkins … supervising music editor
Alastair King … conductor / orchestrator
Ian Livingstone … music programmer
Sam Okell … protools engineer
Nelson Richard … orchestra contractor
Patrick Savage … musician
John Williams … composer: theme “Harry Potter”
Bradley Farmer … assistant to orchestrator (uncredited)
Dave Foster … music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Jim Adams … driver: cast
Nigel Birtchnell … driver: cast
Eddie Coleman … transportation captain
Tony Cooper … unit driver
Paul Deluce … minibus driver
Warren Deluce … driver: cast
Martin Giles … unit driver
Michael Glass … unit driver
Chris Hammond … minibus driver
Peter Harvey … driver: cast
Oliver Koumbas … driver: costume
Jason Mortlock … driver: cast
Pete Newman … driver: Jim Broadbent
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum … transportation captain
Karen Russell … driver: minibus
David Speirs … driver: cast
Harry Taylor … driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker … driver: cast / unit driver
Terry Wilde … driver: cast
Kitch Young … driver: cast

Other crew

Victoria Albanese … production assistant
Carla Bartley … production assistant
Meghan Beaton … production assistant: Norway
Michael Berendt … additional assistant to Mr Yates
Thom Berryman … media transfer engineer
Vicky Bishop … assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore … floor runner
David Blyth … floor runner
Valentina Borfecchia … floor runner
Alex Bowens … production assistant
Caroline Bowker … script supervisor: VFX elements unit / script supervisor: underwater unit
Duncan Broadfoot … set assistant
Charlotte Bushnell … production assistant
Katie Byles … production secretary
Nicky Coats … vfx accountant
Rosanne Coker … set production assistant
Rosie Coker … set production assistant
Clare Collingridge … key set production assistant: second unit
Arabella Constance-Churcher … floor runner
Emily Cordier … production office runner
Samantha Dark … set production assistant (as Samantha Fazackerley)
Vanessa Davies … head: Harry Potter Production Publicity
Claire Davis … additional set assistant
Tony Davis … production coordinator: second unit
Rus Ekkel … tutor
Lucy Evans … assistant: Mr. Barron
Tina Falcone … assistant accountant
Natalie Faldo … additional set production assistant
Karen Fayerty … unit nurse
Lucia Foster Found … aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds … location coordinator
Barney Freeman … post production assistant
Kate Garbett … production coordinator: second unit
Alex Gavigan … set runner
Gary Gero … animals supervisor
Richard Gibbs … catering supervisor
Christopher Gray … creative services manager: studio
Marcus Gray … production assistant
Oliver Greetham … studio operations manager
Anna Hall … producer coordinator
Kirstie Harding … aerial services coordinator
Steve Harvey … unit location manager
Natasha Hook … unit nurse
Joseph Jayawardena … unit location manager
Mikael Jaeger Jensen … data management: Framestore
Alexandra Jordan … production assistant (as Alexandra Lavis-Jordan)
David Keadell … set assistant
Lynne Kemp … set production assistant
Alex Klien … assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis … set assistant
Rachel Lilley … production office runner
Iain Mackenzie … producers’ runner: dailies
Robert Madden … production assistant
Keiran Mahon … set production assistant: second unit
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: second unit
Suzanne McGeachan … script supervisor: B unit
Mike McGinn … movement coordinator: inferi
James McGrady … floor runner
Sarah McKenna … personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell … accounting trainee
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Darren O’Connell … set production assistant: second unit
Anji Oliver … producer coordinator (as Anji Holt)
Davina Pem … trainee assistant accountant
James Phelps … floor runner
Philip Pickford … aerial unit
Sue Quinn … supervising location manager
Anders Reime … production coordinator: Norway
Amy Robertson … unit publicist
Myles Robey … production office runner
Jay Rosenwink … assistant to financial controller
Jean-Marc Rulier … cyber scanning
Christine Samways … assistant accountant
Alex Santoro … floor runner (as Alex Stanton) / production assistant (as Alex Stanton)
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Lena Scanlan … production coordinator
Hannah Shields … floor runner
Rob Silva … set production assistant
Hannah Simons … trainee script supervisor
Mark Somner … unit location manager
Toby Spanton … additional floor runner
James Starr … floor runner
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager
Amy Tapper … additional set production assistant: second unit
Penelope Taylor … assistant: Mr. Yates
Adam James Thompson … set runner (as Adam Thompson)
Craig Topham … daily on-set production assistant: second unit
Julie Tottman … head animal trainer (as Jules Tottman)
Louise Van Hamme … assistant accountant
Sam Weeden … set assistant
Dan Whitty … unit location manager
Richard Wild … weather consultant (as Dr Richard Wild)
Oliver Wiseman … assistant: Mr. Heyman
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Marc Wolff … aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert … assistant: Mr. Yates
Anna Worley … script supervisor
Patrick Chadwick … set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Emma Grace … stand in – Helena Bonham Carter, second unit (uncredited)
Darren Helman … location support (uncredited)
Chris Judd … set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Ryan Locke … head of security (uncredited)
Eirik Ohna … location consultant: Norway (uncredited)
James Leo Smith … set production assistant (uncredited)
Aurelia Thomas … assistant location manager (uncredited)

Information by IMDb

Directed

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)

Steve Kloves … (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling … (novel “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows”)

Produced

David Barron … producer
David Heyman … producer
Tim Lewis … co-producer
J.K. Rowling … producer
John Trehy … co-producer
Lionel Wigram … executive producer

Music

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography

Eduardo Serra

Film Editing

Mark Day

Casting

Fiona Weir

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock
Martin Foley
Kate Grimble
Christian Huband
Molly Hughes
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins
Ashley Winter

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Francesco Alberico … hair stylist
Alexys Becerra … assistant makeup effects artist
Ricci-Lee Berry … trainee special make-up effects
Paul Boyce … additional makeup effects artist
Amanda Burns … makeup artist
Amy Byrne … makeup artist
Becky Cain … special makeup effects artist
Anita Casali … hairdresser
Valter Casotto … special makeup effects artist
Louise Coles … makeup daily
Mark Coulier … prosthetic makeup supervisor
Francesca Crowder … hair stylist
Lucy Darkness … trainee make up effects
Elisabetta De Leonardis … hairdresser
Gemma De Vecchi … fabricator
Tanya Dennis … make up trainee
Sarah Downes … makeup artist
Nick Dudman … special makeup designer
Paula Eden … art finishing supervisor
Amy Elliot … makeup dailies
Katy Fray … supervising prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye … mould-maker: make-up effects
Georgie Gardner … makeup effects coordinator
Faye Garland … special makeup effects artist
Vesna Giordano … special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Pamela Goldammer … prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower … special makeup effects artist
Claire Green … mould maker
Nikkie Grimshaw … special makeup effects artist
Hilary Haines … hairdresser
Shaune Harrison … prosthetic sculptor
Charlotte Hayward … personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
Jennifer Hegarty … makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Heys … hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson … makeup artist (as Belinda Hodgson)
Kati Hood … special makeup effects assistant
Duncan Jarman … key prosthetic makeup artist
Beth John … contact lens technician / prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
John Lambert … makeup effects shop supervisor
Tracey Lee … makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis … makeup artist
Ken Lintott … makeup artist
Chris Lyons … dental prosthetics
Kristyan Mallett … prosthetic sculptor
Nadine Mann … hairdresser
Waldo Mason … special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews … makeup artist
Esteban Mendoza … special makeup effects artist
Jessica Moore … additional makeup effects artist
Jon Moore … additional makeup effects artist
Tina Jane Moore … creature effects trainee
Stephen Murphy … key prosthetics makeup artist
Jessica Needham … makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Barney Nikolic … prosthetics make up artist
Katie Pattenden … hair trainee
Robin Pritchard … special makeup effects artist
Adrian Rigby … prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers … makeup artist: daily
Stephen Rose … hair stylist
Alex Rouse … wig maker
Helen Rowe … silicone technician supervisor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician (as Jemma Scott)
Emma Sheffield … prosthetic makeup artist
Emma Slater … special makeup effects artist
Sophie Slotover … hair stylist: crowd dailee
Tracy Smith … key hair stylist (as Tracey Smith)
Kristie Southcott … trainee special make-up effects
Paul Spateri … prosthetic makeup supervisor
Rachael Speke … hair dailies
Emma Toft … fabricator
Lisa Tomblin … hair designer
Annie Townsend … hairdresser (as Ann Townsend)
Luca Vannella … hair stylist
Tristan Versluis … special makeup effects artist
Valentina Visintin … special makeup effects artist
Jade Watkins … makeup trainee: second unit
Sarah Weatherburn … wig maker
Julia Wilson … makeup artist
Steve Wood … makeup artist
Evie Wray … trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt … assistant special makeup effects artist
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management

Bill Daly … post production executive
Simon Emanuel … production manager
Katie Reynolds … post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tom Browne … additional third assistant director
Scott Bunce … additional assistant director
Glen Carroll … additional assistant director: dailies
Dan Channing-Williams … daily assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Mark Cockren … third assistant director: crowd
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director: second unit
Daniel Gill … daily third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton … second assistant director: floor
Sarah Hood … additional third assistant director
Andy Madden … additional assistant director
Ali Morris … second assistant director
Jane Ryan … second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Emma Stokes … second assistant director: second unit
Rachael Tottingham … third assistant director
Greg Tynan … trainee assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden … second unit director
Eileen Yip … third assistant director

Art Department

Simon Alderton … head rigger
Sophie Allen … junior modeller
Martin Asbury … storyboard artist
François Baranger … concept artist
Christiane Barbknecht … props
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeler
Paul Catling … creature designer
Andy Challis … stand-by rigger
Paul Cheesman … prop storeman
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
Matt Cooke … dressing props
Guy Cope … daily rigger
Jim Cornish … storyboard artist
Ross Dearsley … concept artist: Cinesite
Julia Dehoff … props draughtsman
Peter Dorme … assistant art director
Jack Dudman … art department assistant
Neil Ellis … junior propmaker
Stephen Fell … rigger
Laurent Ferrie … drapesman
Jordana Finkel … junior draughtsman
Stephen Forrest-Smith … storyboard artist
Simon French … lookdev artist
Lydia Fry … art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier … concept artist: Double Negative vfx
Liam Georgensen … art department assistant
Melanie Germain … trainee
Rosie Goodwin … assistant set decorator
Shane Harford … props dresser
Toby Hawkes … prop modeller
Richard Hawkyard … greensman
Paul J. Hayes … construction manager
Paul Hearn … props
Nicholas Henderson … art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Matthew Kerly … junior draughtsman (as Matthew ‘Albert’ Kerly)
John Kirsop … head carpenter
Ashley Lamont … junior draughtsman
Sam Leake … prop modeller
Alexis Liddell … concept artist: “Three Brothers Sequence” / concept artist: Framestore VFX
Eduardo Lima … graphic designer
Gerald Linnane … carpenter
Catriona Maccann … prop modeller
Peter Mann … stand-by carpenter
Zoe Marsden … art finisher
Christian McDonald … props
Peter McKinstry … concept artist
Ossie Merchant … props
Sonny Merchant … stand-by props
Stuart Meridew … prop manufacturing buyer
David Meyer … art department assistant/work experience
Eva Miller … art finisher
Micky Mills … chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina … props concept artist
Joe Monks … supervising painter
Steven Morris … dressing props
Ian Murray … rigger
Chloe Muton-Phillips … art finisher
Sophie Neil … art department model maker
Andrew Palmer … draughtsman
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Andrew Proctor … junior draughtsman
Adam Rashbrook … stagehand
Carla Rennie-Nash … art department assistant
Oliver Roberts … stand-by art director
Ignacio J. Santeugini … carpenter
Elicia Scales … archivist
Christian Short … chargehand propman
Alex Smith … draftsperson
Molly Sole … junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain … assistant art director
Ed Symon … art department assistant
Craig Tarry … props
Gregor Telfer … props
Sheila Thomas … painter
Jason Torbett … standby propman
Richard Van Den Bergh … sfx props
Ketan Waikar … junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield … assistant graphic designer
Matt Walker … scenic artist
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson … propman
Simon Wilkinson … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Nicholas Williams … scenic painter
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Ashley Winter … assistant art director
Dorrie Young … junior draughtsman
Andreas Adamek … concept artist (uncredited)
Dean Coldham … plasterer (uncredited)
Deano Harry Coldham … apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
Rohan Harris … portraits (uncredited)
Steve Harris … carpenter (uncredited)
Alexander Williams … visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)

Sound Department

Esther Asiedu-Ofei … music playback
Orin Beaton … main boom operator
Rachel Boot … sound assistant
Sandy Buchanan … adr recordist
Peter Burgis … foley artist
Sean Byrne … audio post-conform
John Casali … sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer … foley mixer
Andie Derrick … foley artist
Gary Dodkin … boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson … sound re-recording mixer
James Doyle … sound mix technician
Joanne Dunphy … daily sound assistant
Amy Felton … sound archivist
Michael Fentum … sound designer
Victoria Franzan … sound trainee: dailies
Glen Gathard … foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs … sound designer
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer
Jonathan Hardy … sound trainee
Alistair Hawkins … assistant sound editor
Stuart Hilliker … sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross … assistant sound editor
Rob Killick … assistant dialogue editor
Andrea King … foley artist
Daniel Laurie … adr supervisor
Jed Loughran … sound effects editor
Mitch Low … sound maintenance engineer
James Mather … supervising sound editor
Jerome McCann … additional sound mixer: second unit
Chris Murphy … boom operator: second unit
Luke O’Connell … assistant sound editor
Jon Olive … adr recordist
James Ridgway … additional adr recordist
Martins Rozentals … sound trainee
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … supervising dialogue editor
Adam Scrivener … additional re-recording mixer
Carlos Solis … sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg … foley editor
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Luke Gentry … foley assistant (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda … dubbing editor (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass … adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Vowles … sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited)

Special Effects

Norman Baillie … senior special effects technician
Chris Barton … animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley … special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock … special effects technician
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
Andrew Ellinas … special effects assistant
Ricky Farns … special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Nick Finlayson … senior special effects technician
Michael Fox … special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham … special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton … special effects supervisor
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician
Stuart Heath … model maker
Simon Hewitt … senior special effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson … floor supervisor: second unit
Ben James … special effects trainee
Doug McCarthy … senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings … special effects technician
Luke Murphy … senior special effects technician
Ken Pearce … facial motion capture
Alan Perez … flying wire technician
Martin Rezard … sculptor
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … senior special effects technician
Emma Slater … silicone technician
Leon Smikle … moldmaker
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
John Van Der Pool … special effects floor supervisor
Kevin Welch … wire flying coordinator
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
James Willis … special effects crew
Matt Wood … special effects technician

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro … matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
Lucile Abiven … visual effects coordinator
Darrell Abney … senior modeler/texture artist
Paolo Acri … digital compositor: MPC
Lindsay Adams … senior compositor
Nidhi Agarwal … matchmove Artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal … roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ritesh Aggarwal … stereoscopic supervisor
Alicia Aguilera … compositor
Gus R. Aguilera … rotoscope artist
Shane Aherne … senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Yunmi Ahn … roto artist
Zohaib Ahsan … lighting technical director
Nicolas Aithadi … visual effects supervisor: MPC
William Alexander … technical director
Antony Allen … paint & roto artist
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski … lead stereoscopic compositor
Rob Allman … lighting technical director: Framestore
Laia Alomar … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jordan Alphonso … stereo depth artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore … lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Paul Amiras … data i/o: Cinesite
Katarzyna Ancuta … paint artist: Framestore
Edward Andrews … paint and roto artist: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers … effects technical director: MPC
Alana Aranki … digital compositor
Nathan Arbuckle … effects technical director
Paul Arion … layout supervisor: MPC
Gabriel Arnold … hair dynamics technical director: MPC
Aitor Arroyo … digital compositor
Tricia Henry Ashford … visual effects producer
Suzie Askham … matchmove artist
K.H. Aslam … senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Mathieu Assemat … digital effects artist
Myles Asseter … visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov … character modeller: Framestore CFC
Davey Atkinson … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nicholas Atkinson … VFX data coordinator
Jonathan Attenborough … lighting technical director: MPC
Martin Aufinger … visual effects artist
Kate Auld … digital compositor
Dan Ayling … matchmove artist
Nithin Babu … roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Keziah Bailey … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Negin Bairami … visual effects artist
Radoslav Bakalov … track/matchmove artist
Jason Baker … lighting technical director: Framestore
Richard Baker … senior stereographer / stereoscopic supervisor
Sam Baker … animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Manjusha Balachandran … render support
Priyanka Balasubramanian … stereoscopic producer
Jonathan Robert Baldwin … stereo depth artist: stereoscopic conversion
Sanjay Baliga … rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bill Houston Ball … fx technical director: Cinesite
Luke Ballard … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jesse Balodis … texture lead
Adrian Banton … compositor
George Barbour … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Alison Middaugh Barger … cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alison Middaugh)
Adam Barnett … visual effects technical support
Suzette Barnett … stereoscopic compositing lead
Hernan Barros … stereoscopic conversion artist
Claudio Bassi … roto/prep artist: Baseblack
Ines Baumgartner … visual effects artist
Scott E. Baxter … stereoscopic compositor
Charlie Bayliss … visual effects artist
Robin Beard … compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Lizi Bedford … crew manager: Framestore
Jo Ann Cordero Belen … compositor: Double Negative
Kevin Bell … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paula Bell … lead prep artist
Chris Bending … crowd td
Michele Benigna … senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Prabir Bera … senior stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Berruel … modeler
Sam Berry … rigger: MPC
Annalyn Betinol … rotoscope artist
Arwinder Singh Bhurji … matchmover
Carl Bianco … effects artist: Framestore
Chase Bickel … digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Daniele Bigi … lead lighting/ look development artist
Luke Bigley … digital paint artist: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Bineesh … senior matchmove artist
Peter Blackburn … paint/roto artist
Gerald Blaise … modeler: MPC
Mawusime Blewuada … data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin … previs artist
Eglantine Boinet … digital matte painter
Julien Bolbach … senior environment artist: MPC
Sebastian Bommersheim … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Axel Bonami … sequence lead compositor: MPC London
Anto Bond … modeler and texture artist
Jason Bond … stereoscopic roto lead
Daniel Booty … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Fernando Borges-Pacheco … creature fx artist: Framestore
Michael Borhi … surfacing/ texture artist
Bruce Borowy … digital rotoscoper
Mark Bortolotto … digital compositor
Randy Bosh … digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Jean-Christophe Boue … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zakaria Boumediane … texture artist: mpc
Virginie Bourdin … lead concept artist
Simon Bourne … visual effects artist
Emma Bowler … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Paul Boyd … visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle … technical animator
Richard Boyle … rigging artist: Cinesite, London (as Rick Boyle)
William Brand … senior modelmaker: Framestore
Sheldon Brathwaite … stereo compositor
Hayley Brazelton … digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Dan Breckwoldt … senior compositor
Marc Brenzil … roto artist: String Theory VFX
Daniel Briney … rotoscope artist
Matthew Bristowe … stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film
Danielle Brooks … effects technical director
Zack Broussard … visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Aaron Brown … digital compositor
Christopher E. Brown … digital compositor
Robin T. Brown … lead digital paint & roto artist
Laurie Brugger … senior rigger
Stuart Bruzek … stereoscopic compositing lead
Marc Brzezicki … stereoscopic compositor
Chad Buehler … digital compositor
Daniel Buhigas … senior matchmove artist
Stuart Bullen … digital compositor
Simon Bunker … shader writer: Cinesite
Delphine Buratti … digital compositor
Simon Burchell … supervising pre-visualization editor
Tim Burke … senior visual effects supervisor
Richard Burnside … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julian Burt … roto animation
Thomas J. Burton … visual effects: Double Negative
Henry Bush … pipeline lead
Nathaniel Caauwe … stereoscopic compositor
Christina M. Cabral … rotoscope
John Callaghan … render technical assistant
Ben Campbell … lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell … visual effects
Daniela Campos Little … matchmove artist
Daniel Canfora … digital artist: Cinesite
Georgia Cano … stereoscopic compositor
Pete Capelluto … head of pipeline
Francesco Capone … stereoscopic conversion artist
Mario Cardona … cg generalist: matchmove artist
Helen Carr … paint and rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr … paint & roto artist
Sophie Carroll … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Carson … matchmover
Matt Carter … digital compositor
Montana Casey … digital compositor
Tom Castellani … stereoscopic conversion lead
Paul Catling … concept artist
Klaudija Cermak … digital compositor
Malavika Chandrakanth … digital paint and roto artist
Paul Chapman … digital compositor: Baseblack
Matthieu Chardonnet … senior effects technical director
Daniel Chirwa … roto and paint artist
Nicolas Chombart … lighting technical director
Benjamin Chrysler … rotoscope lead
Scott Seungpil Chung … effects technical director: MPC
Martin Ciastko … senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Edith Clara … generalist / track/matchmove artist
Rhys Claringbull … look development/lighting artist
Rebecca Clay … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Anita Clipston … stereoscopic compositor
Chris Clough … data i/o: Cinesite
Riccardo Coccia … lighting technical director: MPC
Isabel Cody … previs animator
Esme Coleman … stereo compositor
Richard Coley … visual effects artist
Ross Colgan … senior data operator: Cinesite
Liliana Colombo … stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Connor … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Kingsley Cook … visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Shane Cook … compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Dan Copping … senior layout artist: MPC
Sam Corcoran … software developer: MPC
Jean-Nicolas Costa … compositor: MPC
Cleber Coutinho … data i/o: Cinesite
Anna Creasy … visual effects coordinator: RSP
Josh Crews … stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Cripps … visual effects coordinator (as Sarah Middleton)
Noemie Cruciani … paint and roto artist: Framestore
John Cruise … view-d editor
James Cundill … view-d editor
Eoghan Cunneen … assistant technical director
Gordon Curtis … lighting technical director: Framestore
Jessica Curtis … visual effects
Amy Cuthbertson … matchmove artist: Framestore
Anthony D’Agostino … stereoscopic compositor
Carrel D’Souza … visual effects coordinator
Marcello Da Silva … matchmove Artist: MPC
Nick Dacey … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aimee Dadswell … visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Rif Dagher … stereo head of r&d: Pixelmagic
Marie-Cecile Dahan … visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Alexander Damm … character animator: Framestore
Michaela Danby … digital compositor
Edward L. Dark … visual effects coordinator
Christopher Davies … matchmove: MPC
Adam Davis … head of crowd sim: MPC
Amy Davis … prep artist
Samual Dawes … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira … compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Florent de La Taille … animator
Hector de la Torre … match move artist: Sasson Film Design
Markus Degen … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Claudia Dehmel … visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin – uncredited
Jake Delaney … stereoscopic coordinator
Nicolas Delbecq … senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Delee … visual effects artist
Caroline Delen … lead artist
Stanley A. Dellimore … head of layout: MPC
Jason DeParis … matchmove artist
Del DePierro … digital compositor
Gordan Derbogosijan … stereo compositor
Kunal Desai … data i/o: Cinesite
Celine Desrumaux … texture artist
Thomas Devorsine … lighter
Ben Dick … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ben Dickson … 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Luciano DiGeronimo … stereoscopic compositor
Victor DiMichina … stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
Russell Dodgson … digital compositor
Ferran Domenech … animation supervisor: MPC / previs supervisor: Warner Brothers
Est Donnelly … fx department assistant
Greg Dora … stereoscopic compositor
Andi Dorfan … digital compositor: Double Negative
Tom Dow … lead layout artist: MPC
Clare Johanna Downie … visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Christopher Downs … lighting technical director
Markus Drayss … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Thomas Dyg … lead digital compositor: cinesite
Julien Dykmans … texture artist
Kishan E. Chandran … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bruno Ebe … visual effects technical director
Gracie Edscer … visual effects production manager
Lola Edun … stereoscopic compositor
Richard Edwards … data operator: Framestore
Zahraa El Tatari … stereoscopic coordinator
David Elices … stereoscopic compositor
Karen Elliott … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Jane Ellis … visual effects coordinator
Stephen Ellis … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Stephen Elson … visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
Arslan Elver … character animator: Framestore
Catherine Elvidge … character animator: Cinesite
Andrew Emmerson … view-d compositor
Adam Engler … roto artist
Nick Epstein … digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jo-Ann Evans … visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Michael J. Eves … stereo artist: String Theory VFX
Michele Fabbro … effects technical director: Framestore
Ristra Fajarwaty … digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Péter Farkas … digital compositor: Baseblack
Glen Faught … visual effects
Pedro Fernandes Santos … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dominique Fiore … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jay Fleming … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Megan Flood … visual effects
John Follmer … stereoscopic conversion executive producer: VenSat America
Adam Folse … stereo depth artist
Matt Fox … head of production: Framestore
Richard Fox … digital compositor
Boominathan Frances … matchmove artist
Guillaume François … shader writer
Aidan Fraser … compositor
Jordan Freda … visual effects producer: The Base Studio
Simon French … visual effects artist
Martin Furness … visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company (MPC) London, UK
Jigesh Gajjar … matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Aron Galabuzi … paint/prep artist
Attila Gall … digital compositor
Rob Garner … paint & roto artist
Caroline Garrett … cg manager: Cinesite
David Gary … effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikos Gatos … lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier … concept artist
Robert Geisler … roto lead
Gabriel Gelade … character animator: Framestore
Florian Gellinger … visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Saneesh George … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Clement Gerard … generalist td: Double Negative London
Storm Gezentsvey … compositor
Mauro Giacomazzo … rigger
Stefano Giorgetti … digital effects artist
Adrien Saint Girons … digital artist
Frederikke Glick … paint artist
Angie Glocka … senior animator
Helen Glover … visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros.
Victor Glushchenko … visual effects artist
Jitesh Gohil … digital artist: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez … lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
Kyle Goodsell … digital compositor: Framestore
Zachary Goodson … track/matchmove artist
Azzard Gordon … cgi modeler: Double Negative
Dianne Gordon … data operations manager: Cinesite
Björn Gottwald … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Xavier Goubin … matchmove artist
Matthieu Goutte … lead character rigger
A.B. Govardhan … lead matchmove artist: MPC
Andrew Graham … effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Luke Gray … stereoscopic lead
Aoife Greenham … stereoscopic conversion lead
Gavin Gregory … visual effects line producer
Donald Gremillion II … stereo depth artist: Pixel Magic
Jeff Grigsby … visual fx: Gradient Effects
Pablo Grillo … animation supervisor
Chloe Grysole … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Matti Grüner … shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures
Glen Guenette … stereoscopic compositor
Dong Guo … stereoscopic conversion lead
Deepak Gupta … animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
Amélie Guyot … matchmover
Crystal Hadcroft … visual effects editor: MPC
Geoff Hadfield … digital compositor
Robert J. Hall … paint/prep artist
Martin Halle … senior effects technical director
Karen Halliwell … creature technical director
Jason M. Halverson … digital compositor: Double Negative
Raphael Hamm … digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Hancock … effects artist
T.O.M. Hand … vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
See Hang … roto lead
Sam Hanover … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michael Harden … vfx edit assistant
Chris Hardman … senior matchmove artist
Steve Hardy … matchmove artist
Brandon Harr … lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX
Jonathan Harris … digital compositor
Ben Harrison … stereoscopic coordinator
Mark Harrison … lighting technical director
Chris Hart … modeler
Andrew Harvey … data wrangler: Cinesite
Christoph Hasche … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jordan Hassay … visual effects coordinator: stereoscopic conversion
Arnaud Havart … environment artist: MPC
Michael Havart … digital environment artist
Steve Hawken … digital compositor: Cinesite
Ed Hawkins … digital effects supervisor
Kenneth D.C. Hayes … facial motion capture: Mova
James Healy … visual effects artist
Oliver Hearsey … tracker: Framestore
Karsten Hecker … imaging engineer
Volker Heisterberg … CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Helliwell … senior render wrangler: Cinesite
Kieron Helsdon … visual effects artist
Rachael Hender … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Laurent Herveic … character modeler: MPC
Sandy Heslop … animator
Martin Hession … visual effects artist: fur and hair
Frederic Heymans … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ben Hicks … digital compositor
Thomas Hiebler … digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicholas Hiegel … comp supervisor
Bryan M. Higgins … roto supervisor
Cristian Hinz … visual effects artist
Winnie Ho … prep artist
Kay Hoddy … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sam Hodge … visual effects artist: RSP
Dylan Holden … stereoscopic roto artist
Henrik Holmberg … senior matte painter
Chris Holmes … production executive: ICO VFX
Rudi Holzapfel … lead compositor: Baseblack
Eloisa Honrada … stereoscopic conversion artist
Jason Horley … concept artist: Framestore
Russell Horth … lead artist: compositing: Framestore
Jack Hughes … in-house compositor / set matchmove technician
Álex Huguet … digital artist
Antony Hunt … executive producer: Cinesite
Matthew Hunt … visual effects artist
Katherine Hupp … stereoscopic roto artist
Jessica Amber Hurst … cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Illingworth … visual effects: Vine
Velichko Ivanov … stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova … stereoscopic compositor
Jason Ivimey … character animator: Cinesite
Christopher Ivins … stereoscopic compositor: ICO
Francesc Izquierdo … visual effects technical director
Carl Jackson … technical director
Chris Jackson … compositor
Laura Jacobs … paint & roto artist
Gemma James … visual effects production manager
Christopher Jaques … cleanup artist: Double Negative
Daniel Jeantou … tech support
Söderström Jessica … modeler
Chris Jestico … visual effects coordinator
Olivier Jezequel … digital compositor
Adam Jhani-Stephens … vfx runner
Viv Jim … digital compositor: MPC
Ross Johnson … visual effects coordinator
Christopher Django Johnston … matchmove artist: Framestore
Oliver Johnstone … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Stephen Jolley … animator
Dennis Jones … sequence supervisor
Marc Jones … matchmove Artist: MPC
Owen Jones … senior matchmove artist
Paul Jones … visual effects artist
Julia Jordanova … stereoscopic conversion artist
Philip Joslin … stereo compositor
Howard Julian … layout td
Dinesh K. Bishnoi … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Kaestner … 2D supervisor: Framestore / compositing supervisor: Framestore
Jeffrey Kalmus … stereographer: ICO VFX
Ramin Kamal … lead shader writer: Cinesite
Ricky Kang … lighting technical director: Framestore
Mel Kangleon … lead colourist
Prateek Kaushal … roto artist: Prime Focus
John Kay … CG animator: MPC
Jacob Kebodeaux … stereo depth artist
James D. Kelly … visual effects photographer: MPC
Kat Kelly … stereoscopic conversion artist
Mike Kelly … matchmover
Stephanie C. Kelly … digital compositor
Henry Kemplen … visual effects assistant editor
Alex Kerridge … production assistant: MPC
Asim Khan … generalist td
Jabed Khan … visual effects artist
Sevendalino Khay … lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Elaine Kieran … shader writer: Double Negative
John Kilshaw … visual effects artist
Alex Kim … fx technical director: MPC
Steve Kimbrey … matchmove artist
Andy Kind … cg supervisor: Framestore
Sean Kinnear … matchmove artist
Owen Klatte … animation supervisor
Susie Kleis … lighting technical director
Dorian Knapp … previs artist: Double Negative
Rohit Korgaonkar … stereoscopic conversion artist
Jakob Kousholt … modeller: Framestore
Richard Kratt … stereoscopic conversion
Benjamin Krebs … digital compositor
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michal Kriukow … senior modeler
Jakub Krompolc … senior rigger: MPC
Swapnil Kulkarni … stereoscopic conversion lead
Sujay Kumar G. … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ashwin Kumar … stereoscopic roto artist
Nicha Kumkeaw … compositor
Laurent Laban … senior character animator
Leandre Lagrange … digital artist
Sabine Laimer … digital compositor: Double Negative
Erran Lake … data wrangler / visual effects runner
Ben Lambert … digital modeling supervisor
Matthew Lane … digital compositor
Anders Langlands … cg supervisor: MPC
Toby Langley … assistant production manager: Prime Focus
Cam Langs … digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Lankes … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Douglas Larmour … compositor
Emma Larsson … visual effects line producer
Greg LaSalle … facial motion capture supervisor
Julien Lasbleiz … visual effects artist
Gary Laurie … lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
Lorenzo Lavatelli … effects technical director: MPC
Andy Lawler … stereoscopic compositor: Illuminate Hollywood
Aaron M. Lawn … digital artist
Rick Leach … digital compositor: Framestore
Rick Leary … CG supervisor
Daniel Leatherdale … paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Adrian Lee … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Marco Lee … stereoscopic conversion artist
Ming-Chia Lee … technical director: Double Negative
Robbie Lee … visual effects editor: Baseblack
Duncan Lees … head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Chris Lentz … animation sequence supervisor
Jean-François Leroux … digital artist
Chun Ho Ray Leung … modeller
Stephane Levallois … concept artist
Benoit Leveau … software developer
Michael Levine … lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
David Lieberman … stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
Neil Lim Sang … senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Prashant Limkar … camera matchmove artist
Scott Lissard … stereo depth artist
Sunshine Lliteras … rotoscope artist
Daniel Lloyd-Wood … matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Keir Longden … tracker: Framestore
Gabriel Lopez … stereoscopic conversion artist
Lydia Lopez-Arteaga … stereoscopic conversion artist
Charlotte Loughnane … VFX Producer Dneg
Steven Lovell … roto artist: MPC
Leah Low … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adam Lucas … senior character rigger: Cinesite
Rosella Lucherino … stereoscopic compositor
Andy Lueddeke … digital compositor
Sophie Luto … stereoscopic conversion artist
Annette Mackie … matte painter (as Annette Vandenberg)
Renaud Madeline … digital artist
Jason Madigan … digital compositor
Arman Mafi … stereoscopic compositor
Raj Mahendran … technical support
Ravi Malhotra … stereoscopic compositor
Jay Mallet … motion control cameraman
Christina Mandia … rotoanim artist: MPC
Manikandan … lead paint/prep artist
Rebecca Manning … digital compositor
Virgil Manning … visual effects artist
Christian Manz … visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Sophie Marfleet … roto/prep artist
Terry Marriott … matchmover
Christopher Marshall … previs artist: MPC (as Chris Marshall)
Nick Marshall … roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Mel Martin … visual effects coordinator
Neil Martin … stereoscopic conversion artist
Abner Marín … CG artist
Daniel Maskit … digital artist
Luke Massingberd … lead paint & roto artist
Kimon Matara … visual effects artist
Ian Mathews … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sean Mathiesen … visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Javad Matoorian-Pour … compositor / lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Marian Mavrovic … compositing supervisor
David Mayhew … lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Alan McCabe … lighting artist: MPC
Peregrine McCafferty … visual effects: Baseblack
Marianne McCarney … visual effects artist
Kyle McCulloch … digital compositor: Framestore
Jason McDonald … animator
Jonathan Mcfall … visual effects artist
Fergal McGivney … data i/o: Cinesite
Campbell McGrouther … lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Declan McGuire … assistant technical director
Ray McIntyre Jr. … stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
Steve McLafferty … visual effects artist
Fiona McLean … vfx production manager: MPC
Liz McLelland … stereoscopic compositor
Rick McMahon … digital artist
James McPherson … digital compositor
Dan McRae … senior paint and rotoscope artist
Alex Meddick … visual effects editor
Gurel Mehmet … concept artist: Double Negative
Gagan Mehta … lighting / technical director
Jignesh Mehta … effects department manager
Chad Meire … digital compositor
Abigail Mendoza … visual effects production assistant
Charlotte Merrill … compositor
Miklós Mesterházy … environment technical director: MPC
Ellie Meure … digital compositor: Framestore
Matt Middleton … CG supervisor
Alberto Mielgo … concept artist
Niki Mihanyar … roto artist
Michael Milano … roto lead
Marko Milicevic … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rebecca Miller … 3d tracking: Cinesite
Jackie Mills … stereoscopic roto artist
Carlos Miras Sepulveda … stereoscopic conversion lead
Tamara Mitchell … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
John Moffatt … visual effects supervisor
Buhas Mohammedunny P. … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Farhad Mohasseb … senior compositor
Stephen Molyneaux … digital artist: MPC
Shawn Monaghan … digital compositor
Jeanette Monero … paint & roto artist
Oliver Money … visual effects producer
Alberto Montañés … lead compositor
Thomas Montminy Brodeur … paint and roto artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
Ray Moody … motion control operator
Peter Moran … compositor
Dafydd Morris … layout artist: MPC
Thomas Mouraille … matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
Brad Moylan … lead stereo compositor: Pixel Magic
Didier Muenza … digital artist: Cinesite
James Mulholland … visual effects artist
Ryan Mullany … digital artist
Matthew Mullarkey … stereo compositor
Katy Mummery … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Atyeb Muneer … stereo compositor
Brian Murphy … stereoscopic compositor
Nick Murphy … visual effects editor – rising sun pictures
Patrick Murphy … stereoscopic supervisor
Sandra Murta … layout artist: MPC
Ephraim Mwakandu … digital compositor
Jens Mårtensson … vfx td
Hajime Nakamura … lighting technical director
Jeff Nakao … visual effects artist
Nandhakishore … senior matchmove artist
Gregory Nazarian … stereoscopic roto artist
Charlotte Nelson … visual effects coordinator (as Charlotte Adams)
Shaan Nelson … rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Nendick … head of technology: Baseblack
Elliot Newman … asset supervisor
Gary Newman … texture artist: MPC
Antony Nguyen … character modeler/texturer
James Nicholl … creature effects technical director / creature fx artist: Framestore
John Niforos … visual effects artist
Madhok Nisha … roto artist: MPC
James Noorani … visual effects editorial assistant: MPC
Sam Norman … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Norris … roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Marion Nove-Josserand … lighting artist: Cinesite
Cesar Eiji Nunes … texture artist: MPC
Kristina Nunez-Hansen … rotoscope artist (as Kristina Nunez)
Robert Nzengou-Tayo … matchmover
Barry O’Brien … stereoscopic supervisor
Pete O’Connell … digital compositor
Ciaran O’Connor … digital compositor
Jim O’Hagan … digital compositor: Double Negative
Cian O’Laoi … view-d editor
Paul Oakley … senior lighting artist
Martin Ofori … stereoscopic conversion lead
Stefano Oggeri … senior technical director: lighting
Simon Ohler … lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Conrad Olson … compositor
Michael Orbing … character modeller: Framestore CFC
Nathan Ortiz … digital artist
Ben Outerbridge … digital compositor
Manish Pachauri … roto artist
Sharon Packer … tracker/matchmover
Premamurti Paetsch … effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Amanda Pamela … roto/prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Amey Panchal … matchmove artist
Suresh Pandi … roto artist: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu … matchmove Artist: MPC
Alexandra Papavramides … digital compositor: Double Negative
Rajendra Parab … matchmove artist
Puja Parikh … senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
Adam Parker … prep artist: Framestore
Beau Parsons … visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Jim Parsons … senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Tom Partridge … visual effects editor: Framestore
Ben Paschke … effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ritchie Pasiliao … rotoscope lead
Lawrence Pasion … character modeler: Cinesite
Anthony Passaniti … matchmover/camera tracking: Sassoon Film Design
Daniel Pastore … matchmove artist
Kartik Rajul Patel … roto supervisor
Radhika Patel … matchmove artist: Framestore
Mercedes Paulino … stereo compositor
Tony Peck … digital compositor: MPC
Soeren Bendt Pedersen … visual effects artist
Justin Peer … set matchmove technician
Anshul Pendse … rendering technical director: MPC
Venetia Penna … digital compositor: Cinesite
Caleb Pennypacker … matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper … motion tracker: Framestore
Alexis Peraste … digital compositor: MPC
Jonathan Perez … matchmove artist
Victor Perez … digital compositor
Josh Peterson … stereoscopic roto artist
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: Cinesite
Kate Phillips … visual effects producer: baseblack
Rob Pieke … senior software engineer
Kevin Pierce … digital compositor
Elena Pierides … data i/o: Cinesite
Nick Pill … art director: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Pinson … digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
George Plakides … visual effects artist
Ariele Podreider Lenzi … technical animator
Marine Poirson … lighting technical director: Framestore
Melvin Polayah … tracker: Framestore
James Polk … character technical director
Jason Pomerantz … production supervisor (IMAX version)
Pietro Ponti … lead artist: Double Negative
James Porter … matchmove artist
Kate Porter … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Shaun Anthony Portillo … roto artist
Kukal Prasanth … roto animation: MPC
Rajasekar Prince … matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Pring … visual effects editor: MPC
Emily Probert … paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivier Pron … concept artist
Aled Prosser … digital compositor: Framestore
Leandro Pucci … rotoscope artist
James Purdy … visual effects coordinator
Jacqui Purkess … digital compositor
Ryan Purnell … compositor: ICO VFX
Katherine Pursey … digital effects artist
Stefan Putz … lighting technical director: Framestore
Ingo Putze … digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Quirus … lead compositor
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna … stereoscopic compositor
Ambrish Rangan … matchmove artist
Sagar Rathod … character technical director
Dheeren Raul … matchmove artist: prime focus
Dipak Raval … rotoscope artist
Safiya Ravat … stereoscopic conversion artist (as Safiya Gili)
Salahuddin Razul … roto artist
Hanna Reduto … stereoscopic compositor: illuminate HTV 3D
Richard R. Reed … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Reed … head of rigging: MPC
Erika Reilly … visual effects artist
Mike Rhone … visual effects
Marc Rice … paint and roto artist
Eddy Richard … digital environment lead: MPC
Grover Richardson … stereoscopic conversion artist
Jason Richardson … stereoscopic compositor
Rob Ride … matchmove artist
Viktor Rietveld … digital effects artist
Laszlo Rikker … stereoscopic compositor
Ben Roberts … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures / sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Andy Robinson … compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Gabriel Roccisano … visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Andreas Rohr … creature fx artist: Framestore
Tara Roseblade … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Luca Gabriele Rossetti … digital compositor
Isabelle Rousselle … digital matte painter: MPC
Adam Rowland … digital compositor / senior compositor
Rosi Ruiz … stereoscopic conversion artist
Karl Rumpf … stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
Leigh Russell … texture artist
Timothy Russell … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brian Rust … stereoscopic conversion
James Rustad … effects technical director: MPC
Andrey Ryabovichev … concept artist
Frank Sabia Jr. … lead lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Sajeev Sadanandan … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nema Safvati … matchmover
Florian Salanova … lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Rhys Salcombe … modeller: Double Negative
Alessandro Salis … stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Salisbury … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steven Sandles … cloth lead
Jim Sandys … senior animatronic model designer
Eric Sanford … matchmove artist
Mohan Sangeeth … production coordinator: MPC
Sable Sanjiv … stereoscopic compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Tarkan Sarim … digital artist: MPC
Alexander Savenko … senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
Geoff Sayer … digital compositor
Sabrina Scalfari … visual effects line producer: MPC
Nico Scapel … head of rigging: Framestore
Bill Schaeffer … digital compositor
Katrin Schmid … pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Chad Schott … digital compositor
Jamie Schumacher … stereoscopic conversion lead
Tom Schwarz … rendering technical director
Michele Sciolette … head of vfx technology: Cinesite
Michael Scott … stereo compositor
Andrew E. Scrase … matchmove supervisor
Peter Seager … shader writer
Alexander Seaman … effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Felix Serwir … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nidhi Seth … production coordinator
Behnam Shafiebeik … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aatesh Shah … systems engineer: Framestore
Michael Sharck … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Maryam Sharifi … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Rahul Sharma … digital artist
Chris Shaw … visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw … digital compositor
Sachin Shivkar … matchmove Artist: MPC
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects: Double Negative
Brian Silva … visual effects artist
Bruno Simões … animator: MPC / lead previs artist: MPC
Nitin Singh … production coordinator: paint & prep
John Sissen … senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
Adam P. Smith … matchmove artist
Dane Allan Smith … stereoscopic producer
Laurence Smith … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Mohamed Sobhy … lead lighting/ look development artist: MPC
Jessica Soderstrom … modeler
Na Song … senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
Henry South … digital artist
Richard Sowerby … stereoscopic conversion artist
Tom Sparks … digital compositor
Eliot Speed … matchmove artist
Michael Spitzmiller … digital compositor
Ian Spriggs … stereoscopic conversion artist
Michael Stanish … visual effects producer
Stephanie Jean Staunton … digital compositor
Richard Stay … compositor
Dragos Stefan … visual effects artist
Kasy Stein … stereoscopic conversion artist
Mark Stepanek … lighting artist: Cinesite
Andy Stevens … visual effects editor: Cinesite
Penn Stevens … creature fx artist: Framestore / creature fx td: Framestore
Charlie Stewart … assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack … lead look development TD: MPC
Sean Stranks … compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Stefanie Strauss … technical director: Framestore
Maria Stroka … visual effects production manager
Mary Stroumpouli … rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Nico Sugleris … matchmover
Fredrik Sundqvist … CG supervisor: Baseblack
Richard Surridge … render technical assistant
Tammy Sutton … stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Magic
Philip Swart … stereoscopic conversion artist
David Swift … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Mary Swinnerton … character modeller: Framestore CFC
Chris Syborn … visual effects artist
Makana Sylva … stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
Heiko Sülberg … digital effects artist
Olcun Tan … visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger … visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Andranik Taranyan … stereoscopic compositor
Michael Taylor … production executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Noah Taylor … fx technical director: Cinesite
Scott Taylor … digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Tew … digital paint and roto artist
Sawan Thakrar … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller … lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivier Thibaut … senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. … matchmove artist
Ben Thomas … matchmove artist
Andrew K. Thompson … paint/prep artist
Daniel Thompson … lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Adam Thompson … matchmover: Framestore
Nick Thompson … stereoscopic coordinator
Caroline Thoumire … lighting technical director: Framestore
Ashley Tilley … digital artist
Kim Tobin … digital compositor: Cinesite (as Kim Worrall)
Chris Tomkins … tech support
Mark Tompkins … concept artist
Thanos Topouzis … visual effects artist: Baseblack
Patrick Trahan … stereo depth artist
Iva Trajkovic … stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Shannon Triplett … production assistant: ICO VFX
Christine Troianello … roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Eric Tsui … Matchmove TD: MPC / visual effects artist: BaseBlack
Mark Tudor-Williams … tracker: Framestore
Ben Turner … digital compositor: MPC
Niki Turpin … compositor: Double Negative
Barry R. Tuttle … vfx coordinator: The Base Studio
Matthew Twyford … visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Chris Ung … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Pan Vafeiadis … stereoscopic conversion artist
Arturs Vaitilavics … stereoscopic compositor
Janis Vaitilavics … stereoscopic conversion artist
Gianfranco Valle … effects technical director
Henry van der Beek … technical director
Leigh van der Byl … texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Henry Vanderbeek … pipeline support
Courtney Vanderslice … executive producer: Cinesite
Greg VanZyl … stereoscopic compositor
Mohit Varde … stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Chris Ventress … paint and roto artist
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. … stereoscopic compositor
Noah Vice … senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
David Vickery … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Jess Vickery … animator
Peter Vickery … digital compositor: Double Negative
Duarte Victorino … 3D technical director: Baseblack
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin … senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan … digital artist / matchmove artist
Holger Voss … cg supervisor: Cinesite
Rick Walia … effects technical director / visual effects artist
Mette Walter … vfx department manager
Karen Wand … digital compositor: Cinesite
Tim Warnock … matte painter
Mark Webb … visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Ollie Weigall … digital compositor: Cinesite
Julian Weiss … CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Glenn Wells … matchmove artist: Framestore
Jason Wen … visual effects artist: MPC
Mark Wendell … sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Holly Wenger … tracking and matchmoving
Daniel Wennerholm … stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Marc Whaley … stereo vfx producer: String Theory VFX
Wendy Whaley … stereo vfx supervisor: String Theory Vfx
Andrew Wheater … texture painter: Cinesite
James Whitlam … visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Whittington … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand … rigging artist
Matthew Wigg … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
Ross Lee Wilkinson … matchmove artist: Double Negative
William Marshall Wilkinson … assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks … senior modeler: Cinesite
Amielia Williams … production assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
Robert A. Willis … paint supervisor
Dan Wills … digital effects artist
Chris Wilson … 3D lighting artist: MPC
Sally Wilson … lighting artist: MPC / look development artist: MPC / texture artist: MPC
Blake Winder … digital compositor: MPC
Jayme Wing … 3D compositor
Oliver Winwood … lead effects technical director: MPC
Martin Wiseman … visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David B. Wolgemuth II … digital compositor: Gradient FX
Christine Wong … sequence lead
Graham Wood … lead matchmove artist
Rory Woodford … digital modeler: MPC
Ryan John Woodward … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michael Wortmann … lead fx technical director: Cinesite
Peter M. Wu … stereoscopic roto lead: Sassoon Film Design, Inc.
Sammy Wu … prep artist
Matthew Wynne … compositor
Bruno Xiberras … crowd simulation technical director
Alvin Yap … effects technical director: Framestore
Aviv Yaron … vfx photographer: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans … visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Nina Yoon … rotoscope artist
Fabien Yorgandjian … modeling artist
Leanne Young … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young … set matchmove technician: warner brothers
Tim Young … digital compositor: Baseblack
Edward Paul Yu … matchmove artist: SFD
Luca Zappala … senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Marzena Zareba … vfx artist: matchmover: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Zelcs … lead rigger: MPC
Patrick Zentis … senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Abbott … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Darren Alexander … systems support (uncredited)
Keith Barton … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Emanuele Berti … effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Felipe Bohórquez … rendering (uncredited)
Adam Broderick … visual effects (uncredited)
Ozzie Carmona … stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Sean Ip Fung Chun … production assistant: work experience (uncredited)
Christopher Collis … visual effects editorial assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Katie Goodwin … visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Leo Hills … pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal … paint/prep artist: mpc (uncredited)
S. Gopi Krishna … paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Somasundaram Lakshmanan … digital artist (uncredited)
Tracey Leadbetter … sequence producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jules Lister … visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Taz Lodder … technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Armando Lombardo … stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin … head of systems (uncredited)
Noel O’Malley … scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Ralla … digital compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Mayec Rancel … effects technical director (uncredited)
Fanny Roche … tracking (uncredited)
Ray Scalice … general manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Nick Shaw … digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Gian Carlo Sherman … visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph A. Spano III … digital stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
David Tesch … research & development software engineer (uncredited)
Akshat Tiwari … stereo paint artist (uncredited)
Duncan Tune … assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Les Turner … animator (uncredited)
Kat Tysoe … studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nick van Diem … technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Monica Verdu … digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Marc Wilhite … character setup (uncredited)
Tom Williamson … stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)

Stunts

Lucy Allen … stunts
Mark Archer … stunts
Chase Armitage … stunts
Nina Armstrong … stunt performer
Gary Arthurs … stunt driver
Martin Bayfield … stunts
Adam Brashaw … stunt performer
Michael Byrch … stunts
Stephanie Carey … stunts
Nick Chopping … stunt double
Jonathan Cohen … stunts
Abbi Collins … stunts
George Cottle … stunt performer
Graeme Crowther … stunts
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas … stunt double: Andy Linden
Ben Dimmock … utility stunts
Jim Dowdall … stunts
Jamie Edgell … stunts
Steve Emerson … stunts
Rick English … stunt performer
Bradley Farmer … stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Paul Flanagan … stunt driver
Elaine Ford … stunt performer
Amanda Foster … stunts
Sarah Franzl … assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
James Grogan … stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Richard Hammatt … stunts
Jones Hannah … stunt double: Emma Watson
Bobby Holland Hanton … stunts
Rhys Henson … stunts
Nick Hobbs … stunts
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Jamie Hull … stunt performer
Jamie Hull … stunts
Rob Hunt … stunts
Eunice Huthart … stunts
Hannah Jones … stunt double: Emma Watson
Ian Kay … stunts
Tolga Kenan … stunts
Paul Kennington … stunts
Anthony Knight … stunts
Paul Kulik … stunt double
Derek Lea … stunts
Julian Lightwing … stunts
Paul Lowe … stunts
Marc Mailley … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Kai Martin … stunt performer
Tina Maskell … stunts
Kim McGarrity … stunts
Juliet McGill … stunts
Nick McKinless … stunt double
Jo McLaren … stunts
Erol Mehmet … stunt performer
Andy Merchant … stunt driver
Peter Miles … stunts
Lee Millham … stunt performer
Jamie Millington … stunt double
Sian Milne … stunts
Mark Mottram … stunts
Ryan Newberry … stunts
Ray Nicholas … stunts
Brian Nickels … stunts
James O’Donnell … stunts
Justin Pearson … stunt performer
Peter Pedrero … utility stunts
Andy Pilgrim … stunts
Chris Pollard … stunt performer
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell … stunts
Dominic Preece … stunts
Charles Ramsay … stunt performer
Alison Ryan … stunt performer / stunts
Gordon Seed … stunt double
C.C. Smiff … stunts
Matthew Stirling … stunt double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe … stunt driver
Rocky Taylor … stunts
Roy Taylor … stunt double
Tony Van Silva … stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei … stunt performer
Reg Wayment … stunt performer
Chris Webb … stunt driver
Jason White … stunt driver
Joanna Whitney … stunt double
Maxine Whittaker … stunts
Ian Whyte … stunts
Martin Wilde … stunts
Nick Wilkinson … stunts
Len Woodcock … stunt performer
Lewis Young … stunts
Nellie Burroughes … stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey … stunt performer (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam … assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Stuart … stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

David Armstrong … grip: second unit
Marc Atherfold … first assistant camera: second unit
Sebastian Barraclough … additional second assistant camera
Hatti Beanland … assistant camera: underwater scenes
Alfie Biddle … second assistant camera
Dave Brennan … electrician
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges … video assist operator
Don Brown … video links operator
Jaap Buitendijk … still photographer
Johann Cruickshank … electrician
Adam Dale … aerial camera operator
Rana Darwish … camera trainee: dailies
Tim Dean … libra head technician
Joe Dennis … lighting trainee: second unit
Robert Dibble … first assistant camera
David Draper … grip
Billy Dunn … electrician
Paul Edwards … steadicam operator: second unit
Francesco Ferrari … second assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Finch … gaffer
Wick Finch … gaffer: second unit
Will Finch … gaffer: b camera
Anna Fleischmann … camera trainee: dailies
Jack Flemming … grip trainee: second unit
Darren Flindall … rigger
Phoebe Fraser … second assistant camera: underwater unit
Dan Hartley … video playback operator
Darren Holland … key grip: second unit
Andy Hopkins … grip
Aaron Keating … electrician
Lizzie Kelly … video assist operator: dailies
Wayne King … gaffer: underwater unit
Jody Knight … grip: dailies
Brad Larner … first assistant camera: “b” camera
David Mackie … second assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
Christopher TJ McGuire … MK-V AR operator
Ray Meere … second assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
Billy Merrell … best boy
Richard Merrell … floor best boy
Michael-Daniel-King … rigging electrician
David Morgan … b camera operator
Tim Morris … second assistant camera
Andy Mountain … lighting console operator
Spencer Murray … first assistant camera: dailies
Scott Parker … electrician
David Pearce … camera trainee dailees: second unit
Nigel Permane … underwater first assistant camera
Steve Petrie … video assistant
Miles Proudfoot … first assistant camera
Dave Ridout … rigger gaffer
Richard B. Shean … video assist: second unit
Ian Sinfield … electrician
Robert Skinner … electrician trainee
Tony Skinner … rigging electrician
Mario Spanna … additional libra head technician: second unit
Edward Squires … lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator
James Starr … video assist
Robert Stoneman … camera operator: epk
Tom Taylor … second assistant camera: “a” camera
Carsten Thoms … balloon light technician
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator / camera operator
Tom Wade … camera trainee: main unit
Derek Walker … Steadicam operator: dailies
Michael White … chargehand practical electrician
Ben Wilson … electrician
Marc Wolff … pilot: camera helicopter
Charlie Woodburn … first assistant aerial camera operator
Tim Wooster … underwater camera operator
David Worley … camera operator
Sally Wright … central loader: main unit
Jonathan Ames … video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England … camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) / video assist: dailies (uncredited)
Taskin Kenan … video trainee (uncredited)
David Mills … camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department

Valentín Amador … animator
David Armitage … animator
Terence Bannon … animator
Laurent Benhamo … character animator: Framestore
Dan Blacker … animator
Simon Clark … animator
Stuart M. Ellis … senior animator
Emma Ewing … animator
Antonin Herveet … character animator: Framestore
Sandy Heslop … animator
Ben Hibon … animation director: “The Deathly Hallows”
James Humphries … animator
Nathan Jones … animator
Mark Kennedy … character animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Kmet … animator: MPC
Kristina Krebs … animator
Laurent Laban … character animator: Framestore
Paul Lada … animator
Christian Liliedahl … animator
Michael Mellor … lead animator
Mariano Mendiburu … character animator: Framestore
Asa Movshovitz … animator
Dale Newton … sequence supervisor: Framestore
Peter Panton … animator
Alfonso Sicilia … character animator
Brad Silby … character animator: Framestore
Andrew Silke … animator
Richard Spriggs … animator
Rohit Thakur … animator
Steve Townrow … animator
Arda Uysal … animator
Mathieu Vig … character animator: Framestore
Ed Wou … animator
Samy Fecih … animator: Double Negative (uncredited)

Casting Department

Brendan Donnison … voice casting
Ruth Key … casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jane Bogunovic … costume maker
Barbara Brady … additional costume assistant
Mauricio Carneiro … costume illustrator
Rachel Chrisp … costume assistant
Berel-Anne Cohen … costume breakdown dyer (as Beryl Anne Cohen)
Paul Colford … wardrobe assistant
Lee Croucher … costumes
Richard Davies … assistant costume designer
Fleur Enderberg … costumer
Charlotte Finlay … costume supervisor
Ian Foweraker … costume assistant
Philip Goldsworthy … costume assistant
Shelley Hazell … costume maker
Caroline Hickman … costume assistant
Imogen Hose … costume maker
Andrew Hunt … wardrobe supervisor
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Sam Keyte … wardrobe trainee
Stephen Kill … leather costume fabricator
Claire Kitchener … costumer
Katie Langrick … costume maker
Aimee Lisby … costume assistant
Susan MacKenzie … costume maker
Sharon McCormack … costume cutter
David McLaughlin … leather costume fabricator
Sanaz Missaghian … costume coordinator
Jacqueline Mulligan … costumer
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze … costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Shirley Nevin … wardrobe mistress
Caroline Nicholls … costume breakdown artist
Sophie Norinder … costumer: dailies
Linda O’Reilly … set costumer
Stephanie Paul … costume assistant: second unit
Gemma Rasmussen … wardrobe trainee
Lisa Robinson … costume maker
Christof Roche-Gordon … costumes
Sunny Rowley … wardrobe mistress
Naomi Rush … costume breakdown artist
Timothy Shanahan … chief costume breakdown artist
Lucilla Simbari … costume assistant
Marcia Smith … costume maker
Susan Smith … costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Rupert Steggle … costume assistant
William Steggle … personal dresser
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter
Cristy Watson … costume assistant
Jane Wrigley … costumer
Dominic Young … costume cutter
Carmen Sevilla-Torres … wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Kate Baird … first assistant editor
Alex Fenn … assistant editor
Sam Girdler … post-production assistant
Helen Glover … post-production coordinator
Adam Gough … assistant editor: avid
Tansy Huws … post-production assistant
Philip Kloss … additional editor
Grace Lan … digital intermediate supervisor
Steve O’Leary … film scanner
Sachin Patidar … editorial: Prime Focus World
Myles Robey … second assistant editor
Lee Wimer … color timer

Music Department

John Barrett … assistant score mixing engineer
Jean-Pascal Beintus … orchestrator
Matt Biffa … music supervisor
Peter Clarke … music editor
Peter Cobbin … music engineer
Alexandre Desplat … conductor / orchestrator
Andrew Dudman … music scoring engineer
Sara Durante … music assistant
Mark Graham … head of music preparation
Robert Houston … score editor
Allan Jenkins … music editor
Lewis Jones … pro tools recordist
Carmine Lauri … orchestra leader
Sue Mallet … orchestra contractor
Gerard McCann … supervising music editor
Stuart Morton … music editor
Sam Okell … protools engineer / scoring engineer
Ben Parry … choir director
Victor Pesavento … music preparation
Conrad Pope … orchestrator
Paul Pritchard … assistant scoring engineer
Nan Schwartz … orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner … orchestrator
David Walter … midi programmer
Kirsty Whalley … score editor
Alejandro de la Llosa … orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Nigel Birtchnell … driver: Ms. Watson
Tony Cooper … unit driver
James Dack … unit driver
Wade Dack … unit driver
Paul Deluce … minibus driver
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Peter Harvey … driver: Mr. Radcliffe
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
Martyn Phelps … unit driver
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator
Harry Taylor … driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker … unit driver
Alan Watts … unit driver

Other crew

Brashna Agha … floor runner: dailies
Nicholas Akinnibousun … set production assistant
Victoria Albanese … production assistant
Josh Allan … PG APATS trainee
Peter Bardsley … location assistant
Lucinda Barker … assistant: Mr. Barron
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Joshua Benedetti … location assistant
Michael Berendt … personal assistant to Mr Yates
Vicky Bishop … assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore … floor runner: dailies
Martinio Bolger … nurse: second unit
Valentina Borfecchia … runner
Alex Bowens … production assistant
Rachel Bucknor … paramedic
Charlotte Bushnell … production assistant
Katie Byles … assistant production coordinator
Edward Cannell … runner
Shoky Carter … floor runner
Nicky Coats … vfx accountant
Mark Cockren … set assistant
Rosanne Coker … base runner: second unit
Rosie Coker … base runner: second unit
Charlie Coombes … floor runner: dailies
Emily Cordier … production secretary
Dean Crawford … production runner
Tony Davis … production coordinator: second unit
Hayley Dida … animal administrator
Emma Dunleavy … set production assistant
Illtud Llyr Dunsford … liaison: film commission
Lucy Evans … assistant: Mr. Barron
Karen Fayerty … key nurse
Amanda Fernie … assistant accountant
Stephen Finch … electrics coordinator
Darren Flindall … wire rigger
Lucia Foster Found … aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds … location coordinator
Lee Francis … set production assistant
Kate Garbett … production coordinator: second unit
Holly Gardner … set production assistant
Richard Gibbs … catering supervisor
Sam Girdler … set production assistant: dailies
Tania Gordon … additional set production assistant
Christopher Gray … creative services manager: studio
Oliver Greetham … studio operation manager
Anna Hall … producer coordinator
Michael Harm … unit location manager
Steve Harvey … unit location manager
Nora Henderson … set production assistant: assistant director department
Jon Hills … location security/support
Adam Holmes … set assistant
Natasha Hook … unit nurse
Jason Huberman … post-production accountant
Mikael Jaeger Jensen … data management: Framestore
Chaz Johnson … set production assistant
David Keadell … set assistant
Alex Klien … production associate
Nick Laurence … floor runner
Gareth Lewis … set production assistant
Caroline Lovelace … assistant: Mr. Yates
Lucy Lund … production assistant
Robert Madden … set production assistant (as Rob Madden)
Kate Madison … stand-in
Nicoletta Mani … assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: second unit
Rosie McArthur … production runner
Suzanne McGeachan … script supervisor: B unit
Sarah McKenna … personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell … accounting assistant
Zoe Morgan Chiswick … additional production assistant
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Francis Nolan … parseltongue
Annabel Norbury … floor runner
Roxanne Odd … production assistant
Alfie Oldman … production assistant
Anji Oliver … producer coordinator
Richard Osborne … stand-in: Matthew Lewis
Shehawnee Prescod … publicist
Sue Quinn … location manager
Ben Quirk … floor runner
Linda Jayne Roberts … additional on-set medic
Amy Robertson … unit publicist
Lee Robertson … unit location manager
Myles Robey … production runner: pre-production
Jon Roper … location assistant
Jay Rosenwink … assistant to financial controller
Will Samuelson … aerial helicopter pilot / helicopter pilot (as William Samuelson)
Christine Samways … assistant accountant
Alex Santoro … runner (as Alex Stanton)
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Steve Scott … paramedic
Adam C. Sherer … office production assistant
Mark Somner … unit location manager
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager
Rob Townsend … fire safety officer
Louise Van Hamme … assistant accountant
Andreas O’Donohue Villaggio … production assistant
Richard Wild … weather consultant
Chris Wilson … stand-in: Richard Griffiths as Vernon Dursley
Oliver Wiseman … assistant: Mr. Heyman
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Marc Wolff … aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert … production assistant: Book Consultant
Anna Worley … script supervisor
Mark Gerbaldi … runner/assistant (uncredited)
Joe Hornsey … set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Tanya Kuruvilla … floor runner: second unit, dailies (uncredited)
Ryan Locke … head of security (uncredited)
Katie McGrath … production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Richard Osborne … double: Matthew Lewis (uncredited)
Maiya Rose … second unit: floor runner (uncredited)
Sam Weeden … set production assistant (uncredited)

Information by IMDb

Directed

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)

Steve Kloves … (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling … (novel “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows”)

Produced

David Barron … producer
Debbi Bossi … 3D producer
Roy Button … associate producer
David Heyman … executive producer / producer
Tim Lewis … co-producer
J.K. Rowling … producer
John Trehy … co-producer
Lionel Wigram … executive producer

Music

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography

Eduardo Serra … director of photography

Film Editing

Mark Day

Casting

Fiona Weir

Production Design

Stuart Craig

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow … senior art director
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock … (as Al Bullock)
Peter Dorme
Martin Foley
Kate Grimble
Nicholas Henderson
Christian Huband
Molly Hughes
Neil Lamont … supervising art director
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins
Ashley Winter

Set Decoration

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Natalie Abizadeh … prosthetic trainee
Jessica Alexander … crowd makeup trainee: daily
Sarita Allison … prosthetic make up artist
Sylvia Atkins … additional special makeup effects trainee
Tamar Aviv … prosthetic makeup artist
Elle Baird … special makeup effects trainee
Victoria Bancroft … prosthetic makeup artist
Nikki Belding … additional special makeup effects trainee
Ricci-Lee Berry … prosthetic assistant
Brian Best … additional makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks … special makeup effects assistant
Phoebe Brown … special makeup effects runner
Amanda Burns … makeup artist
Amy Byrne … makeup artist
Tilly Calder … makeup artist
Louise Coles … makeup dailies
Mark Coulier … prosthetic makeup supervisor
Francesca Crowder … hair stylist
Gemma De Vecchi … fabricator
Tanya Dennis … make up trainee
Sarah Downes … makeup artist
Nick Dudman … special makeup effects
Hannah Edwards … hair stylist: daily
Amy Elliot … makeup dailies
Rita Fekete … additional prosthetics
Katy Fray … supervising prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye … mould-maker: make-up effects
Charmaine Fuller … makeup artist
Faye Garland … makeup artist
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Barrie Gower … special makeup effects artist
Claire Green … mould maker / special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover … additional special effects makeup
Shaune Harrison … prosthetic sculptor
Charlotte Hayward … personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
Jennifer Hegarty … chief makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Heys … key hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson … makeup artist
Kati Hood … key art finisher
Selen Hurer … art finisher
Duncan Jarman … key prosthetic makeup artist
Beth John … prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight … makeup designer
Sophia Knight … hair stylist: crowd
John Lambert … makeup effects buyer
Agnes Legere … junior makeup artist
Jane Logan … daily hair stylist
Göran Lundström … special makeup effects artist
Kristyan Mallett … prosthetic sculptor
Waldo Mason … special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews … makeup artist: dailies
Esteban Mendoza … special makeup effects artist
Tina Jane Moore … creature effects trainee
Stephen Murphy … key prosthetics makeup artist
Chloe Muton-Phillips … trainee special make-up effects
Jessica Needham … makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas … makeup artist
Barney Nikolic … special makeup effects artist
Matthew O’Toole … prosthetics make up artist
Katie Pattenden … hair trainee
Liz Phillips … crowd makeup
Adrian Rigby … makeup artist: crowd / prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers … makeup artist: daily
Stephen Rose … hair stylist
Alex Rouse … wigmaker
Helen Rowe … silicone technician supervisor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens technician
Emma Sheffield … prosthetic makeup artist
Emma Slater … silicone technician
Sophie Slotover … hairstylist: crowd dailee
Tracy Smith … key hair stylist
Kristie Southcott … creature effects trainee
Rachael Speke … hair dailies
Nadia Stacey … hair daily
Hovette Stephanie … wigmaking
Emma Toft … fabricator
Lisa Tomblin … chief hair designer
Luca Vannella … hair stylist
Lauge Voigt … special makeup effects artist
Josh Weston … special makeup effects artist
Julia Wilson … makeup artist
Pippa Woods … additional special makeup effects trainee
Evie Wray … creatures art and finishing
Jenna Wyatt … assistant special makeup effects artist
Wakana Yoshihara … daily makeup artist
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth (uncredited)
Nikita Rae … make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Julie Wright … prosthetics hair artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Bill Daly … post production executive
Simon Emanuel … production manager
Tim Lewis … unit production manager
Russell Lodge … production manager: second unit
Katie Reynolds … post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tom Browne … additional third assistant director
Glen Carroll … additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Arabella Constance-Churcher … assistant director
Ben Dixon … second assistant director: additional photography
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton … second assistant director: floor
Nick Heckstall-Smith … first assistant director: additional photography
Chaz Johnson … trainee assistant director
Ray Kenny … third assistant director: additional photography
Andy Madden … crowd third assistant director
Ali Morris … second assistant director
James Parry … assistant director runner
David Pearce … assistant director: second unit
Jane Ryan … second assistant director
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Amy Stares … base third assistant director
Vaughn Stein … third assistant director: dailies
Emma Stokes … second assistant director: second unit
Rachael Tottingham … third assistant director
Greg Tynan … trainee assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden … second unit director
Eileen Yip … third assistant director

Art Department

Sophie Allen … junior modeller
Martin Asbury … storyboard artist
Thomas Ball … assistant graphics
François Baranger … concept artist
Pierre Bohanna … supervising modeller: hod
Alex Bowens … art department assistant
Adam Brockbank … conceptual artist
Laurence Burns … construction supervisor
Jack Candy-Kemp … assistant scenic artist
Paul Catling … conceptual artist
Andy Challis … stand-by rigger
Paul Cheesman … prop storeman
Dean Coldham … plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham … apprentice plasterer
Kelvin Cook … dressing props
Matt Cooke … props
Jim Cornish … storyboard artist
Julia Dehoff … draughtsman
Peter Dorme … assistant art director
Jack Dudman … art department assistant
Neil Ellis … junior propmaker
Jordana Finkel … junior draughtsman
Stephen Forrest-Smith … storyboard artist (as Stephen Forrest Smith)
Lydia Fry … art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier … concept artist: Double Negative VFX
Ida Bo Geisler … manufacturing prop
Liam Georgensen … art department assistant
Emilio Gonzalez … drapesmaster (as Emilio Gonzalez Montes)
Rosie Goodwin … set decorator
Daniel Handley … drapesmaster (as Dan Handley)
Gary Handley … drapesmaster
Toby Hawkes … prop modeller
Paul J. Hayes … construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Paul Hearn … props
Nicholas Henderson … art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman … art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill … scenic artist
Matthew Kerly … stand-by art director: reshoot
Ashley Lamont … junior draughtsman
Sam Leake … prop modeller
Amanda Leggatt … draughtsman
Eduardo Lima … graphic designer
Gerald Linnane … carpenter
Catriona Maccann … prop maker
Peter Mann … stand-by carpenter
Zoe Marsden … key art finisher
Christian McDonald … props
Peter McKinstry … conceptual artist
Lucinda McLean … greenery
Ossie Merchant … props
Sonny Merchant … stand-by props
Stuart Meridew … prop manufacturing buyer
David Meyer … art department assistant/work experience
Eva Miller … art finisher
Micky Mills … chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina … props concept artist
Joe Monks … supervisor painter
Martin Moran … construction supervisor
Steven Morris … dressing props
Ian Murray … rigger
Sophie Neil … art department model maker
Andrew Palmer … draughtsman
Amanda Pettett … construction coordinator
Andrew Proctor … junior draughtsman
Carla Rennie-Nash … art department assistant
Oliver Roberts … on set art director
Elicia Scales … archivist
Christian Short … chargehand propman
Alex Smith … draughtsman
Molly Sole … draughtsman / junior draughtsman
William Stickley … construction supervisor
Lucinda Sturgis … production buyer
Lottie Sveaas … junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain … on set art director
Ed Symon … junior draughtsman
Craig Tarry … props
Gregor Telfer … props
Jason Torbett … standby propman
Emma Vane … draughtsman
Ketan Waikar … junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield … graphic designer
Matt Walker … scenic artist
Jake Wells … dressing props
David Wescott … assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott … hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson … property master
Ben Wilkinson … assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson … propman
Simon Wilkinson … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson … conceptual artist
Ashley Winter … assistant art director
Dorrie Young … junior draughtsman
Yasmin Alvarez … junior modeller (uncredited)
Alexios Chrysikos … art department assistant/work experience (uncredited)
Alexander Williams … visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)

Sound Department

Dafydd Archard … sound mix technician
Orin Beaton … boom operator
Rachel Boot … sound assistant
Peter Burgis … foley artist
John Casali … sound mixer: second unit
Nick Del-Molino … mix technician
Andie Derrick … foley artist (as Andi Derrick)
Simon Diggins … adr recordist
Gary Dodkin … boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson … sound re-recording mixer
Thomas Fennell … second boom operator: dailies
Michael Fentum … sound designer
Samir Foco … sound effects editor
Glen Gathard … foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs … sound designer
Nick Gillett … sound assistant: additional
Peter Gleaves … adr mixer
Alistair Hawkins … sound editor
Stuart Hilliker … sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross … foley editor
Rob Killick … dialogue editor
Nick Kray … adr mixer
Daniel Laurie … adr supervisor
Jed Loughran … sound effects editor
Richard Lovell … sound mix assistant
Mitch Low … sound maintenance engineer
James Mather … supervising sound editor
Markus Moll … sound mix technician
Chris Murphy … boom operator: second unit
Luke O’Connell … assistant sound editor
Kevin Penney … sound editor: temp mix
Becki Ponting … crowd dialogue editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder … supervising dialogue editor
Adam Scrivener … sound re-recording mixer
James Shannon … dolby sound consultant
Lee Sharp … epk boom operator / epk sound
Andy Stallabrass … adr recordist
Vanesa Lorena Tate … foley editor
Derek Trigg … foley editor
Roland Voglaire … additional sound
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Howard Bevan … second boom operator: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan Hardy … sound trainee (uncredited)
Jerome McCann … additional sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda … dubbing editor (uncredited)
Matt Vowles … re-recording mixer: foreign (uncredited)

Special Effects

Michael Ash … stereo artist
Norman Baillie … senior special effects technician
Helena Brackley … special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock … special effects senior technician
Trevor Butterfield … special effects senior technician
Lucy Darkness … special effects makeup intern
Andrew Ellinas … special effects assistant
Ricky Farns … floor supervisor: first unit
Nick Finlayson … senior special effects technician
Mark Haddenham … special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton … special effects supervisor
Matthew Harlow … special effects technician
Simon Hewitt … senior special effects technician
Charlie Hounslow … silicone technician
Stephen Hutchinson … special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Fisher Jack … special effects
Doug McCarthy … senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings … special effects technician
Luke Murphy … special effects senior technician
Ingrid Parkes … art finisher
Ken Pearce … facial motion capture
Alan Perez … flying wire technician
Martin Rezard … concept artist/sculptor
John Richardson … special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson … senior special effects technician
Bryony Rumble … creature effects fabricator
Leon Smikle … special effects technician
Phoebe Tait … special effects technician
Kevin Welch … wire flying coordinator
Kevin Wescott … special effects technician
James Willis … special effects crew
Matt Wood … special effects technician

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro … matchmove lead: MPC
Lucile Abiven … visual effects coordinator
Darrell Abney … senior modeler/texture artist
Gokcer Adli … matchmove artist
Nidhi Agarwal … matchmove artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal … roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ritesh Aggarwal … stereoscopic supervisor
Laide Agunbiade … senior technical director: lighting
Shane Aherne … senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Zohaib Ahsan … junior lighting artist: Cinesite
Juan Antonio Alamo … visual effects artist: Base Black
Victoria Albanese … 3D VFX Coordinator
Holly Aldersley … roto/prep artist
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski … stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Laia Alomar … visual effects coordinator
Jordan Alphonso … stereo depth artist
Holli Alvarado … Flame artist
Terence Alvares … digital compositor
Joan Amer … lighting technical director
Paul Amiras … assistant vfx hotographer: Cinesite
Ron R. Anantavara … director of technology: I.E. Effects
Etienne Andlau … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Edward Andrews … digital paint and roto artist: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers … lead effects technical director: MPC
Christopher Anthony … technical director
Christopher Antoniou … character animator: Cinesite
Roger Apolinar … stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
Alana Aranki … digital compositor
Paul Arion … layout artist: MPC
Spencer Armajo … Flame artist
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson … visual effects artist
Gabriel Arnold … effects technical director: MPC
Vaughn Arnup … roto supervisor
Tricia Henry Ashford … visual effects producer
K.H. Aslam … senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Mathieu Assemat … visual effects artist
Myles Asseter … digital artist: modeler
Tony Atherton … effects technical director: Framestore
Davey Atkinson … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nicholas Atkinson … VFX data coordinator
Jonathan Attenborough … lighting technical director: MPC
Jim Aupperle … lighting technical director
Ferda Guray Ayaokur … matchmove lead
Adam Azmy … digital compositor: Framestore
Nithin Babu … roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jörg Baier … digital compositor: Double Negative
Keziah Bailey … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Negin Bairami … senior texture painter
Radoslav Bakalov … senior character modeler / track/matchmove artist
Michael Baker … paint and roto artist: Framestore
Richard Baker … stereo supervisor
P. Balaji … digital artist
Priyanka Balasubramanian … stereoscopic producer
Valdimar Baldvinsson … animator: Framestore
Daniel Baldwin … matchmove artist
Jonathan Robert Baldwin … stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Sanjay Baliga … rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Luke Ballard … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
George Barbour … technical director: Double Negative
Adam Barnett … technical support
Patrick Barrett … visual effects compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Hernan Barros … stereoscopic conversion artist
Dan Bartolucci … flame artist: Lola vfx
Sam Bassett … lead compositor: MPC London
Claudio Bassi … digital compositor: Baseblack
Travis Baumann … compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Ines Baumgartner … track/matchmove artist
Bob Baxter … matchmove artist
Robin Beard … compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Nicolas Beaufays … digital compositor: MPC
Paul F. Becker … stereoscopic producer
Stuart Becker … stereoscopic conversion lead
Michael Becki … layout td
Robert Beckwith … pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Lizi Bedford … crew manager: Framestore
Leah Beevers … technical animator
Dila Beksac … digital artist: The Base Studio
Adrian Bell … shader writer
Katie Bell … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Paula Bell … lead prep artist
Richard A.M. Bell … lighting technical director: Cinesite
Gregory Bellis … matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Chris Bending … crowd td
Richard Bendo … stereoscopic compositor
Michele Benigna … senior compositor: Cinesite
Frank Benton … stereoscopic production manager
Prabir Bera … senior stereoscopic compositor
Gloria Bernabeu … digital compositor
Jan Berner … effects td: Cinesite
Jeremy Berruel … modeler
Sam Berry … rigger: MPC
Melissa Best … stereoscopic compositing lead: Gener8
Sourajit Bhattacharya … roto artist / stereo compositor
Arwinder Singh Bhurji … lead matchmove artist
Chase Bickel … digital compositor
Luke Bigley … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Bineesh … senior matchmove artist
Kanishk Deb Biswas … roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Poulsen … rigging technical director
Brad Blackbourn … stereo supervisor
Peter Blackburn … junior compositor / paint/roto artist: Cinesite
Michael Blain … r&d developer
Gerald Blaise … digital artist
Vincent Blin … flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Andrej Blom … lighting artist: Cinesite
Julian Bloomfield … visual effects coordinator
Joel Bodin … previs artist
Julien Bolbach … environment lead: MPC
Axel Bonami … sequence lead compositor: MPC London
Anto Bond … modeler
Cyrille Bonjean … digital compositor
Daniel Booty … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Porismita Borah … stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Nicolas Borens … digital compositor
Michael Borhi … senior surfacing artist
Lucie Bories … digital compositor: MPC
Mark Bortolotto … digital compositor
Sudeepto Bose … compositor: The Moving Picture Company, London
Jonathan Bot … digital compositor
Zakaria Boumediane … texture artist: mpc
Scott Bourne … digital paint & roto artist
Damien Bouvier … matchmove artist: Peanut FX
David A.T. Bowman … lead compositor: BaseBlack
Paul Boyd … visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle … technical animator
Franz Brandstaetter … digital compositor
Kane Brassington … roto artist
Sheldon Brathwaite … stereo compositor
Benjamin Bratt … roto/prep artist
Michael Brazelton … digital compositor
Ben Breckenridge … stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt … senior compositor: MPC
Jared Brient … sr. lighting td: MPC
Daniel Briney … stereoscopic conversion artist
Matthew Bristowe … stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film
Jonathan Brouillat … shader writer
Zack Broussard … visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Ben Brown … matchmove artist
Kari Brown … senior effects technical director: Cinesite
Robin T. Brown … lead digital paint & roto artist
Nik Brownlee … digital compositor: Double Negative
Edward Brugge … visual effects artist
Stuart Bruzek … stereoscopic compositing lead
Rob Bryson … roto/prep artist: MPC
Marc Brzezicki … stereoscopic compositor
Izet Buco … digital compositor
Lukasz Bukowiecki … visual effects editor: Framestore
Matthew Bullock … digital modeler: Double Negative
Andrew Bunday … pipeline supervisor
Jordan Burbank … production assistant: Sassoon Film Design
Nicole Burch … stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
Simon Burchell … supervising pre-visualization editor
Patrick Michael Burke … compositor
Tim Burke … visual effects supervisor
Richard Burnside … matchmove artist: Double Negative / matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Julian Burt … roto animation
Henry Bush … pipeline lead
Greg Butler … visual effects supervisor: MPC
Roisin Byrne … production accountant: Cinesite
Nathaniel Caauwe … stereoscopic roto lead
Andrew Cadey … visual effects technical director
Howard R. Campbell … lead lighting artist
Kevin Campbell … visual effects
Georgia Cano … stereoscopic compositor
Keanan Cantrell … lighting td: The Moving Picture Company
Pete Capelluto … head of pipeline
Tim Caplan … visual effects producer: Union VFX
Francesco Capone … stereoscopic conversion artist
Marco Carboni … crowd sim lead: MPC
Helen Carr … paint and rotoscope artist
James Carson … matchmover
Montana Casey … digital compositor
Tom Castellani … stereoscopic conversion artist
Elohim Cervantes Tampus … senior roto artist
Kamelia Chabane … visual effects artist
Philip Chacko … paint/prep artist: The Moving Picture Company
Anthony Chadwick … visual effects artist
Ibrahim Chaffardet … matchmover
Alexander Chaliovski … vfx td: Double Negative
Chase Champagne … stereoscopic conversion artist
Manjoe Chan … matchmove artist: Framestore
Ashish Chandok … paint artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Malavika Chandrakanth … paint and roto artist
Jerly Chang … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Thom Chang … matchmove artist: double negative
Paul Chapman … digital compositor: Baseblack
Matthieu Chardonnet … senior effects technical director
Uriel Chavez … rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Christopher Chen … 3D conversion assets producer
Fiona Chilton … visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Daniel Chirwa … compositor: Cinesite
Jeremy Cho … digital paint & roto artist
Nicolas Chombart … lighting td
Charles Chorein … lighting technical director
Tim Chou … stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8
YouJin Choung … compositor: Tippett Studio
Benjamin Chrysler … rotoscope supervisor
Mei Chu … rotoscope artist
Daniel Chung … stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Martin Ciastko … sequence lead: Cinesite
Mike Cisneros … stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
Edith Clara … matchmover lead / tracking lead
Kirsty Clark … digital compositor
Craig Clarke … visual effects supervisor
Trent Claus … Flame artist
Jeff Clifford … research and development: Double Negative
Anita Clipston … stereoscopic compositor
Roberto Clochiatti … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Alex Coble … rotoscoper/compositor: Animal Logic
Riccardo Coccia … lighting technical director: MPC
Esme Coleman … stereo compositor
Ross Colgan … senior data operator: Cinesite
Paul Connaughton … matchmove artist: Cinesite / tracking artist: Cinesite
Michael Connor … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Paolo Consorti … effects technical director
Traian Constantinescu … digital compositor: MPC
Kingsley Cook … visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Ian Cope … stereoscopic producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Copping … senior layout artist: MPC
Simon Corbaux … layout artist
Sam Corcoran … software developer: MPC
Will Correia … digital artist: Baseblack
Francesco Cosatti … compositor: Cinesite
Zoe Cousins … data operator: Cinesite
Cleber Coutinho … data operator: Cinesite
Mitch Crease … digital compositor
Anna Creasy … visual effects coordinator: RSP
Sarah Cripps … visual effects coordinator (as Sarah Middleton)
Chris Crowell … compositor
John Cruise … view-d editor
James Cundill … view-d editor
Eoghan Cunneen … assistant technical director
Anthony D’Agostino … stereoscopic compositor
Nick Dacey … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aimee Dadswell … visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Rif Dagher … stereo head of r&d: Pixelmagic
Ingrid-Elin Dahl-Olsen … research and development: Double Negative
Michaela Danby … digital compositor
Nicola Danese … lead effects technical director: MPC
Francesca Dare … paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Edward L. Dark … visual effects coordinator
Christopher Davies … matchmover: MPC
Adam Davis … head of crowd sim
Amy Davis … prep artist: Framestore
Samual Dawes … roto/prep artist: double negative
Graham Day … digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Day … systems administrator: Framestore
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira … compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Aurore de Blois … digital compositor
Alan De Castro … stereoscopic compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Florent de La Taille … animator
Sharma Deep … stereoscopic compositor
Christopher DeFaria … visual effects executive
Zelko Dejanovic … digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Jake Delaney … stereoscopic coordinator
Nicolas Delbecq … senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Kevin Delee … digital artist
Caroline Delen … digital artist
Stanley A. Dellimore … head of layout: MPC
Sarah Delucchi … matchmove artist
Alan Denton … data manager: Sassoon Film Design
Steven Denyer … visual effects artist
Jason DeParis … match move artist / visual effects artist
Del DePierro … digital compositor
Gordan Derbogosijan … stereo compositor
Ciaran Devine … fx technical director: Framestore
Thomas Devorsine … lighting technical director
Beth Dewhirst … stereo production coordinator: Gener8
Sandro Di Segni … visual effects artist
Julien Dias … digital compositor
Darren Ray J. Diaz … roto artist
Craig Dibble … senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Sylvan Dieckmann … sequence supervisor
Victor DiMichina … stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
Chloe Do … matchmove animator: Sassoon Film Design
Kaori Doi … lighting & lookdev technical director: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech … animation supervisor: MPC / previs supervisor: Warner Brothers
Est Donnelly … fx department coordinator
Greg Dora … stereoscopic compositor
Tom Dow … lead layout artist: MPC
Christopher Downs … lighting technical director
Markus Drayss … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Lucy Drewett … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Andrey Drogobetski … digital compositor
Luke Drummond … digital compositor
Julien Ducenne … digital compositor: MPC
Christophe Duflaut … digital compositor
Alejandro Dumas … rotoscope animator
Ryan Dutour … digital compositor
Thomas Dyg … sequence lead: Cinesite
Kishan E. Chandran … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bruno Ebe … visual effects technical director
Carl Edlund … digital matte painter: Framestore
Gracie Edscer … vfx production manager: MPC
Lola Edun … stereoscopic conversion artist
David Edwards … roto artist: Animal Logic
Richard Edwards … stereo coordinator: Warner Bros
Dadi Einarsson … visual effects supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik
Zahraa El Tatari … stereoscopic coordinator
David Elices … stereoscopic compositor
Karen Elliott … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Jane Ellis … visual effects coordinator
Stephen Ellis … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Chris Elmer … lighting/look development artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stephen Elson … visual effects producer: baseblack
Dan Elvins … data operator: Cinesite
Robin Emerson … pipeline technical director
Andrew Emmerson … stereoscopic compositor
Zsuzsanna Erdei … matchmove artist: Peanut FX
Airyque Ervin … rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Jérome Escobar … effects technical director: MPC
Daniel Evans … head of shaders: Framestore
Jo-Ann Evans … visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Michele Fabbro … fx technical director: Framestore
Péter Farkas … digital compositor: Baseblack
Fathima Feminò … stereoscopic compositor
Bruno Fernandes … digital compositor: Cinesite
Tito Fernandes … stereo layout artist
Via Fernandez … digital artist: The Base Studio
Via Fernandez … digital artist
Dominique Fiore … digital compositor: Double Negative
Igor Fiorentini … digital compositor
Jack Fisher … visual effects
Jay Fleming … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Joss Flores … digital compositor
Brad Floyd … lead compositor: The Moving Picture Company
John Follmer … stereoscopic conversion executive producer: VenSat America
Adam Folse … stereo depth artist
David Forsbrey … matchmove artist: Double Negative
James Foster … digital compositor
Matt Fox … head of production: Framestore
Zack Fox … stereo conversion coordinator: IE Effects
Page Frakes … color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Boominathan Frances … matchmove artist
Wes Franklin … lookdev artist / lighting td: MPC
Jordan Freda … visual effects producer: The Base Studio
Lachlan French … digital tracking/matchmove artist
Miles Friedman … visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Jeremy Fries … roto/animation artist
Sarah Fuller … look development/lighting artist
Amy Furey … data operator: Cinesite
Laetitia Gabrielli … look dev artist
Jigesh Gajjar … matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Aron Galabuzi … digital paint artist: Prime Focus
Murray Gale … visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Javier Gallego … digital compositor
Edwin Gamez … stereoscopic roto artist
Juan Edgardo Garcia … rotoscope artist: Sassoon Film Design
Benn Garnish … character animator: Cinesite
Caroline Garrett … cg manager: Cinesite
Adam Gascoyne … visual effects supervisor union vfx
Sarah Gatefield … junior matchmove artist: Framestore
Nikos Gatos … lighting supervisor: Cinesite
Robert Geisler … roto artist
Marco Genovesi … head of matte painting: MPC
Jack George … visual effects production coordinator
Saneesh George … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Clement Gerard … lighting sequence lead: Double Negative
Kunal Ghosh Dastider … senior effects technical director: MPC
Jackson Gichuki … stereoscopic artist
Walter Gilbert … digital compositor: Double Negative
Ivan Girard … concept artist: Cinesite
Frederikke Glick … paint artist
Melissa Goddard … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Erick Godreau … stereo compositor
Jitesh Gohil … digital artist: MPC
Rui Gomes … systems administrator: Framestore Iceland
Lisa Gonzalez … lead modeller
Kyle Goodsell … digital compositor
Zachary Goodson … track/matchmove artist
Azzard Gordon … cgi modeler: Double Negative
Mark Gostlow … compositor: Framestore
A.B. Govardhan … lead matchmove artist
Sofus Graae … visual effects coordinator
Charlotte Gray … digital artist: digital restoration
Luke Gray … roto artist: MPC / stereoscopic lead
Robert Grbevski … lead technical director
Aoife Greenham … lead stereoscopic compositor
Gavin Gregory … visual effects coordinator
Donald Gremillion II … stereo depth artist: Pixel Magic
Jeff Grigsby … visual fx: Gradient Effects
Chloe Grysole … visual effects producer: Cinesite
Natalia Gubareva … roto artist/compositor: Animal Logic
Scott Gudahl … digital artist
Omar Gudjonsson … compositor
Diego Guerrero … lead lighting technical director: MPC London
Dong Guo … stereoscopic conversion lead
Carl Guyenette … rotoscope artist
Amélie Guyot … matchmove supervisor: Peanut FX
Crystal Hadcroft … visual effects editor: MPC
Lee Hahn … digital production manager
Bruno Hajnal … lighting artist: Cinesite
Jerry Hall … digital compositor
Luan Hall … digital artist
Robert J. Hall … paint/prep artist
Chris Halstead … digital compositor
Paul Haman … matchmove supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
Joseph Hamdorf … visual effects animator: Tippett Studio
Raphael Hamm … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Adam Hammond … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Fay Hancocks … visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sam Hanover … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ryu Harada … generalist technical director
Michael Harden … vfx edit assistant
Will Hardwick … visual effects artist
Mark Harmon … stereo compositor
Brandon Harr … lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX
Ben Harrison … stereoscopic vfx coordinator
Claire Harrison … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison … creature lead technical director: Double Negative
Mark Harrison … senior lighting technical director
Will Harrower … research and development: Double Negative
Chris Hart … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Simon Haslett … lead compositor and designer
Andy Hass … animator: Tippett Studio
Arnaud Havart … environment artist: MPC
Michael Havart … digital environment artist
Steve Hawken … compositor: Cinesite
Ed Hawkins … digital effects supervisor
James Hays III … stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
Adam Hazard … digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Karsten Hecker … imaging engineer
Oliver Heinrich … digital compositor: MPC
Nicole Hekel … digital artist
Richard Helliwell … senior render wrangler: Cinesite
Kieron Helsdon … environment lead
Rachael Hender … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Joshua Herrig … lead lighting/ look development artist
Laurent Herveic … modeler
Rebecca Heskes … digital artist
Jan Heusler … digital compositor: MPC
Sara Hilmarsdóttir … matchmove artist: Framestore
Cristian Hinz … visual effects artist
Martin Hjalmarsson … compositor
Thomas Rotohiko Hobman … technical animator: MPC
Tom Hocking … compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Kay Hoddy … senior paint and roto artist
Victoria Hodson … matchmove artist
Dylan Holden … stereoscopic roto artist
Duncan Holland … visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Tim Holleyman … digital matte painter: MPC
Rudi Holzapfel … visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Jason Horley … digital matte painter: Framestore
Russell Horth … lead artist: compositing: Framestore
Ben Houston … visual effects engineer
Ritchie Hoyle … roto animator
Jack Hughes … in-house compositor / set matchmove technician
Álex Huguet … digital artist
Antony Hunt … executive producer: Cinesite
Jess Hunt … paint & roto artist
Matthew Hunt … visual effects artist
Robert Husted … data manager: Sassoon Film Design
Julian Hutchens … lighting technical director: Framestore
Louise Hutchinson … visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
Michael Illingworth … visual effects: Vine
Nicholas Illingworth … effects technical director: Double Negative (as Nik Illingworth)
Chris Ingersoll … digital compositor
Amanda Instone … visual effects artist
Jonna Isotalus … digital compositor
Velichko Ivanov … senior stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova … stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Ivins … stereoscopic compositor: ICO
Lakshmi J.K. … digital artist
Matt Jacobs … visual effects supervisor
Marius Andre Jacobsen … stereo converting / tracking
Gemma James … visual effects production manager
Suzanne Jandu … digital compositor
Jason Paul Jansky … animation
Christopher Jaques … roto/prep artist: double negative
Daniel Jeantou … technical support
Nathan Jennings … digital artist
Hanjoo Jeong … effects technical director: MPC
Chris Jestico … visual effects department manager: MPC
Olivier Jezequel … digital compositor
Adam Jhani-Stephens … studio assistant
Zhi Jin … compositor
Helen Johnson … digital compositor
Ross Johnson … visual effects coordinator
Christopher Django Johnston … matchmove artist: Framestore
Ingrid Johnston … visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Keith Jones … digital compositor
Marc Jones … matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones … matchmove supervisor
Simon P. Jones … lighting lead: Moving Picture Company
Philip Joslin … lead stereo compositor
Alroy Jovi … rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil … roto artist
Jason Jue … stereoscopic compositor
Howard Julian … layout td
Kirk Jung … matchmove/layout: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Sarah Juniper … compositor: Baseblack
Dinesh K. Bishnoi … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Kaestner … 2D supervisor: Framestore
Noushad Kallingal … visual effects artist
Jeffrey Kalmus … stereographer: ICO VFX
Barry Kane … rendering supervisor
Mel Kangleon … lead colourist
Jeevith Kanth … roto/animation artist: MPC
Ranajoy Kar … roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Michael Karp … matchmover
Alban Kasikci … digital compositor
Ruslanova Katya … compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor
John Kay … CG animator: MPC
Jacob Kebodeaux … stereo depth artist
James D. Kelly … visual effects photographer: MPC
John Kelly … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kat Kelly … stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead
Matt Kelly … digital stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie C. Kelly … digital compositor
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker … visual effects artist
Henry Kemplen … visual effects assistant editor
Lim Ken … matchmove artist
David Kenneth … stereoscopic executive producer: I.E. Effects
Annabelle Kent … digital compositor
Nicolas Kermel … digital compositor
Alex Kerridge … visual effects production assistant
Bernhard Kerschbaumer … visual effects artist
Asim Khan … generalist td: Baseblack
Sevendalino Khay … lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Elaine Kieran … shader writer: double negative
John Kilshaw … lead fx artist
Erin Eunsung Kim … visual effects coordinator
Hong Kim … match move artist: Sassoon Film Design
SeungJang ‘Jack’ Kim … lead modeler
Tom Kimberley … digital compositor: MPC
Andy Kind … vfx supervisor: Framestore
Noah Klabunde … lighting technical director
Dominik Klotz … rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Daniel Kmet … animator: MPC
Dorian Knapp … previs artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Knight … sequence compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo … digital compositor
Lev Kolobov … on-set visual effects support / senior visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Rohit Korgaonkar … stereoscopic conversion artist
Lars Kramer … camera td / visual effects artist
Richard Kratt … stereoscopic conversion
Benjamin Krebs … digital compositor
Andreas Krein … digital compositor (stereoscopic)
Michal Kriukow … senior modeler
Mark Thomas Kronstein … editorial: Sassoon Film Design
Morgan Krutz … visual effects artist
Jola Kudela … digital compositor
Swapnil Kulkarni … stereoscopic conversion lead
Vikram Kulkarni … digital compositor
Sujay Kumar G. … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Amit George Kuruvilla … effects td: Cinesite
George Kyparissous … lighting artist: Cinesite
Leandre Lagrange … digital artist
Sean Lahiff … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sabine Laimer … digital compositor: Double Negative
Erran Lake … data wrangler
Toby Langley … assistant production manager: Prime Focus
Cam Langs … digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Douglas Larmour … visual effects sequence lead
Greg LaSalle … facial motion capture supervisor
Lorenzo Lavatelli … effects technical director
Aaron M. Lawn … lighting lead: MPC
Stafford Lawrence … animator
Isaac Layish … sequence compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Guillaume Le Gouez … digital compositor
Michael F. Le … rotoscope artist
Tracey Leadbetter … visual effects: Double Negative
Aaron Lear … paint & roto artist
Rick Leary … CG supervisor: Double Negative
Daniel Leatherdale … paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Florent Lebrun … environment artist
Adrian Lee … visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Ed Lee)
Key Hyung Lee … effects technical director: double negative
Ming-Chia Lee … effects technical director: double negative
Robbie Lee … visual effects editor: Baseblack
Steven Lees-Smith … support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Max Leonard … visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Philippe Leprince … shading research and development: Double Negative
Jean-François Leroux … digital compositor
Benoit Leveau … software developer
Julien Leveugle … lead stereoscopic compositor
Julian Levi … visual effects executive producer
Michael Levine … lead cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Riley Liao … rotoscope artist: Gener8
David Lieberman … stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
Anu Liikkanen … paint/prep artist
Tze Ken Lim … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Scott Lissard … stereo depth artist
Jules Lister … visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
Amy Lloyd … senior matchmove artist
Steven Lloyd … visual effects
Zachary Lo … compositor
Keir Longden … junior lighting artist: Cinesite
Einer Lopez … rotoscope artist: Gener8
Gabriel Lopez … stereo compositor
Lydia Lopez-Arteaga … stereoscopic conversion artist
Beatriz Lorenzo … effects technical director
Ashley Losada … matchmover
Charlotte Loughnane … VFX Producer Dneg
Steven Lovell … roto artist: MPC
Leah Low … matchmove lead: Double Negative
Rosella Lucherino … stereoscopic compositor
Sophie Luto … stereoscopic conversion artist
Michael Lyle … bodytracking supervisor: Double Negative
Jamie Madill … visual effects engineer
Arman Mafi … stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Mah … effects technical director: MPC
Raj Mahendran … technical support
Liam Major … rotoscope artist
Daniel Malig … stereoscopic compositor
Jay Mallet … motion control cameraman
Finbar Mallon … data operator: Cinesite
Brian Malmstrom … digital artist / roto lead: The Base Studio
Christina Mandia … rotoanim artist: MPC
Manikandan … lead paint/prep artist
Virgil Manning … visual effects artist
Thomas Mansencal … digital artist
Laura Marcato … data operator: Cinesite
Mitchell Marciales … track/matchmove artist
Sophie Marfleet … roto/prep artist
Giorgio Marino … digital compositor: MPC
Eric Marko … matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Filipe Marques … stereo compositor: Animal Logic
Terry Marriott … matchmove artist
Christopher Marshall … previs artist: MPC
Nick Marshall … roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Mel Martin … visual effects coordinator
Neil Martin … stereoscopic conversion artist
Will Martindale … digital compositor: Double Negative
Fran Martinez … digital compositor
Jérôme Martinez … environment artist: MPC
Abner Marín … visual effects artist
Daniel Maskit … digital artist
Shawn Mason … digital compositor: MPC
Jenna Mateo … stereoscopic compositor
Sean Mathiesen … visual effects supervisor: rising sun pictures
Javad Matoorian-Pour … compositor
Petricone Matteo … compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor: Cinesite
Karin Mattsson … animator: Double Negative
David Mayhew … lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Alan McCabe … lighting artist: MPC
Peregrine McCafferty … matchmove supervisor: Peanut FX
Marianne McCarney … visual effects artist
Jason McDonald … previs animator
Ben McEwan … compositor: Animal Logic
Jonathan Mcfall … visual effects artist
Ian McGonigal … research and development: Double Negative
Scott McInnes … matte artist
Ray McIntyre Jr. … stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
Chris McLaughlin … technical director: Double Negative
Fiona McLean … vfx production manager: MPC
Rick McMahon … visual effects artist
James McPherson … digital compositor
Dan McRae … senior stereoscopic conversion prep artist
Paul McWilliams … lighting technical director
Antonio Meazzini … digital compositor
Alex Meddick … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gurel Mehmet … concept artist: Double Negative
Jignesh Mehta … effects department manager
Tobias Meier … lighting artist: Cinesite / lighting technical director: Cinesite
Abigail Mendoza … visual effects coordinator
Charlotte Merrill … compositor
Károly Mesterházy … environment technical director: MPC
Andre Metello … character technical director: double negative
Ellie Meure … digital compositor
Dennis Michel … stereographer: I.E. Effects
Ellen E. Miki … digital compositor
Michael Milano … stereoscopic conversion artist
Mark Millena … digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Rebecca Miller … tracking artist: Cinesite
Marzena Milowska … paint & roto artist
Giacomo Mineo … digital compositor
Carlos Miras Sepulveda … vfx elements supervisor
Sangita Mistry … compositor: Double Negative
Tamara Mitchell … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
John Moffatt … visual effects supervisor
Buhas Mohammedunny P. … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Vikram Mohan … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Farhad Mohasseb … compositor
Young Joon Mok … digital compositor
Stephen Molyneaux … digital artist
Dele Momoh … ligthing & rendering technical director
Oliver Money … visual effects producer
Massoud ‘Ollie’ Monsef … matchmove artist: stereoscopic conversion
Olivier Montero … roto/animation artist
Fernanda Moreno … cg artist: Double Negative
Louis Morgan … data operator: Cinesite
Stephen Moros … matchmove artist
Dafydd Morris … layout artist: MPC
Giuseppe Motta … senior lighting technical director
Brad Moylan … lead stereo compositor: Pixel Magic
Prasenjit Mukherjee … roto/paint artist
Chris Mulcaster … modelling and texturing: Cinesite
James Mulholland … visual effects artist: BaseBlack
Bradley Mullennix … technical director: I.E. Effects
Christopher Mullins … animator: Tippett
Norah Mulroney … digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Adriano Mulè … digital compositor
Katy Mummery … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Atyeb Muneer … stereo compositor
Brian Murphy … stereoscopic compositor
Shane Murphy … roto artist
Sandra Murta … layout artist: MPC
Jesh Murthy … visual effects
Dominica Myles … digital matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Ross Nakamura … digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Jeff Nakao … visual effects artist
Nandhakishore … senior matchmove artist
Anita Naufal … stereoscopic compositor
Gregory Nazarian … stereoscopic compositor
Leo Neelands … senior compositor: Cinesite
Ryan Neff … matchmove artist
Marlene Nehls … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Shaan Nelson … rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Nendick … head of technology: Baseblack
Mervyn New … visual effects artist
Stephen Newbold … digital compositor: MPC
Elliot Newman … asset supervisor
Stella Hui Sze Ng … matchmove lead (as Ng Hui Sze Stella)
Antony Nguyen … digital artist
Dillan Nicholls … digital compositor: MPC
Carlos-Christian Nickel … senior lighting technical director
Timo-Pekko Nieminen … 3D artist
Tiziano Niero … motion control assistant operator
John Niforos … lead visual effects artist
Jamie Niman … technical animator: MPC
Nirshid … roto/prep-comp supervisor
Madhok Nisha … roto artist: MPC
Thomas Nittmann … visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
James Noorani … visual effects editorial assistant: mpc
Victor Norberg … digital compositor
Kevin Norris … roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Emma Norton … visual effects producer
Marion Nove-Josserand … lighting artist: Cinesite
Brian Nugent … digital compositor
Kristina Nunez-Hansen … rotoscope artist
Barry O’Brien … stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Jim O’Hagan … digital compositor: Double Negative
Cian O’Laoi … view-d editor
Noel O’Malley … tracking artist: Cinesite
Conor O’Mara … visual effects artist
Timothy P. O’Shea … production executive: The Base Studio
Conrad Olson … compositor
Robert Olsson … matte painter
Alban Orlhiac … senior texture artist: Double Negative
Elaine Ormes … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Nathan Ortiz … digital effects artist
Sam Osborne … digital compositor
Valerio Oss … digital compositor: Union VFX
Matthew Ovens … lighting technical director: MPC
Manish Pachauri … roto & paint artist
Premamurti Paetsch … effects/crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Painter … roto/compositor: Animal Logic
Chris Paizis … matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Amanda Pamela … compositor: Animal Logic
Guo Kun Pan … render support: Framestore
Suresh Pandi … roto artist: MPC
Blaise Panfalone … visual effects coordinator
Gurpreet Singh Pannu … matchmove artist: MPC
Zissis Papatzikis … visual effects
Alexandra Papavramides … digital compositor: Double Negative
James Parente … cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Puja Parikh … matchmove lead: The Moving Picture Company
Emanuele Paris … visual effects artist
Adam Parker … prep artist: Framestore
Clark Parkhurst … visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Jim Parsons … senior compositor: Cinesite
Steve Parsons … compositor
Lawrence Pasion … character modeler: Cinesite
Kartik Rajul Patel … cleanup artist
Radhika Patel … matchmove artist: Framestore
Vishal Patel … effects td: Cinesite
John A. Patterson … effects td: Cinesite
Aragon Pawson … compositor
Christopher Payne … vfx editorial assistant: Double Negative
Eloise Rachael Payne … rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Soeren Bendt Pedersen … visual effects artist
Justin Peer … set matchmove technician
Laurie Pellard … studio: double negative
Cecile Peltier … digital compositor: MPC
Anshul Pendse … rendering technical director: MPC
Venetia Penna … compositor: Cinesite
Caleb Pennypacker … matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper … senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Enrico Perei … senior digital compositor
Nuno Nisa Pereira … visual effects technical director: MPC
Jonathan Perez … matchmove artist
Angelo Perrotta … compositor: Cinesite / senior compositor and comp td
Josh Peterson … stereoscopic roto artist
Daniel Pettipher … production manager: Cinesite
Sean Pfeiffer … roto artist: Lola VFX
Andy Phillips … rigger
Brad Phillips … stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
Kate Phillips … visual effects producer: baseblack
Rob Pieke … senior software engineer
Kevin Pierce … lead compositor
Nick Pill … digital effects artist
Michael Pilling … digital artist
Jorge Pimentel … lighting & lookdev technical director
James Pina … stereoscopic roto supervisor
Andrew Pinson … digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
George Plakides … visual effects artist
Ed Plant … visual effects artist
Julie Podolski … visual effects coordinator
Jason Pomerantz … production supervisor (IMAX version)
Pietro Ponti … lead artist: Double Negative
Kate Porter … digital compositor
Donna Poynton … roto/prep lead: MPC
Ashvini R. Prabhu … compositor
Jadhav Prashant … rotomation arist
Rajasekar Prince … matchmove artist: MPC
Richard Pring … view-d editor
Emily Probert … stereo compositor: Animal Logic
Ramprasad Puli … visual effects artist
James Purdy … visual effects coordinator
Jacqui Purkess … digital compositor
Ryan Purnell … compositor: ICO VFX
Katherine Pursey … visual effects artist
Eugene Purugganan … senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Simon Pynn … matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Maickel Quinet … paint & roto artist
Simon Rafin … digital compositor
Søren Ragsdale … cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Shahriar Rahman … stereoscopic compositor
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna … stereoscopic compositor
Vikas Rajput … art lead
Nick Rampling … digital artist
Rebecca Ramsey … visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Mayec Rancel … effects technical director
Ambrish Rangan … matchmove artist: MPC
Jennah Rasmussen … department manager
Satish Ratakonda … digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Daniel Rauchwerger … digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Dipak Raval … roto/prep artist
Safiya Ravat … stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead (as Safiya Gili)
Julien Record … digital compositor
Cory Redmond … lighting technical director
Richard R. Reed … compositing lead: Double Negative
Sam Reed … visual effects artist
Tom Reed … head of rigging: MPC
Siân Rees … paint & roto artist
Paulo Rego … research and development programmer: Double Negative
Julia Reinhard … compositing lead: Double Negative
Kristian Rejek … digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Mike Rhone … effects technical director: double negative
Marc Rice … paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Tania Richard … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Jason Richardson … stereoscopic compositor
Rob Richardson … effects artist
Dean Richichi … compositor
Rob Ride … matchmove artist
Chad Ridgeway … stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
Martin Riedel … digital compositor: MPC
Christopher Riemann … digital compositor: Gradient FX
Jordi Riera … software developer: MPC
Viktor Rietveld … fx supervisor
Rory Riggins … track/matchmove artist
Laszlo Rikker … stereoscopic compositor
Adriano Rinaldi … lead effects technical director: MPC
Wesley Roberts … 2d artist: Double Negative / visual effects artist: Double Negative
Andy Robinson … digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
Philip J. Robinson … matchmove artist
Brian Rogers … 3D production supervisor: IE Effects
Gal Roiter … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Daniel Roizman … stereoscopic pipeline
Austin Ronald … roto/prep artist
Niels Roscher … rigger
Charles Rose … CG supervisor
Tara Roseblade … digital compositor
Gavin Round … 3D production supervisor
Julien Rousseau … digital compositor
Isabelle Rousselle … senior digital matte painter: MPC
Craig Rowe … digital compositor
Trevor Rowland … stereoscopic technical art director
Tumi Rufai … stereoscopic compositor
Rosi Ruiz … stereoscopic conversion lead artist
Karl Rumpf … stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
Timothy Russell … cg artist: Double Negative
James Rustad … visual effects artist
Andrey Ryabovichev … concept artist
Sajeev Sadanandan … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stephanie Saillard … digital compositor
Florian Salanova … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe … modeller: Double Negative
Miguel A. Salek … visual effects
Sam Salek … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Avi Salem … compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
Alessandro Salis … stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Salisbury … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Peter Salter … matchmove artist: MPC
Sean Samuels … digital matte painting artist: MPC
Olov Samuelsson … compositor: Double Negative
Steven Sandles … cloth lead
Jim Sandys … senior animatronic model designer
Mohan Sangeeth … production coordinator: MPC
Sable Sanjiv … senior stereoscopic compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kyri Saphiris … production accountant: Cinesite
Tarkan Sarim … digital artist: MPC
Aniruddha Satam … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Geoff Sayer … senior compositor
Sabrina Scalfari … visual effects line producer: MPC
Bill Schaeffer … digital compositor
Jeremy Schichtel … visual effects artist
Jordan Schilling … digital compositor: MPC
David Schnee … compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Schrijn … rotoscope artist
Jamie Schumacher … stereoscopic conversion lead
Tom Schwarz … rendering technical director
Michele Sciolette … head of visual effects technology: Cinesite
Paul Scott … compositor
Simon Scott … animation editor: MPC
Andrew E. Scrase … matchmove supervisor
Alexander Seaman … effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Robert Seaton … lighting td
Pedro Seixas … stereoscopic paint artist
Felix Serwir … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nidhi Seth … production coordinator
Gianfranco Sgura … digital compositor
Aatesh Shah … systems engineer: Framestore
Swati Shamsundar Malu … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Steven Shapiro … stereoscopic compositor
Michael Sharck … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Maryam Sharifi … stereoscopic conversion compositor
Rahul Sharma … digital artist
Chris Shaw … visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw … digital compositor
Steve Shearston … effects td: Cinesite
Swain Shiv … visual effects artist
Avdesh Shukla … paint supervisor
Davide Sibilia … effects technical director: MPC
Prasanna Siddharthan … digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Dominic Sidoli … visual effects: Double Negative
Brian Silva … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Joseph Silva … lead artist: I.E. Effects
Martin Simcock … compositor
Scott Simmons … visual effects artist
Christian Simon … digital compositor: MPC
Keith D. Simpson … roto lead: The Base Studio
Bruno Simões … lead previs artist: MPC
Scott Singer … visual effects
Nitin Singh … production coordinator: paint & prep
Tj Singh … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Philip Sisk … stereo compositor
John Sissen … lead tracking artist: Cinesite
Karl Sisson … digital matte painter: Cinesite / lighting technical director: Cinesite
Abbie Smith … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dane Allan Smith … stereoscopic producer
Jeremy Smith … visual effects artist
Sarah Smith … visual effects coordinator: I.E. Effects
Tammy Smith … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jean-David Solon … concept artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Son … digital compositor
Na Song … senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
Ryan Soule … rotoscope artist
Roy Soumyadipta … roto animator
Henry South … cg modeler
Danny Southard … animator: Tippett Studio
Chris Soyer … visual effects artist
John C. Sparks … senior visual effects artist: MPC
Reina Sparks … digital matte painter: MPC
Eliot Speed … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Jeff Speetjens … digital artist
Michael Spitzmiller … lead stereoscopic compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Elliot Staker … matchmover: Cinesite
Stephanie Jean Staunton … digital compositor
Richard Stay … compositor
Jim Steel … senior digital compositor
Petter Steen … visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Petter Folkevall)
Martin Stegmayer … digital compositor
Kasy Stein … stereo compositor
Noga Alon Stein … visual effects coordinator
Mark Stepanek … senior lighting artist: Cinesite
Laurence Stern … tracker/matchmover
Andy Stevens … visual effects editor: Cinesite
Charlie Stewart … assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Michele Stocco … effects technical director: MPC
Shelby Stong … integration artist
Sheldon Stopsack … lighting supervisor: MPC
Sean Stranks … compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Grant Street … senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
David Philip Stripinis … visual effects
Maria Stroka … vfx production manager
Mary Stroumpouli … roto/paint: Double Negative
Mirek Suchomel … visual effects compositor
Aline Sudbrack … effects technical director
David Sullivan … roto/paint supervisor
Fredrik Sundqvist … CG supervisor
Richard Surridge … render technical assistant
Tammy Sutton … stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Magic
Simon Hjalti Sverrisson … matchmove artist: Framestore
Alexander Swann … digital paint & roto artist
Philip Swart … stereoscopic conversion artist
Makana Sylva … stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
Nicholas Symons … animator (as Nick Symons)
Peter Szewczyk … look development
Albert Szostkiewicz … effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremy Séguin … compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor
Heiko Sülberg … visual effects artist
Ronald Tacsion … rotoscope artist
Neil Russell Tan … rotoscope: Gener8
Olcun Tan … visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Sahil Tandial … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jm Tangsoc … rotoscope artist: Gener8
Thomas Tannenberger … visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Ruggero Taschini … vfx td
Michael Taylor … production executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Taylor … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michelle Teefey-Lee … visual effects coordinator
Harihar Thaker … stereo conversion artist
Sawan Thakrar … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller … lead digital matte painter
Olivier Thibaut … senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. … matchmove artist
Ben Thomas … matchmove artist
Chris Thomas … visual effects artist
Andrew K. Thompson … paint/prep artist
Nick Thompson … stereoscopic coordinator
Stephen Thornhill … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Samantha Thrupp … vfx production coordinator: Animal Logic
Ashley Tilley … visual effects artist
Raymond Tjernstrom … visual effects
Michael Todd … matchmove artist: Framestore
Helder Tomas … matchmove artist / tracking artist: Cinesite
Christian Tomikowski … digital compositor
Chris Tomkins … 3D support
Mark Tompkins … concept artist
Josselin Tonnellier … effects technical director: MPC
Elena Topouzoglou … digital compositor
Oscar Tornincasa … digital compositor
James Tottman … visual effects artist: MPC
Will Towle … camera tracker
Patrick Trahan … stereo depth artist
Iva Trajkovic … stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Sanju Travis … digital compositor
Shreedhra Trehan … rotoscopy: MPC
Shannon Triplett … vfx production coordinator: ICO VFX
Christine Troianello … roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Chia-Chi Tseng … stereoscopic compositor
Eric Tsui … generalist td: Baseblack
James Turner … vfx production assistant: MPC
Jonathan Turner … paint & roto artist: Framestore
Niki Turpin … compositor: Double Negative
Barry R. Tuttle … coordinator: The Base Studio
Matthew Twyford … visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Kat Tysoe … studio: double negative: Double Negative
Yuki Uehara … flame artist
Chris Ung … digital effects artist: Double Negative
Jon Uriarte … digital compositor
Nilesh Uttarwar … compositor
Gnanasundaram Vadivel … matchmove artist: MPC
Pan Vafeiadis … stereoscopic conversion artist
Arturs Vaitilavics … stereoscopic conversion artist
Janis Vaitilavics … stereoscopic conversion artist
Mauricio Valderrama … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonny Vale … visual effects marketing: MPC
Gianfranco Valle … effects technical director
Vladimir Valovic … digital compositor: MPC
Leigh van der Byl … texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Jozef van Eenbergen … pipeline developer
Courtney Vanderslice … executive producer: Cinesite
Robert Vanderstelt … stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
Jayme Vandusen … stereoscopic compositor
Carol VanHook … stereoscopic lead
Mohit Varde … stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Sherin Varghese … roto artist
Vasantharajan.g.d … matchmove artist
Gianluca Vatinno … research and development: Double Negative
Frederick B. Vega … pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Sebastien Veilleux … digital compositor
Damodaran Venkatesan … matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Arpita Venugopal … effects technical director: MPC
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. … stereoscopic compositor
Jeanette Vera … rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Monica Verdu … compositor: Cinesite
Felipe Verdugo … digital effects artist
David Vickery … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Jess Vickery … animator
Duarte Victorino … effects technical director: MPC
Sarah D. Vigil … stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Nisha Vijayan … visual effects coordinator
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin … senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Johan Vikstrom … compositor: MPC
Dani Villalba … lighting technical director: Double Negative
Radu Vintila … lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Keven Viragh-Begert … visual effects artist
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan … digital artist
Marion Voignier … stereo compositor: Animal Logic
Carlo Volpati … digital artist
Holger Voss … digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
Kenneth Voss … roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
Victor Wagner … visual effects artist
Maggie Walby … digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Nathan Walster … visual effects artist
Karen Wand … compositor: Cinesite
Tim Warnock … matte painter
Malcolm Watts … matchmove
Jeremy Webber … senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Candice Weber … roto artist
Ollie Weigall … compositor: Cinesite
Diana Marie Wells … digital effects artist
Glenn Wells … matchmove artist
Jason Wen … visual effects artist: MPC
Holly Wenger … matchmover lead / tracking lead
Daniel Wennerholm … stereoscopic conversion artist
Neil West … lighting td
Kyle Wetton … vfx production coordinator: MPC
Andrew Wheater … texture painter: Cinesite
Vaughn White … matchmove artist: Animal Logic
James Whitlam … visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Todd Widup … senior rigger: MPC
Ruth Wiegand … rigger
Aaron Wiesinger … stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Wigg … visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
Ross Lee Wilkinson … matchmove artist: double negative
William Marshall Wilkinson … assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Amielia Williams … production assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
Edson Williams … vfx technical supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Benjamin Wilson … stereo compositor: Animal Logic
Chris Wilson … 3D lighting artist: MPC
Blake Winder … digital compositor: MPC
Oliver Winwood … effects technical director: MPC
Martin Wiseman … visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David B. Wolgemuth II … digital compositor
Annie V. Wong … digital compositor: Double Negative
Christine Wong … sequence lead
Graham Wood … machmove artist
Max Wood … CG supervisor
Rory Woodford … digital modeler: MPC
Keith Woodhams … digital effects artist
Alan Woods … visual effects artist
Michael Wortmann … lead effects technical director
Sammy Wu … paint & roto artist
Gee Xiong … lead stereo compositor
Sunil Kumar Yadav … stereoscopic roto artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya … rotoscope artist
Alvin Yap … effects technical director: Framestore
Aviv Yaron … vfx photographer: Cinesite
Jeremy Yeo-Khoo … digital artist
Richard Yeomans … visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Ben Ying … stereo compositor: Animal Logic
Fabien Yorgandjian … modeling artist / texture artist
Leanne Young … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young … vfx turnover supervisor: Warner Brothers
Sarah K. Young … stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8 3D
Tim Young … digital compositor: Baseblack
Cobol Yu … digital artist
Borislava Zahova … stereoscopic compositor
Alessandro Zanforlin … digital compositor
Luca Zappala … effects lead: Double Negative
Dan Zelcs … lead rigger: MPC
Mohand Zennadi … senior technical director: lighting
Yan Zhou … matchmoving artist: 3D conversion China
Ian Abbott … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Kanika Andrew … rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Heath Baker … compositor/paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Keith Barton … production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Magno Borgo … stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
Dhiraj Brahma … senior roto/prep artist: MPC India (uncredited)
Ethan Casper … rotomation artist (uncredited)
Max Chan … matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Christopher Collis … visual effects editorial assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Bill Daras … assistant visual effects coordinator: Sassoon Film Design (uncredited)
Debarghya Dutta … lead stereo compositor (uncredited)
Rob Geddes … stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
Eduardo Gonçalves … stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
Katie Goodwin … visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Adam Gritt … effects software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Jessica Grzech … stereoscopic conversion compositor (uncredited)
Simon Herden … junior visual effects artist: RSP (uncredited)
Chris Holmes … production executive: ICO VFX (uncredited)
Susan Immonen … junior visual effects artist: RSP (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal … paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Marek Jezo … rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Uday Joshi … vfx production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Nicholas Lambert … stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder … technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rajavel Loganathan … stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Armando Lombardo … stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Russell MacKenzie … stereographic engineer (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin … head of systems (uncredited)
Phil Outen … digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Prusten … lead compositor (uncredited)
Shane Rabey … compositor (uncredited)
Balaji Ramakrishna … digital artist, MPC, India (uncredited)
Ron Rhee … visual effects artist (uncredited)
Fredrik Rönnvall … systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ray Scalice … general manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Sarabjeet Singh … stereo roto artist (uncredited)
Thomas Sydnor … stereoscopic rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
David Tesch … research & development software engineer (uncredited)
Nick van Diem … technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Helga Victoria … matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Johan Walfridson … pipeline technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
J. Thomas Wilson … stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
Cao Ye … matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Edward Paul Yu … matchmove artist: SFD (uncredited)

Stunts

Nina Armstrong … stunts
Gary Arthurs … stunt performer
Nathan Barris … stunts
Martin Bayfield … stunts
Richard Bradshaw … stunts
Adam Brashaw … stunts
Nellie Burroughes … stunt double: Maggie Smith / stunt performer
Marvin Campbell … stunts
Nick Chopping … stunt double
Jonathan Cohen … stunt performer
Sam Creed … stunt double: Andrew Warren
Matt Da Silva … stunt performer
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas … stunt performer
Rick English … stunt performer
Bradley Farmer … stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Elaine Ford … stunts
Pete Ford … stunts
Amanda Foster … stunts
Sarah Franzl … assistant stunt coordinator
Bobby Holland Hanton … stunts
Rhys Henson … stunts
Jeremy Hill … stunt double: Robbie Coltrane
David Holmes … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Paul Kennington … stunts
Cristian Knight … stunt performer
Paul Kulik … stunt double
Ian Longstaff … stunts
Paul Lowe … stunts
Russell MacLeod … stunt performer
Marc Mailley … stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Nick McKinless … stunt double
Andy Merchant … stunts
Peter Miles … stunts
Lee Millham … stunt performer
Jamie Millington … stunt performer
Sian Milne … stunt performer
Mark Mottram … stunts
Rory Mulroe … stunt performer
David Newton … stunt performer
James O’Donnell … stunt performer
Ian Pead … stunt performer
Justin Pearson … stunt performer
Peter Pedrero … stunts
Andy Pilgrim … stunt performer
Chris Pollard … stunt performer
Greg Powell … stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell … stunt performer
Dominic Preece … stunt performer
Alison Ryan … stunt performer
Gordon Seed … stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff … stunt performer
Curtis Rowland Small … stunt performer
Matthew Stirling … stunt performer
Ryan Stuart … stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe … stunt performer
David Tanner … safety diver
Roy Taylor … stunt performer
Arran Topham … stunt performer
Andy Wareham … stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman … stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei … stunt performer
Reg Wayment … stunt performer
Jason White … stunt knight / stunt performer
Joanna Whitney … stunt double: Emma Watson
Maxine Whittaker … stunts
Simon Whyman … stunt performer
Bruce Cain … stunt double: Guy Henry (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam … assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Jonathan Ames … video assistant: dailies
David Armstrong … grip
Kenneth Atherfold … key grip (as Kenny Atherfold)
Marc Atherfold … first assistant camera: second unit
Sophie Baggaley … video assist trainee: second unit, dailes
Darren Bailey … grips libra technician
Sebastian Barraclough … additional second assistant camera
Alfie Biddle … second assistant camera
Ashley Bond … focus puller: dailies
Dave Brennan … electrician
Mike Brewster … director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges … video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges … video assist operator
Don Brown … video links operator
Jaap Buitendijk … still photographer
David Cross … best boy grip
Adam Dale … aerial camera operator
Rana Darwish … camera trainee: dailies
Robert Dibble … first assistant camera
Graham Driscoll … desk operator
Billy Dunn … electrician
Paul Edwards … steadicam operator: second unit
Jonathan England … camera trainee: dailies / video assistant: dailies
Chuck Finch … gaffer
Wick Finch … gaffer: second unit
Will Finch … gaffer: b camera
Jack Flemming … grip trainee
Luke Andrew Haddock … daily video assistant
Phill Hardy … central loader: dailies
Dan Hartley … video assist operator
Des Hills … russian arm precision driver
Darren Holland … second unit: key grip
Andy Hopkins … grip
Stuart Hurley … lighting technician
Aaron Keating … underwater lighting
Lizzie Kelly … video assist operator: dailies
Wayne King … gaffer: underwater unit
Mark Laidlaw … electrician
Brad Larner … first assistant camera
Adam Lee … rigging electrician
Oliver Loncraine … first assistant camera: second unit
Mark Looker … electrician
Susan MacDonald … second assistant camera: dailies
David Mackie … second assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
Vince McGahon … Steadicam operator: second unit
Christopher TJ McGuire … MK-V AR operator
Ray Meere … second assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
Billy Merrell … best boy
Richard Merrell … floor best boy
Michael-Daniel-King … rigging electrician
Nic Milner … camera operator: second unit
David Morgan … camera operator: b camera
Tim Morris … second assistant camera
Andy Mountain … lighting console operator
Spencer Murray … first assistant camera: dailies
Ron Nicholls … grip
Tom O’Sullivan … bestboy
Scott Parker … electrician
Gary Parnham … rigging electrician
David Pearce … camera trainee: second unit
Steve Petrie … video assistant
Mike Proudfoot … camera operator: “a” camera
Miles Proudfoot … first assistant camera
Dave Ridout … rigging gaffer
Jack Ridout … electrician
Richard B. Shean … second unit: video assist
Ian Sinfield … electrician
Robert Skinner … trainee electrician
Tony Skinner … rigging electrician
Ross Slater … electrician
Mario Spanna … additional libra head technician: second unit
Edward Squires … lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski … camera operator
James Starr … video assist
Tom Taylor … second assistant camera
Neil Tomlin … crane technician dailies
Alf Tramontin … Steadicam operator / camera operator
Tom Wade … camera trainee: main unit
Michael White … chargehand practical electrician
Ben Wilson … electrician
Charlie Woodburn … first assistant aerial camera operator
David Worley … camera operator: “b” camera
Sally Wright … central loader: main unit / second assistant camera
Taskin Kenan … video trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department

Stewart Alves … animator
David Armitage … animator
Terence Bannon … animator
Nacho Barahona … character animator: Animal Logic
Philip Barnard … animator
Dan Blacker … animator
Steve James Brown … animator
Tony Castro … matchmove animator
Paul Claessens … animator
David Crispino … senior animator: MPC
Brecht Debaene … animator
Anouchka Farrenc … character animator: Double Negative
Samy Fecih … animator: Double Negative
Julien Fourvel … animator
Benn Garnish … animator
Yannick Honore … animator
James Humphries … animator
Stephen Jolley … animator
Mark Kennedy … character animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Kmet … animator: MPC
Paul Lada … animator
Chris Lentz … animation sequence supervisor
Ted Lister … animator
Tamas Molnar … animator: Animal Logic
Mike Paech … animator
Fanny Roche … animator
Liam Russell … animator
Ricardo Silva … animator
Joe Smith … animator: MPC
Richard Spriggs … animator
Dhaliwal Upinder … animator: Animal Logic
George Varettas … animator: Animal Logic

Casting Department

Brendan Donnison … voice casting
Ruth Key … casting assistant
Chuck Douglas … extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mauricio Carneiro … costume illustrator
Sue Casey … daily costume assistant
Rachel Chrisp … costume assistant
Berel-Anne Cohen … costume breakdown dyer (as Beryl Anne Cohen)
Lee Croucher … costumes
Richard Davies … assistant costume designer
Fleur Enderberg … costumer
Charlotte Finlay … costume supervisor
Ian Foweraker … costume assistant
Shelley Hazell … costume maker
Imogen Hose … costume maker
Andrew Hunt … wardrobe supervisor
Helen Jerome … costumer
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Samantha Keeble … wardrobe assistant
Sam Keyte … wardrobe trainee
Stephen Kill … leather costume fabricator
Katie Langrick … costume maker
Aimee Lisby … costume assistant
Catherine Lovett … costume assistant
Susan MacKenzie … costume maker
Sharon McCormack … costume cutter
David McLaughlin … costume maker
Sanaz Missaghian … costume coordinator
Neil Murphy … wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze … costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Shirley Nevin … costumes
Caroline Nicholls … costume breakdown artist
Linda O’Reilly … set costumer
Gary Page … head cutter
Stephanie Paul … costume assistant: second unit
Kerstin Petersson … costume assistant
Amy Pollitt … costume trainee
Gemma Rasmussen … wardrobe trainee
Louise Roach … costume assistant
Lisa Robinson … costume maker
Christof Roche-Gordon … costumes
Sunny Rowley … wardrobe mistress
Naomi Rush … costume breakdown artist
Timothy Shanahan … chief costume breakdown artist
Lucilla Simbari … costume assistant
Susan Smith … costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Eleanor Spalding … costume assistant: dailies
Rupert Steggle … costume assistant
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter
Cristy Watson … costumer
Emily-Rose Yiaxis … costume buyer (as Emily-Rose Da Silveira)

Editorial Department

Kate Baird … first assistant editor
Hermione Byrt … first assistant editor
Peter Doyle … supervising digital colorist
Alex Fenn … assistant editor
Sam Girdler … post-production assistant
Helen Glover … post-production coordinator
Adam Gough … assistant editor: avid
Suraj Gunjal … stereoscopic conform editor
Risto Jankkila … baselight operator / data conformist
Philip Kloss … additional editor
Grace Lan … digital intermediate supervisor
Priyal Mahadik … stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara … on-line editor
George Mitchell … editorial runner
Nadia Naimi … 3D assistant editor
Gemma Nicholson … assistant post-production coordinator
Steve O’Leary … film scanner
Sachin Patidar … editorial: Prime Focus World
Myles Robey … second assistant editor
Girish Takle … on-line editor
Vanessa Taylor … baselight operator: 3D Department
Catherine Williams … 3D second assistant editor
Lee Wimer … color timer

Music Department

John Barrett … technical score engineer
Jean-Pascal Beintus … orchestrator
Peter Clarke … music editor
Peter Cobbin … scoring engineer
Alexandre Desplat … conductor
Xavier Forcioli … score coordinator
Mark Graham … head of music preparation
Nicholas Hooper … composer: Dumbledore’s Farewell
Robert Houston … score editor
Aled Jenkins … assistant score engineer
Allan Jenkins … music editor
Carmine Lauri … orchestra leader
Sue Mallet … orchestra contractor
Gerard McCann … score producer / supervising music editor
Stuart Morton … music editor
Bill Newlin … orchestrator
Sam Okell … score mix engineer
Ben Parry … choir director
Victor Pesavento … music preparation
Conrad Pope … orchestrator
Paul Pritchard … assistant scoring engineer
Steven L. Smith … music preparation
Clifford J. Tasner … orchestrator
Kirsty Whalley … music editor
Alejandro de la Llosa … orchestrator (uncredited)
Dave Foster … music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Nigel Birtchnell … driver: Ms Watson
Tony Cooper … unit driver
Paul Deluce … minibus driver
Warren Deluce … unit driver
Nick Kenyon … driver: cast
Louise MacLeod … 4×4 driver
Jason Mortlock … unit driver
David Rosenbaum … transportation coordinator / transportation
Clive Shaw … unit driver
Harry Taylor … driver: ms helena bonham carter
Bill Walker … driver: cast
Alan Watts … unit driver

Other crew

Nicholas Akinnibousun … set production assistant
Peter Bardsley … location assistant
Celia Barnett … specialist researcher
Michael Berendt … personal assistant to Mr Yates
Vicky Bishop … assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore … floor runner
Susan Bliss … post script services
Valentina Borfecchia … set production assistant
Rachel Bucknor … paramedic
Charlotte Bushnell … production assistant
Katie Byles … assistant production coordinator
Shoky Carter … floor runner
Nicky Coats … vfx accountant
Mark Cockren … set assistant
Rosanne Coker … base runner: second unit
Rosie Coker … base runner
Emily Cordier … production runner
Maria Cork … special make-up effects
Dean Crawford … production runner
Vanessa Davies … head: Harry Potter production publicity
Tony Davis … production coordinator: second unit
Filippo Delaunay … stand-in
Emma Dunleavy … set production assistant
Illtud Llyr Dunsford … liaison: film commission
Marilyn Edmond … production assistant: additional photography
Karen Fayerty … key nurse
Amanda Fernie … assistant accountant
Alastair Ferris-Leak … production operations
Stephen Finch … electrics coordinator
Lucia Foster Found … aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds … location coordinator
Kate Garbett … production coordinator: second unit
Holly Gardner … set production assistant
Alex Gavigan … set production assistant: additional photography
Gary Gero … chief animal trainer
Richard Gibbs … catering supervisor
Charlie Gibson … work experience runner
Sam Girdler … set production assistant: dailies
Lucinda Glenn … production manager: Animal Logic
Christopher Gray … creative services manager: studio
Rebecca Hall … additional continuity assistant: dailes
Natalie Hallam … adr voice artist
Alison Harris … runner: dailies
Steve Harvey … location manager
Nora Henderson … set production assistant: assistant director department
Milo Hewitt … set production assistant: dailies
Jon Hills … location security/support
Alexandra Hind … double
Adam Holmes … set assistant
Natasha Hook … unit nurse
Jason Huberman … post-production accountant
Gary Huddless … additional floor runner
Chaz Johnson … set production assistant
Alexandra Jordan … production assistant (as Alexandra Lavis-Jordan)
David Keadell … set assistant
Alex Klien … production associate
Nick Laurence … floor runner
Gareth Lewis … set production assistant
Lucy Lund … production assistant
Delphi Lythgoe … floor runner: dailies
Robert Madden … set production assistant (as Rob Madden)
Nicoletta Mani … assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: second unit
Lara Marsden … additional floor runner
Rosie McArthur … production assistant
Suzanne McGeachan … script supervisor: B unit
Sarah McKenna … personal assistant to cast
Oliver Mitchell … accounts assistant
Zoe Morgan Chiswick … additional set production assistant
Gary Nixon … production accountant
Annabel Norbury … floor runner
Roxanne Odd … production assistant
Alfie Oldman … production assistant
Anji Oliver … producer coordinator
Richard Osborne … stand-in: Matthew Lewis
Andy Parry … safety advisor
Shehawnee Prescod … publicist
Sue Quinn … location manager
Ben Quirk … floor runner
Jason Rickwood … set runner
Jamie Roach … production assistant
Linda Jayne Roberts … additional on-set medic
Amy Robertson … unit publicist
Lee Robertson … unit location manager
Myles Robey … production runner: pre-production
Jon Roper … location assistant
Jay Rosenwink … assistant to financial controller
Will Samuelson … helicopter camera pilot / helicopter pilot (as William Samuelson)
Christine Samways … assistant accountant
Paula Sargeant … assistant accountant
Steve Scott … paramedic
Rohit Sharma … production coordinator
Adam C. Sherer … office production assistant
Mark Somner … unit location manager
Brian Steele … rigger
Vaughn Stein … floor runner
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager
Katharine Tidy … home economist
Rob Townsend … fire safety officer
Louise Van Hamme … assistant accountant
Richard Wild … weather consultant
Oliver Wiseman … assistant: mr heyman
Winnie Wishart … production coordinator
Jamie Wolpert … production assistant: Book Consultant
Anna Worley … script supervisor
Kiri Bloom … stand-in (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow … stand-in: James Potter (uncredited)
Cameron Lawther … set production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Locke … head of security (uncredited)
Richard Osborne … double: Matthew Lewis (uncredited)
Natasha Phelan … floor runner: additional photography (uncredited)
Jonathan Sykes … digital intermediate data management (uncredited)
Sam Weeden … set production assistant (uncredited)

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on Twitter3Share on Reddit0Share on Google+0Share on StumbleUpon0Share on TumblrDigg thisEmail this to someone